Ohio Northern Polar Bears

Schedule

2017 Division III football schedule

Previous: 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ASC | CCC | Centennial | CCIW | E8 | ECFC | HCAC | IIAC | Independents | LL | MAC | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NACC | NCAC | NESCAC | NEWMAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCIAC | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 23 Texas Lutheran    No. 1 Mary Hardin-Baylor    7:00 PM V LS A A
Sep. 23 Baldwin Wallace  0  No. 2 Mount Union  27 
Start of 3rd
LS A V A
Sep. 23 No. 4 Wheaton (Ill.)    Elmhurst    2:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 No. 5 North Central (Ill.)    Millikin    2:00 PM V LS A A
Sep. 23 No. 6 St. John's  3  No. 10 St. Thomas  7 
2nd - 13:32
V LS A A
  @ Target Field, Minneapolis  
Sep. 23 No. 7 Hardin-Simmons    Howard Payne    2:00 PM V LS A
Sep. 23 No. 9 John Carroll  14  Heidelberg  24 
Start of 3rd
V LS A A
Sep. 23 No. 11 Frostburg State    Rowan    1:00 PM V LS A
Sep. 23 Stevenson  7  No. 12 Delaware Valley  27  Final
Sep. 23 Lakeland    No. 13 UW-Platteville    7:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 No. 14 Johns Hopkins  34  Dickinson  3 
7:09, 3rd Q
V LS
Sep. 23 No. 16 Wittenberg    Kenyon    2:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Waynesburg    No. 18 Case Western Reserve    7:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Utica    No. 19 Brockport    4:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 North Park    No. 20 Illinois Wesleyan    2:00 PM V LS A
Sep. 23 No. 22 Wesley    William Paterson    1:00 PM V LS A A
Sep. 23 Rochester    No. 23 Alfred    1:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Hiram  14  No. 25 Wabash  9 
End 1st qtr.
V V LS
Sep. 23 Muhlenberg  35  Juniata  20 
Start of 4th
V LS
Sep. 23 Endicott  17  Hobart  34 
2:05 4th
V V LS A
Sep. 23 Middlebury  34  Bowdoin  0 
3rd - 07:43
V LS
Sep. 23 Williams  10  Colby  7 
4th - 14:02
V LS
Sep. 23 Amherst  36  Hamilton  0 
3rd - 08:22
V LS
Sep. 23 Ursinus  21  Moravian  10 
Start of 4th
V LS
Sep. 23 Trinity (Conn.)  45  Bates  0 
Halftime
V LS
Sep. 23 Brevard  21  LaGrange  31 
3rd - 11:26
V LS A
Sep. 23 Mass-Dartmouth  0  Plymouth State  30 
3rd - 02:41
LS V
Sep. 23 Kean  21  Southern Virginia  7 
Start of 4th
V LS
Sep. 23 Union  3  Curry  7 
3rd - 00:56
LS V
Sep. 23 Thomas More  3  Carnegie Mellon  34 
3rd - 08:48
V LS A A
Sep. 23 Lycoming  24  King's  27 
15:00 3rd
V LS A A
Sep. 23 Husson  14  Western New England  7 
3rd - 03:58
V LS
Sep. 23 Wooster  17  DePauw  38 
3rd - 13:27
V A LS
Sep. 23 Maryville (Tenn.)  20  N.C. Wesleyan  21 
3rd - 05:45
V LS
Sep. 23 Huntingdon  24  Ferrum  14 
00:25, 2nd
V V LS
Sep. 23 Gettysburg  6  McDaniel  6 
3rd - 06:52
V V LS
Sep. 23 RPI  21  Buffalo State  9 
HALF
V LS
Sep. 23 Franklin and Marshall  20  Susquehanna  10 
3rd - 02:02
V A LS
Sep. 23 Oberlin  7  Denison  24 
Halftime
V LS
Sep. 23 Crown  7  Eureka  37 
3rd - 07:37
LS V
Sep. 23 FDU-Florham  6  Lebanon Valley  7 
HALF
V LS
Sep. 23 Otterbein  7  Ohio Northern  13 
Halftime - 20:00
V LS A
Sep. 23 Defiance  14  Rose-Hulman  24 
2nd - 00:32
V LS
Sep. 23 Muskingum  25  Marietta  28 
2:44, 2nd quarter
V LS A
Sep. 23 Mount St. Joseph  20  Manchester  14 
Start of 3rd
V LS
Sep. 23 Coast Guard  0  Norwich  6 
2nd - 11:09
V LS A
Sep. 23 Bridgewater State  14  Fitchburg State  10 
2nd - 05:53
V LS
Sep. 23 Birmingham-Southern  9  Rhodes  0 
2nd - 08:15
V LS
Sep. 23 Chapman  21  Trinity (Texas)  14 
12:03 2nd Q
V LS
Sep. 23 Washington U.  0  Wartburg  14 
6:00 2nd
V LS
Sep. 23 Hamline  7  Gustavus Adolphus  17 
2nd - 12:36
V LS
Sep. 23 Augsburg  14  Carleton  7 
Start of 2nd
V LS A
Sep. 23 St. Olaf  0  Bethel  20 
11:27 2ND
V LS
Sep. 23 Nebraska Wesleyan  17  Central  7 
6:36 2nd Q
V LS A
Sep. 23 WPI  3  Springfield  0 
1st - 03:14
V LS
Sep. 23 Massachusetts Maritime  7  Framingham State  50  Final BX
Sep. 23 Becker  10  Dean  25  Final BX
Sep. 23 Salisbury  27  TCNJ  7  Final
Sep. 23 MIT  38  Catholic  21  Final BX
Sep. 23 Merchant Marine  56  Maine Maritime  31  Final BX
Sep. 23 Nichols  22  Morrisville State  44  Final BX
Sep. 23 Widener    Albright    1:00 PM V LS A
Sep. 23 Christopher Newport    Montclair State    1:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Bethany    Westminster (Pa.)    1:00 PM V LS A
Sep. 23 Geneva    Thiel    1:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Allegheny    Ohio Wesleyan    1:00 PM V LS A
Sep. 23 Wilkes    Misericordia    1:00 PM V LS A
Sep. 23 Westminster (Mo.)    Northwestern (Minn.)    1:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Franklin    Bluffton    1:30 PM LS
Sep. 23 Anderson    Hanover    1:30 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Worcester State    Westfield State    2:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Sewanee    Millsaps    2:00 PM V LS A
Sep. 23 Austin    Hendrix    2:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Greenville    Martin Luther    2:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Buena Vista    Loras    2:00 PM V V LS
Sep. 23 Dubuque    Luther    2:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Simpson    Coe    2:00 PM V LS A
Sep. 23 St. Norbert    Grinnell    2:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Ripon    Knox    2:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Iowa Wesleyan    MacMurray    2:00 PM V
Sep. 23 Southwestern    Louisiana College    2:00 PM V
Sep. 23 Monmouth    Macalester    2:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Beloit    Cornell    3:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 St. John Fisher    Hartwick    4:00 PM A
Sep. 23 Carroll    UW-La Crosse    4:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Minnesota-Morris    St. Scholastica    4:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 UW-Eau Claire    George Fox    4:30 PM V LS A
Sep. 23 Salve Regina    Western Connecticut    5:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Adrian    UW-Stevens Point    5:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Tufts    Wesleyan    6:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Methodist    Averett    6:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Centre    Berry    6:00 PM V LS A
Sep. 23 Lake Forest    Lawrence    6:00 PM V V
Sep. 23 St. Vincent    Grove City    7:00 PM LS A
Sep. 23 Carthage    Augustana    7:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Chicago    Illinois College    7:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 McMurry    Sul Ross State    7:00 PM A
Sep. 23 Capital    Wilmington    7:30 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Belhaven    East Texas Baptist    8:00 PM
Sep. 23 Arizona Christian    Whittier    8:00 PM V LS

Previous seasons

Year Overall Conf
2017 0-0, 0-0 NWC
2016 5-4, 5-2 NWC
2015 4-6, 2-5 NWC
2014 1-8, 1-6 NWC

Team Info

News Releases