Lake Forest Foresters

Schedule

2018 Division III football schedule

Previous: 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998

Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ASC | CCC | Centennial | CCIW | E8 | ECFC | HCAC | IIAC | Independents | LL | MAC | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NACC | NCAC | NESCAC | NEWMAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCIAC | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 20 Heidelberg  0  No. 1 Mount Union  2 
1st - 10:25
V A LS A
Oct. 20 No. 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor    Belhaven    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 20 Buffalo State    No. 3 Brockport    4:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 No. 4 Frostburg State  3  Montclair State  10 
Half
V LS A
Oct. 20 St. Olaf    No. 5 St. John's    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 20 UW-River Falls    No. 6 UW-Whitewater    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 20 Carleton    No. 7 St. Thomas    2:10 PM V LS A A
Oct. 20 No. 8 Wesley    Rowan    2:00 PM V LS A A
Oct. 20 Texas Lutheran    No. 9 Hardin-Simmons    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Marietta    No. 10 John Carroll    1:30 PM V LS
Oct. 20 No. 11 Washington and Jefferson  7  Westminster (Pa.)  7 
2nd - 15:00
V LS A
Oct. 20 UW-La Crosse    No. 12 UW-Oshkosh    2:30 PM V LS A A
Oct. 20 Millsaps    No. 13 Berry    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 20 DePauw  0  No. 14 Wittenberg  3 
2nd - 14:46
LS A
Oct. 20 No. 15 North Central (Ill.)    Carthage    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 20 No. 16 Trine    Finlandia    1:00 PM V A
Oct. 20 No. 17 Illinois Wesleyan    Washington U.    7:00 PM V LS A A
Oct. 20 No. 18 Whitworth    Puget Sound    4:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 20 Hobart  3  No. 19 RPI  24 
14:20 3rd
V LS A
Oct. 20 McDaniel    No. 20 Muhlenberg    2:00 PM V V LS
Oct. 20 No. 21 Delaware Valley    Lebanon Valley    1:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 20 No. 22 Case Western Reserve    Geneva    7:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 No. 23 Wheaton (Ill.)    Augustana    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 20 No. 24 Linfield    George Fox    4:30 PM V LS A
Oct. 20 No. 25 Johns Hopkins  13  Gettysburg  7 
2nd - 13:40
V V LS
Oct. 20 Wilkes  7  Stevenson  26 
3rd - 13:12
V LS
Oct. 20 Coast Guard  0  MIT  6 
Start of 4th
V LS
Oct. 20 Norwich  8  Maine Maritime  0 
Halftime
V
Oct. 20 Juniata  14  Moravian  17 
Start of 3rd
V V LS A
Oct. 20 Gallaudet  7  Dean  33 
3rd - 14:53
V LS
Oct. 20 Endicott  24  Becker  3 
3rd - 14:58
V LS
Oct. 20 SUNY-Maritime  35  Castleton  28 
Start of 3rd
V LS
Oct. 20 Sewanee  0  Trinity (Texas)  14 
HALF
V LS
Oct. 20 N.C. Wesleyan  10  Brevard  7 
Start of 2nd
LS V
Oct. 20 Union  15  St. Lawrence  0 
Start of 2nd
LS V
Oct. 20 Rochester  3  Ithaca  14 
2nd - 15:00
V LS A A
Oct. 20 Hamilton  7  Colby  7 
Start of 2nd
V LS
Oct. 20 Bates  6  Middlebury  14 
2nd - 10:15
V LS
Oct. 20 Trinity (Conn.)  13  Bowdoin  0 
2nd - 13:10
V LS
Oct. 20 Springfield  17  Catholic  8 
2nd - 11:44
V LS
Oct. 20 Amherst  12  Wesleyan  3 
2nd - 12:55
LS V
Oct. 20 Massachusetts Maritime  0  Plymouth State  14 
2nd - 11:05
LS V
Oct. 20 Anna Maria  7  Husson  28 
2nd - 14:41
V LS
Oct. 20 Salve Regina  7  Curry  0 
Start of 2nd
V LS
Oct. 20 Susquehanna  0  Ursinus  14 
2nd - 13:53
V V LS
Oct. 20 University of New England  6  Western New England  14 
1st - 02:43
V LS
Oct. 20 Franklin and Marshall  14  Dickinson  0 
2nd - 14:29
V V LS
Oct. 20 Shenandoah  14  Emory and Henry  23 
1st - 13:54
V LS A
Oct. 20 Oberlin  7  Wabash  6 
14:52 2nd Qtr
V LS
Oct. 20 Guilford  14  Hampden-Sydney  8 
Start of 2nd
A A LS V
Oct. 20 Bridgewater  0  Randolph-Macon  10 
2nd - 11:20
A V LS A
Oct. 20 Cortland  14  Hartwick  0 
End 1st
LS
Oct. 20 Ohio Wesleyan  0  Denison  0 
15:00 1st
V LS
Oct. 20 Salisbury  3  Southern Virginia  0 
2nd - 10:05
V LS A
Oct. 20 Greensboro  0  Methodist  14 
1st - 01:33
LS V
Oct. 20 Albion  7  Adrian  13 
1st - 02:10
V LS A
Oct. 20 Thomas More  7  St. Scholastica  0 
2nd - 14:14
V LS
Oct. 20 Minnesota-Morris  0  Westminster (Mo.)  0 
2nd - 10:48
LS V
Oct. 20 Crown  0  Greenville  14 
2nd - 13:48
V LS
Oct. 20 WPI  7  Merchant Marine  0 
1st - 10:09
V LS
Oct. 20 Williams  0  Tufts  0 
1st - 12:38
V LS
Oct. 20 Ohio Northern  0  Capital  0 
Pregame - 1:30 pm Start
V LS A
Oct. 20 Baldwin Wallace  7  Wilmington  0 
1st - 11:44
V LS
Oct. 20 Anderson  0  Rose-Hulman  0 
1st - 11:40
LS V
Oct. 20 Earlham  0  Franklin  6 
1st - 13:21
V LS
Oct. 20 Hanover  0  Manchester  0 
Start of 1st
V LS A
Oct. 20 Mount St. Joseph  0  Defiance  0 
1st - 13:19
V LS A
Oct. 19 Martin Luther  21  Northwestern (Minn.)  6  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 FDU-Florham    Misericordia    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 TCNJ    Kean    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Carnegie Mellon    Thiel    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 King's    Albright    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Waynesburg    St. Vincent    1:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 20 Christopher Newport    William Paterson    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Lake Forest    Grinnell    1:00 PM V V LS
Oct. 20 Alvernia    Lycoming    1:30 PM V LS A
Oct. 20 Alfred    Utica    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Maryville (Tenn.)    LaGrange    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 20 Framingham State    Westfield State    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Morrisville State    St. John Fisher    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 20 Otterbein    Muskingum    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 20 Hiram    Wooster    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 20 Allegheny    Kenyon    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 20 Luther    Nebraska Wesleyan    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 20 Benedictine    Eureka    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Chicago    Beloit    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 20 Concordia-Chicago    Concordia (Wis.)    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 20 Aurora    Rockford    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Concordia-Moorhead    Bethel    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 20 Lakeland    Wisconsin Lutheran    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Augsburg    Gustavus Adolphus    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Dubuque    Buena Vista    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Macalester    Ripon    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Cornell    Monmouth    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Loras    Simpson    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 20 Illinois College    Knox    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 UW-Stout    UW-Stevens Point    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Millikin    Elmhurst    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Iowa Wesleyan    MacMurray    2:00 PM LS
Oct. 20 UW-Eau Claire    UW-Platteville    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 20 Alma    Kalamazoo    2:20 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Worcester State    Mass-Dartmouth    2:30 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Central    Wartburg    2:30 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Austin    Birmingham-Southern    3:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Centre    Rhodes    3:00 PM V
Oct. 20 North Park    Carroll    3:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Willamette    Pacific Lutheran    3:30 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Huntingdon    Averett    4:00 PM V V LS
Oct. 20 Washington and Lee    Ferrum    4:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Lewis and Clark    Pacific    4:00 PM V V LS A A
Oct. 20 Redlands    La Verne    4:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 20 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps    Occidental    4:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 20 Olivet    Hope    5:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Bridgewater State    Western Connecticut    6:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Howard Payne    Sul Ross State    7:00 PM V LS A A
Oct. 20 East Texas Baptist    Louisiana College    7:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 St. Norbert    Lawrence    7:00 PM V
Oct. 20 Whittier    Pomona-Pitzer    10:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Chapman    Cal Lutheran    10:00 PM V LS

Previous seasons

loki/standings
Year Overall Conf
2017 7-3, 5-2 NWC
2016 5-4, 5-2 NWC
2015 4-6, 2-5 NWC
2014 1-8, 1-6 NWC

Team Info

News Releases