Benedictine Eagles

Schedule

2017 Division III football schedule

Previous: 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ASC | CCC | Centennial | CCIW | E8 | ECFC | HCAC | IIAC | Independents | LL | MAC | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NACC | NCAC | NESCAC | NEWMAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCIAC | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 21 Belhaven    No. 1 Mary Hardin-Baylor    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 No. 2 Mount Union    Wilmington    1:30 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 No. 3 UW-Oshkosh    UW-La Crosse    3:00 PM V LS A A
Oct. 21 Augustana    No. 4 North Central (Ill.)    3:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 No. 5 Hardin-Simmons    Texas Lutheran    2:00 PM V LS A A
Oct. 21 No. 6 St. Thomas    Hamline    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 No. 19 George Fox    No. 7 Linfield    4:30 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Gustavus Adolphus    No. 8 St. John's    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 No. 10 UW-Platteville    UW-Eau Claire    2:10 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Carthage    No. 11 Illinois Wesleyan    2:00 PM V LS A A
Oct. 21 Hartwick    No. 12 Brockport    4:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 No. 13 Wittenberg    No. 25 DePauw    1:00 PM V LS A A
Oct. 21 Rowan    No. 14 Wesley    1:00 PM V LS A A
Oct. 21 Westminster (Pa.)    No. 15 Washington and Jefferson    2:00 PM V LS LS A A
Oct. 21 Montclair State    No. 16 Frostburg State    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 No. 17 Case Western Reserve    Geneva    7:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 No. 18 Berry    Millsaps    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 No. 20 Wartburg    Luther    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Augsburg    No. 21 Concordia-Moorhead    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 20 Gettysburg    No. 22 Johns Hopkins    7:00 PM V V LS LS
Oct. 21 Catholic    No. 23 Springfield    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 No. 24 Heidelberg    Marietta    1:30 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Westfield State    Framingham State    12:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Moravian    Juniata    12:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Endicott    Salve Regina    12:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 St. Vincent    Thomas More    12:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Hobart    Union    12:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Colby    Hamilton    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 William Paterson    Christopher Newport    1:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 St. John Fisher    Ithaca    1:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Kenyon    Allegheny    1:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 SUNY-Maritime    Mount Ida    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Middlebury    Bates    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Wesleyan    Amherst    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Bowdoin    Trinity (Conn.)    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Husson    Gallaudet    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Wabash    Oberlin    1:00 PM A A
Oct. 21 Buffalo State    Utica    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Ohio Northern    Muskingum    1:00 PM V LS A A
Oct. 21 Albright    Stevenson    1:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Alma    Albion    1:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Shenandoah    Guilford    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Plymouth State    Massachusetts Maritime    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Wooster    Hiram    1:00 PM A
Oct. 21 Washington and Lee    Hampden-Sydney    1:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Alfred State    Anna Maria    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Bridgewater    Emory and Henry    1:00 PM V LS A A
Oct. 21 Wilkes    FDU-Florham    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Lebanon Valley    Misericordia    1:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Rochester    St. Lawrence    1:00 PM V LS A A
Oct. 21 RPI    Alfred    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Nichols    Curry    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Southern Virginia    Salisbury    1:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Ferrum    Brevard    1:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Randolph-Macon    Apprentice    1:00 PM A
Oct. 21 Ursinus    Susquehanna    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Cortland    Morrisville State    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Hope    Trine    1:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 UW-Whitewater    UW-River Falls    1:00 PM V
Oct. 21 Trinity (Texas)    Sewanee    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Dickinson    Franklin and Marshall    1:30 PM V V LS
Oct. 21 Tufts    Williams    1:30 PM V LS
Oct. 21 MIT    Coast Guard    1:30 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Maine Maritime    Norwich    1:30 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Franklin    Rose-Hulman    1:30 PM V LS
Oct. 21 John Carroll    Capital    1:30 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Bluffton    Manchester    1:30 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Mount St. Joseph    Anderson    1:30 PM
Oct. 21 Kean    TCNJ    2:00 PM LS
Oct. 21 Greensboro    LaGrange    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Mass-Dartmouth    Worcester State    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Muhlenberg    McDaniel    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Western New England    Becker    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Methodist    Maryville (Tenn.)    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Adrian    Kalamazoo    2:00 PM V LS A A
Oct. 21 Denison    Ohio Wesleyan    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Olivet    Benedictine    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Birmingham-Southern    Austin    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 UW-Stevens Point    UW-Stout    2:00 PM A
Oct. 21 Eureka    MacMurray    2:00 PM V
Oct. 21 Nebraska Wesleyan    Buena Vista    2:00 PM LS A V
Oct. 21 Lakeland    Wisconsin Lutheran    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Rockford    Aurora    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Concordia (Wis.)    Concordia-Chicago    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Carleton    St. Olaf    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Westminster (Mo.)    Greenville    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Coe    Loras    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Monmouth    Cornell    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Wheaton (Ill.)    North Park    2:00 PM LS
Oct. 21 Northwestern (Minn.)    Martin Luther    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Grinnell    Lake Forest    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Carroll    Millikin    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Ripon    Macalester    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Lawrence    St. Norbert    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 St. Scholastica    Crown    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Minnesota-Morris    Iowa Wesleyan    2:00 PM
Oct. 21 Merchant Marine    WPI    2:30 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Rhodes    Centre    2:30 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Hanover    Earlham    2:30 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Beloit    Chicago    2:30 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Simpson    Dubuque    3:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 East Texas Baptist    Louisiana College    3:00 PM LS
Oct. 21 Western Connecticut    Bridgewater State    4:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Chapman    La Verne    4:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Pacific    Lewis and Clark    4:00 PM V LS A A
Oct. 21 Pacific Lutheran    Willamette    4:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Puget Sound    Whitworth    4:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Redlands    Claremont-Mudd-Scripps    4:00 PM V A
Oct. 21 Sul Ross State    Howard Payne    5:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Dean    Castleton    6:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 N.C. Wesleyan    Averett    6:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Baldwin Wallace    Otterbein    7:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Carnegie Mellon    Thiel    7:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Knox    Illinois College    7:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Whittier    Cal Lutheran    10:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Occidental    Pomona-Pitzer    Cancelled

Previous seasons

loki/standings
Year Overall Conf
2017 0-0, 0-0 NACC
2016 6-4, 4-2 NACC
2015 7-3, 5-1 NACC
2014 6-5, 5-1 NACC
2013 7-3, 4-2 NACC
2012 5-5, 3-4 NATHC
2011 7-4, 6-1 NATHC
2010 8-3, 7-0 NATHC
2009 6-4, 5-2 NATHC
2008 4-6, 4-3 NATHC
2007 5-5, 4-3 IBFC
2006 4-6, 3-4 IBFC
2005 3-7, 3-4 IBFC
2004 1-9, 1-6 IBFC
2003 2-8, 2-5 IBFC
2002 4-6, 3-4 IBFC
2001 4-6, 4-3 IBFC
2000 7-3, 6-1 IBFC
1999 6-4, 3-4 IBFC
1998 3-7, 3-4 IBFC

Team Info

Benedictine

Eagles

Coach: To come
Conference: NATHC
Enrollment: 3037
Location: Lisle, IL
Colors: Cardinal, White
Stadium: The Sports Complex (3031)
Surface: Turf

News Releases

October 4, 2017 Benedictine is battle-tested The Eagles learned from their grueling non-conference slate. Now they have their sights set on claiming a NACC title. More in Around the Midwest.
September 30, 2017 Benedictine Scores Balanced Win at Rockford Benedictine ran a 50/50 mix of pass and run to open the NACC slate with a win at Rockford
September 9, 2017 Benedictine Stops St. Norbert Benedictine posted seven sacks and limited St. Norbert to less than 200 total yards, scoring every quarter en route to a 29-7 win
August 3, 2017 NACC set for football expansion in 2018 Multiple sources tell D3sports.com that the Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference will be adding an eighth school for football starting next fall.
October 29, 2016 Sample Continues to Re-Write Records as Benedictine Halts Wisconsin Lutheran Ryan Sample guided a fourth quarter game-winning drive for the third time this season and broke more records as Benedictine halted a two-game skid while breaking a three-game Wisconsin Lutheran win streak
October 22, 2016 Benedictine Sets More Records at Olivet The Benedictine University football team saw more records fall in a 54-48 overtime non-conference loss at Olivet College on Saturday afternoon.