Frostburg State Bobcats

Schedule

2017 Division III football schedule

Previous: 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ASC | CCC | Centennial | CCIW | E8 | ECFC | HCAC | IIAC | Independents | LL | MAC | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NACC | NCAC | NESCAC | NEWMAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCIAC | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 23 Texas Lutheran    No. 1 Mary Hardin-Baylor    7:00 PM V LS A A
Sep. 23 Baldwin Wallace    No. 2 Mount Union    1:30 PM V LS A A
Sep. 23 No. 4 Wheaton (Ill.)    Elmhurst    2:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 No. 5 North Central (Ill.)    Millikin    2:00 PM V LS A A
Sep. 23 No. 6 St. John's    No. 10 St. Thomas    2:10 PM V LS A A
  @ Target Field, Minneapolis  
Sep. 23 No. 7 Hardin-Simmons    Howard Payne    2:00 PM V LS A
Sep. 23 No. 9 John Carroll    Heidelberg    1:30 PM V LS A A
Sep. 23 No. 11 Frostburg State    Rowan    1:00 PM V LS A
Sep. 23 Stevenson    No. 12 Delaware Valley    12:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Lakeland    No. 13 UW-Platteville    7:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 No. 14 Johns Hopkins    Dickinson    1:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 No. 16 Wittenberg    Kenyon    2:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Waynesburg    No. 18 Case Western Reserve    7:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Utica    No. 19 Brockport    4:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 North Park    No. 20 Illinois Wesleyan    2:00 PM V LS A
Sep. 23 No. 22 Wesley    William Paterson    1:00 PM V LS A A
Sep. 23 Rochester    No. 23 Alfred    1:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Hiram    No. 25 Wabash    2:00 PM V V LS
Sep. 23 Massachusetts Maritime    Framingham State    12:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Muhlenberg    Juniata    12:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Becker    Dean    12:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Salisbury    TCNJ    12:00 PM LS A
Sep. 23 MIT    Catholic    12:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Merchant Marine    Maine Maritime    12:00 PM V
Sep. 23 Endicott    Hobart    12:00 PM V V LS A
Sep. 23 Nichols    Morrisville State    12:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Widener    Albright    1:00 PM V LS A
Sep. 23 Christopher Newport    Montclair State    1:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Bethany    Westminster (Pa.)    1:00 PM V LS A
Sep. 23 Middlebury    Bowdoin    1:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Williams    Colby    1:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Amherst    Hamilton    1:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Ursinus    Moravian    1:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Trinity (Conn.)    Bates    1:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Brevard    LaGrange    1:00 PM V LS A
Sep. 23 Geneva    Thiel    1:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Mass-Dartmouth    Plymouth State    1:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Kean    Southern Virginia    1:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Union    Curry    1:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Thomas More    Carnegie Mellon    1:00 PM V LS A A
Sep. 23 Lycoming    King's    1:00 PM V LS A A
Sep. 23 Husson    Western New England    1:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Wooster    DePauw    1:00 PM V LS A
Sep. 23 Allegheny    Ohio Wesleyan    1:00 PM V LS A
Sep. 23 Wilkes    Misericordia    1:00 PM V LS A
Sep. 23 FDU-Florham    Lebanon Valley    1:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Maryville (Tenn.)    N.C. Wesleyan    1:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Huntingdon    Ferrum    1:00 PM V V LS
Sep. 23 Gettysburg    McDaniel    1:00 PM V V LS
Sep. 23 RPI    Buffalo State    1:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Franklin and Marshall    Susquehanna    1:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Oberlin    Denison    1:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Westminster (Mo.)    Northwestern (Minn.)    1:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Crown    Eureka    1:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Otterbein    Ohio Northern    1:30 PM V LS A
Sep. 23 Defiance    Rose-Hulman    1:30 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Muskingum    Marietta    1:30 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Franklin    Bluffton    1:30 PM LS
Sep. 23 Anderson    Hanover    1:30 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Mount St. Joseph    Manchester    1:30 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Worcester State    Westfield State    2:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Coast Guard    Norwich    2:00 PM V LS A
Sep. 23 Bridgewater State    Fitchburg State    2:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Sewanee    Millsaps    2:00 PM V LS A
Sep. 23 Birmingham-Southern    Rhodes    2:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Austin    Hendrix    2:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Greenville    Martin Luther    2:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Chapman    Trinity (Texas)    2:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Buena Vista    Loras    2:00 PM V V LS
Sep. 23 Washington U.    Wartburg    2:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Hamline    Gustavus Adolphus    2:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Augsburg    Carleton    2:00 PM V LS A
Sep. 23 St. Olaf    Bethel    2:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Dubuque    Luther    2:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Nebraska Wesleyan    Central    2:00 PM V LS A
Sep. 23 Simpson    Coe    2:00 PM V LS A
Sep. 23 St. Norbert    Grinnell    2:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Ripon    Knox    2:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Iowa Wesleyan    MacMurray    2:00 PM V
Sep. 23 Southwestern    Louisiana College    2:00 PM V
Sep. 23 Monmouth    Macalester    2:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 WPI    Springfield    2:30 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Beloit    Cornell    3:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 St. John Fisher    Hartwick    4:00 PM A
Sep. 23 Carroll    UW-La Crosse    4:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Minnesota-Morris    St. Scholastica    4:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 UW-Eau Claire    George Fox    4:30 PM V LS A
Sep. 23 Salve Regina    Western Connecticut    5:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Adrian    UW-Stevens Point    5:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Tufts    Wesleyan    6:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Methodist    Averett    6:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Centre    Berry    6:00 PM V LS A
Sep. 23 Lake Forest    Lawrence    6:00 PM V V
Sep. 23 St. Vincent    Grove City    7:00 PM LS A
Sep. 23 Carthage    Augustana    7:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Chicago    Illinois College    7:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 McMurry    Sul Ross State    7:00 PM A
Sep. 23 Capital    Wilmington    7:30 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Belhaven    East Texas Baptist    8:00 PM
Sep. 23 Arizona Christian    Whittier    8:00 PM V LS

Previous seasons

Year Overall Conf
2017 0-0, 0-0 NWC
2016 5-4, 5-2 NWC
2015 4-6, 2-5 NWC
2014 1-8, 1-6 NWC

Team Info

News Releases