Bridgewater State Bears

2014 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ASC | Centennial | CCIW | Empire 8 | ECFC | HCAC | IIAC | Independents | Liberty League | MAC | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NACC | NCAC | NEFC | NESCAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCAC | SCIAC | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 20 No. 1 UW-Whitewater    TCNJ    2:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 No. 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor    UW-La Crosse    7:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 No. 3 Mount Union    Muskingum    1:30 PM LS A A
Sep. 20 Rowan  0  No. 4 Wesley  6 
1st - 07:44
LS A A
Sep. 20 No. 7 UW-Platteville    No. 5 North Central (Ill.)    7:00 PM LS V A A
Sep. 20 No. 6 Linfield    Redlands    10:00 PM LS V A A
Sep. 20 No. 8 St. John Fisher    Brockport State    6:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 UW-Stout    No. 9 Wartburg    8:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 No. 16 Heidelberg  0  No. 10 John Carroll  0 
15:00 1st Q
LS V V A A
Sep. 20 No. 12 Hobart  7  Curry  0 
1st - 08:41
LS LS V A A
Sep. 20 No. 13 Wabash    Denison    1:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Moravian  7  No. 14 Johns Hopkins  16 
Halftime
LS V A
Sep. 20 St. Olaf    No. 15 Bethel    2:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 DePauw    No. 18 Wittenberg    6:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Hartwick    No. 19 Ithaca    1:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 UW-Eau Claire    No. 20 Wheaton (Ill.)    2:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 No. 21 Illinois Wesleyan    Simpson    2:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 No. 22 Thomas More    Thiel    1:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 King's    No. 23 Lycoming    1:30 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Albright    No. 24 Widener    1:00 PM LS A A
Sep. 20 Coast Guard  0  No. 25 Hampden-Sydney  14 
1st - 06:24
LS V A A
Sep. 20 RPI  27  Castleton State  0 
End of 2nd
LS V
Sep. 20 Maine Maritime  12  Massachusetts Maritime  6 
3rd - 14:39
LS LS V
42nd Annual Admiral's Cup
Sep. 20 Alfred State  13  Husson  14 
End of 2nd
LS V
Sep. 20 Sewanee  13  Randolph-Macon  7 
Haltime
LS V A
Sep. 20 Frostburg State  3  Utica  13 
Halftime
LS V A
Sep. 20 Wesleyan  0  Middlebury  0 
1st - 03:37
LS V
Sep. 20 Bridgewater State  3  Worcester State  0 
1st - 05:51
LS V
Sep. 20 Hamilton  0  Tufts  7 
1st - 03:20
LS V
Sep. 20 Lebanon Valley  0  Stevenson  6 
1st - 04:37
LS V A
Sep. 20 Allegheny  0  Hiram  7 
1sh Half - 4:19
LS LS V V
Sep. 20 Case Western Reserve  0  St. Vincent  3 
4:50 1st
V
Sep. 20 Ursinus  0  Franklin and Marshall  0 
1st - 06:30
LS V
Sep. 20 LaGrange  14  Greensboro  7 
1st - 05:34
LS V A
Sep. 20 WPI  0  Norwich  0 
1st - 09:52
LS LS V
Sep. 20 Earlham  0  Manchester  0 
LS LS V
Sep. 20 Hope  0  Lakeland  0 
Pregame
LS V A
MIAA/NACC Challenge
Sep. 18 Christopher Newport  31  N.C. Wesleyan  28  Final BX
Sep. 19 Framingham State  29  Fitchburg State  26  Final BX RC
Sep. 20 Gallaudet    Rochester    12:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Alfred    Buffalo State    12:00 PM LS
Sep. 20 Newport News Apprentice    Catholic    1:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Becker    Nichols    1:00 PM LS
Sep. 20 Bates    Amherst    1:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Colby    Trinity (Conn.)    1:00 PM LS LS V
Sep. 20 Salve Regina    William Paterson    1:00 PM LS A
Sep. 20 SUNY-Maritime    Merchant Marine    1:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Endicott    Kean    1:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Maryville (Tenn.)    Averett    1:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Susquehanna    Dickinson    1:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Morrisville State    St. Lawrence    1:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 FDU-Florham    Misericordia    1:00 PM LS
Sep. 20 Juniata    Gettysburg    1:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Lincoln (Pa.)    Montclair State    1:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Bethany    Westminster (Pa.)    1:00 PM
Sep. 20 Mount Ida    Springfield    1:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Iowa Wesleyan    Minnesota-Morris    1:00 PM
Sep. 20 Huntingdon    Methodist    1:00 PM V V
Sep. 20 Ohio Northern    Baldwin Wallace    1:30 PM LS V A A
Sep. 20 Wilmington    Capital    1:30 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Franklin    Anderson    1:30 PM LS A A
Sep. 20 Carnegie Mellon    Washington and Jefferson    1:30 PM LS V A A
Sep. 20 Geneva    Waynesburg    1:30 PM
Sep. 20 Mount St. Joseph    Defiance    1:30 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Bowdoin    Williams    2:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Muhlenberg    McDaniel    2:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Marietta    Otterbein    2:00 PM LS V A A
Sep. 20 Olivet    Aurora    2:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Albion  0  Concordia (Wis.)  0  Final BX
Sep. 20 North Park    Washington U.    2:00 PM LS V
Sophomore Spirit Day
Sep. 20 Kalamazoo    Wisconsin Lutheran    2:00 PM LS A
MIAA/NACC Challenge
Sep. 20 Concordia-Moorhead    St. John's    2:00 PM LS V A A
Sep. 20 Augsburg    Carleton    2:00 PM LS V A A
Sep. 20 Hamline    Gustavus Adolphus    2:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Stetson    Birmingham-Southern    2:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Trinity (Texas)    Sul Ross State    2:00 PM LS A
Sep. 20 Occidental    Austin    2:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Southwestern Assemblies    Howard Payne    2:00 PM LS A
Sep. 20 Maranatha Baptist    Central    2:00 PM
Sep. 20 Grinnell    Luther    2:00 PM V
Sep. 20 UW-Stevens Point    Coe    2:00 PM A
Sep. 20 Eureka    Greenville    2:00 PM
Sep. 20 Westminster (Mo.)    MacMurray    2:00 PM
Sep. 20 Loras    Augustana    2:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Texas Lutheran    Louisiana College    2:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Trine    Rockford    2:00 PM LS
Sep. 20 Rose-Hulman    Hanover    2:30 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Plymouth State    Western Connecticut    3:00 PM LS
Sep. 20 Hardin-Simmons    Wayland Baptist    3:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Lewis and Clark    Whittier    3:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Willamette    Cal Lutheran    3:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Alma    Concordia-Chicago    3:30 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Carroll    Lake Forest    3:30 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Whitworth    La Verne    3:30 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Westfield State    Mass-Dartmouth    4:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Crown    St. Scholastica    4:00 PM LS LS V
Sep. 20 UW-River Falls    South Dakota Mines    6:00 PM
Sep. 20 Guilford    Southern Virginia    7:00 PM LS LS V A
Salem, Va. @ Salem Stadium
Sep. 20 Wooster    Oberlin    7:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Ferrum    Shenandoah    7:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Centre    Washington and Lee    7:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Kenyon    Ohio Wesleyan    7:00 PM
Sep. 20 Wilkes    Delaware Valley    7:00 PM LS A
Sep. 20 Pacific    Dubuque    7:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Chicago    Elmhurst    7:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 UW-Oshkosh    South Dakota State    7:00 PM LS V A A
Sep. 20 Adrian    Benedictine    7:30 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Martin Luther    Northwestern (Minn.)    8:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Southwestern    East Texas Baptist    8:00 PM LS V A A
Sep. 20 Rhodes    Pomona-Pitzer    10:00 PM LS V

What We're Reading

  • »How D-III colleges profit from football
  • Deadspin's take on how Division III football drives enrollment leaned heavily on analysis from D3football.com's Pat Coleman. Good take on D-III, actually.
  • »MIT kicks off season of promise
  • Bolstered by an impressive freshman class numbering 30 and coming off the program's first winning campaign in 13 years, the Engineers are geared up to take the next step under the direction.
  • »Muirhead one step closer to NFL
  • D3football.com All-American James Muirhead of Framingham State got a call from the St. Louis Rams.

Past Records

2014 (0-2, 0-0 NWC)

Team Quick Facts

News Releases