St. John's Johnnies

2014 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ASC | Centennial | CCIW | Empire 8 | ECFC | HCAC | IIAC | Independents | Liberty League | MAC | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NACC | NCAC | NEFC | NESCAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCAC | SCIAC | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 1 No. 1 UW-Whitewater    No. 16 UW-Platteville    2:00 PM LS V A A
Nov. 1 Hardin-Simmons    No. 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor    2:00 PM LS V A
Nov. 1 No. 3 Mount Union    Otterbein    1:30 PM A A
Nov. 1 College of Faith    No. 4 Wesley    12:00 PM LS A
Nov. 1 Willamette    No. 5 Linfield    4:00 PM LS V A A
Nov. 1 No. 6 Wartburg    Buena Vista    2:00 PM LS V A
Nov. 1 No. 7 John Carroll    Muskingum    1:30 PM LS A A
Nov. 1 Union    No. 8 Hobart    12:00 PM LS V A
Nov. 1 No. 9 Johns Hopkins    Ursinus    1:00 PM LS V
Nov. 1 No. 10 Wabash    Hiram    1:00 PM LS V A
Nov. 1 No. 11 Bethel    Gustavus Adolphus    2:00 PM LS V
Nov. 1 Stevenson    No. 12 Widener    1:00 PM LS A A
Nov. 1 No. 13 Wheaton (Ill.)    Elmhurst    2:00 PM LS V
Nov. 1 No. 14 Wittenberg    Ohio Wesleyan    1:00 PM LS V A
Nov. 1 Buffalo State    No. 15 St. John Fisher    12:00 PM LS A
Nov. 1 Geneva    No. 17 Washington and Jefferson    1:30 PM LS V A
Nov. 1 No. 18 Concordia-Moorhead    St. Thomas    2:10 PM LS V V A A
Nov. 1 No. 19 St. John's    Augsburg    2:00 PM LS V A A
Nov. 1 UW-Oshkosh    No. 20 UW-Stevens Point    2:00 PM LS V A A
Nov. 1 No. 21 Delaware Valley    King's    1:00 PM LS A
Nov. 1 No. 22 Hampden-Sydney    Bridgewater (Va.)    1:00 PM LS V A A
Nov. 1 Illinois Wesleyan    No. 23 North Central (Ill.)    2:00 PM LS V A
Nov. 1 La Verne    No. 24 Chapman    10:00 PM LS V A A
Nov. 1 No. 25 Centre    Hendrix    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 31 Millsaps    Berry    7:00 PM LS V A
Nov. 1 Kean    TCNJ    12:00 PM LS
Nov. 1 Mass-Dartmouth    Western Connecticut    12:00 PM LS
Nov. 1 Gallaudet    Norwich    12:00 PM LS V
Nov. 1 Framingham State    Massachusetts Maritime    12:00 PM LS LS V
Nov. 1 Maine Maritime    Salve Regina    12:00 PM LS V
Nov. 1 Allegheny    Kenyon    12:00 PM A
Nov. 1 Alfred    Salisbury    12:00 PM LS V A
Nov. 1 William Paterson    Morrisville State    12:00 PM LS A A
Nov. 1 St. Lawrence    WPI    12:00 PM LS V
Nov. 1 Alfred State    Apprentice School    12:00 PM
Nov. 1 SUNY-Maritime    Castleton State    12:00 PM LS V
Nov. 1 Bates    Bowdoin    12:30 PM LS V
Nov. 1 Colby    Tufts    12:30 PM LS V
Nov. 1 Middlebury    Hamilton    12:30 PM LS V
Nov. 1 Amherst    Trinity (Conn.)    12:30 PM LS
Nov. 1 Anna Maria    Husson    12:30 PM LS V A
Nov. 1 Lebanon Valley    FDU-Florham    1:00 PM LS
Nov. 1 Becker    Mount Ida    1:00 PM LS V
Nov. 1 Ohio Northern    Marietta    1:00 PM LS A
Nov. 1 Montclair State    Cortland State    1:00 PM LS V
Nov. 1 Moravian    Gettysburg    1:00 PM LS V A
Nov. 1 Catholic    Guilford    1:00 PM LS V
Nov. 1 Olivet    Albion    1:00 PM LS V A
Nov. 1 DePauw    Wooster    1:00 PM LS V A A
Nov. 1 Randolph-Macon    Shenandoah    1:00 PM LS V A A
Nov. 1 Emory and Henry    Washington and Lee    1:00 PM LS V A A
Nov. 1 Trine    Kalamazoo    1:00 PM LS V A A
Nov. 1 Lakeland    Alma    1:00 PM LS
Nov. 1 Thiel    Carnegie Mellon    1:00 PM LS V A A
Nov. 1 Hope    Adrian    1:00 PM LS V A A
Nov. 1 Western New England    Curry    1:00 PM LS LS
Nov. 1 Muhlenberg    Dickinson    1:00 PM LS V
Nov. 1 Franklin and Marshall    Susquehanna    1:00 PM LS V A A
Nov. 1 Averett    Methodist    1:00 PM V
Nov. 1 Ithaca    Brockport State    1:00 PM LS V
Nov. 1 Southern Virginia    Rowan    1:00 PM LS LS A
Nov. 1 Lycoming    Misericordia    1:00 PM LS A
Nov. 1 Westminster (Pa.)    St. Vincent    1:00 PM
Nov. 1 Albright    Wilkes    1:00 PM LS A
Nov. 1 McDaniel    Juniata    1:00 PM LS V A
Nov. 1 Case Western Reserve    Washington U.    1:00 PM LS V
Nov. 1 Wisconsin Lutheran    Rockford    1:00 PM LS A
Nov. 1 MacMurray    Northwestern (Minn.)    1:00 PM LS V
Nov. 1 Mount St. Joseph    Bluffton    1:30 PM LS
Nov. 1 Wesleyan    Williams    1:30 PM LS V
Nov. 1 Plymouth State    Worcester State    1:30 PM LS
Nov. 1 N.C. Wesleyan    Maryville (Tenn.)    1:30 PM LS V
Nov. 1 Thomas More    Waynesburg    1:30 PM V A
Nov. 1 Heidelberg    Wilmington    1:30 PM LS
Nov. 1 Bethany    Grove City    1:30 PM LS A
Nov. 1 Anderson    Defiance    1:30 PM LS V
Nov. 1 Earlham    Hanover    1:30 PM LS V
Nov. 1 Westfield State    Fitchburg State    1:30 PM LS V
Nov. 1 Frostburg State    Hartwick    2:00 PM LS
Nov. 1 Baldwin Wallace    Capital    2:00 PM LS V A A
Nov. 1 Manchester    Rose-Hulman    2:00 PM LS V
Nov. 1 Benedictine    Concordia (Wis.)    2:00 PM LS V
Nov. 1 Southwestern    Austin    2:00 PM LS V
Nov. 1 Concordia-Chicago    Aurora    2:00 PM LS V
Nov. 1 UW-Stout    UW-Eau Claire    2:00 PM LS V A A
Nov. 1 St. Olaf    Hamline    2:00 PM LS V
Nov. 1 Lake Forest    Cornell    2:00 PM V
Nov. 1 Birmingham-Southern    Rhodes    2:00 PM
Nov. 1 Trinity (Texas)    Texas Lutheran    2:00 PM LS V
Nov. 1 Simpson    Central    2:00 PM
Nov. 1 Ripon    Beloit    2:00 PM
Nov. 1 Carroll    Macalester    2:00 PM LS V A
Nov. 1 Howard Payne    Louisiana College    2:00 PM A
Nov. 1 Carthage    Millikin    2:00 PM LS V A
Nov. 1 North Park    Augustana    2:00 PM LS V
Nov. 1 Coe    Luther    2:00 PM V A
Nov. 1 Crown    Martin Luther    2:00 PM
Nov. 1 Greenville    Westminster (Mo.)    2:00 PM V
Nov. 1 Iowa Wesleyan    Eureka    2:00 PM
Nov. 1 Illinois College    Knox    2:00 PM LS V
Nov. 1 Monmouth    Grinnell    2:00 PM LS V
Nov. 1 UW-La Crosse    UW-River Falls    2:00 PM A
Nov. 1 Dubuque    Loras    2:00 PM
Nov. 1 Sul Ross State    East Texas Baptist    2:00 PM LS A
Nov. 1 St. Scholastica    Minnesota-Morris    3:00 PM
Nov. 1 George Fox    Whitworth    3:30 PM LS V A
Nov. 1 Ferrum    Greensboro    4:00 PM LS
Nov. 1 Pacific Lutheran    Puget Sound    4:00 PM A
Nov. 1 Cal Lutheran    Claremont-Mudd-Scripps    4:00 PM LS V
Nov. 1 Redlands    Whittier    4:05 PM LS LS V A
Nov. 1 Pacific    Lewis and Clark    5:00 PM LS V A
Nov. 1 MIT    Endicott    5:30 PM LS
Nov. 1 Denison    Oberlin    6:00 PM LS V
Nov. 1 St. Norbert    Lawrence    7:00 PM LS V
Nov. 1 LaGrange    Christopher Newport    7:00 PM LS V
Nov. 1 Pomona-Pitzer    Occidental    10:00 PM LS V A

What We're Reading

  • »SJU receiver seeing life as a coach
  • Come August, Josh Bungum will be back on the football field at St. John's, getting ready for his junior season. But for now, you can find the Johnnies wide receiver in area dugouts as the head coach of the American Legion baseball program in his hometown of Paynesville, Minn.
  • »Johnnie, Tommie help Seahawks soar
  • When they're not busy evaluating talent , it's not uncommon for Seattle Seahawks director of pro personnel Trent Kirchner to share some good-natured ribbing with his boss -- general manager John Schneider.
  • »Learning to love the purple powers
  • Some bemoan the fact that Mount Union and Whitewater always end up on opposite sides of the playoff bracket. To which I say, that?s the way it should be.

Past Records

2014 (0-6, 0-4 NWC)

Team Quick Facts

News Releases