College Conference of Illinois and Wisconsin Link to official site

2002 CCIW schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 7 Benedictine  19  Elmhurst  22  Final
  Augustana  17  UW-Stevens Point  20  Final

Sep. 14 Illinois Wesleyan  35  UW-La Crosse  31  Final
  Carthage  34  Lakeland  37  Final
  North Park  9  Chicago  33  Final
  Millikin  54  Franklin  21  Final
  Central  14  Augustana  34  Final
  North Central (Ill.)  21  Benedictine  32  Final
  Wheaton (Ill.)  16  Alma  23  Final

Sep. 21 Colorado College  25  North Central (Ill.)  30  Final
  Rose-Hulman  0  Wheaton (Ill.)  49  Final
  Eureka  8  North Park  27  Final
  Aurora  13  Millikin  54  Final
  Washington U.  24  Illinois Wesleyan  31  Final
  Carthage  49  Benedictine  20  Final
  Chicago  46  Elmhurst  40  Final

Sep. 28 North Park  7  Wisconsin Lutheran  34  Final
  Adrian  28  Carthage  24  Final
  Elmhurst  30  Rockford  7  Final
  Millikin  65  Anderson  7  Final
  Wheaton (Ill.)  49  Hope  30  Final
  North Central (Ill.)  44  Franklin  27  Final
  Illinois Wesleyan  34  Chicago  16  Final
  Augustana    UW-Platteville    Postponed

Oct. 5 North Park  9  Illinois Wesleyan  49  Final
  Millikin  21  Carthage  12  Final
  Elmhurst  7  Wheaton (Ill.)  62  Final
  Augustana  65  North Central (Ill.)  0  Final

Oct. 12 North Central (Ill.)  28  North Park  14  Final
  Elmhurst  7  Carthage  43  Final
  Illinois Wesleyan  10  Augustana  27  Final
  Wheaton (Ill.)  39  Millikin  20  Final

Oct. 19 North Central (Ill.)  24  Illinois Wesleyan  33  Final
  Millikin  37  Elmhurst  14  Final
  Carthage  6  Wheaton (Ill.)  36  Final
  Augustana  58  North Park  8  Final

Oct. 26 Millikin  14  Augustana  41  Final
  North Park  28  Elmhurst  42  Final
  Carthage  19  North Central (Ill.)  22  Final
  Wheaton (Ill.)  35  Illinois Wesleyan  21  Final

Nov. 2 Elmhurst  0  Augustana  58  Final
  North Park  0  Millikin  72  Final
  Illinois Wesleyan  20  Carthage  21  Final
  North Central (Ill.)  7  Wheaton (Ill.)  41  Final

Nov. 9 Wheaton (Ill.)  68  North Park  12  Final
  Elmhurst  29  Illinois Wesleyan  57  Final
  Millikin  17  North Central (Ill.)  24  Final
  Augustana  34  Carthage  28  Final

Nov. 16 North Central (Ill.)  20  Elmhurst  13  Final
  Augustana  14  Wheaton (Ill.)  38  Final
  Carthage  52  North Park  22  Final
  Illinois Wesleyan  23  Millikin  27  Final

Nov. 23 Wheaton (Ill.)  42  Alma  14  Final
NCAA Playoffs First Round Game

Nov. 30 Wheaton (Ill.)  21  Mount Union  42  Final
NCAA Playoffs- First Round
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.