Centennial Conference Link to official site

2005 CC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 2 Muhlenberg  30  TCNJ  13  Final

Sep. 3 Franklin and Marshall  21  Bethany  34  Final
  Lebanon Valley  27  Gettysburg  34  Final
  McDaniel  36  Bridgewater (Va.)  35  Final
  Johns Hopkins  9  Rochester  7  Final
  Ursinus  16  Susquehanna  24  Final
  Dickinson  30  Juniata  13  Final

Sep. 10 Albright  34  Ursinus  33  Final
  Gettysburg  40  Hampden-Sydney  56  Final
  McDaniel  28  Seton Hill  9  Final
  Hobart  21  Dickinson  0  Final
  Randolph-Macon  0  Johns Hopkins  24  Final

Sep. 17 Catholic  36  McDaniel  37  Final
  Franklin and Marshall  0  Hobart  34  Final
  Johns Hopkins  9  Carnegie Mellon  6  Final
  Union  22  Muhlenberg  14  Final
  Dickinson  26  Merchant Marine  29  Final
  Rochester  41  Gettysburg  20  Final
  Ursinus  13  La Salle  12  Final

Sep. 24 Muhlenberg  6  Grove City  16  Final
  Carnegie Mellon  0  Franklin and Marshall  6  Final
  Gettysburg  21  Denison  49  Final

Oct. 1 Johns Hopkins  35  Dickinson  14  Final
  Muhlenberg  9  Franklin and Marshall  15  Final
  Ursinus  20  McDaniel  28  Final

Oct. 8 Newport News  13  Ursinus  14  Final
  McDaniel  17  Gettysburg  20  Final
  Franklin and Marshall  7  Johns Hopkins  19  Final
  Dickinson  2  Muhlenberg  20  Final

Oct. 14 Gettysburg  0  Johns Hopkins  14  Final

Oct. 15 Union  14  Franklin and Marshall  10  Final
  McDaniel  22  Dickinson  25  Final
  Muhlenberg  21  Ursinus  14  Final

Oct. 22 Franklin and Marshall  16  Dickinson  19  Final
  Gettysburg  13  Ursinus  16  Final
  Johns Hopkins  13  Muhlenberg  10  Final
  McDaniel  10  Randolph-Macon  34  Final

Oct. 29 Hampden-Sydney  66  Dickinson  27  Final
  Muhlenberg  3  Gettysburg  10  Final
  Franklin and Marshall  17  McDaniel  14  Final
  Ursinus  21  Johns Hopkins  17  Final

Nov. 5 McDaniel  13  Muhlenberg  6  Final
  Dickinson  7  Gettysburg  17  Final
  Johns Hopkins  20  Hampden-Sydney  49  Final
  Franklin and Marshall  19  Ursinus  17  Final

Nov. 12 Moravian  24  Muhlenberg  19  Final
  Gettysburg  7  Franklin and Marshall  13  Final
  Ursinus  27  Dickinson  46  Final
  Johns Hopkins  14  McDaniel  5  Final

Nov. 19 Franklin and Marshall  23  Salisbury  27  Final
  Johns Hopkins  3  Thiel  28  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading