Illinois Wesleyan Titans

2014 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ASC | Centennial | CCIW | Empire 8 | ECFC | HCAC | IIAC | Independents | Liberty League | MAC | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NACC | NCAC | NEFC | NESCAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCAC | SCIAC | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 25 UW-Oshkosh    No. 1 UW-Whitewater    2:00 PM LS V A A
Oct. 25 No. 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor  24  Texas Lutheran  6 
2nd - 10:13
LS V
Oct. 25 Wilmington  7  No. 3 Mount Union  65 
Start of 3rd
LS A
Oct. 25 No. 4 Wesley  40  Virginia-Lynchburg  6 
HALF
LS A
Oct. 25 No. 5 Linfield    Lewis and Clark    4:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Luther    No. 6 Wartburg    2:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Capital  7  No. 7 John Carroll  51 
Halftime
LS V A
Oct. 25 No. 8 Hobart  35  RPI  3  Final
Oct. 24 Gettysburg  14  No. 9 Johns Hopkins  37  Final BX RC
Oct. 25 Oberlin  10  No. 10 Wabash  49 
9:42 3rd
LS V A
Oct. 25 No. 22 St. Thomas    No. 11 Bethel    2:10 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 No. 12 North Central (Ill.)    No. 17 Wheaton (Ill.)    8:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 No. 13 UW-Platteville    UW-Stout    3:00 PM LS V A A
Oct. 25 Kenyon  0  No. 14 Wittenberg  42 
3rd - 11:43
LS V
Oct. 25 No. 15 St. John Fisher  34  Alfred State  0 
3rd - 08:21
LS V A
Oct. 25 No. 16 Widener  13  Lycoming  10 
1:00 1st
LS V A A
Oct. 25 Case Western Reserve  9  No. 18 Washington and Jefferson  6 
2:08 2nd
LS V A
Oct. 25 UW-La Crosse    No. 19 UW-Stevens Point    2:00 PM LS V A A
Oct. 25 Hamline  0  No. 20 Concordia-Moorhead  22 
2nd - 05:43
LS V A
Oct. 25 Carleton  3  No. 21 St. John's  28 
2nd 3:27
LS V A A
Oct. 25 Misericordia  0  No. 23 Delaware Valley  41 
15:00 4th
LS A
Oct. 25 No. 24 Hampden-Sydney  31  Shenandoah  13 
3rd - 03:18
LS V A A
Oct. 25 No. 25 Chapman    Cal Lutheran    10:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Massachusetts Maritime  46  Mass-Dartmouth  35 
4th Qtr-12:31
LS V
Oct. 25 Maine Maritime  55  Nichols  37 
1:47 3rd Quarter
LS V
Oct. 25 Salisbury  7  Ithaca  19 
00:34 2nd
LS V A
Oct. 25 Morrisville State  40  Southern Virginia  8 
4th - 07:31
LS LS V A
Oct. 25 Bowdoin  0  Wesleyan  28 
end of 3rd
LS V
Oct. 25 Middlebury  27  Trinity (Conn.)  7 
4th - 06:01
LS V
Oct. 25 Colby  21  Bates  7 
3rd - 05:18
LS V
Oct. 25 Tufts  3  Amherst  24 
Halftime
LS V
Oct. 25 Husson  37  Castleton State  16 
3rd - 14:55
LS V
Oct. 25 Williams  21  Hamilton  0 
1:51 left in 3Q
LS LS V
Oct. 25 FDU-Florham  0  Stevenson  44 
3rd - 11:06
LS V A
Oct. 25 DePauw  38  Allegheny  7 
15:00 4th
LS V A A
Oct. 25 Moravian  0  Franklin and Marshall  14 
2nd - 12:33
LS V A
Oct. 25 Kalamazoo  0  Olivet  21 
3rd - 03:54
LS V A
Oct. 25 Albion  35  Trine  34 
3rd - 07:56
LS A
Oct. 25 Mount Ida  10  Gallaudet  0 
4th - 10:54
LS V
Oct. 25 Wisconsin Lutheran  7  Adrian  7 
3rd - 01:32
LS V A A
Oct. 25 Hope  33  Alma  7 
3rd - 04:45
LS A
Oct. 25 Carnegie Mellon  28  St. Vincent  16 
3rd - 09:12
LS V A
Oct. 25 Dickinson  27  McDaniel  14 
3rd - 05:54
LS V
Oct. 25 Guilford  21  Randolph-Macon  6 
11:50 4th
LS V A A
Oct. 25 Methodist  26  N.C. Wesleyan  26 
3rd - 06:20
LS V
Oct. 25 Susquehanna  7  Ursinus  38 
4th - 10:29
LS V A
Oct. 25 Rowan  13  Montclair State  6 
HALF
LS V A A
Oct. 25 Springfield  0  St. Lawrence  14 
Halftime
LS V V
Oct. 25 Hiram  13  Ohio Wesleyan  18 
13:51 3rd
LS V
Oct. 25 Wilkes  0  Lebanon Valley  33 
Halftime
LS V
Oct. 25 Juniata  0  Muhlenberg  28 
4:54 3rd
LS V A
Oct. 25 King's  2  Albright  7 
Halftime
LS V
Oct. 25 Endicott  0  Coast Guard  7 
3rd - 14:56
LS V A
Oct. 25 Rose-Hulman  7  Franklin  14 
Start of 3rd
LS V V A
Oct. 25 Grove City  0  Thomas More  41 
End of 2nd
LS A A
Oct. 25 Marietta  14  Heidelberg  23 
End of 2nd
LS V A
Oct. 25 Anderson  7  Mount St. Joseph  35 
3:00 2nd
LS
Oct. 25 Manchester  0  Bluffton  17 
Halftime
LS A
Oct. 25 Otterbein  0  Baldwin Wallace  9 
Start of 3rd
LS V A A
Oct. 25 Brockport State  0  Hartwick  0 
2nd quarter
LS
Oct. 25 Becker  0  SUNY-Maritime  3 
2nd - 00:06
LS LS V
Oct. 25 Washington and Lee  3  Bridgewater (Va.)  14 
2nd - 00:50
LS V A A
Oct. 25 Concordia-Chicago  8  Benedictine  23 
2nd - 03:34
LS V
Oct. 25 Aurora  0  Lakeland  7 
2nd qtr - 5:58 left
LS A
Oct. 25 Berry  7  Birmingham-Southern  13 
2nd - 09:13
LS V A
Oct. 25 Rockford  0  Concordia (Wis.)  21 
2nd - 09:21
LS V
Oct. 25 UW-Eau Claire  7  UW-River Falls  7 
2nd - 15:00
V A
Oct. 25 Loras  10  Simpson  3 
2nd - 01:41
LS V
Oct. 25 Beloit  0  St. Norbert  7 
15:00 - 2nd
LS V
Oct. 25 Iowa Wesleyan  20  Greenville  14 
2nd 7:00
Oct. 25 Defiance  7  Earlham  7 
6:11 1st QT
LS
Oct. 25 Washington U.  3  Chicago  10 
1st - 06:11
LS V
Oct. 25 Norwich  0  Anna Maria  0 
Start of 1st
V
Oct. 25 Frostburg State    Alfred    12:00 PM V
Oct. 25 Framingham State  38  Plymouth State  0  Final BX
Oct. 25 Cortland State    Kean    1:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Catholic    Emory and Henry    1:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 William Paterson    TCNJ    1:00 PM LS A
Oct. 25 Sewanee    Millsaps    1:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Rochester    Union    1:30 PM LS V A A
Oct. 25 Utica    Buffalo State    2:00 PM LS A
Oct. 25 Bridgewater State    Westfield State    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Austin    Hendrix    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 LaGrange    Huntingdon    2:00 PM V A
Oct. 25 Augsburg    St. Olaf    2:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Lake Forest    Illinois College    2:00 PM V
Oct. 25 Buena Vista    Dubuque    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Carroll    Ripon    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Lawrence    Macalester    2:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Augustana    Carthage    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Elmhurst    Illinois Wesleyan    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Millikin    North Park    2:00 PM A
Oct. 25 Central    Coe    2:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Cornell    Monmouth    2:00 PM
Oct. 25 Martin Luther    Minnesota-Morris    2:00 PM
Oct. 25 Crown    MacMurray    2:00 PM
Oct. 25 Northwestern (Minn.)    Westminster (Mo.)    2:00 PM V
Oct. 25 Grinnell    Knox    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Concordia (Mich.)    Maranatha Baptist    2:00 PM V
Oct. 25 Rhodes    Centre    2:30 PM LS V V
Oct. 25 Hardin-Simmons    Howard Payne    3:00 PM LS LS A A
Oct. 25 WPI    Merchant Marine    4:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Willamette    Pacific Lutheran    4:00 PM LS A A
Oct. 25 Redlands    La Verne    4:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Puget Sound    Whitworth    4:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Pacific    George Fox    4:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Western New England    MIT    5:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Worcester State    Western Connecticut    5:00 PM LS
Oct. 25 East Texas Baptist    Louisiana College    5:00 PM A
Oct. 25 Ferrum    Averett    6:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Waynesburg    Thiel    7:00 PM V
Oct. 25 Muskingum    Ohio Northern    7:00 PM LS V A A
Oct. 25 Wooster    Denison    7:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Greensboro    Christopher Newport    7:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Bethany    Geneva    7:00 PM
Oct. 25 Eureka    St. Scholastica    8:00 PM LS LS V
Oct. 25 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps    Occidental    10:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Whittier    Pomona-Pitzer    10:00 PM LS V

What We're Reading

  • »Eash expects many freshmen to play for IWU
  • As much as he hates to say it, Illinois Wesleyan football coach Norm Eash expects a "transition" season in 2014 after losing 32 seniors from an NCAA Division III playoff squad.
  • »IWU looks to erase 2011's taste
  • A game from two years ago keeps eating at IWU running back Devonte Jones. "It left a sour taste in my mouth," said Jones of a 33-27 triple-overtime loss to Monmouth in a Division III first-round playoff game in 2011. "They celebrated on our field. It hurts even to this day ... We just have to get it done this time."
  • »IWU doing it the Eash way
  • "Norm is maybe the most organized coach I've ever seen," said IWU athletic director Dennie Bridges, who hired Eash. "He leaves nothing to chance and covers every base."

Past Records

2014 (0-5, 0-3 NWC)

Team Quick Facts

News Releases