/conf/CC/2009/schedule
Centennial Conference Link to official site

2009 CC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 12 ojpjzh7tie8ibia6 McDaniel  16  0ayw5td2nxgfc23k Moravian  21  Final

Sep. 18 4rpkywce3ec269lq Gettysburg  23  xaarvha995pnm4jt Johns Hopkins  41  Final

Sep. 19 jo7pd1k4jpnktw2j Ursinus  31  ftt8gpknkn9bxnzc Juniata  0  Final
  7229gzcf8u45jzry Dickinson  45  dr9wqk72tkwsq8yq Franklin and Marshall  43  Final

Sep. 26 45memvtjnqh7yk20 Muhlenberg  3  4rpkywce3ec269lq Gettysburg  20  Final
  dr9wqk72tkwsq8yq Franklin and Marshall  34  ftt8gpknkn9bxnzc Juniata  7  Final
  ojpjzh7tie8ibia6 McDaniel  7  7229gzcf8u45jzry Dickinson  35  Final
  0ayw5td2nxgfc23k Moravian  0  xaarvha995pnm4jt Johns Hopkins  27  Final

Oct. 3 4rpkywce3ec269lq Gettysburg  50  jo7pd1k4jpnktw2j Ursinus  55  Final
  ftt8gpknkn9bxnzc Juniata  3  ojpjzh7tie8ibia6 McDaniel  30  Final
  7229gzcf8u45jzry Dickinson  21  0ayw5td2nxgfc23k Moravian  3  Final
  xaarvha995pnm4jt Johns Hopkins  40  45memvtjnqh7yk20 Muhlenberg  27  Final

Oct. 10 4rpkywce3ec269lq Gettysburg  34  0ayw5td2nxgfc23k Moravian  3  Final
  45memvtjnqh7yk20 Muhlenberg  14  ftt8gpknkn9bxnzc Juniata  0  Final
  xaarvha995pnm4jt Johns Hopkins  23  7229gzcf8u45jzry Dickinson  12  Final
  dr9wqk72tkwsq8yq Franklin and Marshall  21  jo7pd1k4jpnktw2j Ursinus  14  Final

Oct. 17 ftt8gpknkn9bxnzc Juniata  14  4rpkywce3ec269lq Gettysburg  59  Final
  jo7pd1k4jpnktw2j Ursinus  16  xaarvha995pnm4jt Johns Hopkins  14  Final
  0ayw5td2nxgfc23k Moravian  13  dr9wqk72tkwsq8yq Franklin and Marshall  29  Final
  ojpjzh7tie8ibia6 McDaniel  16  45memvtjnqh7yk20 Muhlenberg  9  Final

Oct. 24 7229gzcf8u45jzry Dickinson  38  4rpkywce3ec269lq Gettysburg  28  Final
  ftt8gpknkn9bxnzc Juniata  10  0ayw5td2nxgfc23k Moravian  3  Final
  jo7pd1k4jpnktw2j Ursinus  48  ojpjzh7tie8ibia6 McDaniel  13  Final
  45memvtjnqh7yk20 Muhlenberg  7  dr9wqk72tkwsq8yq Franklin and Marshall  20  Final

Oct. 31 xaarvha995pnm4jt Johns Hopkins  58  ftt8gpknkn9bxnzc Juniata  7  Final
  7229gzcf8u45jzry Dickinson  17  45memvtjnqh7yk20 Muhlenberg  16  Final
  0ayw5td2nxgfc23k Moravian  20  jo7pd1k4jpnktw2j Ursinus  19  Final
  dr9wqk72tkwsq8yq Franklin and Marshall  41  ojpjzh7tie8ibia6 McDaniel  20  Final

Nov. 6 ftt8gpknkn9bxnzc Juniata  14  7229gzcf8u45jzry Dickinson  41  Final

Nov. 7 ojpjzh7tie8ibia6 McDaniel  22  4rpkywce3ec269lq Gettysburg  20  Final
  45memvtjnqh7yk20 Muhlenberg  10  jo7pd1k4jpnktw2j Ursinus  24  Final
  dr9wqk72tkwsq8yq Franklin and Marshall  13  xaarvha995pnm4jt Johns Hopkins  51  Final

Nov. 14 jo7pd1k4jpnktw2j Ursinus  35  7229gzcf8u45jzry Dickinson  32  Final
  4rpkywce3ec269lq Gettysburg  23  dr9wqk72tkwsq8yq Franklin and Marshall  33  Final
  xaarvha995pnm4jt Johns Hopkins  38  ojpjzh7tie8ibia6 McDaniel  14  Final
  0ayw5td2nxgfc23k Moravian  0  45memvtjnqh7yk20 Muhlenberg  7  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
6:30 PM
Capital at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
Live stats
7:00 PM
Buena Vista at Hamline
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
McMurry at Trinity (Texas)
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Video Live stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
7:00 PM
Nichols at Dean
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Stevenson at Curry
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Worcester State at WPI
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Kean
7:00 PM
Alvernia at Gallaudet
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Becker
Live stats
7:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Hope at Millikin
Video Live stats Audio
10:00 PM
Chapman at Pacific
Sep. 7: All times Eastern
TBA
St. Lawrence at Utica
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
Norwich at Salve Regina
Live stats
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Merchant Marine
Live stats
12:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at MIT
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Alfred State at Mass-Dartmouth
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Wesley at Franklin Pierce
Live stats Tickets
12:00 PM
Brockport at Hobart
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Muhlenberg
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Allegheny at RPI
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Morrisville State at Bridgewater State
Live stats
12:00 PM
Bethany at Ursinus
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Cortland
Live stats
12:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
Greensboro at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at William Paterson
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
1:00 PM
Kenyon at Catholic
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Wilkes at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Montclair State at Southern Virginia
Live stats
1:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Oberlin
1:00 PM
Bluffton at Wooster
Live stats
1:00 PM
Methodist at Shenandoah
Live stats
1:00 PM
Dickinson at Washington and Lee
Video
1:00 PM
Averett at Hampden-Sydney
Live stats
1:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Emory and Henry
Video Live stats Audio
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Alma
Preview Live stats
1:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
1:00 PM
Ithaca at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Alfred at Thiel
1:00 PM
Westfield State at Union
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Misericordia at McDaniel
1:00 PM
Coast Guard at University of New England
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Mayville St. at St. Scholastica
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live stats
1:30 PM
Geneva at Mount St. Joseph
Live stats
1:30 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Video Live stats Audio
1:30 PM
UW-Stevens Point at John Carroll
2:00 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live stats
2:00 PM
Guilford at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Otterbein at Ohio Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Simpson at Bethel
2:00 PM
Coe at Augustana
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at UW-Platteville
Live stats
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Sewanee
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Greenville
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Finlandia at Concordia (Wis.)
Live stats
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Crown at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at UW-La Crosse
2:00 PM
St. John's at UW-Stout
Audio
2:00 PM
Augsburg at Ripon
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Howard Payne at Austin
Live stats
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Central
2:00 PM
St. Norbert at Aurora
2:00 PM
Carthage at UW-Oshkosh
2:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Nebraska Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Luther at Whittier
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Whitworth at La Verne
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Lewis-Clark Valley
2:10 PM
Trinity International at St. Thomas
2:10 PM
Loras at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live stats Audio
3:00 PM
Dubuque at UW-Whitewater
3:00 PM
Rockford at MacMurray
Video
3:00 PM
Redlands at George Fox
Video Live stats Audio
3:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
Video Live stats
6:00 PM
North Park at Anderson
Live stats
6:00 PM
Heidelberg at Adrian
Live stats
6:00 PM
Defiance at Albion
Live stats
6:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live stats
6:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Beloit
7:00 PM
Marietta at Hiram
7:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Rochester
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Denison
Video Live stats Live stats
7:00 PM
Mount Union at Rose-Hulman
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Olivet at Wilmington
Live stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater
Live stats
7:00 PM
Franklin at Benedictine
Live stats
7:00 PM
Washington U. at Chicago
Video Live stats Audio
7:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
7:00 PM
Lyon at Hendrix
7:00 PM
Louisiana College at Stetson
7:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Minnesota-Morris
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Rhodes at Illinois College
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell

D3football.com Top 25, preseason

The D3football.com Top 25, entering the 2019 season. This is the 17th season of the D3football.com Top 25.

Rank School (No. 1 votes) W-L Points  

D3football.com will 
rank all 247 teams
in Kickoff 2019!
Subscribe now!

1 Mary Hardin-Baylor (24) 15-0 624
2 Mount Union (1) 14-1 599
3 St. John's 12-1 566
4 UW-Whitewater 12-1 555
5 North Central (Ill.) 10-2 482
6 Johns Hopkins 12-2 457
7 St. Thomas 8-2 414
8 Muhlenberg 11-2 405
9 Hardin-Simmons 9-2 397
10 Bethel 11-2 396  
11 Whitworth 10-1 336  
12 Linfield 7-2 291  
13 Brockport 11-1 230  
14 Delaware Valley 9-2 223  
15 Illinois Wesleyan 8-2 197  
16 Berry 10-2 190  
17 John Carroll 9-2 168  
18 Wittenberg 9-1 162  
19 RPI 10-2 152  
20 Centre 10-2 137  
21 Washington and Jefferson 9-2 132  
22 Wheaton (Ill.) 8-2 109  
23 Wabash 9-1 105  
24 Randolph-Macon 9-3 91  
25 St. Norbert 10-2 83

Others receiving votes: Trine 73; UW-La Crosse 71; Wartburg 61; Wesley 59; Washington U. 58; Montclair State 49; Alfred 48; Ithaca 42; UW-Oshkosh 40; Central 29; Case Western Reserve 25; Baldwin Wallace 20; Salisbury 15; Trinity (Texas) 10; Hope 10; Redlands 6; Marietta 3; Trinity (Conn.) 3, MIT 2.

The D3football.com Top 25 is voted on by a panel of 25 coaches, Sports Information Directors and media members from across the country, and is published weekly. Points are awarded on a 25-24-23-22-etc. basis.