Gallaudet vs. Husson at Bangor, ME
10/18/2014 at 1:00pm
Gallaudet
6
Husson
12
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Gallaudet (2-3) 0 0 0 6 6
Husson (4-1) 6 6 0 0 12
Bangor, ME | Winkin Complex
Prd Time Scoring Summary Gallaudet - Husson
1 04:17 Husson - John Smith 2 yd run. (Josh Gray kick blocked).
Drive: 10 plays, 65 yards in 4:50.
0 - 6
2 01:03 Husson - Ryan Stroud 3 yd pass from Joe Seccareccia. (2pt conversion pass by Joe Seccareccia failed).
Drive: 10 plays, 42 yards in 4:36.
0 - 12
4 01:47 Gallaudet - Myles Goldberg 13 yd pass from David Jones. (Eric Setzer kick blocked).
Drive: 2 plays, 23 yards in 0:20.
6 - 12
GallaudetStatisticsHusson
9 FIRST DOWNS 15
5
4
0
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
6
8
1
9% (1 of 11) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 24% (4 of 17)
0% (0 of 0) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 50% (3 of 6)
155 TOTAL OFFENSE 366
49
3.2
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
74
4.9
87 NET YARDS PASSING 151
7-16
5.4
1-4
1
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
11-19
7.9
1-6
2
68 NET YARDS RUSHING 215
33
2.1
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
55
3.9
10-383 PUNTS: Number-Yards 5-138
38.3 Average 27.6
52 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 13
2-14
3-30
2-8
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
2-13
2-0
1-0
3-37 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 7-55
5-1 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 1-1
1-6 SACKS: Number-Yards 1-4
2-8 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 1-0
24:28 TIME OF POSSESSION 35:32

Gallaudet

Husson

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Antoine McKinney 5-9 51 0 0
Quentin Williams 1-6 23 0 1
David Jones 1-1 13 1 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Joe Seccareccia 11-19 151 1 2
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
David Jones 7 42 6.0 13 0
BJ Flores 8 9 1.1 3 0
Quentin Williams 7 8 1.1 4 0
John Anderson 1 8 8.0 8 0
Miguel Paniagua 1 3 3.0 3 0
Antoine McKinney 9 -2 -0.2 4 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
John Smith 23 123 5.3 18 1
Logan Steward 16 68 4.3 24 0
Shabashe McIntosh 2 18 9.0 18 0
Kyle McKinnon 3 4 1.3 3 0
Joe Seccareccia 10 3 0.3 8 0
TEAM 1 -1 -1.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
David Jones 2 26 13.0 29 0
Braxton Baker 1 23 23.0 23 0
Myles Goldberg 2 23 11.5 13 1
Joell Dixon 1 16 16.0 16 0
BJ Flores 1 -1 -1.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Ryan Stroud 3 76 25.3 65 1
Josiah Hartley 2 39 19.5 36 0
Deon Wiggins 2 20 10.0 15 0
Kadeem Edge 1 12 12.0 12 0
Shabashe McIntosh 2 4 2.0 5 0
John Smith 1 0 0.0 0 0
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Eric Setzer 0/1 0
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Joe Seccareccia 0/0 0
Josh Gray 0/1 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Eric Setzer 10 383 38.3 69 1 2
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Ryan Stroud 5 138 27.6 40 0 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Eric Setzer 2 50 25.0 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Josh Gray 3 154 51.3 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
David Jones 2 30 15.0 16 0
Todd Collins 1 0 0.0 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Josiah Hartley 1 0 0.0 0 0
Derek Walbridge 1 0 0.0 0 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Joell Dixon 1 9 9.0 9 0
Eric Givens 1 5 5.0 5 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Shabashe McIntosh 2 13 6.5 7 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Eric Givens 1 0 0.0 0 0
Gregg McConville 1 8 8.0 8 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Marquis Jiminez 1 0 0.0 0 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Quentin Williams 2 0
Antoine McKinney 3 1
Fumbles NO LOST
John Smith 1 1
Defensive Statistics
# Gallaudet Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
9 Jaris Alleyne 5 6 11 - 0.5 - 1 - -
18 Devante Walters 7 3 10 - 2 - 4 - -
53 Gregg McConville 6 4 10 - - - 1-8
3 Carneilus Smith 6 1 7 - 3 - 5 - - 1
6 Eric Givens 5 1 6 - 1 - 3 - 1-0
24 Tony Dall 2 3 5 - - - -
40 Nico Santiago 1 4 5 - 1 - 1 - -
51 Ryan Santana 4 1 5 - - - - 1
5 AJ McCrea 2 2 4 - - - -
21 Brandon Capuano 2 2 4 - - - - 1
45 Shawn Benavente 3 1 4 1 - 6 2 - 7 - -
13 Robbie Owens 1 1 2 - 0.5 - 1 - -
30 Jacy Pedersen 1 1 2 - - - -
2 John Anderson 1 0 1 - - - -
11 Miguel Paniagua - - 1-0 -
TOTALS 46 30 76 1 - 6 10 - 22 1-0 2-8 2 1
# Husson Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
33 Stephan Dance 3 3 6 - 0.5 - 3 - -
27 Alonzo Connor 2 3 5 0.5 - 2 0.5 - 2 - -
45 Bryant Wade 4 1 5 - - 1 1-26 - 1
47 Ellis Throckmorton 3 2 5 - 2.5 - 5 - -
40 Cody DelConte 4 0 4 - - - -
46 Matt Pellerin 2 2 4 - 0.5 - 1 - - 1
90 Ian Palmer 1 2 3 0.5 - 2 0.5 - 2 - -
98 Luke Washburn 1 2 3 - 0.5 - 1 - -
6 Jordan Hersom 2 0 2 - - - -
14 Marquis Jiminez 2 0 2 - - - 1-0 1
34 Jeff Turcotte 1 1 2 - - - -
42 Nelson Perez 2 0 2 - 1 - 3 - -
1 Josiah Hartley 1 0 1 - - - -
3 Derek Walbridge 1 0 1 - - - -
16 Kenny Sweet 1 0 1 - - - - 1
48 Jean Gabriel 1 0 1 - - - -
55 Stevens Laguerre 0 1 1 - - - -
70 Tyler Lyle 1 0 1 - - - -
96 Kyle King 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 32 18 50 1 - 4 6 - 17 1 1-26 1-0 3 1
Other Information
Location: Bangor, ME
Stadium: Winkin Complex
Attendance: 1879
Referee: R. Gaitane
Umpire: M. Tessier
Line Judge: J. Schwanbeck
Back Judge: C. Bilodeau
Field Judge: D. Perry
Side Judge: S. Berardi
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos