Framingham State Rams

2014 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ASC | Centennial | CCIW | Empire 8 | ECFC | HCAC | IIAC | Independents | Liberty League | MAC | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NACC | NCAC | NEFC | NESCAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCAC | SCIAC | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 25 UW-Oshkosh    No. 1 UW-Whitewater    2:00 PM LS V A A
Oct. 25 No. 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor    Texas Lutheran    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Wilmington    No. 3 Mount Union    1:30 PM LS A
Oct. 25 No. 4 Wesley    Virginia-Lynchburg    1:00 PM A
Oct. 25 No. 5 Linfield    Lewis and Clark    4:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Luther    No. 6 Wartburg    2:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Capital    No. 7 John Carroll    1:30 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 No. 8 Hobart    RPI    12:00 PM LS A
Oct. 24 Gettysburg  14  No. 9 Johns Hopkins  37  Final BX RC
Oct. 25 Oberlin    No. 10 Wabash    1:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 No. 22 St. Thomas    No. 11 Bethel    2:10 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 No. 12 North Central (Ill.)    No. 17 Wheaton (Ill.)    8:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 No. 13 UW-Platteville    UW-Stout    3:00 PM LS V A A
Oct. 25 Kenyon    No. 14 Wittenberg    1:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 No. 15 St. John Fisher    Alfred State    1:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 No. 16 Widener    Lycoming    1:30 PM LS V A A
Oct. 25 Case Western Reserve    No. 18 Washington and Jefferson    2:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 UW-La Crosse    No. 19 UW-Stevens Point    2:00 PM LS V A A
Oct. 25 Hamline    No. 20 Concordia-Moorhead    2:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Carleton    No. 21 St. John's    2:00 PM LS V A A
Oct. 25 Misericordia    No. 23 Delaware Valley    1:00 PM LS A
Oct. 25 No. 24 Hampden-Sydney    Shenandoah    1:00 PM LS V A A
Oct. 25 No. 25 Chapman    Cal Lutheran    10:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Massachusetts Maritime    Mass-Dartmouth    12:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Maine Maritime    Nichols    12:00 PM LS
Oct. 25 Frostburg State    Alfred    12:00 PM V
Oct. 25 Salisbury    Ithaca    12:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Framingham State    Plymouth State    12:00 PM LS
Oct. 25 Morrisville State    Southern Virginia    12:00 PM LS LS V A
Oct. 25 Bowdoin    Wesleyan    12:30 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Middlebury    Trinity (Conn.)    12:30 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Colby    Bates    1:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Tufts    Amherst    1:00 PM LS
Oct. 25 Husson    Castleton State    1:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Williams    Hamilton    1:00 PM LS LS V
Oct. 25 FDU-Florham    Stevenson    1:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 DePauw    Allegheny    1:00 PM LS V A A
Oct. 25 Moravian    Franklin and Marshall    1:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Kalamazoo    Olivet    1:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Albion    Trine    1:00 PM LS A
Oct. 25 Mount Ida    Gallaudet    1:00 PM LS
Oct. 25 Cortland State    Kean    1:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Wisconsin Lutheran    Adrian    1:00 PM LS V A A
Oct. 25 Catholic    Emory and Henry    1:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Hope    Alma    1:00 PM LS A
Oct. 25 Carnegie Mellon    St. Vincent    1:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Dickinson    McDaniel    1:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Guilford    Randolph-Macon    1:00 PM LS V A A
Oct. 25 Methodist    N.C. Wesleyan    1:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Susquehanna    Ursinus    1:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Rowan    Montclair State    1:00 PM LS V A A
Oct. 25 Springfield    St. Lawrence    1:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Hiram    Ohio Wesleyan    1:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Wilkes    Lebanon Valley    1:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Juniata    Muhlenberg    1:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 King's    Albright    1:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 William Paterson    TCNJ    1:00 PM LS A
Oct. 25 Sewanee    Millsaps    1:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Endicott    Coast Guard    1:30 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Rose-Hulman    Franklin    1:30 PM LS V V A
Oct. 25 Grove City    Thomas More    1:30 PM LS A A
Oct. 25 Marietta    Heidelberg    1:30 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Waynesburg    Thiel    1:30 PM V
Oct. 25 Rochester    Union    1:30 PM LS V A A
Oct. 25 Anderson    Mount St. Joseph    1:30 PM LS
Oct. 25 Manchester    Bluffton    1:30 PM LS A
Oct. 25 Otterbein    Baldwin Wallace    1:30 PM LS V A A
Oct. 25 Utica    Buffalo State    2:00 PM LS A
Oct. 25 Brockport State    Hartwick    2:00 PM LS
Oct. 25 Becker    SUNY-Maritime    2:00 PM LS LS V
Oct. 25 Washington and Lee    Bridgewater (Va.)    2:00 PM LS V A A
Oct. 25 Bridgewater State    Westfield State    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Austin    Hendrix    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Concordia-Chicago    Benedictine    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 LaGrange    Huntingdon    2:00 PM V A
Oct. 25 Aurora    Lakeland    2:00 PM LS A
Oct. 25 Berry    Birmingham-Southern    2:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Rockford    Concordia (Wis.)    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 UW-Eau Claire    UW-River Falls    2:00 PM V A
Oct. 25 Augsburg    St. Olaf    2:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Lake Forest    Illinois College    2:00 PM V
Oct. 25 Loras    Simpson    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Buena Vista    Dubuque    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Beloit    St. Norbert    2:00 PM
Oct. 25 Carroll    Ripon    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Lawrence    Macalester    2:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Augustana    Carthage    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Elmhurst    Illinois Wesleyan    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Millikin    North Park    2:00 PM A
Oct. 25 Central    Coe    2:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Cornell    Monmouth    2:00 PM
Oct. 25 Martin Luther    Minnesota-Morris    2:00 PM
Oct. 25 Crown    MacMurray    2:00 PM
Oct. 25 Iowa Wesleyan    Greenville    2:00 PM
Oct. 25 Northwestern (Minn.)    Westminster (Mo.)    2:00 PM V
Oct. 25 Grinnell    Knox    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Concordia (Mich.)    Maranatha Baptist    2:00 PM V
Oct. 25 Rhodes    Centre    2:30 PM LS V V
Oct. 25 Defiance    Earlham    2:30 PM LS
Oct. 25 Washington U.    Chicago    2:30 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Norwich    Anna Maria    3:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Hardin-Simmons    Howard Payne    3:00 PM LS LS A A
Oct. 25 WPI    Merchant Marine    4:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Willamette    Pacific Lutheran    4:00 PM LS A A
Oct. 25 Redlands    La Verne    4:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Puget Sound    Whitworth    4:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Pacific    George Fox    4:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Western New England    MIT    5:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Worcester State    Western Connecticut    5:00 PM LS
Oct. 25 East Texas Baptist    Louisiana College    5:00 PM A
Oct. 25 Ferrum    Averett    6:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Muskingum    Ohio Northern    7:00 PM LS V A A
Oct. 25 Wooster    Denison    7:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Greensboro    Christopher Newport    7:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Bethany    Geneva    7:00 PM
Oct. 25 Eureka    St. Scholastica    8:00 PM LS LS V
Oct. 25 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps    Occidental    10:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Whittier    Pomona-Pitzer    10:00 PM LS V

What We're Reading

  • »How D-III colleges profit from football
  • Deadspin's take on how Division III football drives enrollment leaned heavily on analysis from D3football.com's Pat Coleman. Good take on D-III, actually.
  • »MIT kicks off season of promise
  • Bolstered by an impressive freshman class numbering 30 and coming off the program's first winning campaign in 13 years, the Engineers are geared up to take the next step under the direction.
  • »Muirhead one step closer to NFL
  • D3football.com All-American James Muirhead of Framingham State got a call from the St. Louis Rams.

Past Records

2014 (0-5, 0-3 NWC)

Team Quick Facts

News Releases