UW-Oshkosh vs. UW-Platteville at Platteville, Wis.
11/15/2014 at 2 p.m.
UW-Oshkosh
30
UW-Platteville
27
Scoring 1 2 3 4 OT Final
UW-Oshkosh (6-4, 6-1) 0 3 7 0 20 30
UW-Platteville (7-3, 5-2) 0 7 0 3 17 27
Platteville, Wis. | Pioneer Stadium
Prd Time Scoring Summary UW-Oshkosh - UW-Platteville
2 07:17 UW-Oshkosh - Nate Ray 26 yd field goal.
Drive: 6 plays, 44 yards in 2:49.
3 - 0
2 02:25 UW-Platteville - Russell Martin 10 yd pass from Bryce Corrigan. (Pat Frio kick is good).
Drive: 4 plays, 25 yards in 1:42.
3 - 7
3 10:05 UW-Oshkosh - Craig Schommer 65 yd run. (Nate Ray kick is good).
Drive: 1 plays, 65 yards in 0:15.
10 - 7
4 04:04 UW-Platteville - Pat Frio 23 yd field goal.
Drive: 9 plays, 92 yards in 4:43.
10 - 10
OT 15:00 UW-Platteville - Dan Arnold 14 yd pass from Bryce Corrigan. (Pat Frio kick is good).
Drive: 28 plays, 0 yards in 1:49.
10 - 17
OT 15:00 UW-Oshkosh - Dylan Hecker 3 yd run. (Nate Ray kick is good).
Drive: 28 plays, 0 yards in 1:49.
17 - 17
OT 15:00 UW-Oshkosh - Dylan Hecker 3 yd run. (Nate Ray kick is good).
Drive: 28 plays, 0 yards in 1:49.
24 - 17
OT 15:00 UW-Platteville - T.Whitehead 15 yd pass from Bryce Corrigan. (Pat Frio kick is good).
Drive: 28 plays, 0 yards in 1:49.
24 - 24
OT 15:00 UW-Platteville - Pat Frio 34 yd field goal.
Drive: 28 plays, 0 yards in 1:49.
24 - 27
OT 15:00 UW-Oshkosh - CJ Blackburn 23 yd run. ().
Drive: 28 plays, 0 yards in 1:49.
30 - 27
UW-OshkoshStatisticsUW-Platteville
19 FIRST DOWNS 24
10
9
0
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
12
9
3
40% (6 of 15) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 25% (4 of 16)
0% (0 of 1) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 0% (0 of 2)
463 TOTAL OFFENSE 380
74
6.3
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
80
4.8
210 NET YARDS PASSING 230
21-32
6.6
1-7
0
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
18-38
6.1
0-0
0
253 NET YARDS RUSHING 150
42
6.0
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
42
3.6
5-212 PUNTS: Number-Yards 6-208
42.4 Average 34.7
48 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 55
0 0
3-48
0 0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
2-1
3-54
0 0
8-84 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 6-41
3-1 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 1-1
0-0 SACKS: Number-Yards 1-7
0 0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 0 0
27:16 TIME OF POSSESSION 32:44

UW-Oshkosh

UW-Platteville

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Brett Kasper 21-30 210 0 0
Dylan Hecker 0-2 0 0 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Bryce Corrigan 18-38 230 3 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Craig Schommer 4 66 16.5 65 1
Dylan Hecker 16 60 3.8 11 2
CJ Blackburn 4 45 11.3 23 1
Ethan Steinhoff 8 33 4.1 14 0
Brett Kasper 4 19 4.8 16 0
Beau Ash 4 17 4.3 6 0
Sam Mentkowski 2 13 6.5 14 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Andy Puccini 38 147 3.9 14 0
Bryce Corrigan 3 5 1.7 9 0
TEAM 1 -2 -2.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Joe Sommers 8 81 10.1 17 0
Sam Mentkowski 4 60 15.0 29 0
Craig Schommer 3 30 10.0 15 0
CJ Blackburn 1 18 18.0 18 0
Kyle Newhouse 1 12 12.0 12 0
Ethan Steinhoff 3 8 2.7 6 0
Griffin Budde 1 1 1.0 1 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Russell Martin 6 131 21.8 47 1
Trevor Whitehead 5 35 7.0 15 1
Dan Arnold 4 34 8.5 14 1
Dillon Villhauer 2 29 14.5 23 0
Andy Puccini 1 1 1.0 1 0
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Nate Ray 1/3 26 3/3 6
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Pat Frio 2/3 34 3/3 9
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Nate Ray 5 212 42.4 57 0 2
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Carr Terpstra 6 208 34.7 42 0 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Nate Ray 3 172 57.3 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Eric Matuszak 3 163 54.3 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
CJ Blackburn 2 32 16.0 20 0
John Eagan 1 16 16.0 16 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Kyle Whitman 3 54 18.0 20 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Trevor Whitehead 2 1 0.5 2 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fumbles NO LOST
Dylan Hecker 2 1
Beau Ash 1 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Bryce Corrigan 1 1
Defensive Statistics
# UW-Oshkosh Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
8 Reese Dziedzic 6 6 12 - - 1-0 -
33 Kevin MacCudden 2 6 8 - 1 - 3 - - 2
17 John Eagan 5 2 7 - - - - 4
29 Beau Steffens 2 5 7 - 0.5 - 1 - -
14 Cameron Brown 5 1 6 - 1 - 5 - - 2
44 Branden Lloyd 1 5 6 - - - -
5 Cody Huemmer 2 3 5 - 0.5 - 1 - -
46 Levi Kossow 2 3 5 - - - -
91 Alex Smith 1 4 5 - - - -
92 Brandon Jackson 3 2 5 - - - -
21 Mitch Schultz 2 1 3 - - - - 3
22 Jake Liban 0 3 3 - - - -
57 Nick Amato 1 1 2 - - - -
96 Trevor Fiegel 0 2 2 - 1 - 1 - -
6 CJ Blackburn 1 0 1 - - - -
26 Kurt Beining 1 0 1 - - - -
31 Matt Gasper 0 1 1 - - - -
42 Corey Sigler 1 0 1 - - - -
43 James May 1 0 1 - - - -
47 Steve Forner 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 36 46 82 0 - 0 4 - 11 1-0 - 11
# UW-Platteville Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
54 Colin Griffin 6 6 12 1 - 7 3 - 10 - -
20 Andre Cooper 6 3 9 - 1 - 1 - -
42 Marty McGrail 3 5 8 - 0.5 - 0 - -
47 Tommy Demma 2 6 8 - - - -
9 Rob Austin 3 4 7 - 0.5 - 1 - -
26 Connor Skoumal 3 4 7 - 0.5 - 0 - -
25 Devon Vance 3 3 6 - - - -
95 Andrew Robinson 3 1 4 - 1 - 1 1 - - 1
99 Kyle Hoffman 4 0 4 - - 1 - -
15 Bryan Whitehead 1 2 3 - - - -
24 Evan Constant 0 3 3 - - 1-0 -
94 Levi Epley 0 2 2 - - - -
96 Austin Young 0 2 2 - 0.5 - 1 - -
22 Jeremy Williamson 1 0 1 - - - -
43 John Hotchkiss 1 0 1 - - - -
44 Patrick Swanson 1 0 1 - - - -
93 Brandon Gaston 0 1 1 - - - -
8 Andrew Belken - - - - 1
TOTALS 37 42 79 1 - 7 7 - 14 2 1-0 - 1 1
Other Information
Location: Platteville, Wis.
Stadium: Pioneer Stadium
Attendance: 2024
Weather: Overcast
Temperature: 23
Wind: WNW 3
Referee: Kent Holmquist
Umpire: Edward Laco
Head Linesman: Steve Schroeder
Line Judge: Tim Duffy
Back Judge: Cameron Bump
Field Judge: Jake Will
Side Judge: Paul Janus
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats