Trinity (Conn.) Bantams

2014 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ASC | Centennial | CCIW | Empire 8 | ECFC | HCAC | IIAC | Independents | Liberty League | MAC | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NACC | NCAC | NEFC | NESCAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCAC | SCIAC | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 25 UW-Oshkosh    No. 1 UW-Whitewater    2:00 PM LS V A A
Oct. 25 No. 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor    Texas Lutheran    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Wilmington  0  No. 3 Mount Union  6 
1st - 11:50
LS A
Oct. 25 No. 4 Wesley    Virginia-Lynchburg    1:00 PM LS A
Oct. 25 No. 5 Linfield    Lewis and Clark    4:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Luther    No. 6 Wartburg    2:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Capital  0  No. 7 John Carroll  7 
14:00 1st
LS V A
Oct. 25 No. 8 Hobart  12  RPI  3 
HALF
LS V A
Oct. 24 Gettysburg  14  No. 9 Johns Hopkins  37  Final BX RC
Oct. 25 Oberlin  0  No. 10 Wabash  28 
0:24 1st
LS V A
Oct. 25 No. 22 St. Thomas    No. 11 Bethel    2:10 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 No. 12 North Central (Ill.)    No. 17 Wheaton (Ill.)    8:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 No. 13 UW-Platteville    UW-Stout    3:00 PM LS V A A
Oct. 25 Kenyon  0  No. 14 Wittenberg  14 
Start of 2nd
LS V
Oct. 25 No. 15 St. John Fisher  21  Alfred State  0 
1st - 00:19
LS V A
Oct. 25 No. 16 Widener    Lycoming    1:30 PM LS V A A
Oct. 25 Case Western Reserve  0  No. 18 Washington and Jefferson  0 
2:00 p.m.
LS V A
Oct. 25 UW-La Crosse    No. 19 UW-Stevens Point    2:00 PM LS V A A
Oct. 25 Hamline    No. 20 Concordia-Moorhead    2:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Carleton    No. 21 St. John's    2:00 PM LS V A A
Oct. 25 Misericordia  0  No. 23 Delaware Valley  13 
14:03 2nd
LS A
Oct. 25 No. 24 Hampden-Sydney  7  Shenandoah  10 
Start of 2nd
LS V A A
Oct. 25 No. 25 Chapman    Cal Lutheran    10:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Massachusetts Maritime  19  Mass-Dartmouth  21 
2nd Qtr - 00:58
LS V
Oct. 25 Maine Maritime  42  Nichols  30 
Halftime
LS
Oct. 25 Salisbury  7  Ithaca  19 
00:34 2nd
LS V A
Oct. 25 Framingham State  24  Plymouth State  0 
3rd - 13:25
LS
Oct. 25 Morrisville State  26  Southern Virginia  8 
Start of 3rd
LS LS V A
Oct. 25 Bowdoin  0  Wesleyan  14 
11:17 left in 2nd
LS V
Oct. 25 Middlebury  13  Trinity (Conn.)  0 
2nd - 01:04
LS V
Oct. 25 Colby  14  Bates  7 
1st - 00:02
LS V
Oct. 25 Husson  9  Castleton State  6 
1st - 01:50
LS V
Oct. 25 Williams  13  Hamilton  0 
13:06 left in 2Q
LS LS V
Oct. 25 FDU-Florham  0  Stevenson  14 
1st - 05:52
LS V A
Oct. 25 DePauw  7  Allegheny  0 
15:00 2nd
LS V A A
Oct. 25 Moravian  0  Franklin and Marshall  14 
Start of 2nd
LS V A
Oct. 25 Kalamazoo  0  Olivet  7 
2nd - 14:48
LS V A
Oct. 25 Albion  14  Trine  14 
Start of 2nd
LS A
Oct. 25 Mount Ida  3  Gallaudet  0 
2nd - 09:32
LS V
Oct. 25 Wisconsin Lutheran  0  Adrian  0 
2nd - 11:49
LS V A A
Oct. 25 Hope  7  Alma  0 
2nd - 10:42
LS A
Oct. 25 Carnegie Mellon  13  St. Vincent  7 
1st - 00:29
LS V A
Oct. 25 Dickinson  7  McDaniel  7 
Start of 2nd
LS V
Oct. 25 Guilford  0  Randolph-Macon  6 
15:00 2nd
LS V A A
Oct. 25 Methodist  7  N.C. Wesleyan  16 
2nd - 14:21
LS V
Oct. 25 Susquehanna  0  Ursinus  10 
2nd - 10:45
LS V A
Oct. 25 Hiram  6  Ohio Wesleyan  15 
4:47 1st
LS V
Oct. 25 Juniata  0  Muhlenberg  7 
15:00 2nd
LS V A
Oct. 25 Endicott  0  Coast Guard  0 
1st - 13:42
LS V A
Oct. 25 Rose-Hulman  0  Franklin  7 
1st - 12:16
LS V V A
Oct. 25 Grove City  0  Thomas More  0 
1st - 14:52
LS A A
Oct. 25 Marietta  0  Heidelberg  0 
Start of 1st
LS V A
Oct. 25 Otterbein  0  Baldwin Wallace  0 
1st - 13:36
LS V A A
Oct. 25 Frostburg State    Alfred    12:00 PM V
Oct. 25 Tufts    Amherst    1:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Cortland State    Kean    1:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Catholic    Emory and Henry    1:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Rowan    Montclair State    1:00 PM LS V A A
Oct. 25 Springfield    St. Lawrence    1:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Wilkes    Lebanon Valley    1:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 King's    Albright    1:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 William Paterson    TCNJ    1:00 PM LS A
Oct. 25 Sewanee    Millsaps    1:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Waynesburg    Thiel    1:30 PM V
Oct. 25 Rochester    Union    1:30 PM LS V A A
Oct. 25 Anderson    Mount St. Joseph    1:30 PM LS
Oct. 25 Manchester    Bluffton    1:30 PM LS A
Oct. 25 Utica    Buffalo State    2:00 PM LS A
Oct. 25 Brockport State    Hartwick    2:00 PM LS
Oct. 25 Becker    SUNY-Maritime    2:00 PM LS LS V
Oct. 25 Washington and Lee    Bridgewater (Va.)    2:00 PM LS V A A
Oct. 25 Bridgewater State    Westfield State    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Austin    Hendrix    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Concordia-Chicago    Benedictine    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 LaGrange    Huntingdon    2:00 PM V A
Oct. 25 Aurora    Lakeland    2:00 PM LS A
Oct. 25 Berry    Birmingham-Southern    2:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Rockford    Concordia (Wis.)    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 UW-Eau Claire    UW-River Falls    2:00 PM V A
Oct. 25 Augsburg    St. Olaf    2:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Lake Forest    Illinois College    2:00 PM V
Oct. 25 Loras    Simpson    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Buena Vista    Dubuque    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Beloit    St. Norbert    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Carroll    Ripon    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Lawrence    Macalester    2:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Augustana    Carthage    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Elmhurst    Illinois Wesleyan    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Millikin    North Park    2:00 PM A
Oct. 25 Central    Coe    2:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Cornell    Monmouth    2:00 PM
Oct. 25 Martin Luther    Minnesota-Morris    2:00 PM
Oct. 25 Crown    MacMurray    2:00 PM
Oct. 25 Iowa Wesleyan    Greenville    2:00 PM
Oct. 25 Northwestern (Minn.)    Westminster (Mo.)    2:00 PM V
Oct. 25 Grinnell    Knox    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Concordia (Mich.)    Maranatha Baptist    2:00 PM V
Oct. 25 Rhodes    Centre    2:30 PM LS V V
Oct. 25 Defiance    Earlham    2:30 PM LS
Oct. 25 Washington U.    Chicago    2:30 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Norwich    Anna Maria    3:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Hardin-Simmons    Howard Payne    3:00 PM LS LS A A
Oct. 25 WPI    Merchant Marine    4:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Willamette    Pacific Lutheran    4:00 PM LS A A
Oct. 25 Redlands    La Verne    4:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Puget Sound    Whitworth    4:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Pacific    George Fox    4:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Western New England    MIT    5:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Worcester State    Western Connecticut    5:00 PM LS
Oct. 25 East Texas Baptist    Louisiana College    5:00 PM A
Oct. 25 Ferrum    Averett    6:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Muskingum    Ohio Northern    7:00 PM LS V A A
Oct. 25 Wooster    Denison    7:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Greensboro    Christopher Newport    7:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Bethany    Geneva    7:00 PM
Oct. 25 Eureka    St. Scholastica    8:00 PM LS LS V
Oct. 25 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps    Occidental    10:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Whittier    Pomona-Pitzer    10:00 PM LS V

What We're Reading

  • »Hauschka is a Super Bowl champion
  • Local TV's postgame interview with Middlebury grad Steven Hauschka, the Seahawks' kicker.
  • »Midd goes to the Super Bowl
  • Hauschka doesn't have a microphone to talk into or even a Gatorade. In fact, if he wasn't dressed in Seattles team sweats he would pass for a member of the media.
  • »From Middlebury to the Super Bowl
  • It's not your typical NFL story. Cut from the soccer team his freshman year at Middlebury, Steven Hauschka tried out for football his sophomore year. Now he'll be kicking in the Super Bowl.

Past Records

2014 (0-5, 0-3 NWC)

Team Quick Facts

News Releases