College Conference of Illinois and Wisconsin Link to official site

2002 CCIW schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 7 Benedictine  19  Elmhurst  22  Final
  Augustana  17  UW-Stevens Point  20  Final

Sep. 14 Illinois Wesleyan  35  UW-La Crosse  31  Final
  Carthage  34  Lakeland  37  Final
  North Park  9  Chicago  33  Final
  Millikin  54  Franklin  21  Final
  Central  14  Augustana  34  Final
  North Central (Ill.)  21  Benedictine  32  Final
  Wheaton (Ill.)  16  Alma  23  Final

Sep. 21 Colorado College  25  North Central (Ill.)  30  Final
  Rose-Hulman  0  Wheaton (Ill.)  49  Final
  Eureka  8  North Park  27  Final
  Aurora  13  Millikin  54  Final
  Washington U.  24  Illinois Wesleyan  31  Final
  Carthage  49  Benedictine  20  Final
  Chicago  46  Elmhurst  40  Final

Sep. 28 North Park  7  Wisconsin Lutheran  34  Final
  Adrian  28  Carthage  24  Final
  Elmhurst  30  Rockford  7  Final
  Millikin  65  Anderson  7  Final
  Wheaton (Ill.)  49  Hope  30  Final
  North Central (Ill.)  44  Franklin  27  Final
  Illinois Wesleyan  34  Chicago  16  Final
  Augustana    UW-Platteville    Postponed

Oct. 5 North Park  9  Illinois Wesleyan  49  Final
  Millikin  21  Carthage  12  Final
  Elmhurst  7  Wheaton (Ill.)  62  Final
  Augustana  65  North Central (Ill.)  0  Final

Oct. 12 North Central (Ill.)  28  North Park  14  Final
  Elmhurst  7  Carthage  43  Final
  Illinois Wesleyan  10  Augustana  27  Final
  Wheaton (Ill.)  39  Millikin  20  Final

Oct. 19 North Central (Ill.)  24  Illinois Wesleyan  33  Final
  Millikin  37  Elmhurst  14  Final
  Carthage  6  Wheaton (Ill.)  36  Final
  Augustana  58  North Park  8  Final

Oct. 26 Millikin  14  Augustana  41  Final
  North Park  28  Elmhurst  42  Final
  Carthage  19  North Central (Ill.)  22  Final
  Wheaton (Ill.)  35  Illinois Wesleyan  21  Final

Nov. 2 Elmhurst  0  Augustana  58  Final
  North Park  0  Millikin  72  Final
  Illinois Wesleyan  20  Carthage  21  Final
  North Central (Ill.)  7  Wheaton (Ill.)  41  Final

Nov. 9 Wheaton (Ill.)  68  North Park  12  Final
  Elmhurst  29  Illinois Wesleyan  57  Final
  Millikin  17  North Central (Ill.)  24  Final
  Augustana  34  Carthage  28  Final

Nov. 16 North Central (Ill.)  20  Elmhurst  13  Final
  Augustana  14  Wheaton (Ill.)  38  Final
  Carthage  52  North Park  22  Final
  Illinois Wesleyan  23  Millikin  27  Final

Nov. 23 Wheaton (Ill.)  42  Alma  14  Final
NCAA Playoffs First Round Game

Nov. 30 Wheaton (Ill.)  21  Mount Union  42  Final
NCAA Playoffs- First Round
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats