August 29, 2012

William Paterson Season Outlook

More news about: William Paterson

Pulling the rope in the same direction has been the mantra for the 2012 William Paterson football team during its preseason camp.  Fifth-year head coach Jerry Flora believes that it will pay dividends throughout the Pioneers' 10-game schedule.

 

"We all have to be moving in the same direction, doing the same things the same way in order to be successful," he said.  "If some are pulling the rope one way and others and pulling in a different direction, we won't be successful.  Everyone has been on the same page during camp, and we expect that to continue."

 

With 54 letterwinners returning from last year's 4-6 team, including nine offensive and eight defensive starters, Flora will have nearly 40 upperclassmen to count upon to provide leadership this fall.

 

"I can honestly say that this has been the best and largest group we have had senior-wise in my five years," Flora related.  "They have been in contact with each other prior to preseason, have been very supportive of the coaching staff and have been vocal leaders.  The players have been great about holding each other accountable."

 

OFFENSE

Flora returns to the role of offensive coordinator this fall, and his multiple-formation style will mean that the Pioneers could run out of a multitude of sets, including everything from twin tailbacks to four tight ends.

 

Offensive Line

Four full-time starters return to the offensive line unit, making it a cohesive group prepared to make its presence felt during the 2012 season.

 

Andrew Donnell (Hamilton, N.J./Steinert) started in eight of nine appearances as a freshman a year ago, garnering honorable-mention all-New Jersey Athletic Conference (NJAC) laurels.  He is expected to begin the season at left tackle.  Alongside Donnell will be classmate and left guard Ryan Sibole (Brick, N.J./Brick Twp.), who saw action in nine contests a year ago and started the final four on the right side of the line.

 

Senior Vinny Proscia (Brooklyn, N.Y./Xaverian) will move to center after starting all 10 games at left guard in 2011.  Junior right guard Dashawn Johnson (Jersey City, N.J./Hoboken) has started in 15 of 19 career appearances, while senior John Matthews (Pennsauken, N.J./Roman Catholic) will make the transition to the right side after starting the last 20 contests at left tackle.

 

Sophomore Bryan Singleton (Pennsauken, N.J./Paul VI) has shown the ability to play any of the five positions during his first camp as a Pioneer after transferring from Wesley College.  Freshman Jalen Haynes (Jersey City, N.J./Hoboken) saw time at tight end and tackle in high school, and senior Eric Yuneman (Bloomfield, N.J./Bloomfield) will compete for time anywhere along the line after battling through injuries during his WP career.  Sophomore Tobe Akeru (Rahway, N.J./Rahway) also will contend for snaps after working with the practice unit a year ago.

 

Running Backs

With an all-conference performer to count among its returnees, William Paterson's running game should be one of its strengths during the 2012 campaign.

 

Senior Dawys German (North Arlington, N.J./North Arlington) racked up 1,020 yards and eight touchdowns on 180 carries last fall, earning him first-team all-conference honors while becoming WP's first running back to reach 1,000 yards since 1996.  Also a threat out of the backfield, catching six passes for 67 yards and two TDs, German has the strength and quickness to make short plays into long gains.

 

Flora plans to go away from using a traditional fullback, meaning there are more touches available at the tailback position.  Sophomores Dwaine Dabney, Jr. (Summit, N.J./Summit) and Isaac Jlaka (Phillipsburg, N.J./Phillipsburg) have waged a close preseason competition for that second tailback role after combining for 15 appearances last season, while freshman Darius Kersey (Dover, N.J./Dover) has impressed the coaching staff early and will provide depth.

 

Tight Ends

WP's tight ends should see more of the ball this season, thanks to Flora's play calling as well as the talent and depth the 2012 Pioneers have at the position.

 

Senior Joseph Cordato (Bayonne, N.J./Bayonne) enters his third year as a starter with career totals of 29 receptions for 340 yards and two scores.  A year ago, he ranked third for WP with eight catches and 106 yards.

 

Junior Brian Winfield (Newton, N.J./Newton) has established himself as the number-two tight end, a year after he saw action in seven contests and hauled in five passes.  Classmate Rich Vivian (West Long Brach, N.J./Shore Regional) and freshman Ian Leary (Jackson, N.J./Jackson Memorial) are also expected to make significant contributions.

 

Wide Receivers

A group of four emerged as the leading wide receivers during preseason workouts.

 

Junior Mick Paye (Lumberton, N.J./Rancocas Valley Regional) finished as WP's leader with 14 catches for 292 yards and three touchdowns a year ago, starting in the final seven contests.  Classmate Julian Frazier (Plainfield, N.J./North Plainfield) also gained valuable experience, starting five times in nine appearances.

 

Sophomore Mike Vannucci (Bethpage, N.Y./Plainedge) is ready to make an impact after missing most of the last two years due to injuries.  Also prepared to take on a larger role in the offense is senior Alex Price (Newton, N.J./Newton), who moved into the starting lineup late last season and has made 22 total appearances as a Pioneer.

 

Junior Howard Davis (Franklin Park, N.J./Franklin) has shown similar skills to former Pioneer and New York Jets camp invitee Joel Rivera (2006-09), but is still shaking off the rust after two years away from the game.  Flora believes that Davis could eventually give WP a deep threat capable of stretching the field.

 

Quarterbacks

Injuries hampered the Pioneers' 2011 performance under center, but improved depth and the return of junior Ryan Gresik (Newton, N.J./Newton) should lead to more consistent play this fall.

 

Gresik was lost for the year in WP's fourth game of the 2011 slate, this after getting off to his best season start as a Pioneer.  As a full-time sophomore starter in 2010, Gresik completed 155 of 268 attempts for 1,489 yards and six touchdowns. 

 

Freshman Mike Keller (Little Egg Harbor, N.J./Pinelands Regional) emerged as the likely backup during preseason camp, someone Flora described as a "pleasant surprise" after taking a year off from the game.  Sophomore Logan McGuigan (Ocean City, N.J./Ocean City) and freshman Jason Bohem (Stuartsville, N.J./Phillipsburg) also will contend for snaps.

 

DEFENSE

Eight defensive starters return, a balanced unit that will need to work collectively to repeat WP's 2011 finish of third in the league in total defense (308.8 yards/game) and sixth nationally in pass defense (129.7 yards/game).

 

Defensive Line

Although third-team all-region and first-team all-conference defensive end Damian DiIorio (78 tackles, 16.0 for loss, 7.0 sacks) has been lost to graduation, the Pioneers will be experienced along the defensive line this fall.

 

Junior Webb Geer (Sparta, N.J./Sparta) returns at nose guard, a year after he registered 45 tackles, including 5.5 for a loss and 2.0 sacks.  Classmate Bobby Moriggia (Eldred, N.Y./Eldred Central) returns after a year away from the program and will serve as a backup.

 

Senior Kyle McCourt (West Milford, N.J./West Milford) started six of 10 games at defensive end a season ago, and likely will be joined in the starting lineup by classmate Mike Morano (Staten Island, N.Y./St. Joseph by the Sea), who has 20 career appearances and four starts under his belt.

 

Pressing for time will be senior James Grande (Staten Island, N.Y./St. Joseph by the Sea), who has tallied 39 tackles in 24 career contests, sophomore Trevor Sackawitch (Holmdel, N.J./Holmdel), and sophomore Max Xie (Ridgefield, N.J./Ridgefield Memorial), who has moved to the defensive line after working with the tight ends a year ago.

 

Linebackers

Two-time all-conference middle linebacker Jim Hamill will be missed this fall, but two other starters return to anchor the position group this season.

 

John Garbowski (Mohegan Lake, N.Y./Lakeland) earned honorable-mention all-NJAC status as a freshman a year ago, starting six times and finishing the season strong with 44 tackles (5.5 for loss), an interception and a forced fumble.  Senior Clifton Glaze (Palmyra, N.J./Palmyra) started all 10 contests on the other side of the field, finishing fourth for the Pioneers with 63 stops during the 2011 campaign.

 

Sophomore Jedd Blackowski (West Milford, N.J./West Milford) is projected to start in the middle after missing last season due to an injury.  As a freshman, Blackowski appeared in six contests for WP.

 

Garbowski, Blackowski and Glaze will be pushed by juniors Matt Heyman (Sussex, N.J./High Point Regional) and David Zurla (Rutherford, N.J./Rutherford), as well as sophomores Wallace Cooper (East Windsor, N.J./Hightstown) and Mike Fraioli (Mohegan Lake, N.Y./Lakeland).

 

Bandits

Doug Dudek, a four-time all-NJAC honoree, will move to the sideline as an undergraduate assistant coach this fall, but WP still has a pair of proven playmakers at bandit this season.

 

Senior Stephen Bovo, Jr. (Dunellen, N.J./Dunellen) was productive in his first season at the position in 2011, registering 44 tackles (6.0 TFL, 1.5 sacks) and three pass breakups after making the transition from free safety.  It's a move that senior German Decena (Union City, N.J./Emerson) will make this fall, making 66 stops while intercepting three passes in starting the last 20 games at free safety.

 

Juniors Blake Katkowski (Saddle Brook, N.J./Paramus Catholic) and Adonis Rivie (Plainfield, N.J./Bishop Ahr) will look to earn expanded roles after combining for 28 career appearances.

 

Cornerbacks

Both opening-game starting corners return from last year, highlighted by junior Andre Snead (Atlantic City, N.J./Atlantic City), who has 18 career starts to his credit.  Lost for the 2011 season due to injury in the third game, Flora believes that Snead's return will be critical to the secondary's success this fall.

 

Senior Adam Curry (Sayreville, N.J./Sayreville War Memorial) assumed a starting role a year ago after two years spent as a backup.  Junior Stanley Howard (Somerset, N.J./Franklin) moved from the offensive to the defensive side of the ball midseason in 2011, making his presence felt with an interception.  He will press for a starting nod, as will freshman Brandon Holmes (Sicklerville, N.J./Paul VI).  WP's depth at the position will allow a large group of young players to develop, and if needed, augment the Pioneers at free safety.

 

Free Safety

Decena's move to bandit was at least partially due to senior Javon Hodges' (Parlin, N.J./Sayreville War Memorial) production as a first-year Pioneer following his transfer from Albright College.  Hodges started twice while playing in all 10 games last season, finishing with 34 tackles and returning two interceptions for touchdowns.

 

A former running back, sophomore Mike McVey (Closter, N.J./Northern Valley Regional-Demarest) will serve as Hodges' backup.

 

SPECIAL TEAMS

William Paterson should be strong in the kicking game, returning a pair of all-conference selections from a year ago.

 

Robert Sinegra (Wharton, N.J./Morris Knolls) seized the placekicking job and was outstanding as a freshman, successful on 17 of his 18 PATs and seven of his 10 field goals.  An honorable-mention all-conference honoree, his leg strength has improved after breaking the school record with a 48-yard field goal during the 2011 season finale. 

 

Junior Cory Mundt (Rockaway, N.J./Morris Hills) was the league's leading punter in last fall, averaging 39.0 yards per attempt, launching six punts of 50+ yards and landing 15 inside the opponents' 20-yard line.  The second-team all-conference selection will also serve as the backup placekicker, while Frazier will be the Pioneers' backup punter.

comments powered by Disqus
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
Final
at Coast Guard 34, Anna Maria 6
Box Score Recap
Final
Franklin and Marshall 42, at Lebanon Valley 37
Box Score Recap
Final - OT
Ursinus 17, at Millersville 9
Box Score Recap
Final
at Trine 38, Manchester 14
Box Score Recap Photos
Final
at Millsaps 52, Belhaven 23
Box Score
Final
Bethel 35, at UW-Stout 20
Box Score Recap
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
Final
at Albright 24, Salisbury 23
Box Score Recap
Final
Gettysburg 49, at Bridgewater 10
Box Score Recap
Final
at Morrisville State 28, St. Lawrence 20
Box Score
Final
at WPI 31, MIT 28
Box Score Recap
Final
Westfield State 44, at Nichols 21
Box Score Recap
Final
at Fitchburg State 42, Becker 25
Box Score
Final
at Mass-Dartmouth 41, Mount Ida 6
Box Score
Final
at Bridgewater State 42, Curry 21
Box Score Recap
Final
at Muhlenberg 35, Wilkes 7
Box Score Recap
Final
at Washington and Lee 63, Averett 35
Box Score
Final
Stevenson 20, at N.C. Wesleyan 9
Box Score
Final
at UW-La Crosse 26, Luther 19
Box Score
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
Live Stats Video Video
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
Preview Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Preview Live Stats Audio Audio
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Video Audio Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
Video
1:00 PM
Montclair State at Delaware Valley
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Preview Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
Preview Preview Video
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Castleton at Plymouth State
Preview Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Rhodes
Preview Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Preview Preview Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Preview Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
Preview Preview Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Preview Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Preview Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Preview Preview Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
Preview Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Preview Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
Preview Preview Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Video Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
Preview Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
Preview Live Stats Video Video
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
Live Stats
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
Live Stats Video
3:30 PM
George Fox at La Verne
Live Stats Video
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats Video
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
Live Stats Video
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Preview Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
Preview Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Preview Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Preview Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris-Chicago
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
Audio
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
Live Stats Video
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
Preview Preview Preview Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
Live Stats Video Video Audio
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Live Stats Video
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
Final
Bethel 35, at UW-Stout 20
Box Score Recap
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
Final
at Muhlenberg 35, Wilkes 7
Box Score Recap
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Preview Live Stats Audio Audio
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
Live Stats Video Video
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Preview Preview Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
Preview Preview Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris-Chicago
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
Audio
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
Live Stats Video Video Audio
Sep. 12: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Wesley at Frostburg State
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Endicott at Hobart
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Johns Hopkins
Video Audio
1:00 PM
King's at Widener
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Live Stats Video Video
1:00 PM
Hanover at Thomas More
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Bethel
2:00 PM
Finlandia at UW-Oshkosh
Video
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at Belhaven
Audio
2:00 PM
Adrian at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Trine at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
UW-La Crosse at St. Thomas
Audio
3:30 PM
Chapman at Linfield
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Washington and Jefferson
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Defiance at Centre
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Millsaps at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
Sep. 19: All times Eastern
1:00 PM
Widener at Albright
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Wesley
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wabash at Allegheny
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Cortland State at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Thiel at Thomas More
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hobart at Ithaca
1:30 PM
Washington U. at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Moravian
Video
2:00 PM
John Carroll at Heidelberg
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
McDaniel at Muhlenberg
Video Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at St. Olaf
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Finlandia at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. John's at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
3:00 PM
Redlands at Linfield
4:30 PM
North Park at UW-Oshkosh
Video
7:00 PM
Muskingum at Mount Union
Live Stats Audio Audio Tickets
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at UW-Eau Claire
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Audio
7:00 PM
Louisiana College at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at UW-Stout
Live Stats Video Audio
Sep. 24: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at Morningside
Audio
Sep. 25: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Widener
Live Stats Video
Sep. 26: All times Eastern
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Wabash
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Brockport State at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Westminster (Pa.)
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Marietta
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Johns Hopkins
Video
2:00 PM
John Carroll at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Hobart at Merchant Marine
2:00 PM
Carleton at Bethel
2:00 PM
St. Thomas at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Wesley at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Centre at Chicago
Video
7:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio
10:00 PM
Whitworth at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
Oct. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Juniata
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Thomas More
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Wesley
Audio
1:00 PM
Widener at Wilkes
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
WPI at Hobart
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wooster at Wittenberg
Video Video
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Muhlenberg
Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Northern at John Carroll
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Hiram at Wabash
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at North Park
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
St. John's at Hamline
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Belhaven at Mary Hardin-Baylor
2:10 PM
St. Olaf at St. Thomas
Audio
2:30 PM
Hendrix at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:30 PM
Central at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
3:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at UW-Stout
Live Stats Video Audio
4:00 PM
Linfield at Lewis and Clark
7:00 PM
Capital at Mount Union
Live Stats Audio Tickets
7:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Millikin
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
10:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
Oct. 10: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Springfield
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Morrisville State
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Wesley at TCNJ
Audio
1:00 PM
Wabash at Oberlin
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Geneva at Thomas More
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Wilmington at John Carroll
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Northern at Mount Union
Live Stats Video Audio Audio Tickets
2:00 PM
Grove City at Washington and Jefferson
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Wittenberg at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio
2:00 PM
Hamline at Bethel
2:00 PM
Augustana at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
North Park at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Mary Hardin-Baylor
2:00 PM
Coe at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Centre at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
2:10 PM
St. Thomas at Augsburg
Live Stats Video Audio
4:00 PM
Chapman at Pomona-Pitzer
Live Stats Video
4:30 PM
Pacific at Linfield
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at East Texas Baptist
Audio
Oct. 16: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Dickinson at Johns Hopkins
8:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio Audio
Oct. 17: All times Eastern
1:00 PM
Kean at Wesley
Audio
1:00 PM
Misericordia at Widener
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Utica at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Kenyon at Wabash
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Gettysburg
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Thomas More at St. Vincent
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Heidelberg
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Marietta
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Millikin at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Dubuque
2:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
Hamline at St. Thomas
2:30 PM
UW-Stevens Point at UW-Oshkosh
Video
4:00 PM
Linfield at Willamette
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Bethany at Washington and Jefferson
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Denison at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Carthage
Live Stats Video Video Audio Audio
10:00 PM
Chapman at Occidental
Live Stats Video
Oct. 23: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Alfred State at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
Oct. 24: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Juniata
12:00 PM
RPI at Hobart
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Gettysburg
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wabash at Wooster
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Wesley
Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Widener at Stevenson
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Hiram
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Wilmington
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Capital
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Thomas More at Grove City
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-Stevens Point
Video Audio
2:00 PM
St. John's at Carleton
Audio
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Luther
2:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Audio
2:00 PM
Centre at Sewanee
Live Stats Video
2:10 PM
Bethel at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
3:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Whitworth at Linfield
6:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video Audio
10:00 PM
Cal Lutheran at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
Oct. 31: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Union
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Waynesburg at Thomas More
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Ursinus at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Wesley at Montclair State
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Wabash
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Widener
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Ithaca
Audio
1:00 PM
Dickinson at Muhlenberg
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Muskingum at John Carroll
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Otterbein at Mount Union
Live Stats Video Audio Audio Tickets
1:30 PM
Birmingham-Southern at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Bethel
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Augsburg at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Illinois Wesleyan
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Hardin-Simmons
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Trinity (Texas)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
St. Thomas at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio
3:00 PM
UW-River Falls at UW-Oshkosh
Video
4:00 PM
Chapman at La Verne
4:30 PM
Linfield at George Fox
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Geneva
Audio
Nov. 7: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Salisbury at Wesley
Audio Audio
12:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Hobart
1:00 PM
Denison at Wabash
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Hartwick
Audio
1:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Widener
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Ursinus
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Mount Union
Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Otterbein
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Thiel at Washington and Jefferson
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Rhodes at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-River Falls
Audio
2:00 PM
St. John's at Bethel
Audio
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Augustana
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Simpson at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Howard Payne at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Audio
2:00 PM
Austin at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
Carleton at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at UW-La Crosse
Live Stats Video Audio
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Linfield
10:00 PM
Redlands at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
Nov. 14: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at McDaniel
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Hobart at Rochester
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Widener at Delaware Valley
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Alfred at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wesley at William Paterson
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Centre at Berry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Moravian at Muhlenberg
1:00 PM
Allegheny at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video Audio
1:07 PM
Wabash at DePauw
Live Stats Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Mount Union at John Carroll
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Waynesburg at Washington and Jefferson
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at UW-Oshkosh
Video
2:00 PM
Carthage at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at Augsburg
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Loras
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Mary Hardin-Baylor
2:10 PM
St. Thomas at Gustavus Adolphus
3:00 PM
UW-Stout at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio Audio
4:00 PM
Linfield at Pacific Lutheran
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Whittier at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio