Trinity (Conn.) Bantams

2014 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ASC | Centennial | CCIW | Empire 8 | ECFC | HCAC | IIAC | Independents | Liberty League | MAC | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NACC | NCAC | NEFC | NESCAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCAC | SCIAC | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 25 UW-Oshkosh  0  No. 1 UW-Whitewater  17 
Halftime
LS V A A
Oct. 25 No. 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor  45  Texas Lutheran  6 
HALF
LS V
Oct. 25 Wilmington  7  No. 3 Mount Union  68 
3rd - 12:00
LS A
Oct. 25 No. 4 Wesley  40  Virginia-Lynchburg  6 
HALF
LS A
Oct. 25 No. 5 Linfield    Lewis and Clark    4:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Luther  0  No. 6 Wartburg  38 
HALF
LS V A
Oct. 25 Capital  7  No. 7 John Carroll  71  Final
Oct. 25 No. 8 Hobart  35  RPI  3  Final BX RC
Oct. 24 Gettysburg  14  No. 9 Johns Hopkins  37  Final BX RC
Oct. 25 Oberlin  10  No. 10 Wabash  70  Final
Oct. 25 No. 22 St. Thomas  14  No. 11 Bethel  28 
14:13 4th quarter
LS V A
Oct. 25 No. 12 North Central (Ill.)    No. 17 Wheaton (Ill.)    8:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 No. 13 UW-Platteville    UW-Stout    3:00 PM LS V A A
Oct. 25 Kenyon  7  No. 14 Wittenberg  49  Final BX
Oct. 25 No. 15 St. John Fisher  61  Alfred State  0  Final BX
Oct. 25 No. 16 Widener  28  Lycoming  10 
Halftime
LS V A A
Oct. 25 Case Western Reserve  16  No. 18 Washington and Jefferson  27 
12:03 4th
LS V A
Oct. 25 UW-La Crosse    No. 19 UW-Stevens Point    2:00 PM LS V A A
Oct. 25 Hamline  0  No. 20 Concordia-Moorhead  36 
Start of 4th
LS V A
Oct. 25 Carleton  3  No. 21 St. John's  45 
4th 12:46
LS V A A
Oct. 25 Misericordia  7  No. 23 Delaware Valley  41  Final
Oct. 25 No. 24 Hampden-Sydney  45  Shenandoah  27  Final BX
Oct. 25 No. 25 Chapman    Cal Lutheran    10:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Methodist  39  N.C. Wesleyan  39 
Start of OT
LS V
Oct. 25 Grove City  7  Thomas More  64 
4th - 02:06
LS A A
Oct. 25 Marietta  20  Heidelberg  40 
4th - 03:45
LS V A
Oct. 25 Anderson  7  Mount St. Joseph  49 
15:00 4th QT
LS
Oct. 25 Otterbein  20  Baldwin Wallace  9 
4th - 00:38
LS V A A
Oct. 25 Utica  24  Buffalo State  7 
Halftime
LS A
Oct. 25 Brockport State  14  Hartwick  6 
Halftime
LS
Oct. 25 Becker  6  SUNY-Maritime  13 
4th - 01:42
LS LS V
Oct. 25 Washington and Lee  13  Bridgewater (Va.)  24 
4th - 02:14
LS V A A
Oct. 25 Concordia-Chicago  11  Benedictine  37 
4th - 11:04
LS V
Oct. 25 Aurora  0  Lakeland  14 
4th Qtr - 13:32 left
LS A
Oct. 25 Berry  14  Birmingham-Southern  23 
4th - 14:08
LS V A
Oct. 25 Rockford  6  Concordia (Wis.)  35 
End of 3rd
LS V
Oct. 25 UW-Eau Claire  10  UW-River Falls  10 
Halftime
V A
Oct. 25 Loras  20  Simpson  17 
4th - 11:33
LS V
Oct. 25 Beloit  0  St. Norbert  23 
12:06 - 4th
LS V
Oct. 25 Iowa Wesleyan  26  Greenville  45 
3rd 5:00
Oct. 25 Northwestern (Minn.)  7  Westminster (Mo.)  17 
Halftime
V
Oct. 25 Rhodes  21  Centre  13 
Halftime
LS V A
Oct. 25 Defiance  17  Earlham  14 
Halftime
LS
Oct. 25 Washington U.  3  Chicago  30 
3rd - 10:57
LS V
Oct. 25 Norwich  14  Anna Maria  6 
End of 2nd
LS V
Oct. 25 WPI  0  Merchant Marine  0 
1st - 10:49
LS V
Oct. 25 Massachusetts Maritime  46  Mass-Dartmouth  41  Final BX
Oct. 25 Maine Maritime  62  Nichols  43  Final BX
Oct. 25 Frostburg State  3  Alfred  14  Final BX RC
Oct. 25 Salisbury  7  Ithaca  32  Final BX
Oct. 25 Framingham State  38  Plymouth State  0  Final BX
Oct. 25 Morrisville State  47  Southern Virginia  23  Final BX
Oct. 25 Bowdoin  0  Wesleyan  35  Final BX
Oct. 25 Middlebury  27  Trinity (Conn.)  7  Final BX
Oct. 25 Colby  28  Bates  34  Final - OT BX
Oct. 25 Tufts  3  Amherst  30  Final
Oct. 25 Husson  47  Castleton State  26  Final BX
Oct. 25 Williams  21  Hamilton  14  Final BX
Oct. 25 FDU-Florham  0  Stevenson  57  Final BX
Oct. 25 DePauw  59  Allegheny  7  Final
Oct. 25 Moravian  12  Franklin and Marshall  42  Final BX
Oct. 25 Kalamazoo  14  Olivet  30  Final BX
Oct. 25 Albion  45  Trine  51  Final BX
Oct. 25 Mount Ida  10  Gallaudet  6  Final BX
Oct. 25 Cortland State  21  Kean  14  Final
Oct. 25 Wisconsin Lutheran  17  Adrian  7  Final BX
Oct. 25 Catholic  28  Emory and Henry  62  Final
Oct. 25 Hope  33  Alma  7  Final BX
Oct. 25 Carnegie Mellon  31  St. Vincent  38  Final BX
Oct. 25 Dickinson  33  McDaniel  28  Final
Oct. 25 Guilford  28  Randolph-Macon  6  Final BX
Oct. 25 Susquehanna  14  Ursinus  44  Final BX PH
Oct. 25 Rowan  16  Montclair State  20  Final
Oct. 25 Springfield  7  St. Lawrence  21  Final BX
Oct. 25 Hiram  35  Ohio Wesleyan  28  Final BX
Oct. 25 Wilkes  0  Lebanon Valley  46  Final
Oct. 25 Juniata  13  Muhlenberg  42  Final BX
Oct. 25 King's  17  Albright  24  Final - OT
Oct. 25 William Paterson    TCNJ    1:00 PM LS A
Oct. 25 Sewanee  20  Millsaps  38  Final BX
Oct. 25 Endicott  14  Coast Guard  13  Final
Oct. 25 Rose-Hulman  21  Franklin  41  Final BX PH
Oct. 25 Rochester    Union    1:30 PM LS V A A
Oct. 25 Manchester  16  Bluffton  24  Final
Oct. 25 Bridgewater State    Westfield State    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Austin    Hendrix    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 LaGrange    Huntingdon    2:00 PM V A
Oct. 25 Augsburg    St. Olaf    2:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Lake Forest    Illinois College    2:00 PM V
Oct. 25 Buena Vista    Dubuque    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Carroll    Ripon    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Lawrence    Macalester    2:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Augustana    Carthage    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Elmhurst    Illinois Wesleyan    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Millikin    North Park    2:00 PM A
Oct. 25 Central    Coe    2:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Cornell    Monmouth    2:00 PM
Oct. 25 Martin Luther    Minnesota-Morris    2:00 PM
Oct. 25 Crown    MacMurray    2:00 PM
Oct. 25 Grinnell    Knox    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Concordia (Mich.)    Maranatha Baptist    2:00 PM V
Oct. 25 Hardin-Simmons    Howard Payne    3:00 PM LS LS A A
Oct. 25 Willamette    Pacific Lutheran    4:00 PM LS V A A
Oct. 25 Redlands    La Verne    4:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Puget Sound    Whitworth    4:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Pacific    George Fox    4:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Western New England    MIT    5:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Worcester State    Western Connecticut    5:00 PM LS
Oct. 25 East Texas Baptist    Louisiana College    5:00 PM A
Oct. 25 Ferrum    Averett    6:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Waynesburg    Thiel    7:00 PM V
Oct. 25 Muskingum    Ohio Northern    7:00 PM LS V A A
Oct. 25 Wooster    Denison    7:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Greensboro    Christopher Newport    7:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Bethany    Geneva    7:00 PM
Oct. 25 Eureka    St. Scholastica    8:00 PM LS LS V
Oct. 25 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps    Occidental    10:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Whittier    Pomona-Pitzer    10:00 PM LS V

What We're Reading

  • »Hauschka is a Super Bowl champion
  • Local TV's postgame interview with Middlebury grad Steven Hauschka, the Seahawks' kicker.
  • »Midd goes to the Super Bowl
  • Hauschka doesn't have a microphone to talk into or even a Gatorade. In fact, if he wasn't dressed in Seattles team sweats he would pass for a member of the media.
  • »From Middlebury to the Super Bowl
  • It's not your typical NFL story. Cut from the soccer team his freshman year at Middlebury, Steven Hauschka tried out for football his sophomore year. Now he'll be kicking in the Super Bowl.

Past Records

2014 (0-5, 0-3 NWC)

Team Quick Facts

News Releases