Centennial Conference Link to official site

2009 CC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 5 Albright  28  Ursinus  3  Final
  St. Vincent  37  McDaniel  52  Final
  Lebanon Valley  47  Gettysburg  42  Final
  Juniata  0  Allegheny  13  Final
  Moravian  0  Susquehanna  24  Final
  Franklin and Marshall  29  Washington and Lee  27  Final
  Muhlenberg  12  Wilkes  14  Final
  Dickinson  52  Grove City  47  Final
  Johns Hopkins  7  Delaware Valley  23  Final

Sep. 12 Hobart  3  Dickinson  26  Final
  McDaniel  16  Moravian  21  Final
  Gettysburg  43  Hampden-Sydney  46  Final - OT
  Randolph-Macon  31  Johns Hopkins  35  Final
  Susquehanna  43  Juniata  13  Final
Goal Post Game
  Ursinus  20  Lebanon Valley  27  Final
  Catholic  21  Franklin and Marshall  42  Final

Sep. 18 Gettysburg  23  Johns Hopkins  41  Final

Sep. 19 Ursinus  31  Juniata  0  Final
  Dickinson  45  Franklin and Marshall  43  Final
  Catholic  17  McDaniel  21  Final
  Lebanon Valley  32  Moravian  3  Final
  Union  7  Muhlenberg  17  Final

Sep. 26 Muhlenberg  3  Gettysburg  20  Final
  Franklin and Marshall  34  Juniata  7  Final
  McDaniel  7  Dickinson  35  Final
  Moravian  0  Johns Hopkins  27  Final

Oct. 3 Gettysburg  50  Ursinus  55  Final
  Juniata  3  McDaniel  30  Final
  Dickinson  21  Moravian  3  Final
  Johns Hopkins  40  Muhlenberg  27  Final

Oct. 10 Gettysburg  34  Moravian  3  Final
  Muhlenberg  14  Juniata  0  Final
  Johns Hopkins  23  Dickinson  12  Final
  Franklin and Marshall  21  Ursinus  14  Final

Oct. 17 Juniata  14  Gettysburg  59  Final
  Ursinus  16  Johns Hopkins  14  Final
  Moravian  13  Franklin and Marshall  29  Final
  McDaniel  16  Muhlenberg  9  Final

Oct. 24 Dickinson  38  Gettysburg  28  Final
  Juniata  10  Moravian  3  Final
  Ursinus  48  McDaniel  13  Final
  Muhlenberg  7  Franklin and Marshall  20  Final

Oct. 31 Johns Hopkins  58  Juniata  7  Final
  Dickinson  17  Muhlenberg  16  Final
  Moravian  20  Ursinus  19  Final
  Franklin and Marshall  41  McDaniel  20  Final

Nov. 6 Juniata  14  Dickinson  41  Final

Nov. 7 McDaniel  22  Gettysburg  20  Final
  Muhlenberg  10  Ursinus  24  Final
  Franklin and Marshall  13  Johns Hopkins  51  Final

Nov. 14 Ursinus  35  Dickinson  32  Final
  Gettysburg  23  Franklin and Marshall  33  Final
  Johns Hopkins  38  McDaniel  14  Final
  Moravian  0  Muhlenberg  7  Final

Nov. 21 Ursinus  14  Kean  35  Final
ECAC Southeast Bowl
  Wilkes  24  Franklin and Marshall  29  Final
ECAC South Atlantic Bowl
  Johns Hopkins  23  Hampden-Sydney  7  Final
NCAA playoffs first round

Nov. 28 Johns Hopkins  31  Thomas More  29  Final RC
NCAA Division III Playoffs second round

Dec. 5 Johns Hopkins  0  Wesley  12  Final
NCAA Quarterfinals
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
Video
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
Video
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading