North Park Vikings

2014 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ASC | Centennial | CCIW | Empire 8 | ECFC | HCAC | IIAC | Independents | Liberty League | MAC | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NACC | NCAC | NEFC | NESCAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCAC | SCIAC | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 4 UW-La Crosse    No. 1 UW-Whitewater    2:00 PM LS A A
Oct. 4 No. 3 Mount Union    Capital    12:30 PM LS V A
Oct. 4 Louisiana College    No. 4 Wesley    1:00 PM LS A
Oct. 4 No. 5 Linfield    No. 14 Pacific Lutheran    4:00 PM LS A A
Oct. 4 No. 6 John Carroll    Ohio Northern    1:30 PM LS V A A
Oct. 4 Salisbury    No. 7 St. John Fisher    12:00 PM LS A A
Oct. 4 No. 8 Wartburg    Central    2:00 PM A
Oct. 4 No. 9 Hobart    WPI    12:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 4 Juniata    No. 10 Johns Hopkins    12:00 PM A
Oct. 4 Wooster    No. 11 Wabash    1:00 PM LS V A A
Oct. 4 No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead    No. 12 Bethel    2:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 4 Millikin    No. 13 North Central (Ill.)    7:00 PM LS V A A
Oct. 4 Utica    No. 15 Ithaca    1:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 4 Hiram    No. 16 Wittenberg    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 4 No. 17 UW-Stevens Point    UW-River Falls    3:00 PM A
Oct. 4 No. 18 UW-Platteville    UW-Eau Claire    3:30 PM LS V A A
Oct. 4 North Park    No. 19 Wheaton (Ill.)    2:00 PM
Oct. 4 No. 20 Thomas More    Washington and Jefferson    7:00 PM LS V A A
Oct. 4 No. 21 Widener    Misericordia    1:00 PM LS A
Oct. 4 Hamline    No. 23 St. John's    2:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 4 No. 24 St. Thomas    St. Olaf    2:10 PM LS V A
Oct. 4 Stevenson    No. 25 Lycoming    1:00 PM LS V A A
Oct. 3 MIT    Curry    7:00 PM LS LS
Oct. 3 George Fox    Willamette    10:00 PM LS V
Oct. 4 Framingham State    Mass-Dartmouth    12:00 PM V
Oct. 4 Southern Virginia    Kean    12:00 PM LS V
Oct. 4 Endicott    Maine Maritime    12:00 PM V
Oct. 4 Springfield    Union    12:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 4 TCNJ    Morrisville State    12:00 PM LS A
Oct. 4 Apprentice School    Newport News Apprentice    12:00 PM LS
Oct. 4 St. Lawrence    Rochester    12:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 4 RPI    Merchant Marine    1:00 PM LS V
Oct. 4 Trinity (Conn.)    Hamilton    1:00 PM LS V
Oct. 4 Wesleyan    Colby    1:00 PM V
Oct. 4 Plymouth State    Westfield State    1:00 PM LS V
Oct. 4 Norwich    Husson    1:00 PM LS V
Oct. 4 Williams    Bates    1:00 PM LS V
Oct. 4 Lebanon Valley    King's    1:00 PM
Oct. 4 Montclair State    William Paterson    1:00 PM LS A
Oct. 4 Gallaudet    Anna Maria    1:00 PM LS V
Oct. 4 Moravian    Ursinus    1:00 PM LS A
Oct. 4 Bridgewater State    Western Connecticut    1:00 PM LS
Oct. 4 Coast Guard    Western New England    1:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 4 Franklin and Marshall    Dickinson    1:00 PM V
Oct. 4 Hope    Albion    1:00 PM LS A
Oct. 4 Randolph-Macon    Emory and Henry    1:00 PM LS V A A
Oct. 4 Washington and Lee    Guilford    1:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 4 Hampden-Sydney    Catholic    1:00 PM V A
Oct. 4 Benedictine    Kalamazoo    1:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 4 Alma    Trine    1:00 PM LS A
Oct. 4 Westminster (Pa.)    Carnegie Mellon    1:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 4 Nichols    Salve Regina    1:00 PM LS
Oct. 4 Averett    N.C. Wesleyan    1:00 PM LS V
Oct. 4 Muhlenberg    Susquehanna    1:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 4 Alfred    Hartwick    1:00 PM LS
Oct. 4 Rowan    Cortland State    1:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 4 Buffalo State    Frostburg State    1:00 PM LS
Oct. 4 McDaniel    Gettysburg    1:00 PM LS V
Oct. 4 Ohio Wesleyan    Allegheny    1:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 4 Albright    Delaware Valley    1:00 PM LS A A
Oct. 4 FDU-Florham    Wilkes    1:00 PM LS
Oct. 4 Rhodes    Chicago    1:00 PM LS V
Oct. 4 Westminster (Mo.)    Minnesota-Morris    1:00 PM LS V
Oct. 4 Grinnell    Lawrence    1:00 PM LS V
Oct. 4 Tufts    Bowdoin    1:30 PM LS V
Oct. 4 Amherst    Middlebury    1:30 PM LS LS V
Oct. 4 Massachusetts Maritime    Fitchburg State    1:30 PM LS V
Oct. 4 Franklin    Manchester    1:30 PM LS LS A A
Oct. 4 Heidelberg    Otterbein    1:30 PM A
Oct. 4 Mount St. Joseph    Earlham    1:30 PM LS
Oct. 4 Hanover    Bluffton    1:30 PM LS A
Oct. 4 Denison    DePauw    2:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 4 Castleton State    Becker    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 4 SUNY-Maritime    Mount Ida    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 4 LaGrange    Maryville (Tenn.)    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 4 Anderson    Rose-Hulman    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 4 Waynesburg    Grove City    2:00 PM
Oct. 4 Muskingum    Baldwin Wallace    2:00 PM LS V A A
Oct. 4 Millsaps    Hendrix    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 4 Aurora    Rockford    2:00 PM LS
Oct. 4 Greensboro    Huntingdon    2:00 PM V
Oct. 4 Concordia-Chicago    Concordia (Wis.)    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 4 Wisconsin Lutheran    Lakeland    2:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 4 Carleton    Gustavus Adolphus    2:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 4 Sewanee    Birmingham-Southern    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 4 Trinity (Texas)    Hardin-Simmons    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 4 Simpson    Buena Vista    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 4 St. Norbert    Cornell    2:00 PM
Oct. 4 Knox    Macalester    2:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 4 Texas Lutheran    Howard Payne    2:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 4 Sul Ross State    Okla. Panhandle    2:00 PM
Oct. 4 Augustana    Elmhurst    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 4 Dubuque    Luther    2:00 PM V
Oct. 4 Loras    Coe    2:00 PM
Oct. 4 Martin Luther    Eureka    2:00 PM
Oct. 4 MacMurray    Greenville    2:00 PM
Oct. 4 Iowa Wesleyan    Crown    2:00 PM
Oct. 4 Ripon    Illinois College    2:00 PM
Oct. 4 Beloit    Monmouth    2:00 PM
Oct. 4 Trinity Bible    Maranatha Baptist    2:00 PM V
Oct. 4 St. Vincent    Thiel    3:00 PM V
Oct. 4 UW-Stout    UW-Oshkosh    3:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 4 Austin    Southwestern    4:00 PM LS
Oct. 4 Lewis and Clark    Puget Sound    4:00 PM
Oct. 4 Chapman    Claremont-Mudd-Scripps    4:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 4 Whitworth    Pacific    4:00 PM LS V A A
Oct. 4 Olivet    Adrian    5:00 PM LS V A A
Oct. 4 Northwestern (Minn.)    St. Scholastica    5:30 PM LS LS V
Oct. 4 Bethany    Case Western Reserve    6:00 PM LS V
Oct. 4 Wilmington    Marietta    6:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 4 Washington U.    Berry    6:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 4 Shenandoah    Bridgewater (Va.)    7:00 PM LS V A A
Oct. 4 Ferrum    Christopher Newport    7:00 PM LS V
Oct. 4 Carthage    Illinois Wesleyan    7:00 PM LS V
Oct. 4 Cal Lutheran    Whittier    8:00 PM LS V
Oct. 4 Occidental    La Verne    10:00 PM LS V
Oct. 4 Redlands    Pomona-Pitzer    10:00 PM LS V A

What We're Reading

  • »Eash expects many freshmen to play for IWU
  • As much as he hates to say it, Illinois Wesleyan football coach Norm Eash expects a "transition" season in 2014 after losing 32 seniors from an NCAA Division III playoff squad.
  • »IWU looks to erase 2011's taste
  • A game from two years ago keeps eating at IWU running back Devonte Jones. "It left a sour taste in my mouth," said Jones of a 33-27 triple-overtime loss to Monmouth in a Division III first-round playoff game in 2011. "They celebrated on our field. It hurts even to this day ... We just have to get it done this time."
  • »IWU doing it the Eash way
  • "Norm is maybe the most organized coach I've ever seen," said IWU athletic director Dennie Bridges, who hired Eash. "He leaves nothing to chance and covers every base."

Past Records

2014 (0-2, 0-0 NWC)

Team Quick Facts

News Releases