Centennial Conference Link to official site

2008 CC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 6 St. Lawrence  3  Johns Hopkins  34  Final
  Grove City  7  Dickinson  34  Final
  Gettysburg  13  Lebanon Valley  19  Final
  Washington and Lee  0  Franklin and Marshall  24  Final
  Ursinus  34  Alfred  27  Final
  Allegheny  34  Juniata  18  Final
  McDaniel  38  St. Vincent  7  Final
  Susquehanna  14  Moravian  27  Final
  Wilkes  21  Muhlenberg  34  Final

Sep. 13 Dickinson  21  Hobart  28  Final
  Hampden-Sydney  45  Gettysburg  40  Final
  Franklin and Marshall  7  Catholic  14  Final
  Lebanon Valley  31  Ursinus  19  Final
  Juniata  3  Susquehanna  10  Final
  Moravian  42  McDaniel  3  Final
  Johns Hopkins  39  Randolph-Macon  31  Final - 3OT

Sep. 19 Franklin and Marshall  20  Dickinson  34  Final

Sep. 20 Muhlenberg  31  Union  14  Final
  Johns Hopkins  49  Gettysburg  37  Final
  Moravian  23  Lebanon Valley  16  Final
  Juniata  17  Ursinus  21  Final
  McDaniel  7  Catholic  31  Final

Sep. 27 Dickinson  13  McDaniel  20  Final
  Juniata  0  Franklin and Marshall  14  Final
  Johns Hopkins  10  Moravian  33  Final
  Gettysburg  21  Muhlenberg  42  Final

Oct. 4 Moravian  7  Dickinson  16  Final
  Ursinus  7  Gettysburg  38  Final
  McDaniel  10  Juniata  12  Final
  Muhlenberg  28  Johns Hopkins  23  Final

Oct. 10 Dickinson  34  Johns Hopkins  36  Final

Oct. 11 Moravian  41  Gettysburg  48  Final
  Juniata  7  Muhlenberg  38  Final
  Ursinus  13  Franklin and Marshall  51  Final

Oct. 18 Gettysburg  24  Juniata  20  Final
  Franklin and Marshall  20  Moravian  23  Final
  Johns Hopkins  14  Ursinus  0  Final
  Muhlenberg  49  McDaniel  6  Final

Oct. 25 Franklin and Marshall  6  Muhlenberg  17  Final
  Gettysburg  16  Dickinson  29  Final
  Moravian  23  Juniata  17  Final - 3OT
  McDaniel  7  Ursinus  26  Final

Nov. 1 Muhlenberg  31  Dickinson  25  Final
  McDaniel  0  Franklin and Marshall  20  Final
  Juniata  0  Johns Hopkins  12  Final
  Ursinus  7  Moravian  17  Final

Nov. 8 Dickinson  53  Juniata  41  Final
  Gettysburg  38  McDaniel  9  Final
  Johns Hopkins  26  Franklin and Marshall  25  Final
  Ursinus  8  Muhlenberg  45  Final

Nov. 15 Dickinson  30  Ursinus  12  Final
  Franklin and Marshall  21  Gettysburg  54  Final
  McDaniel  10  Johns Hopkins  27  Final
  Muhlenberg  24  Moravian  27  Final - OT

Nov. 22 Wesley  20  Muhlenberg  0  Final
NCAA Div. III Championships - 1st Round
  Catholic  18  Johns Hopkins  17  Final
ECAC Southeast Bowl
  Salisbury  21  Moravian  17  Final
ECAC Southwest Bowl Championship
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats