South Region teams

School Nickname Location Conference Region Surface Enrollment
Austin Kangaroos Sherman, TX SCAC South Grass 1249
Averett Cougars Danville, VA USAC South Turf 851
Berry Vikings Mount Berry, GA SAA South Turf 1882
Bethany Bison Bethany, WV PAC South Turf 802
Birmingham-Southern Panthers Birmingham, AL SAA South Turf 1385
Bridgewater (Va.) Eagles Bridgewater, VA ODAC South Turf 1629
Carnegie Mellon Tartans Pittsburgh, PA PAC South Turf 5609
Case Western Reserve Spartans Cleveland, OH PAC North Turf 4196
Catholic Cardinals Washington, DC ODAC South Turf 3409
Centre Colonels Danville, KY SAA South Turf 1337
Christopher Newport Captains Newport News, VA USAC South Grass 4962
Dickinson Red Devils Carlisle, PA CC South Turf 2328
East Texas Baptist Tigers Marshall, TX ASC South Grass 1093
Emory and Henry Wasps Emory, VA ODAC South Turf 885
Ferrum Panthers Ferrum, VA USAC South Grass 1370
Franklin and Marshall Diplomats Lancaster, PA CC South Grass 2302
Geneva Golden Tornadoes Beaver Falls, PA PAC South Turf 1564
Gettysburg Bullets Gettysburg, PA CC South Turf 2579
Greensboro Pride Greensboro, NC USAC South Grass 923
Grove City Wolverines Grove City, PA PAC South Turf 2472
Guilford Quakers Greensboro, NC ODAC South Turf 2166
Hampden-Sydney Tigers Hampden-Sydney, VA ODAC South Grass 1080
Hardin-Simmons Cowboys Abilene, TX ASC South Turf 1743
Hendrix Warriors Conway, AR SAA South Turf 1402
Howard Payne Yellow Jackets Brownwood, TX ASC South Turf 1042
Huntingdon Hawks Montgomery, AL USAC South Turf 884
Johns Hopkins Blue Jays Baltimore, MD CC South Turf 5851
Juniata Eagles Huntingdon, PA CC South Turf 1453
LaGrange Panthers LaGrange, GA USAC South Turf 798
Louisiana College Wildcats Pineville, LA ASC South Turf 1065
Mary Hardin-Baylor Crusaders Belton, TX ASC South Turf 2773
Maryville (Tenn.) Scots Maryville, TN USAC South Grass 1050
McDaniel Green Terror Westminster, MD CC South Turf 1584
Methodist Monarchs Fayetteville, NC USAC South Grass 2003
Millsaps Majors Jackson, MS SAA South Turf 989
Moravian Greyhounds Bethlehem, PA CC South Turf 1447
Muhlenberg Mules Allentown, PA CC South Turf 2267
N.C. Wesleyan Battling Bishops Rocky Mount, NC USAC South Grass 1107
Randolph-Macon Yellow Jackets Ashland, VA ODAC South Turf 1278
Rhodes Lynx Memphis, TN SAA South Turf 1652
Sewanee Tigers Sewanee, TN SAA South Turf 1460
Shenandoah Hornets Winchester, VA ODAC South Turf 1720
Southwestern Pirates Georgetown, TX SCAC South Turf 1368
St. Vincent Bearcats Latrobe, PA PAC South Grass 1646
Sul Ross State Lobos Alpine, TX ASC South Grass 1285
Susquehanna Crusaders Selinsgrove, PA CC South Turf 2132
Texas Lutheran Bulldogs Seguin, TX SCAC South Turf 1258
Thiel Tomcats Greenville, PA PAC South Turf 1064
Thomas More Saints Crestview Hills, KY PAC South Turf 1298
Trinity (Texas) Tigers San Antonio, TX SCAC South Grass 2246
Ursinus Bears Collegeville, PA CC South Turf 1647
Washington and Jefferson Presidents Washington, PA PAC South Turf 1477
Washington and Lee Generals Lexington, VA ODAC South Turf 1749
Washington U. Bears St. Louis, MO UAA South Turf 6322
Waynesburg Yellow Jackets Waynesburg, PA PAC South Turf 1524
Wesley Wolverines Dover, DE IND South Turf 1407
Westminster (Pa.) Titans New Wilmington, PA PAC South Turf 1390

Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.