Maryville (Tenn.) Scots

2014 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ASC | Centennial | CCIW | Empire 8 | ECFC | HCAC | IIAC | Independents | Liberty League | MAC | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NACC | NCAC | NEFC | NESCAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCAC | SCIAC | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 25 UW-Oshkosh  0  No. 1 UW-Whitewater  17 
Halftime
LS V A A
Oct. 25 No. 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor  45  Texas Lutheran  6 
HALF
LS V
Oct. 25 Wilmington  7  No. 3 Mount Union  68 
3rd - 12:00
LS A
Oct. 25 No. 4 Wesley  40  Virginia-Lynchburg  6 
HALF
LS A
Oct. 25 No. 5 Linfield    Lewis and Clark    4:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Luther  0  No. 6 Wartburg  38 
HALF
LS V A
Oct. 25 Capital  7  No. 7 John Carroll  64 
11:20 4th
LS V A
Oct. 25 No. 8 Hobart  35  RPI  3  Final BX RC
Oct. 24 Gettysburg  14  No. 9 Johns Hopkins  37  Final BX RC
Oct. 25 Oberlin  10  No. 10 Wabash  70  Final
Oct. 25 No. 22 St. Thomas  07  No. 11 Bethel  21 
09:36 3rd quarter
LS V A
Oct. 25 No. 12 North Central (Ill.)    No. 17 Wheaton (Ill.)    8:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 No. 13 UW-Platteville    UW-Stout    3:00 PM LS V A A
Oct. 25 Kenyon  7  No. 14 Wittenberg  49  Final
Oct. 25 No. 15 St. John Fisher  61  Alfred State  0 
4th - 01:03
LS V A
Oct. 25 No. 16 Widener  28  Lycoming  10 
Halftime
LS V A A
Oct. 25 Case Western Reserve  9  No. 18 Washington and Jefferson  13 
13:35 3rd
LS V A
Oct. 25 UW-La Crosse    No. 19 UW-Stevens Point    2:00 PM LS V A A
Oct. 25 Hamline  0  No. 20 Concordia-Moorhead  29 
3rd - 14:53
LS V A
Oct. 25 Carleton  3  No. 21 St. John's  35 
3rd 12:39
LS V A A
Oct. 25 Misericordia  7  No. 23 Delaware Valley  41  Final
Oct. 25 No. 24 Hampden-Sydney  45  Shenandoah  27  Final BX
Oct. 25 No. 25 Chapman    Cal Lutheran    10:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Colby  28  Bates  21 
4th - 02:06
LS V
Oct. 25 Tufts  3  Amherst  30 
4th - 5:00 left
LS V
Oct. 25 Husson  44  Castleton State  26 
4th - 13:48
LS V
Oct. 25 FDU-Florham  0  Stevenson  50 
4th - 10:59
LS V A
Oct. 25 Moravian  12  Franklin and Marshall  42 
4th - 02:30
LS V A
Oct. 25 Albion  45  Trine  51 
4th - 03:08
LS A
Oct. 25 Cortland State  21  Kean  14 
12:00 4th
LS V
Oct. 25 Catholic  21  Emory and Henry  48 
6:52 3rd
LS V A
Oct. 25 Carnegie Mellon  31  St. Vincent  38 
4th - 05:18
LS V A
Oct. 25 Dickinson  33  McDaniel  28 
4th - 00:58
LS V
Oct. 25 Methodist  26  N.C. Wesleyan  36 
4th - 04:32
LS V
Oct. 25 Hiram  35  Ohio Wesleyan  28 
1:45 4th
LS V
Oct. 25 Wilkes  0  Lebanon Valley  47 
13:38 4Q
LS V
Oct. 25 Juniata  13  Muhlenberg  42 
0:59 4th
LS V A
Oct. 25 King's  2  Albright  7 
Halftime
LS V
Oct. 25 Endicott  7  Coast Guard  13 
4th - 10:55
LS V A
Oct. 25 Rose-Hulman  21  Franklin  28 
4th - 10:41
LS V V A
Oct. 25 Grove City  7  Thomas More  55 
4th - 14:25
LS A A
Oct. 25 Marietta  14  Heidelberg  26 
Start of 4th
LS V A
Oct. 25 Anderson  7  Mount St. Joseph  42 
12:00 3rd QT
LS
Oct. 25 Manchester  8  Bluffton  24 
4th Q - 8:14 left
LS A
Oct. 25 Otterbein  13  Baldwin Wallace  9 
4th - 12:15
LS V A A
Oct. 25 Utica  24  Buffalo State  7 
Halftime
LS A
Oct. 25 Brockport State  7  Hartwick  6 
1:24 left 2nd quarter
LS
Oct. 25 Becker  6  SUNY-Maritime  10 
3rd - 02:32
LS LS V
Oct. 25 Washington and Lee  10  Bridgewater (Va.)  17 
3rd - 01:51
LS V A A
Oct. 25 Concordia-Chicago  8  Benedictine  30 
3rd - 10:10
LS V
Oct. 25 Aurora  0  Lakeland  7 
3rd Qtr - 5:14 left
LS A
Oct. 25 Berry  7  Birmingham-Southern  20 
3rd - 12:38
LS V A
Oct. 25 Rockford  0  Concordia (Wis.)  35 
Start of 3rd
LS V
Oct. 25 UW-Eau Claire  10  UW-River Falls  10 
Halftime
V A
Oct. 25 Loras  20  Simpson  10 
3rd - 11:25
LS V
Oct. 25 Beloit  0  St. Norbert  14 
9:03 - 3rd
LS V
Oct. 25 Iowa Wesleyan  20  Greenville  24 
Halftime
Oct. 25 Northwestern (Minn.)  7  Westminster (Mo.)  17 
Halftime
V
Oct. 25 Rhodes  21  Centre  13 
6:16 Second Quarter
LS V A
Oct. 25 Defiance  14  Earlham  14 
9:59 2nd QT
LS
Oct. 25 Washington U.  3  Chicago  23 
2nd - 00:06
LS V
Oct. 25 Norwich  14  Anna Maria  6 
2nd - 10:16
LS V
Oct. 25 Massachusetts Maritime  46  Mass-Dartmouth  41  Final BX
Oct. 25 Maine Maritime  62  Nichols  43  Final BX
Oct. 25 Frostburg State    Alfred    12:00 PM V
Oct. 25 Salisbury  7  Ithaca  32  Final
Oct. 25 Framingham State  38  Plymouth State  0  Final BX
Oct. 25 Morrisville State  47  Southern Virginia  23  Final BX
Oct. 25 Bowdoin  0  Wesleyan  35  Final
Oct. 25 Middlebury  27  Trinity (Conn.)  7  Final BX
Oct. 25 Williams  21  Hamilton  14  Final
Oct. 25 DePauw  59  Allegheny  7  Final
Oct. 25 Kalamazoo  14  Olivet  30  Final BX
Oct. 25 Mount Ida  10  Gallaudet  6  Final BX
Oct. 25 Wisconsin Lutheran  17  Adrian  7  Final
Oct. 25 Hope  33  Alma  7  Final
Oct. 25 Guilford  28  Randolph-Macon  6  Final
Oct. 25 Susquehanna  14  Ursinus  44  Final BX PH
Oct. 25 Rowan  16  Montclair State  20  Final
Oct. 25 Springfield  7  St. Lawrence  21  Final
Oct. 25 William Paterson    TCNJ    1:00 PM LS A
Oct. 25 Sewanee  20  Millsaps  38  Final BX
Oct. 25 Rochester    Union    1:30 PM LS V A A
Oct. 25 Bridgewater State    Westfield State    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Austin    Hendrix    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 LaGrange    Huntingdon    2:00 PM V A
Oct. 25 Augsburg    St. Olaf    2:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Lake Forest    Illinois College    2:00 PM V
Oct. 25 Buena Vista    Dubuque    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Carroll    Ripon    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Lawrence    Macalester    2:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Augustana    Carthage    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Elmhurst    Illinois Wesleyan    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Millikin    North Park    2:00 PM A
Oct. 25 Central    Coe    2:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Cornell    Monmouth    2:00 PM
Oct. 25 Martin Luther    Minnesota-Morris    2:00 PM
Oct. 25 Crown    MacMurray    2:00 PM
Oct. 25 Grinnell    Knox    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Concordia (Mich.)    Maranatha Baptist    2:00 PM V
Oct. 25 Hardin-Simmons    Howard Payne    3:00 PM LS LS A A
Oct. 25 WPI    Merchant Marine    4:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Willamette    Pacific Lutheran    4:00 PM LS V A A
Oct. 25 Redlands    La Verne    4:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Puget Sound    Whitworth    4:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Pacific    George Fox    4:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Western New England    MIT    5:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Worcester State    Western Connecticut    5:00 PM LS
Oct. 25 East Texas Baptist    Louisiana College    5:00 PM A
Oct. 25 Ferrum    Averett    6:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Waynesburg    Thiel    7:00 PM V
Oct. 25 Muskingum    Ohio Northern    7:00 PM LS V A A
Oct. 25 Wooster    Denison    7:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Greensboro    Christopher Newport    7:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Bethany    Geneva    7:00 PM
Oct. 25 Eureka    St. Scholastica    8:00 PM LS LS V
Oct. 25 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps    Occidental    10:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Whittier    Pomona-Pitzer    10:00 PM LS V

What We're Reading

Past Records

2014 (0-5, 0-3 NWC)

Team Quick Facts

News Releases