Strength of schedule

The NCAA Division III playoff selection committee determines strength of schedule using opponents' winning percentage and opponents' opponents' winning percentage. A team's SOS is two-thirds opponents' winning percentage (OWP) and one-third opponents' opponents' winning percentage (OOWP).

Those numbers follow, calculated by PrestoSports.

We've sorted these teams by their strength of schedule. This is only part of the process used to determine who will get selected to the NCAA playoffs.

Records and winning percentage are based on all games vs. full Division III opponents. OWP: Opponents' winning percentage. OOWP: Opponents' opponents' winning percentage. SOS: two-thirds OWP and one-third OOWP.

Team D3
record
D3
win %
OWP (rank) OOWP NCAA
1 Augustana 6-4 .600 .6742 (1) .5565 0.635
2 Wesley 6-0 1.000 .6304 (6) .5646 0.608
3 Alfred 7-2 .778 .6316 (5) .5607 0.608
4 Frostburg State 1-6 .143 .6607 (2) .5019 0.608
5 Ithaca 6-4 .600 .6353 (3) .5486 0.606
6 Hartwick 4-5 .444 .6329 (4) .5434 0.603
7 Millikin 4-6 .400 .6111 (11) .5534 0.592
8 Carthage 6-4 .600 .6067 (12) .5588 0.591
9 North Park 2-8 .200 .6180 (7) .5308 0.589
10 Elmhurst 6-4 .600 .5889 (22) .5780 0.585
11 Utica 5-5 .500 .6000 (15) .5557 0.585
12 Salisbury 5-2 .714 .6038 (14) .5468 0.585
13 Illinois Wesleyan 7-3 .700 .5955 (18) .5429 0.578
14 Cal Lutheran 8-1 .889 .6154 (8) .4991 0.577
15 Wabash 8-1 .889 .6133 (10) .4949 0.574
16 Wheaton (Ill.) 9-1 .900 .5682 (26) .5826 0.573
17 Delaware Valley 8-2 .800 .5952 (19) .5189 0.570
18 Olivet 0-10 .000 .6145 (9) .4788 0.569
19 Hamline 1-9 .100 .5976 (16) .5122 0.569
20 Carleton 3-6 .333 .6053 (13) .4924 0.568
21 Huntingdon 4-4 .500 .5902 (20) .5107 0.564
22 St. John Fisher 7-2 .778 .5658 (27) .5582 0.563
23 Gustavus Adolphus 3-6 .333 .5897 (21) .5075 0.562
24 LaGrange 2-6 .250 .5970 (17) .4739 0.556
25 La Verne 1-7 .125 .5763 (24) .5081 0.554
26 UW-Eau Claire 3-6 .333 .5797 (23) .4967 0.552
27 Concordia-Moorhead 4-4 .500 .5571 (31) .5386 0.551
28 DePauw 9-1 .900 .5714 (25) .5063 0.550
29 St. Lawrence 5-5 .500 .5488 (37) .5413 0.546
30 Chicago 8-2 .800 .5570 (32) .5205 0.545
31 RPI 6-3 .667 .5467 (38) .5352 0.543
32 UW-River Falls 1-7 .125 .5574 (30) .5104 0.542
33 Hampden-Sydney 9-1 .900 .5542 (33) .5063 0.538
34 St. Thomas 10-0 1.000 .5357 (50) .5414 0.538
35 Wilkes 6-4 .600 .5455 (39) .5200 0.537
36 Rochester 4-4 .500 .5385 (48) .5299 0.536
37 Carnegie Mellon 2-5 .286 .5614 (29) .4805 0.534
38 Cornell 0-10 .000 .5647 (28) .4721 0.534
39 Catholic 3-6 .333 .5513 (35) .4970 0.533
40 UW-La Crosse 3-6 .333 .5441 (42) .5093 0.533
41 Simpson 2-8 .200 .5517 (34) .4869 0.530
42 East Texas Baptist 5-5 .500 .5375 (49) .5139 0.530
43 John Carroll 5-5 .500 .5412 (44) .5062 0.530
44 Western New England 8-2 .800 .5393 (46) .5098 0.529
45 Endicott 9-2 .818 .5417 (43) .5042 0.529
46 Mississippi College 3-6 .333 .5405 (45) .5052 0.529
47 Willamette 5-3 .625 .5500 (36) .4822 0.527
48 Chapman 4-3 .571 .5283 (56) .5169 0.525
49 Western Connecticut 0-10 .000 .5444 (41) .4842 0.524
50 Nichols 1-9 .100 .5393 (47) .4932 0.524
51 Massachusetts Maritime 5-5 .500 .5455 (40) .4804 0.524
52 Muhlenberg 7-3 .700 .5281 (57) .5143 0.524
53 Lycoming 6-4 .600 .5227 (69) .5245 0.523
54 Union 2-6 .250 .5224 (72) .5244 0.523
55 North Central (Ill.) 10-0 1.000 .4831 (149) .6028 0.523
56 Augsburg 4-6 .400 .5176 (76) .5321 0.522
57 St. Norbert 7-3 .700 .5333 (53) .4989 0.522
58 King's 1-8 .111 .5250 (65) .5116 0.521
59 Monmouth 6-4 .600 .5333 (54) .4944 0.520
60 Sewanee 1-9 .100 .5349 (51) .4907 0.520
61 Lebanon Valley 6-4 .600 .5227 (70) .5152 0.520
62 St. Olaf 6-4 .600 .5116 (90) .5367 0.520
63 Springfield 8-2 .800 .4940 (124) .5722 0.520
64 Franklin and Marshall 6-4 .600 .5281 (58) .5017 0.519
65 Juniata 0-10 .000 .5281 (61) .5017 0.519
66 UW-Oshkosh 3-5 .375 .5246 (66) .5075 0.519
67 Hardin-Simmons 8-2 .800 .5190 (75) .5175 0.519
68 Westfield State 5-5 .500 .5281 (59) .4977 0.518
69 Redlands 8-1 .889 .5147 (84) .5226 0.517
70 Albright 5-5 .500 .5172 (78) .5165 0.517
71 Kean 5-5 .500 .5233 (67) .5029 0.517
72 Louisiana College 7-2 .778 .5139 (85) .5207 0.516
73 Whitworth 4-5 .444 .5294 (55) .4887 0.516
74 Case Western Reserve 7-2 .778 .5278 (62) .4917 0.516
75 Plymouth State 6-4 .600 .5227 (71) .5013 0.516
76 Salve Regina 6-4 .600 .5172 (77) .5117 0.515
77 Muskingum 3-7 .300 .5233 (68) .4993 0.515
78 Hanover 7-3 .700 .5341 (52) .4767 0.515
79 Fitchburg State 1-9 .100 .5281 (60) .4880 0.515
80 McMurry 4-4 .500 .5152 (82) .5134 0.515
81 Sul Ross State 1-7 .125 .5152 (83) .5134 0.515
82 Adrian 5-4 .556 .5195 (74) .5027 0.514
83 Johns Hopkins 7-3 .700 .5169 (79) .5069 0.514
84 Merchant Marine 4-6 .400 .5250 (64) .4880 0.513
85 Buffalo State 4-6 .400 .5169 (80) .5023 0.512
86 Brockport State 2-8 .200 .5169 (81) .5023 0.512
87 Mount Union 9-0 1.000 .5128 (86) .5076 0.511
88 Ohio Northern 8-1 .889 .5128 (87) .5076 0.511
89 Capital 5-4 .556 .5128 (88) .5076 0.511
90 Otterbein 5-4 .556 .5128 (89) .5076 0.511
91 Husson 1-8 .111 .5270 (63) .4741 0.509
92 Wilmington 0-10 .000 .5116 (91) .5027 0.509
93 Albion 5-3 .625 .5217 (73) .4816 0.508
94 Beloit 5-5 .500 .5111 (92) .5028 0.508
95 Gettysburg 6-4 .600 .5056 (100) .5097 0.507
96 Moravian 6-4 .600 .5056 (101) .5097 0.507
97 Randolph-Macon 7-3 .700 .5060 (98) .5063 0.506
98 Lake Forest 2-8 .200 .5111 (93) .4955 0.506
99 Pomona-Pitzer 1-8 .111 .5000 (115) .5161 0.505
100 Rhodes 4-5 .444 .5000 (108) .5118 0.504
101 St. John's 7-3 .700 .4881 (141) .5354 0.504
102 Cortland State 9-1 .900 .5000 (102) .5113 0.504
103 Howard Payne 1-8 .111 .5000 (116) .5082 0.503
104 Centre 6-4 .600 .5000 (106) .5070 0.502
105 Widener 5-5 .500 .4828 (151) .5408 0.502
106 Mary Hardin-Baylor 9-0 1.000 .4932 (128) .5190 0.502
107 Dickinson 3-7 .300 .5000 (111) .5041 0.501
108 Framingham State 8-2 .800 .5000 (104) .5040 0.501
109 Central 8-2 .800 .4941 (122) .5147 0.501
110 UW-Stevens Point 5-3 .625 .4915 (131) .5187 0.501
111 Austin 3-5 .375 .5000 (110) .5016 0.501
112 Rowan 9-1 .900 .5000 (103) .5006 0.500
113 Ohio Wesleyan 2-7 .222 .5067 (94) .4862 0.500
114 Kenyon 0-9 .000 .5067 (95) .4862 0.500
115 Ursinus 8-2 .800 .4944 (117) .5103 0.500
116 Norwich 8-2 .800 .5000 (105) .4986 0.500
117 Bethel 9-1 .900 .4767 (156) .5438 0.499
118 Susquehanna 1-8 .111 .4938 (125) .5094 0.499
119 Birmingham-Southern 5-4 .556 .4865 (146) .5218 0.498
120 Linfield 7-1 .875 .4915 (130) .5112 0.498
121 Mass-Dartmouth 3-7 .300 .4944 (119) .5051 0.498
122 Lawrence 2-8 .200 .5000 (113) .4921 0.497
123 Thomas More 10-0 1.000 .5056 (99) .4769 0.496
124 Coast Guard 2-7 .222 .5000 (112) .4878 0.496
125 Heidelberg 5-5 .500 .4941 (123) .4986 0.496
126 Wooster 5-4 .556 .5000 (107) .4850 0.495
127 Washington U. 4-2 .667 .4894 (132) .5058 0.495
128 Texas Lutheran 4-6 .400 .4875 (142) .5088 0.495
129 UW-Platteville 5-5 .500 .4868 (144) .5102 0.495
130 Bethany 4-5 .444 .5062 (97) .4710 0.494
131 Oberlin 4-5 .444 .5000 (109) .4831 0.494
132 Wartburg 10-0 1.000 .4884 (137) .5066 0.494
133 Bridgewater State 5-5 .500 .4944 (118) .4937 0.494
134 Montclair State 9-1 .900 .4889 (133) .5022 0.493
135 Buena Vista 2-7 .222 .4937 (126) .4920 0.493
136 Coe 7-1 .875 .4930 (129) .4927 0.493
137 Morrisville State 2-8 .200 .4831 (150) .5119 0.493
138 Knox 1-9 .100 .4884 (139) .4994 0.492
139 Washington and Jefferson 8-2 .800 .4884 (138) .4982 0.492
140 Occidental 4-4 .500 .4833 (147) .5080 0.492
141 Whittier 2-6 .250 .4833 (148) .5080 0.492
142 Ripon 7-3 .700 .4889 (134) .4955 0.491
143 Pacific Lutheran 7-1 .875 .4754 (160) .5195 0.490
144 McDaniel 5-5 .500 .4773 (155) .5149 0.490
145 Concordia (Wis.) 2-8 .200 .5000 (114) .4671 0.489
146 FDU-Florham 2-7 .222 .4750 (162) .5167 0.489
147 Grinnell 6-4 .600 .4886 (135) .4880 0.488
148 Millsaps 7-3 .700 .4691 (167) .5258 0.488
149 Guilford 0-9 .000 .4935 (127) .4764 0.488
150 Anna Maria 0-9 .000 .5065 (96) .4489 0.487
151 Rose-Hulman 6-4 .600 .4886 (136) .4824 0.487
152 UW-Whitewater 7-0 1.000 .4717 (165) .5165 0.487
153 Bluffton 4-6 .400 .4943 (120) .4622 0.484
154 Manchester 2-8 .200 .4943 (121) .4622 0.484
155 Anderson 3-6 .333 .4875 (143) .4748 0.483
156 Emory and Henry 4-5 .444 .4868 (145) .4761 0.483
157 Washington and Lee 8-2 .800 .4651 (176) .5174 0.483
158 Illinois College 5-5 .500 .4667 (171) .5134 0.482
159 Mount Ida 6-4 .600 .4762 (159) .4931 0.482
160 MIT 1-8 .111 .4691 (168) .5057 0.481
161 Franklin 8-1 .889 .4750 (161) .4923 0.481
162 N.C. Wesleyan 7-3 .700 .4819 (153) .4769 0.480
163 St. Vincent 3-7 .300 .4828 (152) .4741 0.480
164 Grove City 5-5 .500 .4767 (157) .4857 0.480
165 Carroll 7-3 .700 .4667 (170) .4989 0.477
166 Allegheny 7-3 .700 .4684 (169) .4932 0.477
167 Trinity (Texas) 4-6 .400 .4578 (185) .5131 0.476
168 Hobart 5-4 .556 .4507 (189) .5263 0.476
169 Waynesburg 6-4 .600 .4651 (177) .4958 0.475
170 Maine Maritime 8-2 .800 .4607 (182) .5023 0.475
171 TCNJ 5-5 .500 .4607 (183) .5000 0.474
172 Hope 3-7 .300 .4588 (184) .5018 0.473
173 Luther 5-5 .500 .4651 (178) .4885 0.473
174 Greenville 7-3 .700 .4634 (179) .4903 0.472
175 Mount St. Joseph 5-5 .500 .4659 (174) .4849 0.472
176 Lewis and Clark 3-5 .375 .4667 (173) .4830 0.472
177 Marietta 2-8 .200 .4535 (188) .5074 0.471
178 Concordia-Chicago 8-2 .800 .4778 (154) .4582 0.471
179 Shenandoah 4-6 .400 .4767 (158) .4599 0.471
180 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 7-2 .778 .4462 (197) .5155 0.469
181 Maranatha Baptist 1-9 .100 .4884 (140) .4299 0.469
182 Christopher Newport 6-4 .600 .4615 (180) .4830 0.469
183 William Paterson 4-6 .400 .4494 (190) .5057 0.468
184 Averett 5-5 .500 .4713 (166) .4603 0.468
185 Pacific 0-8 .000 .4655 (175) .4708 0.467
186 Geneva 5-5 .500 .4535 (187) .4940 0.467
187 Lakeland 4-6 .400 .4667 (172) .4639 0.466
188 Loras 5-5 .500 .4483 (195) .5006 0.466
189 Defiance 6-4 .600 .4483 (194) .4888 0.462
190 Martin Luther 5-4 .556 .4730 (164) .4350 0.460
191 Thiel 0-10 .000 .4494 (192) .4762 0.458
192 Gallaudet 3-5 .375 .4493 (193) .4762 0.458
193 Westminster (Pa.) 2-8 .200 .4494 (191) .4755 0.458
194 Ferrum 4-5 .444 .4615 (181) .4483 0.457
195 WPI 3-6 .333 .4400 (198) .4907 0.457
196 UW-Stout 5-3 .625 .4262 (204) .5161 0.456
197 Curry 6-3 .667 .4250 (205) .5178 0.456
198 Kalamazoo 3-7 .300 .4471 (196) .4719 0.455
199 Dubuque 4-6 .400 .4368 (199) .4910 0.455
200 Eureka 2-8 .200 .4750 (163) .4103 0.453
201 Wisconsin Lutheran 6-4 .600 .4545 (186) .4468 0.452
202 Denison 4-6 .400 .4286 (200) .4968 0.451
203 Maryville (Tenn.) 4-6 .400 .4286 (201) .4772 0.445
204 Wittenberg 8-0 1.000 .4030 (210) .5138 0.440
205 Becker 2-8 .200 .4096 (206) .4860 0.435
206 Earlham 0-10 .000 .4091 (207) .4854 0.435
207 SUNY-Maritime 10-0 1.000 .4000 (212) .4993 0.433
208 Alma 3-6 .333 .4026 (211) .4939 0.433
209 Rockford 0-10 .000 .4270 (202) .4439 0.433
210 Puget Sound 2-7 .222 .4032 (209) .4908 0.432
211 St. Scholastica 7-3 .700 .4268 (203) .4375 0.430
212 Hiram 1-9 .100 .4000 (213) .4826 0.428
213 Methodist 2-8 .200 .4070 (208) .4642 0.426
214 Aurora 7-3 .700 .3933 (216) .4806 0.422
215 Worcester State 5-5 .500 .3793 (219) .5053 0.421
216 MacMurray 0-9 .000 .4000 (214) .4406 0.414
217 Northwestern (Minn.) 1-8 .111 .3919 (217) .4477 0.411
218 Westminster (Mo.) 3-5 .375 .3968 (215) .4370 0.410
219 Trine 9-0 1.000 .3600 (223) .5035 0.408
220 Benedictine 8-2 .800 .3667 (222) .4749 0.403
221 Greensboro 2-7 .222 .3718 (221) .4626 0.402
222 Crown 6-3 .667 .3733 (220) .4540 0.400
223 Minnesota-Morris 4-4 .500 .3846 (218) .4229 0.397
224 Macalester 5-3 .625 .3433 (224) .5008 0.396
225 Wesleyan 0-0 .000 .0000 (225) .0000 0.000
226 Alfred State 0-0 .000 .0000 (226) .0000 0.000
227 Amherst 0-0 .000 .0000 (227) .0000 0.000
228 Baldwin Wallace 0-0 .000 .0000 (228) .0000 0.000
229 Bates 0-0 .000 .0000 (229) .0000 0.000
230 Berry 0-0 .000 .0000 (230) .0000 0.000
231 Bowdoin 0-0 .000 .0000 (231) .0000 0.000
232 Bridgewater (Va.) 0-0 .000 .0000 (232) .0000 0.000
233 Castleton State 0-0 .000 .0000 (233) .0000 0.000
234 Colby 0-0 .000 .0000 (234) .0000 0.000
235 Finlandia 0-0 .000 .0000 (235) .0000 0.000
236 George Fox 0-0 .000 .0000 (236) .0000 0.000
237 Hamilton 0-0 .000 .0000 (237) .0000 0.000
238 Hendrix 0-0 .000 .0000 (238) .0000 0.000
239 Iowa Wesleyan 0-0 .000 .0000 (239) .0000 0.000
240 Middlebury 0-0 .000 .0000 (240) .0000 0.000
241 Misericordia 0-0 .000 .0000 (241) .0000 0.000
242 Southern Virginia 0-0 .000 .0000 (242) .0000 0.000
243 Southwestern 0-0 .000 .0000 (243) .0000 0.000
244 Stevenson 0-0 .000 .0000 (244) .0000 0.000
245 Trinity (Conn.) 0-0 .000 .0000 (245) .0000 0.000
246 Tufts 0-0 .000 .0000 (246) .0000 0.000
247 Williams 0-0 .000 .0000 (247) .0000 0.000


Sep. 3: All times Eastern
Final
at Coast Guard 34, Anna Maria 6
Box Score Recap
Final
Franklin and Marshall 42, at Lebanon Valley 37
Box Score
Final - OT
Ursinus 17, at Millersville 9
Box Score Recap
Final
at Trine 38, Manchester 14
Box Score Recap Photos
Final
at Millsaps 52, Belhaven 23
Box Score
Final
Bethel 35, at UW-Stout 20
Box Score Recap
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater
Preview Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
Live Stats Video Video Audio
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Preview Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Live Stats Video Audio
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
Live Stats Video Video
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
Preview Video
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Preview Live Stats Audio Audio
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Video Audio Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
Video
1:00 PM
Montclair State at Delaware Valley
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Preview Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
Preview Preview Video
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton at Plymouth State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Rhodes
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Preview Preview Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Preview Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
Preview Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Preview Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Preview Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Preview Preview Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
Preview Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Preview Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Video Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
Preview Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
Preview Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
Live Stats
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
Live Stats Video
3:30 PM
George Fox at La Verne
Live Stats Video
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats Video
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
Live Stats Video
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
Preview Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Preview Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Preview Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris-Chicago
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
Audio
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
Live Stats Video
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
Preview Preview Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
Live Stats Video Video Audio
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Live Stats Video
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
Final
Bethel 35, at UW-Stout 20
Box Score Recap
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
Live Stats Video Video Audio
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Preview Live Stats Audio Audio
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
Live Stats Video Video
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Preview Preview Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
Preview Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris-Chicago
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
Audio
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
Live Stats Video Video Audio
Sep. 12: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Wesley at Frostburg State
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Endicott at Hobart
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Johns Hopkins
Video Audio
1:00 PM
King's at Widener
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Live Stats Video Video
1:00 PM
Hanover at Thomas More
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Bethel
2:00 PM
Finlandia at UW-Oshkosh
Video
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at Belhaven
Audio
2:00 PM
Adrian at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Trine at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
UW-La Crosse at St. Thomas
Audio
3:30 PM
Chapman at Linfield
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Washington and Jefferson
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Defiance at Centre
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Millsaps at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
Sep. 19: All times Eastern
1:00 PM
Widener at Albright
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Wesley
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wabash at Allegheny
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Cortland State at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Thiel at Thomas More
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hobart at Ithaca
1:30 PM
Washington U. at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Moravian
Video
2:00 PM
John Carroll at Heidelberg
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
McDaniel at Muhlenberg
Video Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at St. Olaf
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Finlandia at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. John's at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
3:00 PM
Redlands at Linfield
4:30 PM
North Park at UW-Oshkosh
Video
7:00 PM
Muskingum at Mount Union
Live Stats Audio Audio Tickets
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at UW-Eau Claire
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Audio
7:00 PM
Louisiana College at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at UW-Stout
Live Stats Video Audio
Sep. 24: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at Morningside
Audio
Sep. 25: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Widener
Live Stats Video
Sep. 26: All times Eastern
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Wabash
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Brockport State at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Westminster (Pa.)
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Marietta
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Johns Hopkins
Video
2:00 PM
John Carroll at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Hobart at Merchant Marine
2:00 PM
Carleton at Bethel
2:00 PM
St. Thomas at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Wesley at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Centre at Chicago
Video
7:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio
10:00 PM
Whitworth at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
Oct. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Juniata
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Thomas More
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Wesley
Audio
1:00 PM
Widener at Wilkes
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
WPI at Hobart
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wooster at Wittenberg
Video Video
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Muhlenberg
Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Northern at John Carroll
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Hiram at Wabash
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at North Park
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
St. John's at Hamline
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Belhaven at Mary Hardin-Baylor
2:10 PM
St. Olaf at St. Thomas
Audio
2:30 PM
Hendrix at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:30 PM
Central at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
3:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at UW-Stout
Live Stats Video Audio
4:00 PM
Linfield at Lewis and Clark
7:00 PM
Capital at Mount Union
Live Stats Audio Tickets
7:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Millikin
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
10:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
Oct. 10: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Springfield
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Morrisville State
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Wesley at TCNJ
Audio
1:00 PM
Wabash at Oberlin
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Geneva at Thomas More
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Wilmington at John Carroll
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Northern at Mount Union
Live Stats Video Audio Audio Tickets
2:00 PM
Grove City at Washington and Jefferson
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Wittenberg at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio
2:00 PM
Hamline at Bethel
2:00 PM
Augustana at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
North Park at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Mary Hardin-Baylor
2:00 PM
Coe at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Centre at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
2:10 PM
St. Thomas at Augsburg
Live Stats Video Audio
4:00 PM
Chapman at Pomona-Pitzer
Live Stats Video
4:30 PM
Pacific at Linfield
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at East Texas Baptist
Audio
Oct. 16: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Dickinson at Johns Hopkins
8:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio Audio
Oct. 17: All times Eastern
1:00 PM
Kean at Wesley
Audio
1:00 PM
Misericordia at Widener
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Utica at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Kenyon at Wabash
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Gettysburg
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Thomas More at St. Vincent
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Heidelberg
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Marietta
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Millikin at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Dubuque
2:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
Hamline at St. Thomas
2:30 PM
UW-Stevens Point at UW-Oshkosh
Video
4:00 PM
Linfield at Willamette
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Bethany at Washington and Jefferson
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Denison at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Carthage
Live Stats Video Audio
10:00 PM
Chapman at Occidental
Live Stats Video
Oct. 23: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Alfred State at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
Oct. 24: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Juniata
12:00 PM
RPI at Hobart
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Gettysburg
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wabash at Wooster
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Wesley
Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Widener at Stevenson
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Hiram
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Wilmington
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Capital
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Thomas More at Grove City
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-Stevens Point
Video Audio
2:00 PM
St. John's at Carleton
Audio
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Luther
2:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Audio
2:00 PM
Centre at Sewanee
Live Stats Video
2:10 PM
Bethel at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
3:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Whitworth at Linfield
6:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video Audio
10:00 PM
Cal Lutheran at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
Oct. 31: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Union
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Waynesburg at Thomas More
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Ursinus at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Wesley at Montclair State
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Wabash
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Widener
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Ithaca
Audio
1:00 PM
Dickinson at Muhlenberg
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Muskingum at John Carroll
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Otterbein at Mount Union
Live Stats Video Audio Audio Tickets
1:30 PM
Birmingham-Southern at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Bethel
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Augsburg at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Illinois Wesleyan
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Hardin-Simmons
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Trinity (Texas)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
St. Thomas at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio
3:00 PM
UW-River Falls at UW-Oshkosh
Video
4:00 PM
Chapman at La Verne
4:30 PM
Linfield at George Fox
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Geneva
Audio
Nov. 7: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Salisbury at Wesley
Audio
12:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Hobart
1:00 PM
Denison at Wabash
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Hartwick
Audio
1:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Widener
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Ursinus
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Mount Union
Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Otterbein
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Thiel at Washington and Jefferson
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Rhodes at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-River Falls
Audio
2:00 PM
St. John's at Bethel
Audio
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Augustana
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Simpson at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Howard Payne at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Audio
2:00 PM
Austin at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
Carleton at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at UW-La Crosse
Live Stats Video Audio
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Linfield
10:00 PM
Redlands at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
Nov. 14: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at McDaniel
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Hobart at Rochester
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Widener at Delaware Valley
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Alfred at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wesley at William Paterson
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Centre at Berry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Moravian at Muhlenberg
1:00 PM
Allegheny at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video Audio
1:07 PM
Wabash at DePauw
Live Stats Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Mount Union at John Carroll
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Waynesburg at Washington and Jefferson
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at UW-Oshkosh
Video
2:00 PM
Carthage at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Bethel at Augsburg
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Loras
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Mary Hardin-Baylor
2:10 PM
St. Thomas at Gustavus Adolphus
3:00 PM
UW-Stout at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio Audio
4:00 PM
Linfield at Pacific Lutheran
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Whittier at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio