Western New England Golden Bears

Schedule

2017 Division III football schedule

Previous: 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ASC | CCC | Centennial | CCIW | E8 | ECFC | HCAC | IIAC | Independents | LL | MAC | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NACC | NCAC | NESCAC | NEWMAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCIAC | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 23 Texas Lutheran    No. 1 Mary Hardin-Baylor    7:00 PM V LS A A
Sep. 23 Baldwin Wallace  7  No. 2 Mount Union  55  Final BX
Sep. 23 No. 4 Wheaton (Ill.)  19  Elmhurst  8 
3rd - 7:55
V LS
Sep. 23 No. 5 North Central (Ill.)  41  Millikin  7 
Halftime
V LS A A
Sep. 23 No. 6 St. John's  10  No. 10 St. Thomas  20 
4th - 12:18
LS A A V
  @ Target Field, Minneapolis  
Sep. 23 No. 7 Hardin-Simmons  51  Howard Payne  3 
4th - 3:30
V A LS
Sep. 23 No. 9 John Carroll  21  Heidelberg  47  Final BX
Sep. 23 No. 11 Frostburg State  24  Rowan  10  Final BX
Sep. 23 Stevenson  7  No. 12 Delaware Valley  27  Final BX RC
Sep. 23 Lakeland    No. 13 UW-Platteville    7:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 No. 14 Johns Hopkins  41  Dickinson  10  Final BX
Sep. 23 No. 16 Wittenberg  28  Kenyon  11 
3rd - 11:10
V LS
Sep. 23 Waynesburg    No. 18 Case Western Reserve    7:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Utica    No. 19 Brockport    4:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 North Park    No. 20 Illinois Wesleyan    7:00 PM V LS A
Sep. 23 No. 22 Wesley  66  William Paterson  0  Final BX
Sep. 23 Rochester  7  No. 23 Alfred  45  Final BX
Sep. 23 Hiram  21  No. 25 Wabash  22 
13:50 4th Qtr
V V LS
Sep. 23 Franklin  42  Bluffton  16 
3rd - 9:59
LS
Sep. 23 Anderson  21  Hanover  57 
3rd - 10:07
V LS
Sep. 23 Coast Guard  13  Norwich  6 
4th - 07:46
V LS A
Sep. 23 Bridgewater State  28  Fitchburg State  31 
4th - 03:17
V LS
Sep. 23 Sewanee  13  Millsaps  17 
4th - 3:19
V LS A
Sep. 23 Birmingham-Southern  9  Rhodes  28 
4th - 07:34
V LS
Sep. 23 Chapman  35  Trinity (Texas)  28 
7:38 4th Q
V LS
Sep. 23 Washington U.  20  Wartburg  30 
7:00 4th
V LS
Sep. 23 Hamline  7  Gustavus Adolphus  51 
4th - 9:17
V LS LS
Sep. 23 Augsburg  48  Carleton  21 
4th - 14:54
V LS A
Sep. 23 St. Olaf  7  Bethel  64 
10:25 4TH
V LS
Sep. 23 Nebraska Wesleyan  20  Central  45 
14:40 4th Q
V LS A
Sep. 23 Simpson  31  Coe  27 
4th - 9:10
V LS A
Sep. 23 WPI  10  Springfield  35 
4th - 10:49
V LS
Sep. 23 Minnesota-Morris  0  St. Scholastica  17 
2nd - 14:40
V LS
Sep. 23 Massachusetts Maritime  7  Framingham State  50  Final BX
Sep. 23 Muhlenberg  56  Juniata  40  Final BX
Sep. 23 Becker  10  Dean  25  Final BX
Sep. 23 Salisbury  27  TCNJ  7  Final BX
Sep. 23 MIT  38  Catholic  21  Final BX
Sep. 23 Merchant Marine  56  Maine Maritime  31  Final BX
Sep. 23 Endicott  17  Hobart  34  Final BX
Sep. 23 Nichols  22  Morrisville State  44  Final BX
Sep. 23 Widener  7  Albright  9  Final
Sep. 23 Christopher Newport  16  Montclair State  8  Final
Sep. 23 Bethany  14  Westminster (Pa.)  41  Final
Sep. 23 Middlebury  41  Bowdoin  14  Final BX
Sep. 23 Williams  24  Colby  7  Final BX
Sep. 23 Amherst  36  Hamilton  6  Final BX
Sep. 23 Ursinus  35  Moravian  17  Final BX
Sep. 23 Trinity (Conn.)  51  Bates  0  Final BX
Sep. 23 Brevard  28  LaGrange  38  Final BX
Sep. 23 Geneva  33  Thiel  24  Final
Sep. 23 Mass-Dartmouth  7  Plymouth State  37  Final BX
Sep. 23 Kean  28  Southern Virginia  14  Final BX
Sep. 23 Union  17  Curry  14  Final BX
Sep. 23 Thomas More  17  Carnegie Mellon  37  Final BX
Sep. 23 Lycoming  44  King's  41  Final BX
Sep. 23 Husson  14  Western New England  21  Final BX
Sep. 23 Wooster  24  DePauw  51  Final BX
Sep. 23 Allegheny  21  Ohio Wesleyan  37  Final
Sep. 23 Wilkes  14  Misericordia  43  Final
Sep. 23 Maryville (Tenn.)  25  N.C. Wesleyan  35  Final BX
Sep. 23 Huntingdon  31  Ferrum  28  Final
Sep. 23 Gettysburg  20  McDaniel  27  Final - OT BX
Sep. 23 RPI  21  Buffalo State  33  Final BX RC
Sep. 23 Franklin and Marshall  27  Susquehanna  24  Final BX
Sep. 23 Oberlin  17  Denison  45  Final BX
Sep. 23 Westminster (Mo.)  7  Northwestern (Minn.)  10  Final
Sep. 23 Crown  20  Eureka  44  Final BX
Sep. 23 FDU-Florham  14  Lebanon Valley  24  Final
Sep. 23 Otterbein  7  Ohio Northern  35  Final
Sep. 23 Defiance  14  Rose-Hulman  37  Final BX
Sep. 23 Muskingum  25  Marietta  49  Final
Sep. 23 Mount St. Joseph  31  Manchester  14  Final BX
Sep. 23 Worcester State    Westfield State    2:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Austin    Hendrix    2:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Greenville    Martin Luther    2:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Buena Vista    Loras    2:00 PM V V LS
Sep. 23 Dubuque    Luther    2:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 St. Norbert    Grinnell    2:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Ripon    Knox    2:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Iowa Wesleyan    MacMurray    2:00 PM V
Sep. 23 Southwestern    Louisiana College    2:00 PM V
Sep. 23 Monmouth    Macalester    2:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Beloit    Cornell    3:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 St. John Fisher    Hartwick    4:00 PM A
Sep. 23 Carroll    UW-La Crosse    4:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 UW-Eau Claire    George Fox    4:30 PM V LS A
Sep. 23 Salve Regina    Western Connecticut    5:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Adrian    UW-Stevens Point    5:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Tufts    Wesleyan    6:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Methodist    Averett    6:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Centre    Berry    6:00 PM V LS A
Sep. 23 St. Vincent    Grove City    7:00 PM LS A
Sep. 23 Carthage    Augustana    7:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Chicago    Illinois College    7:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 McMurry    Sul Ross State    7:00 PM A
Sep. 23 Capital    Wilmington    7:30 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Lake Forest    Lawrence    8:00 PM V V
Sep. 23 Belhaven    East Texas Baptist    8:00 PM
Sep. 23 Arizona Christian    Whittier    8:00 PM V LS

Previous seasons

Year Overall Conf
2017 0-0, 0-0 NWC
2016 5-4, 5-2 NWC
2015 4-6, 2-5 NWC
2014 1-8, 1-6 NWC

Team Info

News Releases