/conf/NWC/2019/schedule
Northwest Conference Link to official site

2019 NWC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 6 11fxqpzpsdno3nrp Chapman    1utgglegemsu5gjx Pacific    10:00 PM

Sep. 7 3ukm1atvplz56nwe Whitworth    5vpzc1h0z9ibccva La Verne    2:00 PM V LS
  o3qswtrlszu0bu52 Redlands    ssi5r5o75x8m48cv George Fox    3:00 PM V LS A
  b32iauad0pmbdn7w Claremont-Mudd-Scripps    mjvgfp8omv6r5kzn Puget Sound    3:00 PM V LS

Sep. 14 ssi5r5o75x8m48cv George Fox    r33jjq7txm1sw5w2 Alfred    1:00 PM
  jfvcukjt39woogja Linfield    b406ox26nhrqyd1r Rowan    2:00 PM V LS A
  lk317oryuwa9ltl0 Willamette    5vpzc1h0z9ibccva La Verne    3:00 PM V LS
  hrd9g5pcduj9dwvi Lewis and Clark    jvg3i0pi5mxzil8a Pomona-Pitzer    3:00 PM
  pa2tszec54wssuft Cal Lutheran    yhgkqnnucia6hbj3 Pacific Lutheran    4:00 PM
  1utgglegemsu5gjx Pacific    rdmnoltdarfy75l1 Dubuque    7:00 PM
  mjvgfp8omv6r5kzn Puget Sound    o3qswtrlszu0bu52 Redlands    10:00 PM V LS A

Sep. 21 rlid40g4mbj9dwkt Whittier    hrd9g5pcduj9dwvi Lewis and Clark    2:00 PM
  z8o9w68dsbdlhorz Occidental    lk317oryuwa9ltl0 Willamette    3:00 PM LS
  yhgkqnnucia6hbj3 Pacific Lutheran    b32iauad0pmbdn7w Claremont-Mudd-Scripps    4:00 PM V LS
  5vpzc1h0z9ibccva La Verne    mjvgfp8omv6r5kzn Puget Sound    4:00 PM V LS
  jvg3i0pi5mxzil8a Pomona-Pitzer    ssi5r5o75x8m48cv George Fox    10:00 PM V LS
  jfvcukjt39woogja Linfield    o3qswtrlszu0bu52 Redlands    10:00 PM V LS A A
  3ukm1atvplz56nwe Whitworth    11fxqpzpsdno3nrp Chapman    10:00 PM LS
  1utgglegemsu5gjx Pacific    pa2tszec54wssuft Cal Lutheran    10:00 PM V LS

Oct. 5 hrd9g5pcduj9dwvi Lewis and Clark    yhgkqnnucia6hbj3 Pacific Lutheran    3:30 PM
  jfvcukjt39woogja Linfield    1utgglegemsu5gjx Pacific    4:00 PM A
  ssi5r5o75x8m48cv George Fox    mjvgfp8omv6r5kzn Puget Sound    4:00 PM V
  lk317oryuwa9ltl0 Willamette    3ukm1atvplz56nwe Whitworth    4:00 PM V LS

Oct. 12 3ukm1atvplz56nwe Whitworth    hrd9g5pcduj9dwvi Lewis and Clark    4:00 PM
  yhgkqnnucia6hbj3 Pacific Lutheran    ssi5r5o75x8m48cv George Fox    4:00 PM V LS
  mjvgfp8omv6r5kzn Puget Sound    jfvcukjt39woogja Linfield    4:30 PM V LS
  1utgglegemsu5gjx Pacific    lk317oryuwa9ltl0 Willamette    9:00 PM V LS

Oct. 19 hrd9g5pcduj9dwvi Lewis and Clark    1utgglegemsu5gjx Pacific    4:00 PM
  yhgkqnnucia6hbj3 Pacific Lutheran    mjvgfp8omv6r5kzn Puget Sound    4:00 PM V LS
  ssi5r5o75x8m48cv George Fox    3ukm1atvplz56nwe Whitworth    4:00 PM V LS
  lk317oryuwa9ltl0 Willamette    jfvcukjt39woogja Linfield    4:30 PM V V LS

Oct. 26 jfvcukjt39woogja Linfield    yhgkqnnucia6hbj3 Pacific Lutheran    4:00 PM A
  lk317oryuwa9ltl0 Willamette    hrd9g5pcduj9dwvi Lewis and Clark    4:00 PM V
  3ukm1atvplz56nwe Whitworth    mjvgfp8omv6r5kzn Puget Sound    4:00 PM V LS
  1utgglegemsu5gjx Pacific    ssi5r5o75x8m48cv George Fox    4:00 PM V LS

Nov. 2 mjvgfp8omv6r5kzn Puget Sound    1utgglegemsu5gjx Pacific    4:00 PM
  yhgkqnnucia6hbj3 Pacific Lutheran    3ukm1atvplz56nwe Whitworth    4:00 PM LS
  ssi5r5o75x8m48cv George Fox    lk317oryuwa9ltl0 Willamette    4:00 PM V LS
  hrd9g5pcduj9dwvi Lewis and Clark    jfvcukjt39woogja Linfield    4:30 PM V LS

Nov. 9 jfvcukjt39woogja Linfield    3ukm1atvplz56nwe Whitworth    3:30 PM LS A
  hrd9g5pcduj9dwvi Lewis and Clark    ssi5r5o75x8m48cv George Fox    4:00 PM V LS
  lk317oryuwa9ltl0 Willamette    mjvgfp8omv6r5kzn Puget Sound    4:00 PM V LS
  1utgglegemsu5gjx Pacific    yhgkqnnucia6hbj3 Pacific Lutheran    4:00 PM

Nov. 16 yhgkqnnucia6hbj3 Pacific Lutheran    lk317oryuwa9ltl0 Willamette    4:00 PM LS
  mjvgfp8omv6r5kzn Puget Sound    hrd9g5pcduj9dwvi Lewis and Clark    4:00 PM
  ssi5r5o75x8m48cv George Fox    jfvcukjt39woogja Linfield    4:00 PM V LS
  3ukm1atvplz56nwe Whitworth    1utgglegemsu5gjx Pacific    4:00 PM
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
6:30 PM
Capital at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
Live stats
7:00 PM
Buena Vista at Hamline
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
McMurry at Trinity (Texas)
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Video Live stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
7:00 PM
Nichols at Dean
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Stevenson at Curry
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Worcester State at WPI
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Kean
7:00 PM
Alvernia at Gallaudet
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Becker
Live stats
7:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Hope at Millikin
Video Live stats Audio
10:00 PM
Chapman at Pacific
Sep. 7: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
Norwich at Salve Regina
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Merchant Marine
Live stats
12:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at MIT
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Alfred State at Mass-Dartmouth
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Wesley at Franklin Pierce
Live stats Tickets
12:00 PM
Brockport at Hobart
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Muhlenberg
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Allegheny at RPI
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Morrisville State at Bridgewater State
Live stats
12:00 PM
Bethany at Ursinus
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Cortland
Live stats
12:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
Greensboro at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at William Paterson
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
1:00 PM
Kenyon at Catholic
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Wilkes at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Montclair State at Southern Virginia
Live stats
1:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Oberlin
1:00 PM
Bluffton at Wooster
Video Live stats Audio
1:00 PM
Methodist at Shenandoah
Live stats
1:00 PM
Dickinson at Washington and Lee
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Averett at Hampden-Sydney
Live stats
1:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Emory and Henry
Video Live stats Audio
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Alma
Preview Live stats
1:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
1:00 PM
Ithaca at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Alfred at Thiel
1:00 PM
Westfield State at Union
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Misericordia at McDaniel
1:00 PM
Coast Guard at University of New England
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Mayville St. at St. Scholastica
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live stats
1:30 PM
Geneva at Mount St. Joseph
Live stats
1:30 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Video Live stats Audio
1:30 PM
UW-Stevens Point at John Carroll
2:00 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live stats
2:00 PM
Guilford at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Otterbein at Ohio Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Simpson at Bethel
2:00 PM
Coe at Augustana
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at UW-Platteville
Live stats
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Sewanee
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Greenville
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Finlandia at Concordia (Wis.)
Live stats
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Crown at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at UW-La Crosse
2:00 PM
St. John's at UW-Stout
Audio
2:00 PM
Augsburg at Ripon
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Howard Payne at Austin
Live stats
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Central
2:00 PM
St. Norbert at Aurora
2:00 PM
Carthage at UW-Oshkosh
2:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Nebraska Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Luther at Whittier
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Whitworth at La Verne
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Lewis-Clark Valley
2:10 PM
Loras at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live stats Audio
2:10 PM
Trinity International at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
Dubuque at UW-Whitewater
3:00 PM
Rockford at MacMurray
Video
3:00 PM
Redlands at George Fox
Video Live stats Audio
3:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
Video Live stats
6:00 PM
North Park at Anderson
Live stats
6:00 PM
Heidelberg at Adrian
Live stats
6:00 PM
Defiance at Albion
Live stats
6:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live stats
6:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Beloit
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Utica
7:00 PM
Marietta at Hiram
7:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Rochester
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Denison
Video Live stats Live stats
7:00 PM
Mount Union at Rose-Hulman
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Olivet at Wilmington
Live stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater
Live stats
7:00 PM
Franklin at Benedictine
Live stats
7:00 PM
Washington U. at Chicago
Video Live stats Audio
7:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
7:00 PM
Lyon at Hendrix
7:00 PM
Louisiana College at Stetson
7:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Minnesota-Morris
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Sul Ross State
Audio
7:00 PM
Rhodes at Illinois College
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell

D3football.com Top 25, preseason

The D3football.com Top 25, entering the 2019 season. This is the 17th season of the D3football.com Top 25.

Rank School (No. 1 votes) W-L Points  

D3football.com will 
rank all 247 teams
in Kickoff 2019!
Subscribe now!

1 Mary Hardin-Baylor (24) 15-0 624
2 Mount Union (1) 14-1 599
3 St. John's 12-1 566
4 UW-Whitewater 12-1 555
5 North Central (Ill.) 10-2 482
6 Johns Hopkins 12-2 457
7 St. Thomas 8-2 414
8 Muhlenberg 11-2 405
9 Hardin-Simmons 9-2 397
10 Bethel 11-2 396  
11 Whitworth 10-1 336  
12 Linfield 7-2 291  
13 Brockport 11-1 230  
14 Delaware Valley 9-2 223  
15 Illinois Wesleyan 8-2 197  
16 Berry 10-2 190  
17 John Carroll 9-2 168  
18 Wittenberg 9-1 162  
19 RPI 10-2 152  
20 Centre 10-2 137  
21 Washington and Jefferson 9-2 132  
22 Wheaton (Ill.) 8-2 109  
23 Wabash 9-1 105  
24 Randolph-Macon 9-3 91  
25 St. Norbert 10-2 83

Others receiving votes: Trine 73; UW-La Crosse 71; Wartburg 61; Wesley 59; Washington U. 58; Montclair State 49; Alfred 48; Ithaca 42; UW-Oshkosh 40; Central 29; Case Western Reserve 25; Baldwin Wallace 20; Salisbury 15; Trinity (Texas) 10; Hope 10; Redlands 6; Marietta 3; Trinity (Conn.) 3, MIT 2.

The D3football.com Top 25 is voted on by a panel of 25 coaches, Sports Information Directors and media members from across the country, and is published weekly. Points are awarded on a 25-24-23-22-etc. basis.