College Conference of Illinois and Wisconsin Link to official site

2003 CCIW schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 6 North Park  24  Greenville  17  Final
  Elmhurst  44  Benedictine  13  Final
  UW-Stevens Point  19  Augustana  15  Final

Sep. 13 Benedictine  0  North Central (Ill.)  55  Final
  Chicago  41  North Park  7  Final
@ Elmhurst, Ill.
  Augustana  0  Central  3  Final
  Franklin  13  Millikin  28  Final
  Alma  24  Wheaton (Ill.)  35  Final
  Lakeland  17  Carthage  16  Final
  UW-La Crosse  22  Illinois Wesleyan  12  Final

Sep. 20 Wheaton (Ill.)  29  Rose-Hulman  10  Final
  Illinois Wesleyan  24  Washington U.  21  Final
  North Park  23  Eureka  21  Final
  Benedictine  14  Carthage  44  Final
  Millikin  48  Aurora  13  Final
  Elmhurst  24  Chicago  0  Final
  North Central (Ill.)  21  Colorado College  0  Final

Sep. 27 Hope  26  Wheaton (Ill.)  43  Final
  Franklin  14  North Central (Ill.)  17  Final
  Chicago  21  Illinois Wesleyan  30  Final
  UW-Platteville  26  Augustana  27  Final RC
  Rockford  14  Elmhurst  55  Final
  Carthage  56  Minnesota-Morris  12  Final
  Anderson  19  Millikin  51  Final

Oct. 4 North Central (Ill.)  7  Augustana  27  Final
  Wheaton (Ill.)  23  Elmhurst  19  Final
  Carthage  17  Millikin  21  Final
  North Park  7  Illinois Wesleyan  27  Final

Oct. 11 Carthage  0  Elmhurst  21  Final
  Millikin  29  Wheaton (Ill.)  43  Final
  Augustana  20  Illinois Wesleyan  17  Final
  North Park  13  North Central (Ill.)  33  Final

Oct. 18 Wheaton (Ill.)  63  Carthage  14  Final
  Elmhurst  37  Millikin  47  Final
  North Park  17  Augustana  48  Final
  Illinois Wesleyan  16  North Central (Ill.)  20  Final

Oct. 25 Illinois Wesleyan  17  Wheaton (Ill.)  26  Final
  Augustana  24  Millikin  22  Final
  Elmhurst  30  North Park  23  Final
  North Central (Ill.)  29  Carthage  24  Final

Nov. 1 North Park  0  Millikin  56  Final
  Augustana  28  Elmhurst  21  Final
  Carthage  20  Illinois Wesleyan  21  Final
  Wheaton (Ill.)  37  North Central (Ill.)  23  Final

Nov. 8 Illinois Wesleyan  20  Elmhurst  40  Final
  North Park  12  Wheaton (Ill.)  61  Final
  North Central (Ill.)  16  Millikin  39  Final
  Carthage  20  Augustana  56  Final

Nov. 15 North Park  3  Carthage  21  Final
  Elmhurst  28  North Central (Ill.)  34  Final
  Millikin  31  Illinois Wesleyan  49  Final
  Wheaton (Ill.)  28  Augustana  27  Final
  Augustana  0  Northern Colo.  41  Final

Nov. 22 Hope  45  Wheaton (Ill.)  55  Final

Nov. 29 Baldwin-Wallace  12  Wheaton (Ill.)  16  Final

Dec. 6 Wheaton (Ill.)  10  Mount Union  56  Final
NCAA Playoffs- Second Round
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos