Centennial Conference Link to official site

2006 CC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 2 Rochester  20  Johns Hopkins  10  Final
  Juniata  0  Dickinson  14  Final
  Gettysburg  12  Lebanon Valley  13  Final
  Bridgewater  41  McDaniel  0  Final
  Susquehanna  0  Ursinus  6  Final
  TCNJ  14  Muhlenberg  24  Final

Sep. 9 Seton Hill  17  McDaniel  7  Final
  Hampden-Sydney  20  Gettysburg  28  Final
  Washington and Lee  7  Franklin and Marshall  21  Final
  Johns Hopkins  21  Randolph-Macon  14  Final
  William Paterson  17  Muhlenberg  24  Final
  Dickinson  28  Hobart  31  Final
  Ursinus  32  Albright  13  Final

Sep. 16 La Salle  2  Ursinus  6  Final
  Muhlenberg  7  Union  34  Final
  Merchant Marine  7  Dickinson  20  Final
  McDaniel  14  Catholic  13  Final
  Gettysburg  42  Rochester  54  Final
  Kean  21  Franklin and Marshall  13  Final

Sep. 23 Johns Hopkins  20  St. Lawrence  21  Final
  Denison  14  Gettysburg  31  Final
  Franklin and Marshall  14  Carnegie Mellon  34  Final

Sep. 30 McDaniel  0  Ursinus  20  Final
  Dickinson  21  Johns Hopkins  13  Final
  Franklin and Marshall  24  Muhlenberg  10  Final

Oct. 7 Ursinus  16  Case Western Reserve  7  Final
  Muhlenberg  14  Dickinson  24  Final
  Gettysburg  14  McDaniel  17  Final
  Johns Hopkins  14  Franklin and Marshall  7  Final

Oct. 14 Johns Hopkins  18  Gettysburg  23  Final
  Ursinus  6  Muhlenberg  22  Final
  Dickinson  24  McDaniel  17  Final
  Franklin and Marshall  21  Union  28  Final

Oct. 21 Ursinus  18  Gettysburg  27  Final
  Franklin and Marshall  14  Dickinson  28  Final
  Randolph-Macon  14  McDaniel  24  Final
  Muhlenberg  7  Johns Hopkins  10  Final

Oct. 28 Dickinson  22  Hampden-Sydney  21  Final
  McDaniel  7  Franklin and Marshall  31  Final
  Gettysburg  14  Muhlenberg  54  Final
  Johns Hopkins  7  Ursinus  17  Final

Nov. 4 Gettysburg  14  Dickinson  30  Final
  Hampden-Sydney  10  Johns Hopkins  24  Final
  Ursinus  42  Franklin and Marshall  10  Final
  Muhlenberg  19  McDaniel  22  Final

Nov. 11 Muhlenberg  24  Moravian  10  Final
  Dickinson  24  Ursinus  31  Final - OT
  McDaniel  7  Johns Hopkins  48  Final
  Franklin and Marshall  30  Gettysburg  38  Final

Nov. 18 Dickinson  21  Wesley  49  Final
  Widener  14  Ursinus  7  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos