American Southwest Conference Link to official site

2001 ASC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 1 Howard Payne  42  Sul Ross State  18  Final
  Texas Lutheran  14  Trinity (Texas)  41  Final
  Menlo  40  McMurry  15  Final
  Louisiana College  35  Southwest Assemblies of God  8  Final
  Millsaps  3  Mississippi College  15  Final

Sep. 8 Southwest Assemblies of God  7  East Texas Baptist  49  Final
  Mary Hardin-Baylor  20  Belhaven  6  Final
  Hardin-Simmons  28  Menlo  35  Final

Sep. 15 Sul Ross State  37  Texas Lutheran  23  Final
  Louisiana College  0  Howard Payne  13  Final
  Mississippi College  31  East Texas Baptist  28  Final

Sep. 22 Howard Payne  31  Mississippi College  13  Final
  Hardin-Simmons  45  Texas Lutheran  7  Final
  East Texas Baptist  33  McMurry  26  Final
  Sul Ross State  17  Louisiana College  20  Final
  Mary Hardin-Baylor  20  Austin  3  Final

Sep. 29 Louisiana College  14  Hardin-Simmons  69  Final
  Austin  24  McMurry  14  Final
  Mississippi College  36  Sul Ross State  32  Final
  Howard Payne  52  East Texas Baptist  11  Final
  Texas Lutheran  9  Mary Hardin-Baylor  44  Final

Oct. 6 East Texas Baptist  8  Austin  38  Final
  McMurry  48  Texas Lutheran  51  Final
  Mary Hardin-Baylor  28  Louisiana College  13  Final
  Hardin-Simmons  55  Mississippi College  9  Final
  Sul Ross State  14  Howard Payne  41  Final

Oct. 13 Mississippi College  7  Mary Hardin-Baylor  10  Final
  Howard Payne  26  Hardin-Simmons  49  Final
  Louisiana College  20  McMurry  3  Final
  Texas Lutheran  13  Austin  38  Final
  East Texas Baptist  43  Sul Ross State  42  Final

Oct. 20 Hardin-Simmons  41  Sul Ross State  30  Final
  Texas Lutheran  24  East Texas Baptist  38  Final
  Mary Hardin-Baylor  10  Howard Payne  3  Final
  McMurry  21  Mississippi College  28  Final
  Austin  20  Louisiana College  31  Final

Oct. 27 Howard Payne  44  McMurry  9  Final
  Sul Ross State  7  Mary Hardin-Baylor  57  Final
  Mississippi College  27  Austin  7  Final
  East Texas Baptist  10  Hardin-Simmons  69  Final
  Louisiana College  44  Texas Lutheran  48  Final

Nov. 3 Austin  0  Howard Payne  17  Final
  Mary Hardin-Baylor  27  Hardin-Simmons  30  Final
  Louisiana College  21  East Texas Baptist  24  Final
  Texas Lutheran  3  Mississippi College  41  Final
  McMurry  7  Sul Ross State  17  Final

Nov. 10 Mississippi College  28  Louisiana College  21  Final
  Howard Payne  36  Texas Lutheran  29  Final
  Hardin-Simmons  55  McMurry  10  Final
  East Texas Baptist  27  Mary Hardin-Baylor  29  Final
  Sul Ross State  13  Austin  12  Final

Nov. 17 Mary Hardin-Baylor  6  Trinity (Texas)  30  Final
  Wittenberg  38  Hardin-Simmons  35  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos