/conf/NATHC/2012/schedule
Northern Athletics Conference Link to official site

2012 NATHC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Aug. 30 59ujet30mteohaim Benedictine  7  c703tdb8jgd2k1w4 Wheaton (Ill.)  48  Final BX RC

Sep. 1 g89yxxon0eud7bsc Westminster (Mo.)  40  6i6bwfe3d09yp2la Rockford  0  Final BX
  o9ogc352rfq8bbk6 Wisconsin Lutheran  31  0hk6jp9puq61otfq Ripon  0  Final BX RC
  vdf36kddja44y1qb Aurora  13  sv9utojcuflmsmlw Illinois Wesleyan  49  Final BX RC
  22xxfhylpalkhjx3 Carroll  24  zk9pjxzba3phtn5q Lakeland  17  Final BX
  6ss8adv5a7yiaq9z Lake Forest  27  a3syp0lql1ctubzx Concordia-Chicago  35  Final BX
  q0sle88p2dyb80j4 Concordia (Wis.)  20  kvihxtcnadx7w2k6 Augsburg  41  Final RC P BX
  b8nk5r6080i1fx0f Martin Luther  36  qabewgeryuoyuzws Maranatha Baptist  12  Final BX P

Sep. 8 6i6bwfe3d09yp2la Rockford  14  p4y2x44w2vbc47x9 Loras  28  Final BX
  ns9n08ouqdsjn9v8 Olivet  14  o9ogc352rfq8bbk6 Wisconsin Lutheran  38  Final BX RC
  q0sle88p2dyb80j4 Concordia (Wis.)  13  onjjqvjyl6mlb4a7 Macalester  17  Final P BX RC
  qabewgeryuoyuzws Maranatha Baptist  20  l6k2o3nm1ztck535 Trinity Bible  31  Final BX
  a3syp0lql1ctubzx Concordia-Chicago  27  llxuzs762qit4h7m Chicago  26  Final BX RC P
  59ujet30mteohaim Benedictine  30  cqtlywol1wq5bmln North Park  22  Final BX RC

Sep. 15 atzpp9sgej1ujcp8 Hope  47  a3syp0lql1ctubzx Concordia-Chicago  63  Final BX
MIAA/NAC Challenge Series
  ns9n08ouqdsjn9v8 Olivet  12  6i6bwfe3d09yp2la Rockford  28  Final BX
MIAA/NAC Challenge Series
  kj7vziiw9pualbwa Alma  21  vdf36kddja44y1qb Aurora  24  Final BX P
MIAA/NAC Challenge Series
  zs6m680lrhfd1qyr Adrian  31  o9ogc352rfq8bbk6 Wisconsin Lutheran  23  Final BX RC
MIAA/NAC Challenge Series
  1zey2u98vpf3tfgn Trine  10  q0sle88p2dyb80j4 Concordia (Wis.)  13  Final BX RC P
MIAA/NAC Challenge Series
  2yivzpk5fiq6djex Kalamazoo  31  zk9pjxzba3phtn5q Lakeland  24  Final BX
MIAA/NAC Challenge Series
  plety9uy0kkhpz6z Albion  28  59ujet30mteohaim Benedictine  32  Final BX RC RC
MIAA/NAC Challenge Series
  qabewgeryuoyuzws Maranatha Baptist  6  onjjqvjyl6mlb4a7 Macalester  49  Final BX RC

Sep. 22 vdf36kddja44y1qb Aurora  20  9brawced4apged0q Millikin  44  Final BX RC
  zk9pjxzba3phtn5q Lakeland  9  8yutsyil8zouh3gi Carthage  49  Final BX RC

Sep. 29 vdf36kddja44y1qb Aurora  55  qabewgeryuoyuzws Maranatha Baptist  14  Final BX P
  q0sle88p2dyb80j4 Concordia (Wis.)  6  59ujet30mteohaim Benedictine  0  Final RC BX
  a3syp0lql1ctubzx Concordia-Chicago  48  6i6bwfe3d09yp2la Rockford  10  Final BX
  zk9pjxzba3phtn5q Lakeland  17  o9ogc352rfq8bbk6 Wisconsin Lutheran  27  Final BX

Oct. 6 o9ogc352rfq8bbk6 Wisconsin Lutheran  9  a3syp0lql1ctubzx Concordia-Chicago  21  Final BX
  qabewgeryuoyuzws Maranatha Baptist  8  q0sle88p2dyb80j4 Concordia (Wis.)  55  Final P BX
  6i6bwfe3d09yp2la Rockford  7  zk9pjxzba3phtn5q Lakeland  31  Final BX
  59ujet30mteohaim Benedictine  30  vdf36kddja44y1qb Aurora  41  Final BX

Oct. 13 zk9pjxzba3phtn5q Lakeland  32  qabewgeryuoyuzws Maranatha Baptist  7  Final BX
  6i6bwfe3d09yp2la Rockford  0  59ujet30mteohaim Benedictine  28  Final BX RC
  a3syp0lql1ctubzx Concordia-Chicago  47  q0sle88p2dyb80j4 Concordia (Wis.)  44  Final - OT BX
  o9ogc352rfq8bbk6 Wisconsin Lutheran  28  vdf36kddja44y1qb Aurora  14  Final BX

Oct. 20 vdf36kddja44y1qb Aurora  34  a3syp0lql1ctubzx Concordia-Chicago  38  Final BX
  59ujet30mteohaim Benedictine  2  o9ogc352rfq8bbk6 Wisconsin Lutheran  14  Final BX
  q0sle88p2dyb80j4 Concordia (Wis.)  23  zk9pjxzba3phtn5q Lakeland  16  Final BX
Cheese Bowl
  qabewgeryuoyuzws Maranatha Baptist  14  6i6bwfe3d09yp2la Rockford  34  Final BX P

Oct. 27 a3syp0lql1ctubzx Concordia-Chicago  26  59ujet30mteohaim Benedictine  13  Final BX RC
  6i6bwfe3d09yp2la Rockford  3  q0sle88p2dyb80j4 Concordia (Wis.)  40  Final BX P
  zk9pjxzba3phtn5q Lakeland  17  vdf36kddja44y1qb Aurora  56  Final BX
  o9ogc352rfq8bbk6 Wisconsin Lutheran  48  qabewgeryuoyuzws Maranatha Baptist  0  Final BX P

Nov. 3 zk9pjxzba3phtn5q Lakeland  3  a3syp0lql1ctubzx Concordia-Chicago  37  Final BX
  q0sle88p2dyb80j4 Concordia (Wis.)  45  vdf36kddja44y1qb Aurora  31  Final BX
  6i6bwfe3d09yp2la Rockford  14  o9ogc352rfq8bbk6 Wisconsin Lutheran  34  Final BX
  qabewgeryuoyuzws Maranatha Baptist  6  59ujet30mteohaim Benedictine  34  Final BX RC

Nov. 10 a3syp0lql1ctubzx Concordia-Chicago  62  qabewgeryuoyuzws Maranatha Baptist  26  Final BX P
  vdf36kddja44y1qb Aurora  47  6i6bwfe3d09yp2la Rockford  20  Final BX
  o9ogc352rfq8bbk6 Wisconsin Lutheran  14  q0sle88p2dyb80j4 Concordia (Wis.)  17  Final P BX
  59ujet30mteohaim Benedictine  28  zk9pjxzba3phtn5q Lakeland  3  Final BX RC

Nov. 17 3nxzs4bvw1wrbk63 Bethel  24  a3syp0lql1ctubzx Concordia-Chicago  23  Final BX RC P
NCAA First Round
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
6:30 PM
Capital at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
Live stats
7:00 PM
Buena Vista at Hamline
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
McMurry at Trinity (Texas)
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Video Live stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
7:00 PM
Nichols at Dean
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Stevenson at Curry
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Worcester State at WPI
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Kean
7:00 PM
Alvernia at Gallaudet
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Becker
Live stats
7:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Hope at Millikin
Video Live stats Audio
10:00 PM
Chapman at Pacific
Sep. 7: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
Norwich at Salve Regina
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Merchant Marine
Live stats
12:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at MIT
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Alfred State at Mass-Dartmouth
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Wesley at Franklin Pierce
Live stats Tickets
12:00 PM
Brockport at Hobart
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Muhlenberg
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Allegheny at RPI
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Morrisville State at Bridgewater State
Live stats
12:00 PM
Bethany at Ursinus
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Cortland
Live stats
12:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
Greensboro at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at William Paterson
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
1:00 PM
Kenyon at Catholic
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Wilkes at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Montclair State at Southern Virginia
Live stats
1:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Oberlin
1:00 PM
Bluffton at Wooster
Video Live stats Audio
1:00 PM
Methodist at Shenandoah
Live stats
1:00 PM
Dickinson at Washington and Lee
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Averett at Hampden-Sydney
Live stats
1:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Emory and Henry
Video Live stats Audio
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Alma
Preview Live stats
1:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
1:00 PM
Ithaca at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Alfred at Thiel
1:00 PM
Westfield State at Union
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Misericordia at McDaniel
1:00 PM
Coast Guard at University of New England
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Mayville St. at St. Scholastica
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live stats
1:30 PM
Geneva at Mount St. Joseph
Live stats
1:30 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Video Live stats Audio
1:30 PM
UW-Stevens Point at John Carroll
2:00 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live stats
2:00 PM
Guilford at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Otterbein at Ohio Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Simpson at Bethel
2:00 PM
Coe at Augustana
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at UW-Platteville
Live stats
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Sewanee
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Greenville
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Finlandia at Concordia (Wis.)
Live stats
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Crown at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at UW-La Crosse
2:00 PM
St. John's at UW-Stout
Audio
2:00 PM
Augsburg at Ripon
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Howard Payne at Austin
Live stats
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Central
2:00 PM
St. Norbert at Aurora
2:00 PM
Carthage at UW-Oshkosh
2:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Nebraska Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Luther at Whittier
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Whitworth at La Verne
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Lewis-Clark Valley
2:10 PM
Loras at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live stats Audio
2:10 PM
Trinity International at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
Dubuque at UW-Whitewater
3:00 PM
Rockford at MacMurray
Video
3:00 PM
Redlands at George Fox
Video Live stats Audio
3:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
Video Live stats
6:00 PM
North Park at Anderson
Live stats
6:00 PM
Heidelberg at Adrian
Live stats
6:00 PM
Defiance at Albion
Live stats
6:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live stats
6:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Beloit
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Utica
7:00 PM
Marietta at Hiram
7:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Rochester
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Denison
Video Live stats Live stats
7:00 PM
Mount Union at Rose-Hulman
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Olivet at Wilmington
Live stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater
Live stats
7:00 PM
Franklin at Benedictine
Live stats
7:00 PM
Washington U. at Chicago
Video Live stats Audio
7:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
7:00 PM
Lyon at Hendrix
7:00 PM
Louisiana College at Stetson
7:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Minnesota-Morris
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Sul Ross State
Audio
7:00 PM
Rhodes at Illinois College
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell

D3football.com Top 25, preseason

The D3football.com Top 25, entering the 2019 season. This is the 17th season of the D3football.com Top 25.

Rank School (No. 1 votes) W-L Points  

D3football.com will 
rank all 247 teams
in Kickoff 2019!
Subscribe now!

1 Mary Hardin-Baylor (24) 15-0 624
2 Mount Union (1) 14-1 599
3 St. John's 12-1 566
4 UW-Whitewater 12-1 555
5 North Central (Ill.) 10-2 482
6 Johns Hopkins 12-2 457
7 St. Thomas 8-2 414
8 Muhlenberg 11-2 405
9 Hardin-Simmons 9-2 397
10 Bethel 11-2 396  
11 Whitworth 10-1 336  
12 Linfield 7-2 291  
13 Brockport 11-1 230  
14 Delaware Valley 9-2 223  
15 Illinois Wesleyan 8-2 197  
16 Berry 10-2 190  
17 John Carroll 9-2 168  
18 Wittenberg 9-1 162  
19 RPI 10-2 152  
20 Centre 10-2 137  
21 Washington and Jefferson 9-2 132  
22 Wheaton (Ill.) 8-2 109  
23 Wabash 9-1 105  
24 Randolph-Macon 9-3 91  
25 St. Norbert 10-2 83

Others receiving votes: Trine 73; UW-La Crosse 71; Wartburg 61; Wesley 59; Washington U. 58; Montclair State 49; Alfred 48; Ithaca 42; UW-Oshkosh 40; Central 29; Case Western Reserve 25; Baldwin Wallace 20; Salisbury 15; Trinity (Texas) 10; Hope 10; Redlands 6; Marietta 3; Trinity (Conn.) 3, MIT 2.

The D3football.com Top 25 is voted on by a panel of 25 coaches, Sports Information Directors and media members from across the country, and is published weekly. Points are awarded on a 25-24-23-22-etc. basis.