Atlantic Central Football Conference Link to official site

2005 ACFC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 3 N.C. Wesleyan  21  Newport News  37  Final
  Methodist  28  Salisbury  48  Final
  Cortland State  20  Brockport State  10  Final
  Wesley  31  DePauw  26  Final

Sep. 10 Frostburg State  3  Newport News  21  Final
  Ithaca  38  Buffalo State  21  Final
  Wesley  49  Averett  9  Final
  Salisbury  35  Brockport State  30  Final

Sep. 17 Salisbury  44  Christopher Newport  24  Final
  Buffalo State  9  Wesley  45  Final
  Montclair State  14  Frostburg State  17  Final
  Brockport State  14  Newport News  7  Final

Sep. 24 Kean  19  Wesley  49  Final
  Newport News  28  Chowan  14  Final
  Montclair State  31  Salisbury  27  Final
  Buffalo State  27  Cortland State  20  Final
  Frostburg State  14  Brockport State  19  Final

Oct. 1 Buffalo State  26  Frostburg State  27  Final
  Brockport State  17  Ithaca  42  Final
  Wesley  48  Seton Hill  10  Final
  Newport News  13  Salisbury  77  Final

Oct. 8 Newport News  13  Ursinus  14  Final
  Brockport State  14  St. John Fisher  28  Final
  Frostburg State  10  Wesley  35  Final

Oct. 15 Frostburg State  23  Thomas More  6  Final
  Buffalo State  20  Salisbury  66  Final
  Wesley  45  Newport News  0  Final

Oct. 22 Seton Hill  9  Frostburg State  45  Final
  St. Peter's  16  Salisbury  41  Final
  Newport News  0  Buffalo State  27  Final
  Wesley  0  Brockport State  47  Final

Oct. 29 Frostburg State  16  Westminster (Pa.)  13  Final
  Salisbury  19  Wesley  63  Final
  Plymouth State  22  Buffalo State  34  Final
  Brockport State  0  Rowan  22  Final
  Newport News  14  Southern Va.  17  Final

Nov. 5 Seton Hill  10  Newport News  14  Final
  Buffalo State  3  Thiel  21  Final
  Widener  31  Salisbury  28  Final
  Wesley  59  Chowan  13  Final
  Brockport State  27  TCNJ  0  Final
  Waynesburg  10  Frostburg State  17  Final

Nov. 12 Salisbury  30  Frostburg State  24  Final
@ Towson
  Brockport State  25  Buffalo State  19  Final

Nov. 19 Franklin and Marshall  23  Salisbury  27  Final
  Ferrum  14  Wesley  59  Final
  Moravian  14  Frostburg State  7  Final

Nov. 26 Wesley  46  Mary Hardin-Baylor  36  Final RC

Dec. 3 Bridgewater (Va.)  7  Wesley  46  Final

Dec. 10 Wesley  6  UW-Whitewater  58  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading