American Southwest Conference Link to official site

2012 ASC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 1 Louisiana College  34  Webber International  16  Final
  Wesley  34  East Texas Baptist  14  Final RC
  Western N.M.  54  Sul Ross State  44  Final
  Mississippi College  17  Millsaps  23  Final RC
  Texas Lutheran  38  Austin  16  Final RC
  Howard Payne  7  Trinity (Texas)  56  Final
  Willamette  58  Hardin-Simmons  34  Final RC

Sep. 8 East Texas Baptist  17  Austin  7  Final RC
  Hardin-Simmons  35  Linfield  49  Final RC
  Trinity (Texas)  31  Texas Lutheran  7  Final
  Kean  7  Mary Hardin-Baylor  34  Final RC
  Southwestern Assemblies  27  Howard Payne  17  Final
  Webber International  24  Mississippi College  31  Final RC
  Louisiana College  24  Belhaven  13  Final
  Sul Ross State  35  Eastern New Mexico  38  Final

Sep. 14 East Texas Baptist  24  Willamette  38  Final RC

Sep. 15 Mary Hardin-Baylor  32  Wesley  25  Final RC
  Trinity (Texas)  35  Sul Ross State  62  Final RC
  Texas Col.  21  Hardin-Simmons  57  Final
  Howard Payne  23  Wayland Baptist  27  Final
  Mississippi College  3  West Alabama  41  Final RC

Sep. 22 Mary Hardin-Baylor  49  Trinity (Texas)  28  Final RC
  Texas Lutheran  43  Southwestern Assemblies  35  Final
  Wesley  25  Louisiana College  22  Final RC

Sep. 29 Mary Hardin-Baylor  76  Sul Ross State  28  Final RC
  Howard Payne  6  Louisiana College  38  Final
  East Texas Baptist  28  Texas Lutheran  34  Final
  Mississippi College  0  Hardin-Simmons  31  Final RC

Oct. 6 Hardin-Simmons  56  Howard Payne  10  Final
  Sul Ross State  75  Mississippi College  42  Final RC
  Texas Lutheran  31  Mary Hardin-Baylor  49  Final RC
  Louisiana College  29  East Texas Baptist  17  Final

Oct. 13 Mary Hardin-Baylor  30  Louisiana College  3  Final RC
  East Texas Baptist  22  Hardin-Simmons  42  Final
  Mississippi College  14  Howard Payne  27  Final RC
  Sul Ross State  70  Texas Lutheran  65  Final RC

Oct. 20 Mississippi College  24  Texas Lutheran  21  Final RC
  Hardin-Simmons  32  Mary Hardin-Baylor  45  Final RC
  Louisiana College  41  Sul Ross State  24  Final
  Howard Payne  28  East Texas Baptist  52  Final RC

Oct. 27 Sul Ross State  42  Hardin-Simmons  86  Final RC
  Mary Hardin-Baylor  68  Howard Payne  6  Final RC
  East Texas Baptist  34  Mississippi College  24  Final RC
  Texas Lutheran  37  Louisiana College  44  Final - OT

Nov. 3 Hardin-Simmons  65  Texas Lutheran  58  Final - 2OT RC
  Howard Payne  17  Sul Ross State  58  Final
  Mary Hardin-Baylor  54  East Texas Baptist  20  Final RC
  Louisiana College  70  Mississippi College  28  Final RC

Nov. 10 Sul Ross State  50  East Texas Baptist  37  Final
  Hardin-Simmons  37  Louisiana College  45  Final
  Mississippi College  0  Mary Hardin-Baylor  59  Final RC RC
  Texas Lutheran  47  Howard Payne  6  Final

Nov. 17 Louisiana College  20  Mary Hardin-Baylor  59  Final RC
NCAA playoffs, first round

Nov. 24 Franklin  17  Mary Hardin-Baylor  63  Final RC
NCAA DIII Playoffs 2nd Round

Dec. 1 Wesley  20  Mary Hardin-Baylor  32  Final RC
NCAA Quarterfinals

Dec. 8 Mary Hardin-Baylor  35  Mount Union  48  Final RC
NCAA Playoffs - Semifinals
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading