Coast Guard Bears

2014 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ASC | Centennial | CCIW | Empire 8 | ECFC | HCAC | IIAC | Independents | Liberty League | MAC | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NACC | NCAC | NEFC | NESCAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCAC | SCIAC | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 20 No. 1 UW-Whitewater  27  TCNJ  0 
HALF
LS V A
Sep. 20 No. 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor    UW-La Crosse    7:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 No. 3 Mount Union  45  Muskingum  0 
3rd - 11:39
LS A A
Sep. 20 Rowan  7  No. 4 Wesley  34 
4th - 09:49
LS A A
Sep. 20 No. 7 UW-Platteville    No. 5 North Central (Ill.)    7:00 PM LS V A A
Sep. 20 No. 6 Linfield    Redlands    10:00 PM LS V A A
Sep. 20 No. 8 St. John Fisher    Brockport State    6:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 UW-Stout    No. 9 Wartburg    8:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 No. 16 Heidelberg  7  No. 10 John Carroll  30 
3:00 3rd Q
LS V V A
Sep. 20 No. 12 Hobart  37  Curry  13 
4th - 12:18
LS LS V A A
Sep. 20 No. 13 Wabash  17  Denison  6 
HALF
LS V A
Sep. 20 Moravian  14  No. 14 Johns Hopkins  33  Final
Sep. 20 St. Olaf  0  No. 15 Bethel  26 
9:29 2nd
LS V
Sep. 20 DePauw    No. 18 Wittenberg    6:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Hartwick  7  No. 19 Ithaca  42  Final
Sep. 20 UW-Eau Claire  0  No. 20 Wheaton (Ill.)  3 
Halftime
LS V A
Sep. 20 No. 21 Illinois Wesleyan  0  Simpson  7 
Start of 3rd
LS V
Sep. 20 No. 22 Thomas More  49  Thiel  27 
15:00 4th Q
LS V A
Sep. 20 King's  10  No. 23 Lycoming  28 
7:05, 3rd
LS V A
Sep. 20 Albright  17  No. 24 Widener  28 
HALF
LS A A
Sep. 20 Coast Guard  0  No. 25 Hampden-Sydney  56 
4th - 04:48
LS V A A
Sep. 20 Newport News Apprentice  31  Catholic  17 
4th
LS V
Sep. 20 Wesleyan  22  Middlebury  14 
4th - 01:51
LS V
Sep. 20 Bridgewater State  44  Worcester State  27 
4th - 07:00
LS V
Sep. 20 Hamilton  10  Tufts  24 
4th - 02:35
LS V
Sep. 20 Bates  6  Amherst  14 
1:06 4th
LS V
Sep. 20 Colby  7  Trinity (Conn.)  32 
Start of 4th
LS LS V
Sep. 20 Salve Regina  20  William Paterson  14 
HALF
LS A
Sep. 20 Lebanon Valley  14  Stevenson  20 
4th - 04:13
LS V A
Sep. 20 Allegheny  17  Hiram  21 
4th Quarter - 11:43
LS LS V V
Sep. 20 SUNY-Maritime  17  Merchant Marine  34 
4th - 00:20
LS V
Sep. 20 Case Western Reserve  20  St. Vincent  23 
9:19 4th
V
Sep. 20 Ursinus  21  Franklin and Marshall  24 
4th - 10:24
LS V
Sep. 20 Maryville (Tenn.)  33  Averett  17 
4th - 15:00
LS V
Sep. 20 LaGrange  28  Greensboro  37 
4th - 13:57
LS V A
Sep. 20 Morrisville State  14  St. Lawrence  14 
HALF
LS V A
Sep. 20 Juniata  17  Gettysburg  28 
4:34 4th
LS V A
Sep. 20 Ohio Northern  17  Baldwin Wallace  28 
3rd - 02:58
LS V A A
Sep. 20 Wilmington  14  Capital  21 
Haltime
LS V A
Sep. 20 Franklin  27  Anderson  0 
15:00 2nd
LS A A
Sep. 20 Carnegie Mellon  14  Washington and Jefferson  35 
3rd - 9:21
LS V A A
Sep. 20 Earlham  7  Manchester  38 
3rd - 04:17
LS LS V
Sep. 20 Bowdoin  0  Williams  19 
End of 2nd
LS V
Sep. 20 Muhlenberg  35  McDaniel  3 
2nd - 00:27
LS V
Sep. 20 Marietta  0  Otterbein  7 
Halftime
LS V A A
Sep. 20 Hope  13  Lakeland  14 
Halftime
LS V A
MIAA/NACC Challenge
Sep. 20 Olivet  28  Aurora  7 
HALFTIME
LS V A
Sep. 20 Albion  21  Concordia (Wis.)  13 
End of 2nd
LS V
Sep. 20 North Park  13  Washington U.  21 
Half
LS V
Sophomore Spirit Day
Sep. 20 Kalamazoo  14  Wisconsin Lutheran  13 
Halftime
LS A
MIAA/NACC Challenge
Sep. 20 Concordia-Moorhead  16  St. John's  0 
2nd 0:42
LS V A A
Sep. 20 Augsburg  27  Carleton  7 
Start of 3rd
LS V A A
Sep. 20 Hamline  13  Gustavus Adolphus  34 
End of 2nd
LS V
Sep. 20 Stetson  23  Birmingham-Southern  19 
Start of 3rd
LS V
Sep. 20 Occidental  9  Austin  7 
3rd - 14:52
LS V
Sep. 20 Maranatha Baptist  0  Central  51 
halftime
Sep. 20 Eureka  6  Greenville  16 
half
Sep. 20 Trine  14  Rockford  0 
Start of 3rd
LS
Sep. 20 Willamette  7  Cal Lutheran  10 
1st - 06:44
LS V A
Sep. 18 Christopher Newport  31  N.C. Wesleyan  28  Final BX
Sep. 19 Framingham State  29  Fitchburg State  26  Final BX RC
Sep. 20 RPI  41  Castleton State  13  Final BX
Sep. 20 Maine Maritime  20  Massachusetts Maritime  26  Final - 2OT BX
42nd Annual Admiral's Cup
Sep. 20 Gallaudet  2  Rochester  30  Final
Sep. 20 Alfred State  28  Husson  34  Final BX
Sep. 20 Sewanee  20  Randolph-Macon  34  Final BX
Sep. 20 Frostburg State  12  Utica  20  Final BX
Sep. 20 Alfred  29  Buffalo State  21  Final BX RC
Sep. 20 Becker    Nichols    1:00 PM LS
Sep. 20 Endicott    Kean    1:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Susquehanna    Dickinson    1:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 FDU-Florham    Misericordia    1:00 PM LS
Sep. 20 Lincoln (Pa.)    Montclair State    1:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Bethany    Westminster (Pa.)    1:00 PM
Sep. 20 Mount Ida    Springfield    1:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 WPI  7  Norwich  10  Final BX
Sep. 20 Iowa Wesleyan    Minnesota-Morris    1:00 PM
Sep. 20 Huntingdon    Methodist    1:00 PM V V
Sep. 20 Geneva    Waynesburg    1:30 PM
Sep. 20 Mount St. Joseph    Defiance    1:30 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Trinity (Texas)    Sul Ross State    2:00 PM LS A
Sep. 20 Southwestern Assemblies    Howard Payne    2:00 PM LS A
Sep. 20 Grinnell    Luther    2:00 PM V
Sep. 20 UW-Stevens Point    Coe    2:00 PM A
Sep. 20 Westminster (Mo.)    MacMurray    2:00 PM
Sep. 20 Loras    Augustana    2:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Texas Lutheran    Louisiana College    2:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Rose-Hulman    Hanover    2:30 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Plymouth State    Western Connecticut    3:00 PM LS
Sep. 20 Hardin-Simmons    Wayland Baptist    3:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Lewis and Clark    Whittier    3:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Alma    Concordia-Chicago    3:30 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Carroll    Lake Forest    3:30 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Whitworth    La Verne    3:30 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Westfield State    Mass-Dartmouth    4:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Crown    St. Scholastica    4:00 PM LS LS V
Sep. 20 UW-River Falls    South Dakota Mines    6:00 PM
Sep. 20 Guilford    Southern Virginia    7:00 PM LS LS V A
Salem, Va. @ Salem Stadium
Sep. 20 Wooster    Oberlin    7:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Ferrum    Shenandoah    7:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Centre    Washington and Lee    7:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Kenyon    Ohio Wesleyan    7:00 PM
Sep. 20 Wilkes    Delaware Valley    7:00 PM LS A
Sep. 20 Pacific    Dubuque    7:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Chicago    Elmhurst    7:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 UW-Oshkosh    South Dakota State    7:00 PM LS V A A
Sep. 20 Adrian    Benedictine    7:30 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Martin Luther    Northwestern (Minn.)    8:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Southwestern    East Texas Baptist    8:00 PM LS V A A
Sep. 20 Rhodes    Pomona-Pitzer    10:00 PM LS V

What We're Reading

Past Records

2014 (0-2, 0-0 NWC)

Team Quick Facts

News Releases