North Region teams

School Nickname Location Conference Region Surface Enrollment
Adrian Bulldogs Adrian, MI MIAA North Turf 1620
Albion Britons Albion, MI MIAA North Turf 1489
Allegheny Gators Meadville, PA NCAC North Turf 2080
Alma Scots Alma, MI MIAA North Turf 1331
Anderson Ravens Anderson, IN HCAC North Turf 1901
Augustana Vikings Rock Island, IL CCIW North Turf 2513
Aurora Spartans Aurora, IL NACC North Turf 2428
Baldwin Wallace Yellow Jackets Berea, OH OAC North Turf 3012
Benedictine Eagles Lisle, IL NACC North Turf 2946
Bluffton Beavers Bluffton, OH HCAC North Grass 933
Capital Crusaders Columbus, OH OAC North Turf 2329
Carthage Red Men Kenosha, WI CCIW North Turf 2533
Case Western Reserve Spartans Cleveland, OH PAC North Turf 4196
Chicago Maroons Chicago, IL UAA North Turf 4955
Concordia (Wis.) Falcons Mequon, WI NACC North Turf 2521
Concordia-Chicago Cougars River Forest, IL NACC North Turf 1025
Defiance Yellow Jackets Defiance, OH HCAC North Turf 805
Denison Big Red Granville, OH NCAC North Turf 2173
DePauw Tigers Greencastle, IN NCAC North Turf 2237
Earlham Quakers Richmond, IN HCAC North Grass 1139
Elmhurst Bluejays Elmhurst, IL CCIW North Turf 2748
Franklin Grizzlies Franklin, IN HCAC North Turf 996
Hanover Panthers Hanover, IN HCAC North Turf 1060
Heidelberg Student Princes Tiffin, OH OAC North Turf 1021
Hiram Terriers Hiram, OH NCAC North Turf 1135
Hope Flying Dutchmen Holland, MI MIAA North Turf 3093
Illinois Wesleyan Titans Bloomington, IL CCIW North Turf 2113
John Carroll Blue Streaks University Heights, OH OAC North Turf 3012
Kalamazoo Hornets Kalamazoo, MI MIAA North Grass 1353
Kenyon Lords Gambier, OH NCAC North Turf 1635
Lakeland Muskies Sheboygan, WI NACC North Grass 1023
Manchester Spartans N. Manchester, IN HCAC North Grass 1276
Marietta Pioneers Marietta, OH OAC North Turf 1406
Millikin Big Blue Decatur, IL CCIW North Grass 2118
Mount St. Joseph Lions Cincinnati, OH HCAC North Turf 1277
Mount Union Purple Raiders Alliance, OH OAC North Turf 2115
Muskingum Muskies New Concord, OH OAC North Turf 1553
North Central (Ill.) Cardinals Naperville, IL CCIW North Turf 2490
North Park Vikings Chicago, IL CCIW North Turf 1854
Oberlin Yeomen Oberlin, OH NCAC North Turf 2889
Ohio Northern Polar Bears Ada, OH OAC North Turf 2171
Ohio Wesleyan Battling Bishops Delaware, OH NCAC North Turf 1812
Olivet Comets Olivet, MI MIAA North Turf 1008
Otterbein Cardinals Westerville, OH OAC North Grass 2312
Rockford Regents Rockford, IL NACC North Grass 847
Rose-Hulman Engineers Terre Haute, IN HCAC North Grass 2093
Trine Thunder Angola, IN MIAA North Turf 1462
Wabash Little Giants Crawfordsville, IN NCAC North Turf 883
Wheaton (Ill.) Thunder Wheaton, IL CCIW North Turf 2282
Wilmington Quakers Wilmington, OH OAC North Turf 1192
Wisconsin Lutheran Warriors Milwaukee, WI NACC North Turf 917
Wittenberg Tigers Springfield, OH NCAC North Turf 1842
Wooster Scots Wooster, OH NCAC North Turf 1862

Oct. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
MIT at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
10:00 PM
George Fox at Willamette
Live Stats Video
Oct. 4: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at WPI
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Mass-Dartmouth
Video
12:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Kean
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Endicott at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Juniata at Johns Hopkins
Audio
12:00 PM
Springfield at Union
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Salisbury at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio Audio
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Morrisville State
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Apprentice School at Newport News Apprentice
Live Stats
12:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Rochester
Live Stats Video Audio
12:30 PM
Mount Union at Capital
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
RPI at Merchant Marine
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Trinity (Conn.) at Hamilton
Preview Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wesleyan at Colby
Video
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Westfield State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Norwich at Husson
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Williams at Bates
Preview Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at King's
1:00 PM
Montclair State at William Paterson
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Gallaudet at Anna Maria
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Moravian at Ursinus
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Stevenson at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Coast Guard at Western New England
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Dickinson
Video
1:00 PM
Hope at Albion
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Guilford
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Catholic
Preview Video Audio
1:00 PM
Benedictine at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
1:00 PM
Alma at Trine
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Wooster at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Carnegie Mellon
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Widener at Misericordia
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Nichols at Salve Regina
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Louisiana College at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Averett at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Alfred at Hartwick
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Cortland State
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Buffalo State at Frostburg State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Gettysburg
Preview Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Allegheny
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Albright at Delaware Valley
Live Stats Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Utica at Ithaca
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rhodes at Chicago
Preview Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Minnesota-Morris
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Grinnell at Lawrence
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Tufts at Bowdoin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Amherst at Middlebury
Live Stats Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Massachusetts Maritime at Fitchburg State
Preview Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Ohio Northern
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Franklin at Manchester
Preview Live Stats Live Stats Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Heidelberg at Otterbein
Audio
1:30 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Earlham
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Hanover at Bluffton
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Denison at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Castleton State at Becker
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Mount Ida
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Hiram at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
LaGrange at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Anderson at Rose-Hulman
Preview Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Waynesburg at Grove City
2:00 PM
Muskingum at Baldwin Wallace
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Millsaps at Hendrix
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Aurora at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Greensboro at Huntingdon
Video
2:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lakeland
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Bethel
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Hamline at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Carleton at Gustavus Adolphus
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Sewanee at Birmingham-Southern
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Hardin-Simmons
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Simpson at Buena Vista
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
St. Norbert at Cornell
2:00 PM
Knox at Macalester
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Howard Payne
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Okla. Panhandle
2:00 PM
Augustana at Elmhurst
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
North Park at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Central
Audio
2:00 PM
Dubuque at Luther
Video
2:00 PM
Loras at Coe
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Eureka
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Greenville
2:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Crown
2:00 PM
Ripon at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Beloit at Monmouth
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Trinity Bible at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:10 PM
St. Thomas at St. Olaf
Live Stats Video Audio
3:00 PM
St. Vincent at Thiel
Video
3:00 PM
UW-Stout at UW-Oshkosh
Live Stats Video Audio
3:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at UW-River Falls
Audio
3:30 PM
UW-Platteville at UW-Eau Claire
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio Tickets
4:00 PM
Austin at Southwestern
Preview Live Stats
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Linfield at Pacific Lutheran
Live Stats Audio Audio
4:00 PM
Chapman at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats Video Audio
4:00 PM
Whitworth at Pacific
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
5:00 PM
Olivet at Adrian
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
5:30 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Scholastica
Live Stats Live Stats Video
6:00 PM
Bethany at Case Western Reserve
Preview Live Stats Video
6:00 PM
Wilmington at Marietta
Live Stats Video Audio
6:00 PM
Washington U. at Berry
Preview Preview Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Bridgewater (Va.)
Preview Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio
7:00 PM
Thomas More at Washington and Jefferson
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio
7:00 PM
Ferrum at Christopher Newport
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Millikin at North Central (Ill.)
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio
7:00 PM
Carthage at Illinois Wesleyan
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Cal Lutheran at Whittier
Live Stats Video
10:00 PM
Occidental at La Verne
Live Stats Video
10:00 PM
Redlands at Pomona-Pitzer
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
Oct. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Thomas More at Washington and Jefferson
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio
7:00 PM
Millikin at North Central (Ill.)
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Hiram at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Ohio Northern
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Heidelberg at Otterbein
Audio
3:30 PM
UW-Platteville at UW-Eau Claire
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio Tickets
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Catholic
Preview Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wooster at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Louisiana College at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Utica at Ithaca
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Stevenson at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
3:00 PM
UW-Stout at UW-Oshkosh
Live Stats Video Audio
12:30 PM
Mount Union at Capital
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
St. Thomas at St. Olaf
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Juniata at Johns Hopkins
Audio
12:00 PM
Salisbury at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio Audio
12:00 PM
Hobart at WPI
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Central
Audio
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Bethel
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
North Park at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
Linfield at Pacific Lutheran
Live Stats Audio Audio

What We're Reading