Centennial Conference Link to official site

1999 CC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 4 Randolph-Macon  54  Gettysburg  20  Final
  Muhlenberg  42  Merchant Marine  24  Final
  Oberlin  6  Swarthmore  42  Final
  McDaniel  24  Bridgewater  0  Final

Sep. 11 Ursinus  25  Lebanon Valley  7  Final
  Gettysburg  14  Hampden-Sydney  28  Final
  Franklin and Marshall  12  Catholic  46  Final
  Washington and Lee  14  Johns Hopkins  31  Final
  Hobart  20  Dickinson  32  Final
  Randolph-Macon  7  McDaniel  28  Final

Sep. 17 Swarthmore  3  Johns Hopkins  37  Final

Sep. 18 Franklin and Marshall  20  Ursinus  27  Final
  Dickinson  13  Muhlenberg  30  Final
  McDaniel  44  Gettysburg  0  Final

Sep. 25 Gettysburg  55  Swarthmore  8  Final
  Muhlenberg  42  Franklin and Marshall  13  Final
  Susquehanna  42  Dickinson  6  Final
  Johns Hopkins  20  Merchant Marine  24  Final
  Ursinus  15  McDaniel  36  Final

Oct. 2 Union  17  Franklin and Marshall  10  Final
  Johns Hopkins  37  Gettysburg  13  Final
  Swarthmore  0  Ursinus  59  Final
  Dickinson  7  Carnegie Mellon  3  Final
  Western Maryland  21  Muhlenberg  14  Final
  McDaniel  21  Muhlenberg  14  Final

Oct. 8 Ursinus  20  Johns Hopkins  18  Final

Oct. 9 Dickinson  31  Franklin and Marshall  26  Final
  Muhlenberg  35  Swarthmore  0  Final

Oct. 16 Western Maryland  42  Dickinson  0  Final
  Gettysburg  35  Ursinus  55  Final
  Johns Hopkins  18  Muhlenberg  42  Final
  Franklin and Marshall  7  Hobart  35  Final
  McDaniel  42  Dickinson  0  Final

Oct. 22 Bridgewater  37  Johns Hopkins  24  Final RC

Oct. 23 Wilkes  10  Ursinus  16  Final
  Muhlenberg  28  Gettysburg  42  Final
  Dickinson  24  Swarthmore  14  Final
  Franklin and Marshall  0  McDaniel  19  Final

Oct. 30 Ursinus  35  Muhlenberg  23  Final
  Johns Hopkins  21  Dickinson  37  Final
  Swarthmore  15  Franklin and Marshall  17  Final
  Gettysburg  59  St. Lawrence  28  Final
  Widener  20  McDaniel  57  Final

Nov. 6 Dickinson  35  Gettysburg  14  Final
  Muhlenberg  24  Grove City  31  Final
  Franklin and Marshall  33  Johns Hopkins  35  Final
  Waynesburg  35  Ursinus  48  Final
  McDaniel  41  Swarthmore  14  Final

Nov. 13 Ursinus  32  Dickinson  30  Final
  Swarthmore  13  Washington and Lee  40  Final
  Moravian  26  Muhlenberg  52  Final
  Gettysburg  12  Franklin and Marshall  22  Final
  Johns Hopkins  7  McDaniel  37  Final

Nov. 20 Ursinus  43  Bridgewater State  38  Final
  Catholic  16  McDaniel  20  Final

Nov. 27 Ursinus  0  Rowan  55  Final
  McDaniel  16  Trinity (Texas)  20  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats