Norwich Cadets

Schedule

2017 Division III football schedule

Previous: 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ASC | CCC | Centennial | CCIW | E8 | ECFC | HCAC | IIAC | Independents | LL | MAC | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NACC | NCAC | NESCAC | NEWMAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCIAC | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 21 Belhaven    No. 1 Mary Hardin-Baylor    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 No. 2 Mount Union    Wilmington    1:30 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 No. 3 UW-Oshkosh    UW-La Crosse    3:00 PM V LS A A
Oct. 21 Augustana    No. 4 North Central (Ill.)    3:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 No. 5 Hardin-Simmons    Texas Lutheran    2:00 PM V LS A A
Oct. 21 No. 6 St. Thomas    Hamline    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 No. 19 George Fox    No. 7 Linfield    4:30 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Gustavus Adolphus    No. 8 St. John's    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 No. 10 UW-Platteville    UW-Eau Claire    2:10 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Carthage    No. 11 Illinois Wesleyan    2:00 PM V LS A A
Oct. 21 Hartwick    No. 12 Brockport    4:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 No. 13 Wittenberg    No. 25 DePauw    1:00 PM V LS A A
Oct. 21 Rowan    No. 14 Wesley    1:00 PM V LS A A
Oct. 21 Westminster (Pa.)    No. 15 Washington and Jefferson    2:00 PM V LS LS A A
Oct. 21 Montclair State    No. 16 Frostburg State    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 No. 17 Case Western Reserve    Geneva    7:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 No. 18 Berry    Millsaps    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 No. 20 Wartburg    Luther    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Augsburg    No. 21 Concordia-Moorhead    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 20 Gettysburg  0  No. 22 Johns Hopkins  52  Final BX
Oct. 21 Catholic    No. 23 Springfield    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 No. 24 Heidelberg    Marietta    1:30 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Westfield State    Framingham State    12:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Moravian    Juniata    12:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Endicott    Salve Regina    12:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 St. Vincent    Thomas More    12:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Hobart    Union    12:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Colby    Hamilton    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 William Paterson    Christopher Newport    1:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 St. John Fisher    Ithaca    1:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Kenyon    Allegheny    1:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 SUNY-Maritime    Mount Ida    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Middlebury    Bates    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Wesleyan    Amherst    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Bowdoin    Trinity (Conn.)    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Husson    Gallaudet    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Wabash    Oberlin    1:00 PM A A
Oct. 21 Buffalo State    Utica    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Ohio Northern    Muskingum    1:00 PM V LS A A
Oct. 21 Albright    Stevenson    1:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Alma    Albion    1:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Shenandoah    Guilford    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Plymouth State    Massachusetts Maritime    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Wooster    Hiram    1:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Washington and Lee    Hampden-Sydney    1:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Alfred State    Anna Maria    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Bridgewater    Emory and Henry    1:00 PM V LS A A
Oct. 21 Wilkes    FDU-Florham    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Lebanon Valley    Misericordia    1:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Rochester    St. Lawrence    1:00 PM V LS A A
Oct. 21 RPI    Alfred    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Nichols    Curry    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Southern Virginia    Salisbury    1:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Ferrum    Brevard    1:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Randolph-Macon    Apprentice    1:00 PM A
Oct. 21 Ursinus    Susquehanna    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Cortland    Morrisville State    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Hope    Trine    1:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 UW-Whitewater    UW-River Falls    1:00 PM V
Oct. 21 Trinity (Texas)    Sewanee    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Dickinson    Franklin and Marshall    1:30 PM V V LS
Oct. 21 Tufts    Williams    1:30 PM V LS
Oct. 21 MIT    Coast Guard    1:30 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Maine Maritime    Norwich    1:30 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Franklin    Rose-Hulman    1:30 PM V LS
Oct. 21 John Carroll    Capital    1:30 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Bluffton    Manchester    1:30 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Mount St. Joseph    Anderson    1:30 PM
Oct. 21 Kean    TCNJ    2:00 PM LS
Oct. 21 Greensboro    LaGrange    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Mass-Dartmouth    Worcester State    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Muhlenberg    McDaniel    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Western New England    Becker    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Methodist    Maryville (Tenn.)    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Adrian    Kalamazoo    2:00 PM V LS A A
Oct. 21 Denison    Ohio Wesleyan    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Olivet    Benedictine    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Birmingham-Southern    Austin    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 UW-Stevens Point    UW-Stout    2:00 PM A
Oct. 21 Eureka    MacMurray    2:00 PM V
Oct. 21 Nebraska Wesleyan    Buena Vista    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Lakeland    Wisconsin Lutheran    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Rockford    Aurora    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Concordia (Wis.)    Concordia-Chicago    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Carleton    St. Olaf    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Westminster (Mo.)    Greenville    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Coe    Loras    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Monmouth    Cornell    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Wheaton (Ill.)    North Park    2:00 PM LS
Oct. 21 Northwestern (Minn.)    Martin Luther    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Grinnell    Lake Forest    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Carroll    Millikin    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Ripon    Macalester    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Lawrence    St. Norbert    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 St. Scholastica    Crown    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Minnesota-Morris    Iowa Wesleyan    2:00 PM
Oct. 21 Merchant Marine    WPI    2:30 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Rhodes    Centre    2:30 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Hanover    Earlham    2:30 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Beloit    Chicago    2:30 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Simpson    Dubuque    3:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 East Texas Baptist    Louisiana College    3:00 PM LS
Oct. 21 Western Connecticut    Bridgewater State    4:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Chapman    La Verne    4:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Pacific    Lewis and Clark    4:00 PM V LS A A
Oct. 21 Pacific Lutheran    Willamette    4:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Puget Sound    Whitworth    4:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Redlands    Claremont-Mudd-Scripps    4:00 PM V A
Oct. 21 Sul Ross State    Howard Payne    5:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Dean    Castleton    6:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 N.C. Wesleyan    Averett    6:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Baldwin Wallace    Otterbein    7:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Carnegie Mellon    Thiel    7:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Knox    Illinois College    7:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Whittier    Cal Lutheran    10:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Occidental    Pomona-Pitzer    Cancelled

Previous seasons

loki/standings
Year Overall Conf
2017 0-0, 0-0 NEWMAC
2016 5-5, 5-2 ECFC
2015 6-5, 6-1 ECFC
2014 7-4, 5-2 ECFC
2013 7-4, 6-1 ECFC
2012 7-3, 4-2 ECFC
2011 7-4, 7-0 ECFC
2010 8-3, 5-2 ECFC
2009 8-3, 6-0 ECFC
2008 2-8, 0-6 E8
2007 2-8, 0-6 E8
2006 2-8, 0-6 E8
2005 3-7, 1-5 E8
2004 7-4, 3-3 E8
2003 6-5, 4-2 FFC
2002 4-6, 2-4 FFC
2001 4-6, 1-5 FFC
2000 7-3, 3-3 FFC
1999 4-6, 1-5 FFC
1998 5-6, 1-5 FFC

Team Info

Norwich

Cadets

Coach: Shawn McIntyre (Norwich '98)
Conference: ECFC
Enrollment: 2259
Location: Northfield, VT
Colors: Maroon, Gold
Stadium: Sabine Field (5000)
Surface: Turf

News Releases

September 25, 2017 Win or lose, football is family Framingham head coach Tom Kelley squared off against his son, Mass. Maritime assistant coach Mike Kelley. It's instances like this when the theme of family is readily apparent in football.
June 16, 2017 ATN Podcast: Talking Oshkosh, new conferences and more This month, Keith McMillan is out on assignment, but we found someone to fill in who's written a few ATN columns himself. Pat Coleman and Adam Turer chat with UWO running back Dylan Hecker, Norwich coach Mark Murnyack and give their preseason No. 1 and sleeper picks for 2017.
November 14, 2016 A six-pack of stories While three playoff-bound teams will be getting all the love soon enough, we take a look at some of the other great stories of the season.
October 25, 2016 The long, hard road to the upper tier No team becomes good overnight, but there are several Northeast teams that are rising stars and are nipping at the heels of the legacy big dogs.
August 30, 2016 10 games to watch for 2016 Veteran Around the Northeast columnist Tom Haley showcases a new season full of marquee matchups and coaches vying to make it into the national spotlight. Here are his 10 games to keep a close eye on.
August 30, 2016 New England conferences team up for bowl series The ECFC, MASCAC, NEFC and NEWMAC will be pulling out of the ECAC's postseason bowls and creating their own postseason game this season.