Puget Sound Loggers

2014 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ASC | Centennial | CCIW | Empire 8 | ECFC | HCAC | IIAC | Independents | Liberty League | MAC | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NACC | NCAC | NEFC | NESCAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCAC | SCIAC | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 20 No. 1 UW-Whitewater    TCNJ    2:00 PM LS A
Sep. 20 No. 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor    UW-La Crosse    7:00 PM
Sep. 20 No. 3 Mount Union    Muskingum    1:30 PM LS A A
Sep. 20 Rowan    No. 4 Wesley    1:00 PM LS A A
Sep. 20 No. 7 UW-Platteville    No. 5 North Central (Ill.)    7:00 PM LS V A A
Sep. 20 No. 6 Linfield    Redlands    10:00 PM LS V A A
Sep. 20 No. 8 St. John Fisher    Brockport State    6:00 PM A
Sep. 20 UW-Stout    No. 9 Wartburg    8:00 PM A
Sep. 20 No. 16 Heidelberg    No. 10 John Carroll    1:30 PM LS V V A A
Sep. 20 No. 12 Hobart    Curry    1:00 PM LS LS V A A
Sep. 20 No. 13 Wabash    Denison    1:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Moravian    No. 14 Johns Hopkins    12:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 St. Olaf    No. 15 Bethel    2:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 DePauw    No. 18 Wittenberg    6:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Hartwick    No. 19 Ithaca    1:00 PM LS
Sep. 20 UW-Eau Claire    No. 20 Wheaton (Ill.)    2:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 No. 21 Illinois Wesleyan    Simpson    2:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 No. 22 Thomas More    Thiel    1:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 King's    No. 23 Lycoming    1:30 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Albright    No. 24 Widener    1:00 PM LS A A
Sep. 20 Coast Guard    No. 25 Hampden-Sydney    1:00 PM LS V A A
Sep. 19 Framingham State  7  Fitchburg State  12 
2nd - 14:52
LS V
Sep. 20 SUNY-Maritime  0  Merchant Marine  0 
LS V
Sep. 18 Christopher Newport  31  N.C. Wesleyan  28  Final BX
Sep. 20 RPI    Castleton State    12:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Maine Maritime    Massachusetts Maritime    12:00 PM LS LS V
42nd Annual Admiral's Cup
Sep. 20 Gallaudet    Rochester    12:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Alfred State    Husson    12:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Sewanee    Randolph-Macon    12:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Frostburg State    Utica    12:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Alfred    Buffalo State    12:00 PM LS
Sep. 20 Newport News Apprentice    Catholic    1:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Becker    Nichols    1:00 PM LS
Sep. 20 Wesleyan    Middlebury    1:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Bridgewater State    Worcester State    1:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Hamilton    Tufts    1:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Bates    Amherst    1:00 PM LS
Sep. 20 Colby    Trinity (Conn.)    1:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Salve Regina    William Paterson    1:00 PM LS A
Sep. 20 Lebanon Valley    Stevenson    1:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Allegheny    Hiram    1:00 PM LS LS V V
Sep. 20 Case Western Reserve    St. Vincent    1:00 PM V
Sep. 20 Ursinus  0  Franklin and Marshall  0  Final BX
Sep. 20 Endicott    Kean    1:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Maryville (Tenn.)    Averett    1:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 LaGrange    Greensboro    1:00 PM LS A
Sep. 20 Susquehanna    Dickinson    1:00 PM V A
Sep. 20 Morrisville State    St. Lawrence    1:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 FDU-Florham    Misericordia    1:00 PM LS
Sep. 20 Juniata    Gettysburg    1:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Lincoln (Pa.)    Montclair State    1:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Bethany    Westminster (Pa.)    1:00 PM
Sep. 20 Mount Ida    Springfield    1:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 WPI    Norwich    1:00 PM LS LS V
Sep. 20 Iowa Wesleyan    Minnesota-Morris    1:00 PM
Sep. 20 Huntingdon    Methodist    1:00 PM V V
Sep. 20 Ohio Northern    Baldwin Wallace    1:30 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Wilmington    Capital    1:30 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Franklin    Anderson    1:30 PM LS A A
Sep. 20 Carnegie Mellon    Washington and Jefferson    1:30 PM LS V A A
Sep. 20 Geneva    Waynesburg    1:30 PM
Sep. 20 Mount St. Joseph    Defiance    1:30 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Earlham    Manchester    1:30 PM LS LS V A
Sep. 20 Bowdoin    Williams    2:00 PM V
Sep. 20 Muhlenberg    McDaniel    2:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Marietta    Otterbein    2:00 PM A
Sep. 20 Hope    Lakeland    2:00 PM LS V A
MIAA/NACC Challenge
Sep. 20 Olivet    Aurora    2:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Trine    Rockford    2:00 PM LS A
Sep. 20 Albion    Concordia (Wis.)    2:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 North Park    Washington U.    2:00 PM LS V
Sophomore Spirit Day
Sep. 20 Kalamazoo    Wisconsin Lutheran    2:00 PM LS A
MIAA/NACC Challenge
Sep. 20 Concordia-Moorhead    St. John's    2:00 PM LS V A A
Sep. 20 Augsburg    Carleton    2:00 PM LS V A A
Sep. 20 Hamline    Gustavus Adolphus    2:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Stetson    Birmingham-Southern    2:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Trinity (Texas)    Sul Ross State    2:00 PM LS A
Sep. 20 Occidental    Austin    2:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Southwestern Assemblies    Howard Payne    2:00 PM LS A
Sep. 20 Maranatha Baptist    Central    2:00 PM
Sep. 20 Grinnell    Luther    2:00 PM V
Sep. 20 UW-Stevens Point    Coe    2:00 PM A
Sep. 20 Eureka    Greenville    2:00 PM
Sep. 20 Westminster (Mo.)    MacMurray    2:00 PM
Sep. 20 Loras    Augustana    2:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Texas Lutheran    Louisiana College    2:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Rose-Hulman    Hanover    2:30 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Plymouth State    Western Connecticut    3:00 PM LS
Sep. 20 Hardin-Simmons    Wayland Baptist    3:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Lewis and Clark    Whittier    3:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Willamette    Cal Lutheran    3:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Alma    Concordia-Chicago    3:30 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Carroll    Lake Forest    3:30 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Whitworth    La Verne    3:30 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Westfield State    Mass-Dartmouth    4:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Crown    St. Scholastica    4:00 PM LS LS V
Sep. 20 UW-River Falls    South Dakota Mines    6:00 PM
Sep. 20 Guilford    Southern Virginia    7:00 PM LS LS V
Salem, Va. @ Salem Stadium
Sep. 20 Wooster    Oberlin    7:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Ferrum    Shenandoah    7:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Centre    Washington and Lee    7:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Kenyon    Ohio Wesleyan    7:00 PM
Sep. 20 Wilkes    Delaware Valley    7:00 PM LS A
Sep. 20 Pacific    Dubuque    7:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Chicago    Elmhurst    7:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 UW-Oshkosh    South Dakota State    7:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Adrian    Benedictine    7:30 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Martin Luther    Northwestern (Minn.)    8:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Southwestern    East Texas Baptist    8:00 PM LS V A A
Sep. 20 Rhodes    Pomona-Pitzer    10:00 PM LS V

What We're Reading

  • »George Fox just months away
  • For the better part of the past 50 years, football during fall Saturdays has been a missing piece of "the George Fox experience." That ends in September.
  • »Conner Mertens came out
  • A kicker at Willamette, Mertens came out as bisexual to his team last night. He now comes out publicly in hopes of inspiring other LGBT athletes to come out and be true to themselves.
  • »Learning to love the purple powers
  • Some bemoan the fact that Mount Union and Whitewater always end up on opposite sides of the playoff bracket. To which I say, that?s the way it should be.

Past Records

2014 (0-2, 0-0 NWC)

Team Quick Facts

News Releases