Wisconsin Lutheran Warriors

2014 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ASC | Centennial | CCIW | Empire 8 | ECFC | HCAC | IIAC | Independents | Liberty League | MAC | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NACC | NCAC | NEFC | NESCAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCAC | SCIAC | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 25 UW-Oshkosh  0  No. 1 UW-Whitewater  14 
3:12 2nd
LS V A A
Oct. 25 No. 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor  31  Texas Lutheran  6 
2nd - 6:36
LS V
Oct. 25 Wilmington  7  No. 3 Mount Union  65 
Start of 3rd
LS A
Oct. 25 No. 4 Wesley  40  Virginia-Lynchburg  6 
HALF
LS A
Oct. 25 No. 5 Linfield    Lewis and Clark    4:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Luther    No. 6 Wartburg    2:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Capital  7  No. 7 John Carroll  51 
Halftime
LS V A
Oct. 25 No. 8 Hobart  35  RPI  3  Final
Oct. 24 Gettysburg  14  No. 9 Johns Hopkins  37  Final BX RC
Oct. 25 Oberlin  10  No. 10 Wabash  63 
13:24 4th
LS V A
Oct. 25 No. 22 St. Thomas    No. 11 Bethel    2:10 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 No. 12 North Central (Ill.)    No. 17 Wheaton (Ill.)    8:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 No. 13 UW-Platteville    UW-Stout    3:00 PM LS V A A
Oct. 25 Kenyon  7  No. 14 Wittenberg  42 
3rd - 01:09
LS V
Oct. 25 No. 15 St. John Fisher  41  Alfred State  0 
Start of 4th
LS V A
Oct. 25 No. 16 Widener  28  Lycoming  10 
Halftime
LS V A A
Oct. 25 Case Western Reserve  9  No. 18 Washington and Jefferson  6 
Halftime
LS V A
Oct. 25 UW-La Crosse    No. 19 UW-Stevens Point    2:00 PM LS V A A
Oct. 25 Hamline  0  No. 20 Concordia-Moorhead  29 
2nd - 00:46
LS V A
Oct. 25 Carleton  3  No. 21 St. John's  28 
2nd 3:27
LS V A A
Oct. 25 Misericordia  0  No. 23 Delaware Valley  41 
15:00 4th
LS A
Oct. 25 No. 24 Hampden-Sydney  31  Shenandoah  20 
4th - 12:22
LS V A A
Oct. 25 No. 25 Chapman    Cal Lutheran    10:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Massachusetts Maritime  46  Mass-Dartmouth  35 
4th Qtr-12:31
LS V
Oct. 25 Morrisville State  40  Southern Virginia  8 
4th - 07:31
LS LS V A
Oct. 25 Bowdoin  0  Wesleyan  35 
5:48 left in 4th
LS V
Oct. 25 Colby  21  Bates  14 
Start of 4th
LS V
Oct. 25 Tufts  3  Amherst  24 
Halftime
LS V
Oct. 25 Husson  37  Castleton State  19 
3rd - 10:10
LS V
Oct. 25 Williams  21  Hamilton  7 
11:15 left in 4Q
LS LS V
Oct. 25 FDU-Florham  0  Stevenson  44 
3rd - 05:43
LS V A
Oct. 25 DePauw  52  Allegheny  7 
12:54 4th
LS V A A
Oct. 25 Moravian  0  Franklin and Marshall  28 
3rd - 03:05
LS V A
Oct. 25 Kalamazoo  7  Olivet  23 
4th - 10:38
LS V A
Oct. 25 Albion  35  Trine  37 
4th - 13:32
LS A
Oct. 25 Mount Ida  10  Gallaudet  6 
4th - 05:33
LS V
Oct. 25 Wisconsin Lutheran  14  Adrian  7 
4th - 10:10
LS V A A
Oct. 25 Catholic  21  Emory and Henry  48 
6:52 3rd
LS V A
Oct. 25 Hope  33  Alma  7 
4th - 12:35
LS A
Oct. 25 Carnegie Mellon  28  St. Vincent  30 
3rd - 06:09
LS V A
Oct. 25 Dickinson  27  McDaniel  21 
4th - 14:51
LS V
Oct. 25 Guilford  28  Randolph-Macon  6 
4:18 4th
LS V A
Oct. 25 Methodist  26  N.C. Wesleyan  33 
3rd - 01:40
LS V
Oct. 25 Susquehanna  7  Ursinus  44 
4th - 04:35
LS V A
Oct. 25 Rowan  13  Montclair State  6 
HALF
LS V A A
Oct. 25 Springfield  0  St. Lawrence  14 
Halftime
LS V V
Oct. 25 Hiram  21  Ohio Wesleyan  21 
1:32 3rd
LS V
Oct. 25 Wilkes  0  Lebanon Valley  40 
13:38 4Q
LS V
Oct. 25 Juniata  7  Muhlenberg  35 
11:24 4th
LS V A
Oct. 25 King's  2  Albright  7 
Halftime
LS V
Oct. 25 Endicott  0  Coast Guard  10 
3rd - 07:50
LS V A
Oct. 25 Rose-Hulman  14  Franklin  14 
3rd - 10:44
LS V V A
Oct. 25 Grove City  0  Thomas More  41 
3rd - 12:11
LS A A
Oct. 25 Marietta  14  Heidelberg  23 
3rd - 13:04
LS V A
Oct. 25 Anderson  7  Mount St. Joseph  35 
Halftime
LS
Oct. 25 Manchester  0  Bluffton  17 
3rd Q - 6:50
LS A
Oct. 25 Otterbein  0  Baldwin Wallace  9 
3rd - 08:48
LS V A A
Oct. 25 Brockport State  7  Hartwick  0 
2nd quarter
LS
Oct. 25 Becker  0  SUNY-Maritime  3 
Start of 3rd
LS LS V
Oct. 25 Washington and Lee  3  Bridgewater (Va.)  14 
Start of 3rd
LS V A A
Oct. 25 Concordia-Chicago  8  Benedictine  23 
End of 2nd
LS V
Oct. 25 Aurora  0  Lakeland  7 
Halftime
LS A
Oct. 25 Berry  7  Birmingham-Southern  20 
2nd - 04:41
LS V A
Oct. 25 Rockford  0  Concordia (Wis.)  35 
2nd - 02:05
LS V
Oct. 25 UW-Eau Claire  10  UW-River Falls  10 
2nd - 3:30
V A
Oct. 25 Loras  13  Simpson  10 
End of 2nd
LS V
Oct. 25 Beloit  0  St. Norbert  7 
HALF
LS V
Oct. 25 Iowa Wesleyan  20  Greenville  14 
2nd 1:00
Oct. 25 Rhodes  7  Centre  7 
13:29 First Quarter
LS V V
Oct. 25 Defiance  7  Earlham  7 
6:11 1st QT
LS
Oct. 25 Washington U.  3  Chicago  10 
Start of 2nd
LS V
Oct. 25 Norwich  0  Anna Maria  0 
1st - 08:25
LS V
Oct. 25 Maine Maritime  62  Nichols  43  Final
Oct. 25 Frostburg State    Alfred    12:00 PM V
Oct. 25 Salisbury  7  Ithaca  32  Final
Oct. 25 Framingham State  38  Plymouth State  0  Final BX
Oct. 25 Middlebury  27  Trinity (Conn.)  7  Final BX
Oct. 25 Cortland State    Kean    1:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 William Paterson    TCNJ    1:00 PM LS A
Oct. 25 Sewanee    Millsaps    1:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Rochester    Union    1:30 PM LS V A A
Oct. 25 Utica    Buffalo State    2:00 PM LS A
Oct. 25 Bridgewater State    Westfield State    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Austin    Hendrix    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 LaGrange    Huntingdon    2:00 PM V A
Oct. 25 Augsburg    St. Olaf    2:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Lake Forest    Illinois College    2:00 PM V
Oct. 25 Buena Vista    Dubuque    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Carroll    Ripon    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Lawrence    Macalester    2:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Augustana    Carthage    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Elmhurst    Illinois Wesleyan    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Millikin    North Park    2:00 PM A
Oct. 25 Central    Coe    2:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Cornell    Monmouth    2:00 PM
Oct. 25 Martin Luther    Minnesota-Morris    2:00 PM
Oct. 25 Crown    MacMurray    2:00 PM
Oct. 25 Northwestern (Minn.)    Westminster (Mo.)    2:00 PM V
Oct. 25 Grinnell    Knox    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Concordia (Mich.)    Maranatha Baptist    2:00 PM V
Oct. 25 Hardin-Simmons    Howard Payne    3:00 PM LS LS A A
Oct. 25 WPI    Merchant Marine    4:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Willamette    Pacific Lutheran    4:00 PM LS A A
Oct. 25 Redlands    La Verne    4:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Puget Sound    Whitworth    4:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Pacific    George Fox    4:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Western New England    MIT    5:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Worcester State    Western Connecticut    5:00 PM LS
Oct. 25 East Texas Baptist    Louisiana College    5:00 PM A
Oct. 25 Ferrum    Averett    6:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Waynesburg    Thiel    7:00 PM V
Oct. 25 Muskingum    Ohio Northern    7:00 PM LS V A A
Oct. 25 Wooster    Denison    7:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Greensboro    Christopher Newport    7:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Bethany    Geneva    7:00 PM
Oct. 25 Eureka    St. Scholastica    8:00 PM LS LS V
Oct. 25 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps    Occidental    10:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Whittier    Pomona-Pitzer    10:00 PM LS V

What We're Reading

  • »How D-III colleges profit from football
  • Deadspin's take on how Division III football drives enrollment leaned heavily on analysis from D3football.com's Pat Coleman. Good take on D-III, actually.
  • »Playing the D-III recruiting game
  • How are coaches able to focus their recruiting resources when most skilled athletes will choose to play for schools that can give them money?
  • »NCAA hits 450,000 student-athletes
  • More student-athletes participate at the Division III level than any other in the NCAA, according to most recent survey.

Past Records

2014 (0-5, 0-3 NWC)

Team Quick Facts

News Releases