Trine (Ind.) vs. Olivet College at Olivet, Mich.
10/11/2014 at 2:00 PM
Trine
46
Olivet
42
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Trine (4-1, 2-0) 7 10 14 15 46
Olivet (3-2, 1-1) 14 7 21 0 42
Olivet, Mich. | Cutler Ath. Complex
Prd Time Scoring Summary Trine - Olivet
1 11:06 Olivet - Damorria Lilly 1 yd run. (Gunnar Aper kick is good).
Drive: 4 plays, 14 yards in 1:33.
0 - 7
1 09:34 Trine - Frank Vuocolo 3 yd run. (Joel Lopshire kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 60 yards in 1:25.
7 - 7
1 02:09 Olivet - Kornelius Saxto 24 yd pass from Braden Black. (Gunnar Aper kick is good).
Drive: 8 plays, 80 yards in 3:56.
7 - 14
2 10:48 Trine - F. Petitpapa 13 yd run. (Joel Lopshire kick is good).
Drive: 9 plays, 85 yards in 2:41.
14 - 14
2 04:44 Trine - Joel Lopshire 23 yd field goal.
Drive: 7 plays, 28 yards in 3:57.
17 - 14
2 00:36 Olivet - Damorria Lilly 6 yd run. (Gunnar Aper kick is good).
Drive: 10 plays, 65 yards in 4:05.
17 - 21
3 09:42 Olivet - Chris Jones 13 yd run. (Gunnar Aper kick is good).
Drive: 8 plays, 80 yards in 3:13.
17 - 28
3 08:36 Trine - F. Petitpapa 15 yd run. (Joel Lopshire kick is good).
Drive: 4 plays, 69 yards in 1:00.
24 - 28
3 05:32 Olivet - Damorria Lilly 18 yd run. (Gunnar Aper kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 74 yards in 2:55.
24 - 35
3 00:50 Olivet - Damorria Lilly 5 yd run. (Gunnar Aper kick is good).
Drive: 8 plays, 51 yards in 3:49.
24 - 42
3 00:03 Trine - Anthony Yoder 54 yd pass from T. Masiewicz. (Joel Lopshire kick is good).
Drive: 4 plays, 65 yards in 0:47.
31 - 42
4 06:23 Trine - Frank Vuocolo 14 yd run. (2pt conversion rush by T. Masiewicz is good).
Drive: 11 plays, 82 yards in 3:02.
39 - 42
4 01:57 Trine - Anthony Yoder 80 yd pass from T. Masiewicz. (Joel Lopshire kick is good).
Drive: 2 plays, 83 yards in 0:35.
46 - 42
TrineStatisticsOlivet
26 FIRST DOWNS 27
11
11
4
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
11
13
3
20% (2 of 10) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 53% (9 of 17)
100% (1 of 1) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 50% (2 of 4)
520 TOTAL OFFENSE 553
71
7.3
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
84
6.6
285 NET YARDS PASSING 272
13-26
11.0
1-3
2
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
23-36
7.6
3-11
1
235 NET YARDS RUSHING 281
45
5.2
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
48
5.9
4-183 PUNTS: Number-Yards 4-163
45.8 Average 40.8
108 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 142
1-1
5-107
1-0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
1-2
8-104
2-36
10-79 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 9-97
0-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 2-1
3-11 SACKS: Number-Yards 1-3
1-0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 2-36
23:21 TIME OF POSSESSION 36:39

Trine

Olivet

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Taylor Masiewicz 13-26 285 2 2
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Braden Black 23-36 272 1 1
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Frank Vuocolo 13 85 6.5 17 2
Taylor Masiewicz 8 80 10.0 25 0
Frantz Petitpapa 4 35 8.8 15 2
Quinton Daniels 5 26 5.2 16 0
Austin Shoemaker 12 19 1.6 6 0
TEAM 3 -10 -3.3 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Damorria Lilly 33 219 6.6 34 4
Chris Jones 9 52 5.8 13 1
Braden Black 6 10 1.7 18 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Anthony Yoder 4 151 37.8 80 2
Gage Corner 4 80 20.0 34 0
Zachary Hess 3 47 15.7 21 0
Tyler Peoples 1 5 5.0 5 0
Frank Vuocolo 1 2 2.0 2 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Kyle Bryson 9 80 8.9 14 0
Jason Barbosa 5 71 14.2 32 0
Dominik Givens 3 50 16.7 32 0
Kornelius Saxton 4 49 12.3 24 1
Tavonte Bezue 2 22 11.0 18 0
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Joel Lopshire 1/1 23 5/5 8
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Gunnar Aper 6/6 6
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Ben Cornell 4 183 45.8 53 2 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Braden Black 1 36 36.0 36 0 1
Dylan Allard 3 127 42.3 47 0 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Paul Baker 8 412 51.5 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Gunnar Aper 7 345 49.3 0 2
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Quinton Daniels 3 75 25.0 34 0
Ben Cornell 1 21 21.0 21 0
Aaron Wolf 1 11 11.0 11 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jason Barbosa 3 51 17.0 20 0
Javon Moore 2 26 13.0 20 0
Christopher Thomas 1 11 11.0 11 0
Kornelius Saxton 1 10 10.0 10 0
Aubrey Parrish 1 6 6.0 6 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Anthony Yoder 1 1 1.0 1 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jason Barbosa 1 2 2.0 2 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Tyler Guzy 1 0 0.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Garrett Reid 1 0 0.0 0 0
Beau Langs 1 36 36.0 36 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Fumbles NO LOST
Jason Barbosa 1 1
Braden Black 1 0
Defensive Statistics
# Trine Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
2D Taylor James 4 4 8 - - - - 1
2F Tyler Guzy 8 0 8 - - - 1-0
30 Erik Mawhorter 4 3 7 - - - -
4J Ryan Hogan 5 1 6 0.5 - 1 0.5 - 1 - -
9F Charles Dreessen 5 1 6 - - - -
5D Aaron Wolf 2 3 5 0.5 - 1 0.5 - 1 - -
2X Michael Spears 3 1 4 - - - -
27 Jacob Abdel 3 1 4 - - - -
9C Me'Leick Miles 2 1 3 1 - 3 1 - 3 - -
96 Fernando Sahagun 3 0 3 - - - - 1
TM TEAM 1 1 2 - - - -
4B Kai Kekoa sasan 1 1 2 - - - -
4A Tyler Yeoman 1 1 2 - - - -
6X Christian Chase 2 0 2 - - - - 1
1I Travis Boller 0 2 2 - - - -
20 Frank Vuocolo 1 0 1 - - - -
2Z Nick DeCantis 1 0 1 - - - -
4X Alex Hodges 1 0 1 - - - -
5X Kyle Wiswell 0 1 1 - - - -
1J John Morrison 0 1 1 - - - -
28 Devan Emerson 1 0 1 - - - -
10 Taylor Masiewicz 1 0 1 - - - -
43 William Board - - 1-0 -
TOTALS 49 22 71 3 - 11 2 - 5 1-0 1-0 3
# Olivet Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
90 Ryan Armstrong 5 2 7 - - - -
95 Andrew Pabst 2 5 7 - 0.5 - 1 - -
29 Trevor Haas 3 2 5 - - - -
33 Bo Britigan 3 2 5 - 1.5 - 5 - -
10 Garrett Reid 3 1 4 - - - 1-0
27 Curtis French 2 2 4 - 0.5 - 0 - -
32 Thomas Gary-Homes 3 1 4 - 0.5 - 2 - -
49 Zachary Gropp 1 3 4 - - - -
8 Christopher Thomas 3 0 3 - - - -
1 Beau Langs 2 1 3 - - - 1-36 1
16 Javon Moore 2 1 3 - - - -
20 Trevor Garbow 3 0 3 - - - -
93 Cody Ross 1 2 3 1 - 3 1 - 3 - -
19 Kornelius Saxton 2 0 2 - - - -
4 Zechariah Jenkins 1 1 2 - - - -
23 Chanler Carmer 2 0 2 - 1 - 4 - -
7 Jason Barbosa 1 0 1 - - - -
21 Chance Nightingale 1 0 1 - - - -
30 Matthew Zajac 1 0 1 - - - -
45 Nate Roberts 0 1 1 - - - -
56 Drew Miller 0 1 1 - - - -
96 Zackary Robinson 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 41 26 67 1 - 3 5 - 15 - 2-36 1
Other Information
Location: Olivet, Mich.
Stadium: Cutler Ath. Complex
Attendance: 4350
Weather: partly cloudy
Temperature: mid 50s
Wind: E @ 4-6
Referee: Mike Shogan
Umpire: Norm Gozalka
Head Linesman: Tom Heabeart
Line Judge: Jamie Hinojosa
Back Judge: Dan Renner
Field Judge: Aaron Woodbury
Side Judge: Jeffrey Knapp
Scorekeeper: Geoff Henson
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos