College Conference of Illinois and Wisconsin Link to official site

2003 CCIW schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 6 North Park  24  Greenville  17  Final
  Elmhurst  44  Benedictine  13  Final
  UW-Stevens Point  19  Augustana  15  Final

Sep. 13 Benedictine  0  North Central (Ill.)  55  Final
  Chicago  41  North Park  7  Final
@ Elmhurst, Ill.
  Augustana  0  Central  3  Final
  Franklin  13  Millikin  28  Final
  Alma  24  Wheaton (Ill.)  35  Final
  Lakeland  17  Carthage  16  Final
  UW-La Crosse  22  Illinois Wesleyan  12  Final

Sep. 20 Wheaton (Ill.)  29  Rose-Hulman  10  Final
  Illinois Wesleyan  24  Washington U.  21  Final
  North Park  23  Eureka  21  Final
  Benedictine  14  Carthage  44  Final
  Millikin  48  Aurora  13  Final
  Elmhurst  24  Chicago  0  Final
  North Central (Ill.)  21  Colorado College  0  Final

Sep. 27 Hope  26  Wheaton (Ill.)  43  Final
  Franklin  14  North Central (Ill.)  17  Final
  Chicago  21  Illinois Wesleyan  30  Final
  UW-Platteville  26  Augustana  27  Final RC
  Rockford  14  Elmhurst  55  Final
  Carthage  56  Minnesota-Morris  12  Final
  Anderson  19  Millikin  51  Final

Oct. 4 North Central (Ill.)  7  Augustana  27  Final
  Wheaton (Ill.)  23  Elmhurst  19  Final
  Carthage  17  Millikin  21  Final
  North Park  7  Illinois Wesleyan  27  Final

Oct. 11 Carthage  0  Elmhurst  21  Final
  Millikin  29  Wheaton (Ill.)  43  Final
  Augustana  20  Illinois Wesleyan  17  Final
  North Park  13  North Central (Ill.)  33  Final

Oct. 18 Wheaton (Ill.)  63  Carthage  14  Final
  Elmhurst  37  Millikin  47  Final
  North Park  17  Augustana  48  Final
  Illinois Wesleyan  16  North Central (Ill.)  20  Final

Oct. 25 Illinois Wesleyan  17  Wheaton (Ill.)  26  Final
  Augustana  24  Millikin  22  Final
  Elmhurst  30  North Park  23  Final
  North Central (Ill.)  29  Carthage  24  Final

Nov. 1 North Park  0  Millikin  56  Final
  Augustana  28  Elmhurst  21  Final
  Carthage  20  Illinois Wesleyan  21  Final
  Wheaton (Ill.)  37  North Central (Ill.)  23  Final

Nov. 8 Illinois Wesleyan  20  Elmhurst  40  Final
  North Park  12  Wheaton (Ill.)  61  Final
  North Central (Ill.)  16  Millikin  39  Final
  Carthage  20  Augustana  56  Final

Nov. 15 North Park  3  Carthage  21  Final
  Elmhurst  28  North Central (Ill.)  34  Final
  Millikin  31  Illinois Wesleyan  49  Final
  Wheaton (Ill.)  28  Augustana  27  Final
  Augustana  0  Northern Colo.  41  Final

Nov. 22 Hope  45  Wheaton (Ill.)  55  Final

Nov. 29 Baldwin-Wallace  12  Wheaton (Ill.)  16  Final

Dec. 6 Wheaton (Ill.)  10  Mount Union  56  Final
NCAA Playoffs- Second Round
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.