Buffalo State Bengals

2014 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ASC | Centennial | CCIW | Empire 8 | ECFC | HCAC | IIAC | Independents | Liberty League | MAC | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NACC | NCAC | NEFC | NESCAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCAC | SCIAC | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 20 No. 1 UW-Whitewater    TCNJ    2:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 No. 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor    UW-La Crosse    7:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 No. 3 Mount Union  28  Muskingum  0 
2nd - 14:52
LS A A
Sep. 20 Rowan  0  No. 4 Wesley  18 
2nd - 02:25
LS A A
Sep. 20 No. 7 UW-Platteville    No. 5 North Central (Ill.)    7:00 PM LS V A A
Sep. 20 No. 6 Linfield    Redlands    10:00 PM LS V A A
Sep. 20 No. 8 St. John Fisher    Brockport State    6:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 UW-Stout    No. 9 Wartburg    8:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 No. 16 Heidelberg  0  No. 10 John Carroll  17 
12:49 2nd Q
LS V V A A
Sep. 20 No. 12 Hobart  23  Curry  0 
2nd - 04:34
LS LS V A A
Sep. 20 No. 13 Wabash    Denison    1:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Moravian  7  No. 14 Johns Hopkins  30 
0:44 3rd
LS V A
Sep. 20 St. Olaf    No. 15 Bethel    2:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 DePauw    No. 18 Wittenberg    6:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Hartwick  0  No. 19 Ithaca  14 
HALF
LS V
Sep. 20 UW-Eau Claire    No. 20 Wheaton (Ill.)    2:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 No. 21 Illinois Wesleyan  0  Simpson  0 
1st - 11:52
LS V
Sep. 20 No. 22 Thomas More  7  Thiel  14 
11:54 2nd Q
LS V A
Sep. 20 King's  0  No. 23 Lycoming  14 
13:29, 2nd
LS V A
Sep. 20 Albright    No. 24 Widener    1:00 PM LS A A
Sep. 20 Coast Guard  0  No. 25 Hampden-Sydney  28 
Start of 3rd
LS V A A
Sep. 20 RPI  34  Castleton State  0 
3rd - 02:13
LS V
Sep. 20 Maine Maritime  20  Massachusetts Maritime  20 
4th - 11:27
LS LS V
42nd Annual Admiral's Cup
Sep. 20 Gallaudet  2  Rochester  23 
4th Qtr
LS V A
Sep. 20 Alfred State  13  Husson  14 
3rd - 02:18
LS V
Sep. 20 Sewanee  13  Randolph-Macon  7 
Haltime
LS V A
Sep. 20 Frostburg State  12  Utica  20 
4th - 8:35
LS V A
Sep. 20 Alfred  23  Buffalo State  7 
3rd Q
LS
Sep. 20 Wesleyan  13  Middlebury  7 
2nd - 00:35
LS V
Sep. 20 Bridgewater State  16  Worcester State  14 
2nd - 00:13
LS V
Sep. 20 Hamilton  7  Tufts  16 
End of 2nd
LS V
Sep. 20 Colby  7  Trinity (Conn.)  9 
2nd - 02:41
LS LS V
Sep. 20 Lebanon Valley  0  Stevenson  20 
2nd - 01:24
LS V A
Sep. 20 Allegheny  7  Hiram  7 
2nd Quarter - 8:45
LS LS V V
Sep. 20 SUNY-Maritime  0  Merchant Marine  31 
End of 2nd
LS V
Sep. 20 Case Western Reserve  13  St. Vincent  10 
Half
V
Sep. 20 Ursinus  14  Franklin and Marshall  17 
2nd - 01:18
LS V
Sep. 20 LaGrange  21  Greensboro  21 
2nd - 02:08
LS V A
Sep. 20 Juniata  7  Gettysburg  14 
HALF
LS V A
Sep. 20 WPI  7  Norwich  7 
2nd - 00:10
LS LS V
Sep. 20 Ohio Northern  7  Baldwin Wallace  14 
2nd - 12:44
LS V A A
Sep. 20 Earlham  0  Manchester  7 
2nd - 14:41
LS LS V
Sep. 20 Bowdoin  0  Williams  0 
1st - 10:50
V
Sep. 20 Muhlenberg  7  McDaniel  0 
1st - 12:13
LS V
Sep. 20 Hope  0  Lakeland  0 
1st Qtr-15:00
LS V A
MIAA/NACC Challenge
Sep. 20 Olivet  0  Aurora  0 
15:00 1st
LS V A
Sep. 20 Albion  0  Concordia (Wis.)  7 
1st - 12:16
LS V
Sep. 20 North Park  7  Washington U.  0 
11:00 1st
LS V
Sophomore Spirit Day
Sep. 20 Concordia-Moorhead  0  St. John's  0 
LS V A A
Sep. 20 Hamline  0  Gustavus Adolphus  0 
1st - 12:47
LS V
Sep. 20 Stetson  0  Birmingham-Southern  0 
1st - 10:26
LS V
Sep. 20 Occidental  0  Austin  0 
1st - 11:58
LS V
Sep. 20 Eureka  0  Greenville  0 
1st 10:00
Sep. 20 Trine  0  Rockford  0 
Start of 1st
LS
Sep. 18 Christopher Newport  31  N.C. Wesleyan  28  Final BX
Sep. 19 Framingham State  29  Fitchburg State  26  Final BX RC
Sep. 20 Newport News Apprentice    Catholic    1:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Becker    Nichols    1:00 PM LS
Sep. 20 Bates    Amherst    1:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Salve Regina    William Paterson    1:00 PM LS A
Sep. 20 Endicott    Kean    1:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Maryville (Tenn.)    Averett    1:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Susquehanna    Dickinson    1:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Morrisville State    St. Lawrence    1:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 FDU-Florham    Misericordia    1:00 PM LS
Sep. 20 Lincoln (Pa.)    Montclair State    1:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Bethany    Westminster (Pa.)    1:00 PM
Sep. 20 Mount Ida    Springfield    1:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Iowa Wesleyan    Minnesota-Morris    1:00 PM
Sep. 20 Huntingdon    Methodist    1:00 PM V V
Sep. 20 Wilmington    Capital    1:30 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Franklin    Anderson    1:30 PM LS A A
Sep. 20 Carnegie Mellon    Washington and Jefferson    1:30 PM LS V A A
Sep. 20 Geneva    Waynesburg    1:30 PM
Sep. 20 Mount St. Joseph    Defiance    1:30 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Marietta    Otterbein    2:00 PM LS V A A
Sep. 20 Kalamazoo    Wisconsin Lutheran    2:00 PM LS A
MIAA/NACC Challenge
Sep. 20 Augsburg  0  Carleton  0  Final BX
Sep. 20 Trinity (Texas)    Sul Ross State    2:00 PM LS A
Sep. 20 Southwestern Assemblies    Howard Payne    2:00 PM LS A
Sep. 20 Maranatha Baptist    Central    2:00 PM
Sep. 20 Grinnell    Luther    2:00 PM V
Sep. 20 UW-Stevens Point    Coe    2:00 PM A
Sep. 20 Westminster (Mo.)    MacMurray    2:00 PM
Sep. 20 Loras    Augustana    2:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Texas Lutheran    Louisiana College    2:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Rose-Hulman    Hanover    2:30 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Plymouth State    Western Connecticut    3:00 PM LS
Sep. 20 Hardin-Simmons    Wayland Baptist    3:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Lewis and Clark    Whittier    3:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Willamette    Cal Lutheran    3:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Alma    Concordia-Chicago    3:30 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Carroll    Lake Forest    3:30 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Whitworth    La Verne    3:30 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Westfield State    Mass-Dartmouth    4:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Crown    St. Scholastica    4:00 PM LS LS V
Sep. 20 UW-River Falls    South Dakota Mines    6:00 PM
Sep. 20 Guilford    Southern Virginia    7:00 PM LS LS V A
Salem, Va. @ Salem Stadium
Sep. 20 Wooster    Oberlin    7:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Ferrum    Shenandoah    7:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Centre    Washington and Lee    7:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Kenyon    Ohio Wesleyan    7:00 PM
Sep. 20 Wilkes    Delaware Valley    7:00 PM LS A
Sep. 20 Pacific    Dubuque    7:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Chicago    Elmhurst    7:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 UW-Oshkosh    South Dakota State    7:00 PM LS V A A
Sep. 20 Adrian    Benedictine    7:30 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Martin Luther    Northwestern (Minn.)    8:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Southwestern    East Texas Baptist    8:00 PM LS V A A
Sep. 20 Rhodes    Pomona-Pitzer    10:00 PM LS V

What We're Reading

  • »New AD tackles SVU's coaching carousel
  • Jason Lamb has had a busy first month as the athletic director at Southern Virginia. The school has hired two head football coaches this spring and needs a women's basketball coach as well.
  • »Rowan finds unlikely ground game
  • Two years ago, sophomore running back Withler Marcelin not only wasn't the featured running back for Rowan, he wasn't even a running back.
  • »Cortland apologizes for fans' behavior
  • The State University College at Cortland president issued an apology Sunday, a day after police struggled to control a large crowd and arrested fans following the Cortaca Jug football game.

Past Records

2014 (0-2, 0-0 NWC)

Team Quick Facts

News Releases