St. John's Johnnies

Schedule

2017 Division III football schedule

Previous: 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ASC | CCC | Centennial | CCIW | E8 | ECFC | HCAC | IIAC | Independents | LL | MAC | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NACC | NCAC | NESCAC | NEWMAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCIAC | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 21 Belhaven  0  No. 1 Mary Hardin-Baylor  38 
Halftime
V LS A
Oct. 21 No. 2 Mount Union  66  Wilmington  7 
4th - 03:45
V LS A
Oct. 21 No. 3 UW-Oshkosh    UW-La Crosse    3:00 PM V LS A A
Oct. 21 Augustana  0  No. 4 North Central (Ill.)  21 
4:38 2Q
V LS A
Oct. 21 No. 5 Hardin-Simmons  19  Texas Lutheran  16 
Halftime
V LS A A
Oct. 21 No. 6 St. Thomas  57  Hamline  0 
Halftime
V LS A
Oct. 21 No. 19 George Fox    No. 7 Linfield    4:30 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Gustavus Adolphus  7  No. 8 St. John's  41 
6:46 3rd
V LS A
Oct. 21 No. 10 UW-Platteville  21  UW-Eau Claire  7 
3rd - 03:45
V LS A
Oct. 21 Carthage  10  No. 11 Illinois Wesleyan  13 
4th - 15:00
V LS A A
Oct. 21 Hartwick    No. 12 Brockport    4:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 No. 13 Wittenberg  52  No. 25 DePauw  6  Final BX
Oct. 21 Rowan  3  No. 14 Wesley  34  Final BX
Oct. 21 Westminster (Pa.)  21  No. 15 Washington and Jefferson  13 
Halftime
V LS A A
Oct. 21 Montclair State  3  No. 16 Frostburg State  62  Final
Oct. 21 No. 17 Case Western Reserve    Geneva    7:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 No. 18 Berry  23  Millsaps  14 
Halftime
V LS A
Oct. 21 No. 20 Wartburg  41  Luther  16  Final
Oct. 21 Augsburg  19  No. 21 Concordia-Moorhead  28 
3rd - 00:16
LS A V
Oct. 20 Gettysburg  0  No. 22 Johns Hopkins  52  Final BX RC
Oct. 21 Catholic  20  No. 23 Springfield  68  Final BX
Oct. 21 No. 24 Heidelberg  14  Marietta  44 
4:00, 4th quarter
V LS A
Oct. 21 Hobart  3  Union  21 
4th - 15:00
V LS A
Oct. 21 Albright  23  Stevenson  26 
4th - 03:33
V LS A
Oct. 21 Alfred State  34  Anna Maria  36 
4th - 00:53
V LS
Oct. 21 Ferrum  10  Brevard  14 
2nd - 10:53
V LS A
Oct. 21 Dickinson  0  Franklin and Marshall  56 
5:15, 4th Q
V V LS
Oct. 21 Tufts  21  Williams  13 
4th - 06:06
V LS
Oct. 21 MIT  23  Coast Guard  14 
4th - 02:23
V LS A
Oct. 21 Maine Maritime  7  Norwich  14 
2nd - 13:08
V LS
Oct. 21 Franklin  29  Rose-Hulman  22 
4th - 12:52
LS V
Oct. 21 John Carroll  48  Capital  7 
9:24 (4th)
V LS A
Oct. 21 Bluffton  21  Manchester  28 
4th - 06:28
V LS
Oct. 21 Mount St. Joseph  40  Anderson  13 
Halftime
V LS
Oct. 21 UW-Whitewater  3  UW-River Falls  0 
Halftime
V LS A
Oct. 21 Greensboro  10  LaGrange  45 
3rd - 07:22
V LS A
Oct. 21 Mass-Dartmouth  20  Worcester State  24 
3rd - 10:57
V LS
Oct. 21 Muhlenberg  25  McDaniel  6 
3rd - 05:40
V LS
Oct. 21 Western New England  45  Becker  0 
4th - 03:50
V LS
Oct. 21 Methodist  7  Maryville (Tenn.)  29 
3rd - 03:55
V LS
Oct. 21 Adrian  14  Kalamazoo  16 
3rd - 08:18
V A LS A
Oct. 21 Olivet  29  Benedictine  21 
3rd - 09:36
V LS A
Oct. 21 Birmingham-Southern  28  Austin  17 
3rd - 01:34
V LS
Oct. 21 UW-Stevens Point  14  UW-Stout  16 
halftime
V LS A
Oct. 21 Nebraska Wesleyan  14  Buena Vista  13 
3rd - 07:27
LS A V
Oct. 21 Lakeland  34  Wisconsin Lutheran  0 
3rd - 08:18
V LS
Oct. 21 Rockford  6  Aurora  28 
3rd - 06:31
V LS
Oct. 21 Concordia (Wis.)  3  Concordia-Chicago  23 
3rd - 01:40
V LS
Oct. 21 Carleton  20  St. Olaf  21 
3rd Q - 5:40
V LS A
Oct. 21 Westminster (Mo.)  18  Greenville  7 
Start of 4th
LS V
Oct. 21 Wheaton (Ill.)  28  North Park  0 
Halftime
LS A
Oct. 21 Grinnell  6  Lake Forest  63 
3rd - 03:44
LS V
Oct. 21 Lawrence  6  St. Norbert  21 
HALF
V LS
Oct. 21 Merchant Marine  7  WPI  24 
3rd - 14:54
LS V
Oct. 21 Hanover  28  Earlham  0 
Start of 3rd
V LS A
Oct. 21 Beloit  0  Chicago  35 
Start of 3rd
V LS
Oct. 21 Westfield State  14  Framingham State  29  Final BX
Oct. 21 Moravian  20  Juniata  17  Final BX
Oct. 21 Endicott  14  Salve Regina  41  Final BX
Oct. 21 St. Vincent  13  Thomas More  63  Final BX RC
Oct. 21 Colby  0  Hamilton  0  Final BX
Oct. 21 William Paterson  19  Christopher Newport  27  Final
Oct. 21 St. John Fisher  10  Ithaca  35  Final BX
Oct. 21 Kenyon  35  Allegheny  44  Final
Oct. 21 SUNY-Maritime  21  Mount Ida  13  Final BX
Oct. 21 Middlebury  43  Bates  14  Final BX
Oct. 21 Wesleyan  19  Amherst  23  Final BX
Oct. 21 Bowdoin  14  Trinity (Conn.)  63  Final BX
Oct. 21 Husson  48  Gallaudet  21  Final BX
Oct. 21 Wabash  35  Oberlin  21  Final
Oct. 21 Buffalo State  12  Utica  34  Final
Oct. 21 Ohio Northern  7  Muskingum  6  Final BX PH
Oct. 21 Alma  28  Albion  31  Final BX
Oct. 21 Shenandoah  20  Guilford  45  Final BX PH
Oct. 21 Plymouth State  40  Massachusetts Maritime  14  Final BX
Oct. 21 Wooster  58  Hiram  25  Final BX
Oct. 21 Washington and Lee  36  Hampden-Sydney  6  Final BX
Oct. 21 Bridgewater  31  Emory and Henry  23  Final BX
Oct. 21 Wilkes  31  FDU-Florham  49  Final
Oct. 21 Lebanon Valley  17  Misericordia  0  Final
Oct. 21 Rochester  14  St. Lawrence  36  Final
Oct. 21 RPI  30  Alfred  15  Final
Oct. 21 Nichols  16  Curry  46  Final BX
Oct. 21 Southern Virginia  0  Salisbury  42  Final BX
Oct. 21 Randolph-Macon  63  Apprentice  14  Final BX
Oct. 21 Ursinus  14  Susquehanna  21  Final BX
Oct. 21 Cortland  34  Morrisville State  20  Final BX
Oct. 21 Hope  14  Trine  50  Final BX
Oct. 21 Trinity (Texas)  27  Sewanee  21  Final BX
Oct. 21 Kean    TCNJ    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Denison    Ohio Wesleyan    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Eureka    MacMurray    2:00 PM V
Oct. 21 Coe    Loras    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Monmouth    Cornell    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Northwestern (Minn.)    Martin Luther    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Carroll    Millikin    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Ripon    Macalester    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 St. Scholastica    Crown    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Minnesota-Morris    Iowa Wesleyan    2:00 PM
Oct. 21 Rhodes    Centre    2:30 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Simpson    Dubuque    3:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 East Texas Baptist    Louisiana College    3:00 PM LS
Oct. 21 Western Connecticut    Bridgewater State    4:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Chapman    La Verne    4:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Pacific    Lewis and Clark    4:00 PM V LS A A
Oct. 21 Pacific Lutheran    Willamette    4:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Puget Sound    Whitworth    4:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Redlands    Claremont-Mudd-Scripps    4:00 PM V A
Oct. 21 Sul Ross State    Howard Payne    5:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Dean    Castleton    6:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 N.C. Wesleyan    Averett    6:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Baldwin Wallace    Otterbein    7:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Carnegie Mellon    Thiel    7:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Knox    Illinois College    7:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Whittier    Cal Lutheran    10:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Occidental    Pomona-Pitzer    Cancelled

Previous seasons

loki/standings
Year Overall Conf
2017 0-0, 0-0 NWC
2016 5-4, 5-2 NWC
2015 4-6, 2-5 NWC
2014 1-8, 1-6 NWC

Team Info

News Releases