November 20, 2012

2012 MIAC Football Awards

11/20/2012 - http://miac-online.org/news/2012/11/14/FOOTBALL_1114124640.aspx

ST. PAUL, Minn. -- The Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference (MIAC) was one of the nation's most competitive Division III football conferences in 2012 and, Tuesday, the league honored the top performers from an outstanding season with the announcement of the 2012 MIAC Football Awards. The conference honors included top individual awards, First- and Second-Team All-Conference selections, and the All-MIAC Sportsmanship Team.

A pair of Concordia standouts were recognized for their great seasons with the league's top two individual student-athlete awards. Senior running back Brett Baune (Fargo, N.D./South) was named the 2012 Jim Christopherson MIAC MVP, and senior offensive lineman Tom Knowlton (Fargo, N.D./South) was honored with the 2012 MIAC Mike Stam Award. St. Thomas Head Coach Glenn Caruso was voted the 2012 MIAC Football Coach-of-the-Year after leading the Tommies to their third-straight MIAC championship, making it the third year in a row he has been honored with the conference's top coaching honor.

Much of the Cobbers physical offensive identity came from their powerful ground game, led by Baune and Knowlton, who were also teammates at Fargo South High School. Concordia finished 8-2 overall, 6-2 in the MIAC and tied for second place in the conference standings in 2012. The Cobbers ended the season ranked No. 22 in the both the AFCA Division III Coaches' Poll, and D3football.com Top 25. Concordia had the MIAC's top overall rushing attack with an average of 255.6 yards per game, and it finished third in total offense (410.0 yards per game) and scoring (34.1 points per game).

MIAC MVP Baune capped his career in style scoring three touchdowns in his final game to push his career total to 34, breaking the previous school record of 33, held by Cobber Head Coach Terry Horan. Baune was one of just two MIAC players to rush for 1,000 yards this season, finishing with 1,040 yards overall and 711 rushing yards in MIAC games. His 13 touchdowns and 78 points led the conference, and his 104.0 yards per game ranked second.

Baune averaged 5.3 yards per carry, which ranked seventh in the league, and he added six catches for 67 yards, an average of 11.2 yards per catch. The Concordia senior averaged 88.9 yards per game in conference play, which ranked fourth in the league and he led all players with 11 touchdowns in MIAC games. Baune was named MIAC Offensive Player-of-the-Week twice (Sept. 10, Nov. 1), and he headlined the All-MIAC First Team Offense, after earning Second-Team honors in 2011. Baune also received Capital One Academic All-District honors last week.

Clearing a path for Baune all season was fellow Cobber Knowlton, the Mike Stam Award-winner, who earned his second-straight All-MIAC First Team honor for his performance at offensive tackle. The 6-5, 300-pound lineman was a force up front for the MIAC's top rushing attack, as Concordia ran for 2,556 yards with 29 TDs on the ground and a team average of 5.2 yards per carry. The Cobbers has a league-best 142 first downs on the ground, and ranked third in the MIAC in time of possession with an average of 31:43. Knowlton helped lead Concordia to its eight wins, which is the team's highest win total since 2005.

Caruso's Tommies made history again this season, claiming their third-straight MIAC title, and becoming the first team in conference history to go undefeated (10-0) in three-straight regular seasons. As a result, Caruso received his third-straight MIAC Coach-of-the-Year honor for his work leading the third-ranked Tommies to give him three conference coaching honors in his first five seasons at UST. Awards are nothing new to Caruso, who has won the Liberty Mutual Division III Coach-of-the-Year award in each of the past two seasons. Caruso's record is 54-7 in four-plus seasons at St. Thomas and his team has won 34 consecutive regular-season games, and 27-straight in the MIAC.

St. Thomas' latest champion had a great offense and a dominant defense. The Tommies led the MIAC in nearly every defensive category, including scoring (14.5 points per game), total defense (265.5 yards per game), rushing defense (66.5 yards per game) and sacks (35). Caruso's club also featured the MIAC's top-ranked offense (482.4 yards per game) and it was second in time of possession (32:12). St. Thomas received the MIAC's automatic bid to the 2012 NCAA Division III Football Playoffs, where it has advanced to at least the quarterfinals in each of the past three seasons, including a trip to the semifinals in 2011.

The MIAC All-Conference teams were made up of 37 selections on both the First and Second Teams, 17 each on offense and defense and three on special teams. The First Team featured a heavy emphasis on upperclassmen, with 23 seniors, 13 juniors, no sophomores and one freshmen among the 37 selections.

Conference champion St. Thomas led all teams with nine First-Team selections, while co-runners up Concordia and Bethel were next with seven and six honorees, respectively. St. Olaf had five First-Team picks, Augsburg and Saint John's had four each and Gustavus and Hamline were each represented by one First-Team selection.

There were 11 repeat selections on the First Team in 2012. On offense, Knowlton, St. Olaf wide receiver Stephen Asp, St. Thomas offensive lineman Curtis James and Bethel offensive lineman Josh Wolfe all received First-Team honors for the second-straight season. On the defensive side of the ball, St. Thomas defensive lineman Riley Dombek, Concordia defensive lineman Mark Wychor, Bethel inside linebacker Seth Mathis, St. Thomas outside linebacker Harry Pitera, Saint John's defensive back Bobby Fischer and St. Thomas defensive back Chinni Oji were also repeat First-Team selections. Hamline punter John Broback was also back on the First Team, after also earning the honor in 2010.

As part of a conference-wide sportsmanship initiative, the MIAC announced the seventh annual All-MIAC Sportsmanship team for football. Members of the All-MIAC Sportsmanship team are selected by their coaches and teammates as individuals who demonstrate ideals of positive sportsmanship both on and off the field of competition.

2012 MIAC Football Awards

Jim Christopherson MIAC MVP - Brett Baune, Running Back, Concordia (Sr., Fargo, N.D./South)

Mike Stam Award - Tom Knowlton, Offensive Line, Concordia (Sr., Fargo, N.D./South)

MIAC Football Coach-of-the-Year - Glenn Caruso, St. Thomas (Fifth season)

2012 MIAC First Team All-Conference - Offense

Name

Team

Year

Pos.

Hometown/Previous School

Dan Dobson

St. Olaf

Sr.

QB

Mankato, Minn./West

Aryton Scott

Augsburg

Fr.

QB

Minneapolis, Minn./Southwest

Stephen Asp

St. Olaf

Jr.

WR

Edina, Minn.

Mitch Hallstrom

Bethel

Jr.

WR

Eden Prarie, Minn.

Tyler Swanson

Augsburg

Sr.

WR

Lakeville, Minn./North

Adam Carl

Augsburg

Jr.

TE

Eagan, Minn.

Logan Marks

St. Thomas

Sr.

TE

Mendota Heights, Minn./St. Thomas Academy

Brett Baune

Concordia

Sr.

RB

Fargo, N.D./South

Jeffrey Dubose

Gustavus

Jr.

RB

St. Paul, Minn./St. Croix Lutheran

Michael Thai

St. Olaf

Jr.

RB

Coon Rapids, Minn./Blaine

Kevin Battis

Saint John's

Jr.

OL

Blaine, Minn./Centennial

Alex Hsu

St. Olaf

Jr.

OL

Woodbury, Minn.

Curtis James

St. Thomas

Sr.

OL

Edina, Minn.

Tom Knowlton

Concordia

Sr.

OL

Fargo, N.D./South

Jared Penz

Bethel

Sr.

OL

Rochester, Minn./Mayo

Brian Rud

Augsburg

Sr.

OL

Lonsdale, Minn./Montgomery-Lonsdale

Josh Wolfe

Bethel

Sr.

OL

Emmetsburg, Iowa

2012 MIAC First Team All-Conference - Defense

Name

Team

Year

Pos.

Hometown/Previous School

Riley Dombek

St. Thomas

Jr.

DL

Inver Grove Heights, Minn./Cretin-DerhamHall

Connor Grill

Saint John's

Sr.

DL

Plymouth, Minn./Wayzata

Ayo Idowu

St. Thomas

Sr.

DL

Woodbury, Minn.

Paul Streich

Concordia

Sr.

DL

Kalispell, Mont.

Mark Wychor

Concordia

Jr.

DL

Circle Pines, Minn./Centennial

Seth Mathis

Bethel

Jr.

ILB

Anoka, Minn.

Matt Moenkedick

Concordia

Sr.

ILB

Verndale, Minn.

Michael Valesano

St. Thomas

Sr.

ILB

Brainerd, Minn.

Jordan Doschadis

Concordia

Sr.

OLB

Moorhead, Minn.

Harry Pitera

St. Thomas

Jr.

OLB

St. Paul, Minn./Cretin-Derham Hall

Brett Skoog

Bethel

Sr.

OLB

Long Lake, Minn./Orono

Tremayne Williams

St. Thomas

Jr.

OLB

Appleton, Wis./North

Ryan Deitz

St. Thomas

Sr.

DB

Andover, Minn.

Ben Dobson

St. Olaf

Sr.

DB

Mankato, Minn./West

Bobby Fischer

Saint John's

Sr.

DB

Plymouth, Minn./Osseo

JD Mehlhorn

Bethel

Jr.

DB

Lakeville, Minn./South

Chinni Oji

St. Thomas

Sr.

DB

New Brighton, Minn./Irondale

2012 MIAC First Team All-Conference - Special Teams

Name

Team

Year

Pos.

Hometown/Previous School

Jimmie Mattson

Saint John's

Sr.

K

Eau Claire, Wis./Memorial

John Broback

Hamline

Sr.

P

Rosemount, Minn.

Seth Lage

Concordia

Sr.

Ret.

Pelican Rapids, Minn.


2012 MIAC Second Team All-Conference - Offense

Name

Team

Year

Position

Hometown/Previous School

Matt O'Connell

St. Thomas

So.

QB

Clear Lake, Wis.

Griffin Neal

Concordia

So.

QB

Fargo, N.D./South

Dan Ferrazzo

St. Thomas

So.

WR

Mahtomedi, Minn.

Chase Gottschalk

Carleton

Jr.

WR

Independence, Minn./Orono

Jay Hillbrands

Bethel

Sr.

WR

Clara City, Minn./Maccray

Jake Schmiesing

St. Olaf

Jr.

WR

Stillwater, Minn.

Mark Whiting

Concordia

Jr.

WR

Alexandria, Minn./Jefferson

Brenton Braddock

St. Thomas

Fr.

RB

Mahtomedi, Minn.

Stephen Johnson

Saint John's

Sr.

RB

Mahtomedi, Minn.

Jesse Phenow

Bethel

Jr.

RB

Richfield, Minn.

Jason Flesher

St. Thomas

Jr.

OL

Plymouth, Minn./Wayzata

Stephen Girard

Hamline

Sr.

OL

Milaca, Minn.

Brian Grundmeyer

Gustavus

Sr.

OL

Inver Grove Heights, Minn./Simley

Jack Hedlund

Saint John's

Jr.

OL

St. Cloud, Minn./Tech

Tom Quist

Concordia

Sr.

OL

Alexandria, Minn./Jefferson

Chad Thompson

Augsburg

Jr.

OL

Maple Grove, Minn.

Michael Yanckello

St. Olaf

Jr.

OL

Oviedo, Fla.


2012 MIAC Second Team All-Conference - Defense

Name

Team

Year

Pos.

Hometown/Previous School

Lucas Buttenhoff

Bethel

Jr.

DL

Watertown, Minn./Mayer Lutheran

Chris DeVet

Augsburg

So.

DL

Shoreview, Minn./Mounds View

Donte Green

Gustavus

Jr.

DL

Minneapolis, Minn./Minneapolis North

Reed Hefta

Concordia

Sr.

DL

Falkirk, N.D. /Underwood

Gavin Maurer

Bethel

Sr.

DL

Morgan, Minn./Cedar Mountain

Pete Hvidston

Concordia

Sr.

ILB

Fargo, N.D./Oak Grove

Pat Page

Hamline

Jr.

ILB

Minneapolis, Minn./N.D. College of Science

Bryce Vee

Augsburg

Sr.

ILB

Coon Rapids, Minn./Blaine

Tyler Berling

Concordia

Jr.

OLB

Melrose, Minn./Sauk Centre

Joe Haas

Gustavus

Jr.

OLB

Mission, Kan./Shawnee Mission North

Erik Smith

Bethel

Sr.

OLB

Henning, Minn.

Hakeem Bourne-McFarlane

Augsburg

Jr.

DB

Bloomington, Minn./Kennedy

Mike Elder

Carleton

Sr.

DB

San Antonio, Texas/Central Catholic

Tyler Erstad

St. Thomas

Sr.

DB

Lakeville, Minn./North

Brent Rysdahl

Concordia

Sr.

DB

Marshall, Minn.

John Michael Vandenberg

Hamline

Sr.

DB

Bothell, Wash./Bishop Blanchet

Reggie Woods

St. Olaf

Sr.

DB

Palm Coast, Fla./Flagler Palm Coast

2012 MIAC Second Team All-Conference - Special Teams

Name

Team

Year

Pos.

Hometown/Previous School

Lucas Wainman

St. Olaf

Fr.

K

Oviedo, Fla. /Paul J. Hagerty

Garrett Maloney

St. Thomas

Jr.

P

Elm Grove, Wis./Marquette H.S.

Brandon Marquardt

Bethel

So.

Ret.

Champlin, Minn./Champlin Park


2012 All-MIAC Football Sportsmanship Team
Augsburg - Eric Dooley (Sr., Eagan, Minn.)
Bethel - Derek Waldbillig (Sr., Farmington, Minn.)
Carleton - Paul Hoffer (Sr., Plymouth, Minn./Wayzata)
Concordia - Paul Streich (Sr., Kalispell, Mont.)
Gustavus - Muresuk Mena (Sr., Inver Grove Heights, Minn./Simley)
Hamline - John Michael- Vandenberg (Sr., Bothell, Wash./Bishop Blanchet)
Saint John's - John Ries (Sr., Plymouth, Minn./Wayzata)
St. Olaf - Lordson Jonassaint (Sr., Orlando, Fla./Freedom )
St. Thomas - Dan Bedor (Sr., Bloomington, Minn./Academy of Holy Angels)

 

comments powered by Disqus
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
Live Stats Video Audio
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats Audio Audio
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Live Stats Video Audio
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
Live Stats Video Video Audio
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Preview Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
Live Stats Video Video
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
Preview Video
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats Audio Audio
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Video Audio Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
Video
1:00 PM
Montclair State at Delaware Valley
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
Preview
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
Audio
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton at Plymouth State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Rhodes
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Preview Preview Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
Video
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Video Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
Video
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
Live Stats
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
Live Stats Video
3:30 PM
George Fox at La Verne
Live Stats Video
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats Video
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
Live Stats Video
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Preview Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris-Chicago
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
Audio
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
Live Stats Video
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
Preview Preview Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Live Stats Video Audio
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
Live Stats Video Video Audio
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats Audio Audio
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
Live Stats Video Video
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
Audio
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris-Chicago
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
Audio
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
Sep. 12: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Wesley at Frostburg State
Audio
12:00 PM
Endicott at Hobart
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Johns Hopkins
Video Audio
1:00 PM
King's at Widener
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Live Stats Video Video
1:00 PM
Hanover at Thomas More
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Bethel
2:00 PM
Finlandia at UW-Oshkosh
Video
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at Belhaven
Audio
2:00 PM
Adrian at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Trine at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
UW-La Crosse at St. Thomas
3:30 PM
Chapman at Linfield
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Defiance at Centre
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Millsaps at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
Sep. 19: All times Eastern
1:00 PM
Widener at Albright
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Wesley
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wabash at Allegheny
Audio
1:00 PM
Cortland State at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Thiel at Thomas More
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hobart at Ithaca
1:30 PM
Washington U. at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Moravian
Video
2:00 PM
John Carroll at Heidelberg
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
McDaniel at Muhlenberg
Video Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at St. Olaf
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Finlandia at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. John's at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
3:00 PM
Redlands at Linfield
4:30 PM
North Park at UW-Oshkosh
Video
7:00 PM
Muskingum at Mount Union
Live Stats Audio Audio Tickets
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at UW-Eau Claire
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Louisiana College at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at UW-Stout
Live Stats Video Audio
Sep. 24: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at Morningside
Audio
Sep. 25: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Widener
Sep. 26: All times Eastern
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Wabash
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Brockport State at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Westminster (Pa.)
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Marietta
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Johns Hopkins
Video
2:00 PM
John Carroll at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Hobart at Merchant Marine
2:00 PM
Carleton at Bethel
2:00 PM
St. Thomas at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Wesley at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Centre at Chicago
Video
7:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio
10:00 PM
Whitworth at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
Oct. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Juniata
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Thomas More
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Wesley
Audio
1:00 PM
Widener at Wilkes
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
WPI at Hobart
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wooster at Wittenberg
Video
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Muhlenberg
Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Northern at John Carroll
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Hiram at Wabash
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at North Park
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
St. John's at Hamline
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Belhaven at Mary Hardin-Baylor
2:10 PM
St. Olaf at St. Thomas
Audio
2:30 PM
Hendrix at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:30 PM
Central at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
3:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at UW-Stout
Live Stats Video Audio
4:00 PM
Linfield at Lewis and Clark
7:00 PM
Capital at Mount Union
Live Stats Audio Tickets
7:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Millikin
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio
10:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
Oct. 10: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Springfield
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Morrisville State
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Wesley at TCNJ
Audio
1:00 PM
Wabash at Oberlin
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Geneva at Thomas More
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Wilmington at John Carroll
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Northern at Mount Union
Live Stats Video Audio Audio Tickets
2:00 PM
Grove City at Washington and Jefferson
2:00 PM
Wittenberg at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio
2:00 PM
Hamline at Bethel
2:00 PM
Augustana at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
North Park at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Mary Hardin-Baylor
2:00 PM
Coe at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Centre at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
2:10 PM
St. Thomas at Augsburg
4:00 PM
Chapman at Pomona-Pitzer
Live Stats Video
4:30 PM
Pacific at Linfield
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at East Texas Baptist
Audio
Oct. 16: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Dickinson at Johns Hopkins
8:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio
Oct. 17: All times Eastern
1:00 PM
Kean at Wesley
Audio
1:00 PM
Misericordia at Widener
1:00 PM
Utica at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Kenyon at Wabash
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Gettysburg
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Thomas More at St. Vincent
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Heidelberg
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Marietta
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Millikin at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Dubuque
2:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
Hamline at St. Thomas
2:30 PM
UW-Stevens Point at UW-Oshkosh
Video
4:00 PM
Linfield at Willamette
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Bethany at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Denison at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Carthage
Live Stats Video Audio
10:00 PM
Chapman at Occidental
Live Stats Video
Oct. 23: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Alfred State at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
Oct. 24: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Juniata
12:00 PM
RPI at Hobart
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Gettysburg
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wabash at Wooster
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Wesley
Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Widener at Stevenson
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Hiram
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Wilmington
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Capital
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Thomas More at Grove City
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-Stevens Point
Video Audio
2:00 PM
St. John's at Carleton
Audio
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Luther
2:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Audio
2:00 PM
Centre at Sewanee
Live Stats Video
2:10 PM
Bethel at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
3:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Whitworth at Linfield
6:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
10:00 PM
Cal Lutheran at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
Oct. 31: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Union
12:00 PM
Waynesburg at Thomas More
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Ursinus at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Wesley at Montclair State
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Wabash
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Widener
1:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Ithaca
Audio
1:00 PM
Dickinson at Muhlenberg
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Muskingum at John Carroll
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Otterbein at Mount Union
Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
1:30 PM
Birmingham-Southern at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Bethel
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Augsburg at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Illinois Wesleyan
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Hardin-Simmons
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Trinity (Texas)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
St. Thomas at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio
3:00 PM
UW-River Falls at UW-Oshkosh
Video
4:00 PM
Chapman at La Verne
4:30 PM
Linfield at George Fox
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Geneva
Nov. 7: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Salisbury at Wesley
Audio
12:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Hobart
1:00 PM
Denison at Wabash
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Hartwick
Audio
1:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Widener
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Ursinus
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Mount Union
Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Otterbein
Audio
1:30 PM
Thiel at Washington and Jefferson
1:30 PM
Rhodes at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-River Falls
Audio
2:00 PM
St. John's at Bethel
Audio
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Augustana
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Simpson at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Howard Payne at Mary Hardin-Baylor
2:00 PM
Austin at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
Carleton at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at UW-La Crosse
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Linfield
10:00 PM
Redlands at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
Nov. 14: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at McDaniel
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Hobart at Rochester
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Widener at Delaware Valley
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Alfred at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wesley at William Paterson
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Centre at Berry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Moravian at Muhlenberg
1:00 PM
Allegheny at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
1:07 PM
Wabash at DePauw
Live Stats Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Mount Union at John Carroll
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Waynesburg at Washington and Jefferson
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at UW-Oshkosh
Video
2:00 PM
Carthage at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Bethel at Augsburg
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Loras
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Mary Hardin-Baylor
2:10 PM
St. Thomas at Gustavus Adolphus
3:00 PM
UW-Stout at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio Audio
4:00 PM
Linfield at Pacific Lutheran
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Whittier at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio