Benedictine Eagles

Schedule

2018 Division III football schedule

Previous: 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998

Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ASC | CCC | Centennial | CCIW | E8 | ECFC | HCAC | IIAC | Independents | LL | MAC | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NACC | NCAC | NESCAC | NEWMAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCIAC | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 20 Heidelberg    No. 1 Mount Union    1:30 PM V A LS A
Oct. 20 No. 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor    Belhaven    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 20 Buffalo State    No. 3 Brockport    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 No. 4 Frostburg State    Montclair State    12:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 20 St. Olaf    No. 5 St. John's    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 20 UW-River Falls    No. 6 UW-Whitewater    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 20 Carleton    No. 7 St. Thomas    2:10 PM V LS A A
Oct. 20 No. 8 Wesley    Rowan    2:00 PM V LS A A
Oct. 20 Texas Lutheran    No. 9 Hardin-Simmons    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Marietta    No. 10 John Carroll    1:30 PM V LS
Oct. 20 No. 11 Washington and Jefferson    Westminster (Pa.)    1:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 20 UW-La Crosse    No. 12 UW-Oshkosh    2:30 PM V LS A A
Oct. 20 Millsaps    No. 13 Berry    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 20 DePauw    No. 14 Wittenberg    1:00 PM LS A A
Oct. 20 No. 15 North Central (Ill.)    Carthage    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 20 No. 16 Trine    Finlandia    1:00 PM V
Oct. 20 No. 17 Illinois Wesleyan    Washington U.    7:00 PM V LS A A
Oct. 20 No. 18 Whitworth    Puget Sound    4:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 20 Hobart    No. 19 RPI    12:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 20 McDaniel    No. 20 Muhlenberg    2:00 PM V V LS
Oct. 20 No. 21 Delaware Valley    Lebanon Valley    1:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 20 No. 22 Case Western Reserve    Geneva    7:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 No. 23 Wheaton (Ill.)    Augustana    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 20 No. 24 Linfield    George Fox    4:30 PM V LS A
Oct. 20 No. 25 Johns Hopkins    Gettysburg    1:00 PM V V LS
Oct. 19 Martin Luther  21  Northwestern (Minn.)  6  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 SUNY-Maritime    Castleton    12:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Wilkes    Stevenson    12:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Coast Guard    MIT    12:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Norwich    Maine Maritime    12:00 PM V
Oct. 20 Juniata    Moravian    12:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Gallaudet    Dean    12:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Endicott    Becker    12:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Sewanee    Trinity (Texas)    12:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 N.C. Wesleyan    Brevard    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 FDU-Florham    Misericordia    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Union    St. Lawrence    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Rochester    Ithaca    1:00 PM V LS A A
Oct. 20 Hamilton    Colby    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Bates    Middlebury    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Trinity (Conn.)    Bowdoin    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Springfield    Catholic    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Amherst    Wesleyan    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Massachusetts Maritime    Plymouth State    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Anna Maria    Husson    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 TCNJ    Kean    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Carnegie Mellon    Thiel    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Salve Regina    Curry    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 King's    Albright    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Susquehanna    Ursinus    1:00 PM V V LS
Oct. 20 University of New England    Western New England    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 WPI    Merchant Marine    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Franklin and Marshall    Dickinson    1:00 PM V V LS
Oct. 20 Shenandoah    Emory and Henry    1:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 20 Luther    Nebraska Wesleyan    1:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 20 Oberlin    Wabash    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Guilford    Hampden-Sydney    1:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 20 Bridgewater    Randolph-Macon    1:00 PM V LS A A
Oct. 20 Cortland    Hartwick    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Ohio Wesleyan    Denison    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Waynesburg    St. Vincent    1:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 20 Salisbury    Southern Virginia    1:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 20 Greensboro    Methodist    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Christopher Newport    William Paterson    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Albion    Adrian    1:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 20 Thomas More    St. Scholastica    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Minnesota-Morris    Westminster (Mo.)    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Lake Forest    Grinnell    1:00 PM V V LS
Oct. 20 Crown    Greenville    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Williams    Tufts    1:30 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Ohio Northern    Capital    1:30 PM V LS A
Oct. 20 Baldwin Wallace    Wilmington    1:30 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Alvernia    Lycoming    1:30 PM V LS A
Oct. 20 Anderson    Rose-Hulman    1:30 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Earlham    Franklin    1:30 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Hanover    Manchester    1:30 PM V LS A
Oct. 20 Mount St. Joseph    Defiance    1:30 PM V LS A
Oct. 20 Alfred    Utica    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Maryville (Tenn.)    LaGrange    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 20 Framingham State    Westfield State    2:00 PM V
Oct. 20 Morrisville State    St. John Fisher    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 20 Otterbein    Muskingum    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 20 Alma    Kalamazoo    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Hiram    Wooster    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 20 Allegheny    Kenyon    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 20 Benedictine    Eureka    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Chicago    Beloit    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Concordia-Chicago    Concordia (Wis.)    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Aurora    Rockford    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Concordia-Moorhead    Bethel    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 20 Lakeland    Wisconsin Lutheran    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Augsburg    Gustavus Adolphus    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Dubuque    Buena Vista    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Macalester    Ripon    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Cornell    Monmouth    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Loras    Simpson    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 20 Illinois College    Knox    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 UW-Stout    UW-Stevens Point    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Millikin    Elmhurst    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Iowa Wesleyan    MacMurray    2:00 PM LS
Oct. 20 UW-Eau Claire    UW-Platteville    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 20 Worcester State    Mass-Dartmouth    2:30 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Central    Wartburg    2:30 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Austin    Birmingham-Southern    3:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Centre    Rhodes    3:00 PM V
Oct. 20 North Park    Carroll    3:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Willamette    Pacific Lutheran    3:30 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Huntingdon    Averett    4:00 PM V V LS
Oct. 20 Washington and Lee    Ferrum    4:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Lewis and Clark    Pacific    4:00 PM V V LS A A
Oct. 20 Redlands    La Verne    4:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 20 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps    Occidental    4:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 20 Olivet    Hope    5:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Bridgewater State    Western Connecticut    6:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Howard Payne    Sul Ross State    7:00 PM V LS A A
Oct. 20 East Texas Baptist    Louisiana College    7:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 St. Norbert    Lawrence    7:00 PM V
Oct. 20 Whittier    Pomona-Pitzer    10:00 PM V LS
Oct. 20 Chapman    Cal Lutheran    10:00 PM V LS

Previous seasons

loki/standings
Year Overall Conf
2017 7-3, 5-1 NACC
2016 6-4, 4-2 NACC
2015 7-3, 5-1 NACC
2014 6-5, 5-1 NACC
2013 7-3, 4-2 NACC
2012 5-5, 3-4 NATHC
2011 7-4, 6-1 NATHC
2010 8-3, 7-0 NATHC
2009 6-4, 5-2 NATHC
2008 4-6, 4-3 NATHC
2007 5-5, 4-3 IBFC
2006 4-6, 3-4 IBFC
2005 3-7, 3-4 IBFC
2004 1-9, 1-6 IBFC
2003 2-8, 2-5 IBFC
2002 4-6, 3-4 IBFC
2001 4-6, 4-3 IBFC
2000 7-3, 6-1 IBFC
1999 6-4, 3-4 IBFC
1998 3-7, 3-4 IBFC

Team Info

Benedictine

Eagles

Coach: To come
Conference: NATHC
Enrollment: 3037
Location: Lisle, IL
Colors: Cardinal, White
Stadium: The Sports Complex (3031)
Surface: Turf

News Releases

September 29, 2018 Benedictine Drops Shootout with Concordia Wisconsin Benedictine put up season highs in yards and points but dropped a 48-40 decision to Concordia Wisconsin in the NACC opener for both schools
September 22, 2018 Benedictine pulls 180, will return to D-III When the fall season started, there were three Division III schools in various stages of moving to Division II. But one is already returning, as Benedictine University, in Lisle, Illinois, has decided to not leave Division III after all, sources tell D3sports.com and Hoopsville.
September 8, 2018 Loras Spoils Benedictine's Home Opener Benedictine racked up over 200 yards rushing and received a monster day from punter Grant Klaver, but Loras pulled away in the second half to spoil the home opener
May 14, 2018 Benedictine's Fleming Signs With Bears After opening eyes at rookie minicamp and being cited by head coach Matt Nagy, Benedictine receiver Matt Fleming has signed with the Chicago Bears
April 24, 2018 McCaslin tabbed as next leader of Benedictine football Brad McCaslin, a former FBS defensive coordinator with ties to six-time Division III national champion coach Lance Leipold and 14 years in Division II, has been selected as the leader of the Benedictine football program.
February 28, 2018 Sears steps down from helm of Benedictine Benedictine head football coach Josiah Sears has stepped down following two seasons at the helm to join IMG Academy as offensive coordinator.