Top 25 scoreboard

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 4 Averett 35 Washington and Lee 63 Final
  Salisbury 23 Albright 24 Final RC

Sep. 5 St. John Fisher 0 Thomas More 48 Final RC
  Johns Hopkins 52 Randolph-Macon 17 Final RC
  Wabash 35 Hampden-Sydney 3 Final RC
  John Carroll 26 St. Vincent 3 Final
  Case Western Reserve 30 Chicago 31 Final
  Bethany 0 Mount Union 47 Final RC
  Buena Vista 13 UW-Platteville 49 Final
  Southwestern 6 Hardin-Simmons 77 Final RC
  Wheaton (Ill.) 52 Coe 14 Final RC
  Dubuque 9 St. John's 45 Final
  Mary Hardin-Baylor 42 Ohio Wesleyan 3 Final RC
  UW-Oshkosh 21 Robert Morris-Chicago 23 Final
  Texas Lutheran 44 Sul Ross State 27 Final
  St. Thomas 62 UW-Eau Claire 7 Final RC
  Augsburg 27 Wartburg 35 Final
  McMurry 49 East Texas Baptist 22 Final

Sep. 12 Wesley 44 Frostburg State 3 Final
  Hanover 7 Thomas More 84 Final RC
  Susquehanna 7 Johns Hopkins 59 Final RC
  Sewanee 10 Washington and Lee 28 Final RC
  Buena Vista 7 St. John's 56 Final
  Finlandia 0 UW-Oshkosh 86 Final
  UW-Whitewater 62 Belhaven 6 Final RC
  Adrian 0 Wheaton (Ill.) 49 Final RC
  Wartburg 24 Bethel 14 Final
  Trine 7 North Central (Ill.) 41 Final RC RC
  Whittier 11 Whitworth 47 Final RC
  UW-La Crosse 7 St. Thomas 51 Final RC
  East Texas Baptist 56 Texas Col. 14 Final
  Chapman 14 Linfield 52 Final RC
  Millsaps 12 Mary Hardin-Baylor 65 Final RC
  UW-Platteville 31 Dubuque 7 Final
  Hardin-Simmons 35 Texas Lutheran 27 Final

Sep. 19 Christopher Newport 24 Wesley 44 Final RC
  Thiel 12 Thomas More 60 Final RC
  Wabash 54 Allegheny 0 Final RC
  Widener 10 Albright 27 Final
  Salisbury 46 Montclair State 14 Final
  Johns Hopkins 45 Moravian 23 Final RC
  John Carroll 23 Heidelberg 16 Final RC
  North Central (Ill.) 28 UW-Platteville 35 Final - OT RC
  Wayland Baptist 7 Hardin-Simmons 49 Final RC
  St. John's 24 Concordia-Moorhead 16 Final RC
  Finlandia 3 UW-Whitewater 66 Final RC
  Redlands 7 Linfield 44 Final RC RC
  La Verne 20 Whitworth 39 Final RC RC
  North Park 0 UW-Oshkosh 35 Final
  Muskingum 0 Mount Union 56 Final
  St. Vincent 14 Case Western Reserve 49 Final
  UW-La Crosse 10 Mary Hardin-Baylor 43 Final RC
  Wheaton (Ill.) 56 UW-Eau Claire 17 Final RC
  Louisiana College 14 Texas Lutheran 38 Final
  Wartburg 41 UW-Stout 33 Final RC RC
  East Texas Baptist 46 Southwestern 37 Final
  Dubuque 31 Pacific 29 Final RC

Sep. 24 UW-Whitewater 33 Morningside 30 Final RC RC

Sep. 25 Apprentice School 21 Washington and Lee 56 Final

Sep. 26 Thomas More 45 Westminster (Pa.) 14 Final RC
  Wittenberg 14 Wabash 42 Final RC
  Case Western Reserve 41 Thiel 6 Final
  Albright 32 Lycoming 10 Final
  Southern Virginia 7 Salisbury 91 Final
  Mount Union 61 Marietta 0 Final
  John Carroll 17 Baldwin Wallace 14 Final
  Muhlenberg 28 Johns Hopkins 49 Final RC
  St. Thomas 35 St. John's 14 Final RC
  Wesley 50 North Central (Ill.) 49 Final RC RC
  Southwestern Assemblies 28 Texas Lutheran 56 Final
  Louisiana College 34 East Texas Baptist 44 Final RC
  Whitworth 37 Chapman 7 Final RC

Oct. 3 Salisbury TCNJ Cancelled LS A
  Johns Hopkins 41 Juniata 5 Final RC
  Washington and Jefferson 20 Thomas More 38 Final RC
  Guilford 17 Washington and Lee 20 Final RC RC
  Albright 41 Misericordia 13 Final RC
  Ohio Northern 30 John Carroll 27 Final RC
  Hiram 0 Wabash 38 Final RC
  Case Western Reserve 59 Bethany 20 Final RC RC
  Hardin-Simmons 31 Trinity (Texas) 7 Final
  Belhaven 13 Mary Hardin-Baylor 59 Final RC
  Wheaton (Ill.) 31 North Park 7 Final RC
  St. John's 41 Hamline 21 Final
  UW-Platteville 7 UW-Whitewater 17 Final RC
  Luther 14 Dubuque 16 Final
  St. Olaf 0 St. Thomas 54 Final RC
  Central 13 Wartburg 21 Final
  UW-Oshkosh 69 UW-Stout 14 Final
  Linfield 73 Lewis and Clark 0 Final RC RC
  George Fox 14 Whitworth 37 Final RC
  Capital 7 Mount Union 62 Final
  North Central (Ill.) 49 Millikin 21 Final RC
  Howard Payne 20 Texas Lutheran 49 Final

Oct. 5 Southern Virginia 6 Wesley 59 Final

Oct. 10 Wesley 45 TCNJ 14 Final
  Wabash 55 Oberlin 18 Final RC
  Geneva 14 Thomas More 44 Final RC
  Washington and Lee 35 Hampden-Sydney 28 Final RC
  Rowan 28 Salisbury 31 Final RC
  Wilkes 9 Albright 62 Final
  Hardin-Simmons 31 McMurry 13 Final RC
  Wilmington 14 John Carroll 62 Final
  Ohio Northern 7 Mount Union 51 Final
  Waynesburg 14 Case Western Reserve 45 Final RC
  Augustana 14 Wheaton (Ill.) 31 Final RC
  UW-Whitewater 7 UW-Oshkosh 10 Final RC
  North Park 20 North Central (Ill.) 47 Final
  Sul Ross State 20 Mary Hardin-Baylor 62 Final RC
  Coe 14 Wartburg 31 Final RC
  Dubuque 31 Simpson 24 Final
  St. Thomas 55 Augsburg 6 Final RC
  UW-Stevens Point 27 UW-Platteville 30 Final
  Whitworth 24 Puget Sound 7 Final RC
  Pacific 10 Linfield 77 Final RC
  Texas Lutheran 55 East Texas Baptist 27 Final

Oct. 16 Dickinson 7 Johns Hopkins 34 Final RC
  UW-La Crosse 12 UW-Whitewater 30 Final RC

Oct. 17 Kean 14 Wesley 56 Final
  Thomas More 42 St. Vincent 28 Final RC RC
  Kenyon 0 Wabash 35 Final RC
  Washington and Lee 21 Randolph-Macon 17 Final
  William Paterson 33 Salisbury 62 Final RC
  Albright 51 FDU-Florham 6 Final RC
  UW-Platteville 56 UW-River Falls 19 Final
  Mount Union 59 Heidelberg 17 Final RC
  John Carroll 35 Marietta 10 Final
  Wartburg 13 Dubuque 45 Final RC
  Mary Hardin-Baylor 54 Louisiana College 6 Final RC
  Gustavus Adolphus 27 St. John's 49 Final
  Hamline 7 St. Thomas 78 Final RC
  UW-Stevens Point 10 UW-Oshkosh 21 Final
  East Texas Baptist 51 Howard Payne 13 Final
  Linfield 49 Willamette 7 Final RC
  Pacific Lutheran 7 Whitworth 32 Final RC
  Case Western Reserve 20 Geneva 7 Final
  Millikin 14 Wheaton (Ill.) 62 Final RC
  Hardin-Simmons 41 Sul Ross State 13 Final
  North Central (Ill.) 41 Carthage 17 Final RC

Oct. 24 Belhaven 13 East Texas Baptist 46 Final RC
  Johns Hopkins 36 Gettysburg 7 Final RC RC
  Wabash 55 Wooster 7 Final RC
  Rowan 25 Wesley 38 Final
  Bridgewater 23 Washington and Lee 45 Final RC
  Delaware Valley 28 Albright 23 Final RC
  Salisbury 45 Kean 33 Final
  John Carroll 48 Capital 0 Final
  Mount Union 69 Wilmington 0 Final
  Thomas More 66 Grove City 14 Final RC
  St. John's 56 Carleton 0 Final
  Wartburg 47 Luther 7 Final
  Texas Lutheran 20 Mary Hardin-Baylor 48 Final RC
  UW-Whitewater 35 UW-Stevens Point 27 Final RC
  Dubuque 44 Buena Vista 13 Final
  Bethel 14 St. Thomas 45 Final RC
  Howard Payne 7 Hardin-Simmons 63 Final
  UW-Oshkosh 63 UW-Platteville 28 Final
  Wheaton (Ill.) 17 North Central (Ill.) 9 Final RC RC
  Whitworth 10 Linfield 52 Final RC
  Washington and Jefferson 28 Case Western Reserve 35 Final RC

Oct. 31 Washington U. 16 Case Western Reserve 34 Final RC RC
  Waynesburg 13 Thomas More 42 Final RC
  Wesley 56 Montclair State 22 Final RC
  Ohio Wesleyan 10 Wabash 34 Final RC
  Ursinus 13 Johns Hopkins 49 Final RC
  Washington and Lee 42 Emory and Henry 14 Final RC
  Christopher Newport 51 Salisbury 39 Final RC
  Albright 38 King's 28 Final RC RC
  Muskingum 0 John Carroll 30 Final
  Otterbein 0 Mount Union 55 Final
  Elmhurst 0 Wheaton (Ill.) 31 Final RC
  Buena Vista 0 Wartburg 55 Final
  UW-Eau Claire 0 UW-Whitewater 63 Final RC
  Augsburg 14 St. John's 42 Final
  North Central (Ill.) 33 Illinois Wesleyan 15 Final RC
  Mary Hardin-Baylor 26 Hardin-Simmons 29 Final RC
  Texas Lutheran 21 Trinity (Texas) 14 Final RC
  Loras 7 Dubuque 42 Final RC
  East Texas Baptist 61 Sul Ross State 21 Final RC
  St. Thomas 38 Concordia-Moorhead 14 Final RC
  UW-River Falls 12 UW-Oshkosh 57 Final
  UW-Stout 10 UW-Platteville 43 Final
  Pacific 33 Whitworth 50 Final RC RC
  Linfield 24 George Fox 0 Final RC

Nov. 7 Salisbury 38 Wesley 35 Final
  Franklin and Marshall 24 Johns Hopkins 45 Final RC
  Denison 7 Wabash 38 Final RC
  Thomas More 36 Case Western Reserve 32 Final RC
  Catholic 33 Washington and Lee 52 Final RC
  Albright 30 Stevenson 26 Final RC RC
  Baldwin Wallace 0 Mount Union 42 Final
  John Carroll 42 Otterbein 13 Final
  Wheaton (Ill.) 40 Illinois Wesleyan 27 Final RC
  Howard Payne 14 Mary Hardin-Baylor 67 Final RC
  UW-Platteville 50 UW-Eau Claire 26 Final
  St. John's 21 Bethel 0 Final
  Simpson 45 Wartburg 51 Final
  UW-Whitewater 42 UW-River Falls 6 Final RC
  Austin 7 Texas Lutheran 41 Final
  Dubuque 37 Coe 21 Final
  North Central (Ill.) 27 Augustana 10 Final
  Carleton 3 St. Thomas 80 Final RC
  Hardin-Simmons 21 East Texas Baptist 27 Final RC
  UW-Oshkosh 31 UW-La Crosse 13 Final RC
  Puget Sound 3 Linfield 72 Final RC
  Whitworth 20 Willamette 16 Final RC

Nov. 14 Johns Hopkins 49 McDaniel 24 Final RC
  Wesley 63 William Paterson 0 Final RC
  Washington and Lee 34 Shenandoah 21 Final RC
  Frostburg State 27 Salisbury 28 Final
Regents Cup
  Lebanon Valley 13 Albright 38 Final RC
  Wabash 45 DePauw 17 Final RC
Monon Bell Game
  Mount Union 36 John Carroll 3 Final
  Case Western Reserve 42 Carnegie Mellon 52 Final
  St. Olaf 7 St. John's 49 Final
  East Texas Baptist 20 Mary Hardin-Baylor 67 Final RC
  Carthage 3 Wheaton (Ill.) 17 Final RC
  UW-Eau Claire 0 UW-Oshkosh 38 Final
  Wartburg 49 Loras 34 Final
  Elmhurst 21 North Central (Ill.) 56 Final RC
  Louisiana College 21 Hardin-Simmons 82 Final
  UW-La Crosse 7 UW-Platteville 52 Final
  Central 16 Dubuque 38 Final RC RC
  St. Thomas 66 Gustavus Adolphus 9 Final RC
  UW-Stout 14 UW-Whitewater 63 Final RC
  Lewis and Clark 19 Whitworth 47 Final RC
  Linfield 38 Pacific Lutheran 10 Final RC
  Texas Lutheran 58 Southwestern 3 Final

Nov. 21 Salisbury 21 Cortland 45 Final RC
NCAA Tournament - First Round
  Norwich 0 Albright 49 Final RC
NCAA Tournament First Round
  Albion 14 Wabash 35 Final RC RC
NCAA Division III Championship, first round
  Washington and Lee 21 Thomas More 51 Final RC
NCAA First Round
  St. Lawrence 23 Mount Union 55 Final
NCAA Playoffs - First Round
  Western New England 20 Johns Hopkins 52 Final RC
NCAA First Round
  Framingham State 22 Wesley 42 Final
NCAA Tournament - First Round
  La Verne 14 St. Thomas 57 Final RC RC
NCAA National Championship First Round
  Mary Hardin-Baylor 37 Hardin-Simmons 19 Final RC
NCAA First Round
  Lakeland 6 Wheaton (Ill.) 55 Final RC
  St. Norbert 0 UW-Whitewater 48 Final RC
  Dubuque 7 St. John's 51 Final
  Whitworth 10 Linfield 48 Final RC
NCAA Div. III First Round
  St. Scholastica 0 UW-Oshkosh 48 Final

Nov. 28 Wesley 42 Johns Hopkins 37 Final RC
NCAA playoffs, second round
  Thomas More 27 Wabash 33 Final - OT RC RC
NCAA playoffs, second round
  Albright 7 Mount Union 66 Final RC
NCAA playoffs, second round
  Ohio Northern 7 UW-Oshkosh 42 Final RC
NCAA playoffs, second round
  St. John's 19 St. Thomas 38 Final RC
NCAA playoffs, second round
  UW-Whitewater 31 Wheaton (Ill.) 17 Final RC
NCAA playoffs, second round
  Huntingdon 23 Mary Hardin-Baylor 43 Final RC
NCAA playoffs, second round
  Cortland 22 Linfield 38 Final RC
NCAA playoffs, second round

Dec. 5 Wesley 35 Mount Union 56 Final RC
Division III football playoffs, national quarterfinal
  Wabash 7 St. Thomas 38 Final RC
Division III football playoffs, national quarterfinal
  UW-Whitewater 31 UW-Oshkosh 29 Final RC
Division III football playoffs, national quarterfinal
  Mary Hardin-Baylor 35 Linfield 38 Final RC
Division III football playoffs, national quarterfinal

Dec. 12 UW-Whitewater 6 Mount Union 36 Final RC
NCAA playoffs, semifinal round
  Linfield 17 St. Thomas 38 Final RC RC
NCAA playoffs, semifinal round

Dec. 18 Mount Union 49 St. Thomas 35 Final RC RC
Stagg Bowl XLIII @ Salem, Va.
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos