Trinity (Conn.) Bantams

2014 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ASC | Centennial | CCIW | Empire 8 | ECFC | HCAC | IIAC | Independents | Liberty League | MAC | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NACC | NCAC | NEFC | NESCAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCAC | SCIAC | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 20 No. 1 UW-Whitewater  14  TCNJ  0 
2nd - 15:00
LS V A
Sep. 20 No. 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor    UW-La Crosse    7:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 No. 3 Mount Union  45  Muskingum  0 
3rd - 11:39
LS A A
Sep. 20 Rowan  7  No. 4 Wesley  31 
3rd - 01:27
LS A A
Sep. 20 No. 7 UW-Platteville    No. 5 North Central (Ill.)    7:00 PM LS V A A
Sep. 20 No. 6 Linfield    Redlands    10:00 PM LS V A A
Sep. 20 No. 8 St. John Fisher    Brockport State    6:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 UW-Stout    No. 9 Wartburg    8:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 No. 16 Heidelberg  7  No. 10 John Carroll  23 
9:00 3rd Q
LS V V A
Sep. 20 No. 12 Hobart  37  Curry  13 
3rd - 05:55
LS LS V A A
Sep. 20 No. 13 Wabash  17  Denison  6 
HALF
LS V A
Sep. 20 Moravian  14  No. 14 Johns Hopkins  33  Final
Sep. 20 St. Olaf  0  No. 15 Bethel  26 
9:29 2nd
LS V
Sep. 20 DePauw    No. 18 Wittenberg    6:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Hartwick  0  No. 19 Ithaca  35 
4th - 10:52
LS V
Sep. 20 UW-Eau Claire  0  No. 20 Wheaton (Ill.)  3 
Halftime
LS V A
Sep. 20 No. 21 Illinois Wesleyan  0  Simpson  7 
End of 2nd
LS V
Sep. 20 No. 22 Thomas More  21  Thiel  27 
Halftime
LS V A
Sep. 20 King's  10  No. 23 Lycoming  21 
15:00, 3rd
LS V A
Sep. 20 Albright  17  No. 24 Widener  28 
HALF
LS A A
Sep. 20 Coast Guard  0  No. 25 Hampden-Sydney  42 
Start of 4th
LS V A A
Sep. 20 Wesleyan  22  Middlebury  7 
4th - 08:24
LS V
Sep. 20 Bridgewater State  44  Worcester State  27 
4th - 13:21
LS V
Sep. 20 Hamilton  10  Tufts  24 
4th - 10:23
LS V
Sep. 20 Bates  0  Amherst  7 
11:00 4th
LS V
Sep. 20 Colby  7  Trinity (Conn.)  25 
3rd - 04:44
LS LS V
Sep. 20 Salve Regina  20  William Paterson  14 
HALF
LS A
Sep. 20 Lebanon Valley  7  Stevenson  20 
Start of 4th
LS V A
Sep. 20 Allegheny  17  Hiram  14 
3rd Quarter - :36
LS LS V V
Sep. 20 SUNY-Maritime  17  Merchant Marine  34 
4th - 11:23
LS V
Sep. 20 Case Western Reserve  20  St. Vincent  20 
14:12 4th
V
Sep. 20 Ursinus  21  Franklin and Marshall  24 
3rd - 00:01
LS V
Sep. 20 Maryville (Tenn.)  33  Averett  17 
4th - 15:00
LS V
Sep. 20 LaGrange  28  Greensboro  31 
3rd - 05:16
LS V A
Sep. 20 Morrisville State  14  St. Lawrence  14 
HALF
LS V A
Sep. 20 Juniata  7  Gettysburg  14 
HALF
LS V A
Sep. 20 WPI  7  Norwich  7 
4th - 06:57
LS LS V
Sep. 20 Ohio Northern  17  Baldwin Wallace  28 
3rd - 09:34
LS V A A
Sep. 20 Wilmington  14  Capital  21 
Haltime
LS V A
Sep. 20 Franklin  27  Anderson  0 
15:00 2nd
LS A A
Sep. 20 Carnegie Mellon  14  Washington and Jefferson  28 
Halftime
LS V A A
Sep. 20 Earlham  7  Manchester  28 
3rd - 12:46
LS LS V
Sep. 20 Bowdoin  0  Williams  19 
2nd - 00:47
LS V
Sep. 20 Muhlenberg  35  McDaniel  3 
2nd - 00:40
LS V
Sep. 20 Marietta  0  Otterbein  7 
Halftime
LS V A A
Sep. 20 Hope  13  Lakeland  14 
2nd Qtr-7:01
LS V A
MIAA/NACC Challenge
Sep. 20 Olivet  28  Aurora  7 
4:55 2nd
LS V A
Sep. 20 Albion  21  Concordia (Wis.)  13 
2nd - 01:48
LS V
Sep. 20 North Park  13  Washington U.  14 
5:13 2nd
LS V
Sophomore Spirit Day
Sep. 20 Kalamazoo  14  Wisconsin Lutheran  7 
9:38 2nd
LS A
MIAA/NACC Challenge
Sep. 20 Concordia-Moorhead  16  St. John's  0 
2nd 0:42
LS V A A
Sep. 20 Hamline  7  Gustavus Adolphus  28 
2nd - 01:46
LS V
Sep. 20 Stetson  16  Birmingham-Southern  19 
2nd - 00:46
LS V
Sep. 20 Occidental  9  Austin  7 
End of 2nd
LS V
Sep. 20 Eureka  6  Greenville  13 
2nd :30
Sep. 20 Trine  14  Rockford  0 
End of 2nd
LS
Sep. 20 Willamette  0  Cal Lutheran  0 
1st - 12:02
LS V A
Sep. 18 Christopher Newport  31  N.C. Wesleyan  28  Final BX
Sep. 19 Framingham State  29  Fitchburg State  26  Final BX RC
Sep. 20 RPI  41  Castleton State  13  Final BX
Sep. 20 Maine Maritime  20  Massachusetts Maritime  26  Final BX
42nd Annual Admiral's Cup
Sep. 20 Gallaudet  2  Rochester  30  Final
Sep. 20 Alfred State  28  Husson  34  Final BX
Sep. 20 Sewanee  20  Randolph-Macon  34  Final BX
Sep. 20 Frostburg State  12  Utica  20  Final BX
Sep. 20 Alfred  29  Buffalo State  21  Final BX
Sep. 20 Newport News Apprentice    Catholic    1:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Becker    Nichols    1:00 PM LS
Sep. 20 Endicott    Kean    1:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Susquehanna    Dickinson    1:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 FDU-Florham    Misericordia    1:00 PM LS
Sep. 20 Lincoln (Pa.)    Montclair State    1:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Bethany    Westminster (Pa.)    1:00 PM
Sep. 20 Mount Ida    Springfield    1:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Iowa Wesleyan    Minnesota-Morris    1:00 PM
Sep. 20 Huntingdon    Methodist    1:00 PM V V
Sep. 20 Geneva    Waynesburg    1:30 PM
Sep. 20 Mount St. Joseph    Defiance    1:30 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Augsburg    Carleton    2:00 PM LS V A A
Sep. 20 Trinity (Texas)    Sul Ross State    2:00 PM LS A
Sep. 20 Southwestern Assemblies    Howard Payne    2:00 PM LS A
Sep. 20 Maranatha Baptist    Central    2:00 PM
Sep. 20 Grinnell    Luther    2:00 PM V
Sep. 20 UW-Stevens Point    Coe    2:00 PM A
Sep. 20 Westminster (Mo.)    MacMurray    2:00 PM
Sep. 20 Loras    Augustana    2:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Texas Lutheran    Louisiana College    2:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Rose-Hulman    Hanover    2:30 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Plymouth State    Western Connecticut    3:00 PM LS
Sep. 20 Hardin-Simmons    Wayland Baptist    3:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Lewis and Clark    Whittier    3:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Alma    Concordia-Chicago    3:30 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Carroll    Lake Forest    3:30 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Whitworth    La Verne    3:30 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Westfield State    Mass-Dartmouth    4:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Crown    St. Scholastica    4:00 PM LS LS V
Sep. 20 UW-River Falls    South Dakota Mines    6:00 PM
Sep. 20 Guilford    Southern Virginia    7:00 PM LS LS V A
Salem, Va. @ Salem Stadium
Sep. 20 Wooster    Oberlin    7:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Ferrum    Shenandoah    7:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Centre    Washington and Lee    7:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Kenyon    Ohio Wesleyan    7:00 PM
Sep. 20 Wilkes    Delaware Valley    7:00 PM LS A
Sep. 20 Pacific    Dubuque    7:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Chicago    Elmhurst    7:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 UW-Oshkosh    South Dakota State    7:00 PM LS V A A
Sep. 20 Adrian    Benedictine    7:30 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Martin Luther    Northwestern (Minn.)    8:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Southwestern    East Texas Baptist    8:00 PM LS V A A
Sep. 20 Rhodes    Pomona-Pitzer    10:00 PM LS V

What We're Reading

  • »Hauschka is a Super Bowl champion
  • Local TV's postgame interview with Middlebury grad Steven Hauschka, the Seahawks' kicker.
  • »Midd goes to the Super Bowl
  • Hauschka doesn't have a microphone to talk into or even a Gatorade. In fact, if he wasn't dressed in Seattles team sweats he would pass for a member of the media.
  • »From Middlebury to the Super Bowl
  • It's not your typical NFL story. Cut from the soccer team his freshman year at Middlebury, Steven Hauschka tried out for football his sophomore year. Now he'll be kicking in the Super Bowl.

Past Records

2014 (0-2, 0-0 NWC)

Team Quick Facts

News Releases