Lebanon Valley Flying Dutchmen

Schedule

2017 Division III football schedule

Previous: 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ASC | CCC | Centennial | CCIW | E8 | ECFC | HCAC | IIAC | Independents | LL | MAC | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NACC | NCAC | NESCAC | NEWMAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCIAC | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 21 Belhaven  0  No. 1 Mary Hardin-Baylor  45 
4th - 15:00
V LS A
Oct. 21 No. 2 Mount Union  66  Wilmington  7  Final BX
Oct. 21 No. 3 UW-Oshkosh    UW-La Crosse    3:00 PM V LS A A
Oct. 21 Augustana  0  No. 4 North Central (Ill.)  34 
Half
V LS A
Oct. 21 No. 5 Hardin-Simmons  26  Texas Lutheran  23 
4th - 15:00
V LS A A
Oct. 21 No. 6 St. Thomas  57  Hamline  0 
Halftime
V LS A
Oct. 21 No. 19 George Fox    No. 7 Linfield    4:30 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Gustavus Adolphus  17  No. 8 St. John's  41 
9:34 4th
V LS A
Oct. 21 No. 10 UW-Platteville  28  UW-Eau Claire  14 
4th - 11:05
V LS A
Oct. 21 Carthage  10  No. 11 Illinois Wesleyan  13 
4th - 3:00
V LS A A
Oct. 21 Hartwick    No. 12 Brockport    4:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 No. 13 Wittenberg  52  No. 25 DePauw  6  Final BX
Oct. 21 Rowan  3  No. 14 Wesley  34  Final BX
Oct. 21 Westminster (Pa.)  27  No. 15 Washington and Jefferson  27 
4th - 8:44
V LS A A
Oct. 21 Montclair State  3  No. 16 Frostburg State  62  Final BX
Oct. 21 No. 17 Case Western Reserve    Geneva    7:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 No. 18 Berry  23  Millsaps  14 
Halftime
V LS A
Oct. 21 No. 20 Wartburg  41  Luther  16  Final
Oct. 21 Augsburg  20  No. 21 Concordia-Moorhead  35 
4th - 06:38
V LS A
Oct. 20 Gettysburg  0  No. 22 Johns Hopkins  52  Final BX RC
Oct. 21 Catholic  20  No. 23 Springfield  68  Final BX
Oct. 21 No. 24 Heidelberg  21  Marietta  44  Final
Oct. 21 Ferrum  10  Brevard  14 
2nd - 10:53
V LS A
Oct. 21 Dickinson  0  Franklin and Marshall  56 
5:15, 4th Q
V V LS
Oct. 21 Franklin  29  Rose-Hulman  22 
4th - 01:35
V LS
Oct. 21 Mount St. Joseph  40  Anderson  13 
Halftime
V LS
Oct. 21 UW-Whitewater  3  UW-River Falls  0 
Halftime
V LS A
Oct. 21 Greensboro  10  LaGrange  52 
4th - 07:05
V LS A
Oct. 21 Mass-Dartmouth  27  Worcester State  31 
Start of 4th
V LS
Oct. 21 Muhlenberg  37  McDaniel  13 
4th - 12:32
V LS
Oct. 21 Methodist  7  Maryville (Tenn.)  32 
4th - 11:35
V LS
Oct. 21 Adrian  21  Kalamazoo  19 
4th - 14:46
V LS A A
Oct. 21 Olivet  30  Benedictine  28 
3rd - 01:13
V LS A
Oct. 21 Birmingham-Southern  28  Austin  24 
4th - 06:01
V LS
Oct. 21 UW-Stevens Point  14  UW-Stout  23 
Q3 1:04
V LS A
Oct. 21 Nebraska Wesleyan  14  Buena Vista  13 
4th - 10:36
V LS A
Oct. 21 Lakeland  34  Wisconsin Lutheran  0 
4th - 13:40
V LS
Oct. 21 Rockford  14  Aurora  28 
4th - 10:58
V LS
Oct. 21 Concordia (Wis.)  10  Concordia-Chicago  37 
4th - 09:38
V LS
Oct. 21 Carleton  20  St. Olaf  21 
3rd Q - 5:40
V LS A
Oct. 21 Westminster (Mo.)  24  Greenville  7 
4th - 04:26
LS V
Oct. 21 Wheaton (Ill.)  28  North Park  0 
Halftime
LS A
Oct. 21 Grinnell  6  Lake Forest  70 
4th - 12:04
LS V
Oct. 21 Lawrence  6  St. Norbert  38 
11:05 - 4th
V LS
Oct. 21 Merchant Marine  7  WPI  31 
3rd - 00:44
V LS
Oct. 21 Hanover  35  Earlham  0 
3rd - 07:45
A V LS
Oct. 21 Beloit  6  Chicago  49 
3rd - 04:31
V LS
Oct. 21 Western Connecticut  0  Bridgewater State  7 
1st - 09:05
V LS
Oct. 21 Chapman  0  La Verne  7 
V LS
Oct. 21 Pacific  7  Lewis and Clark  0 
1st Quarter
V LS A A
Oct. 21 Pacific Lutheran  7  Willamette  0 
1st - 04:59
V LS
Oct. 21 Puget Sound  0  Whitworth  7 
6:14 1st
V LS A
Oct. 21 Redlands  6  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  0 
1st - 05:41
V LS A
Oct. 21 Westfield State  14  Framingham State  29  Final BX
Oct. 21 Moravian  20  Juniata  17  Final BX
Oct. 21 Endicott  14  Salve Regina  41  Final BX
Oct. 21 St. Vincent  13  Thomas More  63  Final BX RC
Oct. 21 Hobart  23  Union  28  Final
Oct. 21 Colby  26  Hamilton  19  Final BX
Oct. 21 William Paterson  19  Christopher Newport  27  Final BX
Oct. 21 St. John Fisher  10  Ithaca  35  Final BX
Oct. 21 Kenyon  35  Allegheny  44  Final
Oct. 21 SUNY-Maritime  21  Mount Ida  13  Final BX
Oct. 21 Middlebury  43  Bates  14  Final BX
Oct. 21 Wesleyan  19  Amherst  23  Final BX
Oct. 21 Bowdoin  14  Trinity (Conn.)  63  Final BX
Oct. 21 Husson  48  Gallaudet  21  Final BX
Oct. 21 Wabash  35  Oberlin  21  Final
Oct. 21 Buffalo State  12  Utica  34  Final
Oct. 21 Ohio Northern  7  Muskingum  6  Final BX PH
Oct. 21 Albright  23  Stevenson  26  Final BX
Oct. 21 Alma  28  Albion  31  Final BX
Oct. 21 Shenandoah  20  Guilford  45  Final BX PH
Oct. 21 Plymouth State  40  Massachusetts Maritime  14  Final BX
Oct. 21 Wooster  58  Hiram  25  Final BX
Oct. 21 Washington and Lee  36  Hampden-Sydney  6  Final BX
Oct. 21 Alfred State  34  Anna Maria  36  Final BX
Oct. 21 Bridgewater  31  Emory and Henry  23  Final BX
Oct. 21 Wilkes  31  FDU-Florham  49  Final
Oct. 21 Lebanon Valley  17  Misericordia  0  Final
Oct. 21 Rochester  14  St. Lawrence  36  Final
Oct. 21 RPI  30  Alfred  15  Final
Oct. 21 Nichols  16  Curry  46  Final BX
Oct. 21 Southern Virginia  0  Salisbury  42  Final BX
Oct. 21 Randolph-Macon  63  Apprentice  14  Final BX
Oct. 21 Ursinus  14  Susquehanna  21  Final BX
Oct. 21 Cortland  34  Morrisville State  20  Final BX
Oct. 21 Hope  14  Trine  50  Final BX
Oct. 21 Trinity (Texas)  27  Sewanee  21  Final BX
Oct. 21 Tufts  21  Williams  13  Final BX
Oct. 21 MIT  30  Coast Guard  21  Final BX PH
Oct. 21 Maine Maritime  22  Norwich  24  Final BX
Oct. 21 John Carroll  48  Capital  21  Final
Oct. 21 Bluffton  21  Manchester  28  Final BX
Oct. 21 Kean    TCNJ    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Western New England  45  Becker  0  Final BX
Oct. 21 Denison    Ohio Wesleyan    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Eureka    MacMurray    2:00 PM V
Oct. 21 Coe    Loras    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Monmouth    Cornell    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Northwestern (Minn.)    Martin Luther    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Carroll    Millikin    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Ripon    Macalester    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 St. Scholastica    Crown    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Minnesota-Morris    Iowa Wesleyan    2:00 PM
Oct. 21 Rhodes    Centre    2:30 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Simpson    Dubuque    3:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 East Texas Baptist    Louisiana College    3:00 PM LS
Oct. 21 Sul Ross State    Howard Payne    5:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Dean    Castleton    6:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 N.C. Wesleyan    Averett    6:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Baldwin Wallace    Otterbein    7:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Carnegie Mellon    Thiel    7:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Knox    Illinois College    7:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Whittier    Cal Lutheran    10:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Occidental    Pomona-Pitzer    Cancelled

Previous seasons

loki/standings
Year Overall Conf
2017 0-0, 0-0 NWC
2016 5-4, 5-2 NWC
2015 4-6, 2-5 NWC
2014 1-8, 1-6 NWC

Team Info

News Releases