American Southwest Conference Link to official site

2011 ASC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 1 McMurry  6  Stephen F. Austin  82  Final RC

Sep. 3 East Texas Baptist  10  Wesley  34  Final RC
  Coe  14  Hardin-Simmons  41  Final RC
  Sul Ross State  28  Western N.M.  35  Final
  Trinity (Texas)  24  Howard Payne  7  Final
  Austin  28  Texas Lutheran  31  Final RC
  Belhaven  24  Louisiana College  32  Final - 3OT
  Millsaps  27  Mississippi College  33  Final - OT RC

Sep. 10 McMurry  24  UT-San Antonio  21  Final
  Hardin-Simmons  30  Willamette  24  Final RC
  Bacone  12  Sul Ross State  13  Final
@ Sweetwater, TX
  Texas Lutheran  14  Trinity (Texas)  43  Final
  Howard Payne  15  Southwestern Assemblies  21  Final
  UW-La Crosse  20  Mary Hardin-Baylor  27  Final
  Mississippi College  31  Belhaven  35  Final RC
  Austin  17  East Texas Baptist  54  Final

Sep. 17 Sul Ross State  9  Howard Payne  17  Final
  Millsaps  0  Louisiana College  56  Final
  Hardin-Simmons  28  Mississippi College  45  Final RC
  Texas Lutheran  44  East Texas Baptist  34  Final
  McMurry  27  Mary Hardin-Baylor  28  Final RC

Sep. 24 Mary Hardin-Baylor  35  Hardin-Simmons  17  Final RC
  Howard Payne  13  Texas Lutheran  51  Final
  East Texas Baptist  31  McMurry  63  Final
  Mississippi College  17  Louisiana College  52  Final RC

Oct. 1 Louisiana College  10  Mary Hardin-Baylor  36  Final
  McMurry  50  Howard Payne  3  Final
  Hardin-Simmons  22  East Texas Baptist  26  Final
  Texas Lutheran  43  Sul Ross State  26  Final

Oct. 8 Howard Payne  14  Hardin-Simmons  33  Final
  Sul Ross State  13  McMurry  41  Final
  East Texas Baptist  24  Louisiana College  31  Final
  Mary Hardin-Baylor  35  Mississippi College  12  Final RC

Oct. 15 Hardin-Simmons  64  Sul Ross State  39  Final
  Southern Oregon  12  Mary Hardin-Baylor  52  Final RC
  McMurry  60  Texas Lutheran  16  Final RC
  Louisiana College  42  Howard Payne  14  Final
  Mississippi College  21  East Texas Baptist  34  Final RC

Oct. 22 East Texas Baptist  30  Mary Hardin-Baylor  54  Final RC
  Texas Lutheran  17  Hardin-Simmons  67  Final
  Howard Payne  21  Mississippi College  34  Final RC
  Sul Ross State  21  Louisiana College  56  Final

Oct. 29 Mississippi College  42  Sul Ross State  49  Final - OT RC
  Hardin-Simmons  14  McMurry  24  Final
  Mary Hardin-Baylor  57  Howard Payne  6  Final RC
  Louisiana College  37  Texas Lutheran  16  Final

Nov. 5 McMurry  49  Louisiana College  28  Final RC
  Howard Payne  7  East Texas Baptist  27  Final
  Sul Ross State  13  Mary Hardin-Baylor  77  Final RC
  Texas Lutheran  36  Mississippi College  16  Final RC

Nov. 12 Mary Hardin-Baylor  56  Texas Lutheran  17  Final RC
  Louisiana College  27  Hardin-Simmons  41  Final
  East Texas Baptist  54  Sul Ross State  14  Final
  Mississippi College  38  McMurry  63  Final RC

Nov. 19 Redlands  13  Mary Hardin-Baylor  34  Final RC
NCAA playoffs, first round
  McMurry  25  Trinity (Texas)  16  Final RC
NCAA Championship - 1st Round

Nov. 26 McMurry  20  Mary Hardin-Baylor  49  Final RC
NCAA playoffs, second round

Dec. 3 Wesley  27  Mary Hardin-Baylor  24  Final RC
NCAA Quarterfinals
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos