December 19, 2013

2013 Juniata College Football Season-in-Review

More news about: Juniata

By: Jennifer Jones
Director of Sports Information
jonesj@juniata.edu • juniatasports.net

HUNTINGDON, Pa. – This year marked the 40th anniversary of the 1973 Juniata football team playing for the first ever NCAA Division III National Championship and the 2013 Eagles used this year to make their own historic run.  After going 0-10 three years ago, Juniata finished at 7-4 overall, 6-3 in the Centennial Conference, posting the programs highest win total since 1990, and the most conference wins since 1999. 

 

"We talked in the spring leading up to this season about how important that every one be all in," said third year head coach Tim Launtz.  "And we talked about would you be willing to risk everything and bet everything in regards to being a member of this football team and our players really bought in.  They care about one another."

 

They reaped the rewards of their hard work by earning the program's first postseason appearance since 1973, receiving numerous individual accolades and even getting votes in the National Football Coaches Association (NFCA) poll.  Launtz was named Centennial Conference Coach of the Year and eight Eagles earned all-conference honors with senior Brandon Felus (Columbia, Pa./Columbia) taking the defensive player of the year award.

 

Collective Success
In just his third season at the helm, Launtz led Juniata to its second biggest turnaround in program history.  His 11 wins make him the eighth head coach in Juniata history to post over 10 wins in their first three seasons and the first since 1998.  The Eagles were pegged to finish seventh in the Centennial in the preseason poll and Juniata did their best to shake things up in the league.

 

The 2013 Eagles were one of five teams in program history to average 20+ point win margins in their first two games along with the 1938, 1957-59 squads and the 1973 team coming in close behind.  With their 38-16 rout of Gettysburg College (Sept. 21), they became only the third team in history to win by over 20 points in the first three games of the season, and started 3-0 for the first time since 2002.

 

After suffering two tough conferences losses, the Eagles hit the road and dominated Ursinus College, handing the Bears their first loss of the season, and putting the Eagles in a tie for fourth in the league with Muhlenberg College going into a homecoming weekend matchup with the Mules.  Muhlenberg used a big second quarter push to earn the win and break the tie.  But Juniata used the loss as fuel and closed out the conference season with three straight wins, placing them fourth in the league, their highest in the Centennial to date. 

 

They took down McDaniel College with a season-high 42 points and led the entire way against Moravian College on the road before returning home for the Annual Battle for the Goal Post against Susquehanna University.

 

Trailing 3-0 after the first quarter against the Crusaders, Juniata's defense stepped up and shut them down for the next two quarters while the offense racked up the points.  The Eagles would go on to win 17-10 and bring the coveted Goal Post Trophy back to Huntingdon for the second time in three years.

 

Juniata was then tapped by the ECAC to play in the Southwest Bowl against Albright College and came out strong early in the game.  Two quick Eagle touchdowns were soon answered by Albright and the game went into the break tied.  Juniata led until deep in the fourth quarter when the Lions offense caught fire, scoring two touchdowns in under two minutes.  The Eagles would get another score on the board, but could not regain the lead.

 

Juniata graduates 11 from the 2013 squad.  Only one other senior class has gone from a winless season, to one of such success in their four years.  They will graduate with 11 wins under their belt, more than any other class since 2004.

 

"This program has learned how to deal with adversity," said Launtz.  "They understood that every detail, there were no little things, everything was important.  And they worked to always achieve and improve and never gave up.  Now the challenge is how we deal with success.  I think we're to the point where we have the leaders in place that they understand that there is a Juniata way to do things because they've been directly involved in it."

  

Defense
Juniata's defense held opponents to an average of under 17 points per game through the first three games of the season and kept them to 21 points or less seven times during the year. A dominant front line, led by Felus, helped the Eagles control the ground.  They allowed fewer than 100 yards rushing five times during the season, holding Ursinus to a season-low 15 yards on the ground. Juniata ranked 36th nationally in rushing defense and 21st in team pass sacks.

 

"The defense as a whole just played so well together," said Launtz.  "It starts with the defensive staff.  They had great game plans and the defense was very competitive and very physically aggressive."

 

Second in the league in rushing defense and sacks, the Eagles placed three on Centennial's first-team: Felus and fellow senior captains Kevin Gorman (Waverly, N.Y./Waverly Central), and Jared Shope (Altoona, Pa./Altoona Area).

 

Felus is the most decorated player ever under Launtz. The 6-3, 265 defensive tackle is a two-time First-Team All-Centennial selection and was recognized as a BeyondSportsNetwork.com Second-Team All-American, D3football.com First-Team All-Region selection and the ECAC South Defensive Player of the Year, as well as a first-team all-star.  He finished the year ranked 13th nationally in pass sacks and 27th in tackles for a loss.

 

"Brandon Felus is one of those guys that you sure hope you have more than one of those guys," said Launtz.  "Brandon Felus will leave a legacy here at Juniata.  He made others better by the example he set and his level of play." 

 

A three-time all-conference selection, Gorman has led the team in tackles for three consecutive years. The 6-0, 230 linebacker was the Eagles defensive general on the field.  He finished ranked nationally in total tackles and solo tackles.  Shope, a 6-3, 245 lineman, is a two-time all-conference honoree.  He ranked nationally in pass sacks, finishing fifth in the league.  He dominated in the classroom and earned Capital One Academic All-District honors and was named a Campbell Award semifinalist.

 

Other Eagles making an impact include sophomore Charles Sweigert (Lancaster, Pa./Lancaster Catholic) and junior Ethan Wilt (Altoona, Pa./Altoona).  The 6-0, 180 defensive back put time in on special teams but made his mark in the Eagles secondary where he recorded a team-high three interceptions for 84 yards and Juniata's only defensive touchdown.  Sweigert ended the season ranked nationally for interceptions and passes defended.  Wilt was selected to the all-conference honorable mention for his play during the season.  He finished second on the team in total tackles, forced a fumble and ran an interception back for 16 yards.

 

Offense
In his first season as offensive coordinator, Mike Newton helped guide the Eagles to a season of historic scoring numbers.  Juniata's offense was ranked nationally in several categories including 17th in fourth down conversions.

 

The Eagles offense was undoubtedly led by junior Ward Udinski (Doylestown, Pa./Central Bucks West).  The 6-3, 215 quarterback earned a team-high 2,311 passing yards and rushed for a team-best 757 yards on the ground. As the only junior captain, Udinski was ranked nationally in 11 different categories, including 34th in points responsible for and 39th in total offense.  His play earned him second-team honors, the first all-conference nod of his career.

 

"It all starts with Ward," Launtz added.  "The best want it more than others and they make others better.  He's just an outstanding leader."

 

It's impossible to mention the success of the Eagles offense without acknowledging the front men in the trenches.  Juniata returned all five of its starting offensive linemen in 2013 and their experience showed.  Senior Zach Doyle (Altoona, Pa./Bellwood-Antis), juniors Josh Gongloff(Tyrone, Pa./Bellwood-Antis) and Derek Schultz (Edinboro, Pa./General McLane), and sophomoresFrank Marin (Whitestone, N.Y./Holy Cross) and Nathan Shaffer (Dalmatia, Pa./Line Mountain) protected the backfield all season long, giving up only 15 yards per game and averaging just 1.5 sacks.  Gongloff joined Udinski on second-team for his role the success.

 

"The offensive line made vast improvements," said Launtz.  "Was very physical, very dominant.  In our offense, us being able to run the ball this year, it made us a complete offense."

 

 Skilled players excelling in 2013 include juniors Isaiah Slutter (Hawley, Pa./Wallenpaupack) andKyle Schuck (Selinsgrove, Pa./Selinsgrove) along with freshman Aaron O'Brien (York, Pa./York Catholic).  Both Slutter and Schuck earned second-team all-conference honors, the first of their careers.  Slutter spent time at receiver and on special teams.  He led the team in catches and finished second in total yards and touchdowns. Schuck came alive on the outside at tight end.  He caught a team-best four touchdowns and averaged over 24 yards per game.

 

O'Brien finished his year ranked nationally in receiving yards and receptions.  He led the team with over 600 receiving yards and averaged a team-best 60 yards per game.  His 84 yard touchdown reception in the season opener against Thiel proved to be a team-long mark.  He is tied with Slutter for second on the team in receiving touchdowns.

 

Special Teams
The Eagles special teams had fresh faces taking on big roles.  Senior Ken Kysor (Port Allegany, Pa./Port Allegany) took over place kicking duties and went 35-36 in PATs.  He earned Centennial Player of the Week honors after making 3-of-4, two over 30 yards, including a career-long 38-yarder in the win over Dickinson.  The righty was also recognized by the Fred Mitchell Award, an organization that acknowledges place-kickers for their excellence on the field and in the community.

 

Continuing his dual role as linebacker and punter, sophomore Jonah Plymire (York, Pa./Central York) had five punts over 50 yards and placed nine inside the 20 with only three touchbacks. His foot earned him 41st nationally in punting.

 

On the returning side, Slutter used his speed to collect over 450 yards to lead the Centennial and ranking him 40th nationally in kick returns.  He was also ranked in all purpose yards.

 

"There were countless unsung heroes on this football team because those guys all understood that they had a role to play," state Launtz.  "And they understood that yeah, I may not have the statistics or I may not see my name, but I'm playing for my teammate and I know what the end result will be when I do my job. That speaks volumes for how these guys care about one another."

 

 

Follow Your Eagles! Stay up-to-date on your Juniata College Eagles by logging onto www.juniatasports.net.  And don't forget to follow us on twitter (@JuniataEagles) and on Facebook (Juniata Eagles).

comments powered by Disqus
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
Final
at Coast Guard 34, Anna Maria 6
Box Score
Final
Franklin and Marshall 42, at Lebanon Valley 37
End 2nd OT
3 Ursinus
3 Millersville
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
4th - 11:20
14 Manchester
38 Trine
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
HALF
16 Belhaven
18 Millsaps
Live Stats Video
3rd - 2:37
14 Bethel
10 UW-Stout
Live Stats Video Audio
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater
Preview Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
Live Stats Video Video Audio
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Preview Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Live Stats Video Audio
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
Live Stats Video Video
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
Preview Video
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Preview Live Stats Audio Audio
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Video Audio Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
Video
1:00 PM
Montclair State at Delaware Valley
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Preview Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
Preview Preview Video
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton at Plymouth State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Rhodes
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Preview Preview Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Preview Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
Preview Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Preview Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Preview Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Preview Preview Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
Preview Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Preview Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Video Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
Preview Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
Live Stats
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
Live Stats Video
3:30 PM
George Fox at La Verne
Live Stats Video
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats Video
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
Live Stats Video
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
Preview Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Preview Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Preview Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris-Chicago
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
Audio
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
Live Stats Video
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
Preview Preview Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
Live Stats Video Video Audio
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Live Stats Video
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
3rd - 2:37
14 Bethel
10 UW-Stout
Live Stats Video Audio
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
Live Stats Video Video Audio
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Preview Live Stats Audio Audio
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
Live Stats Video Video
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Preview Preview Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
Preview Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris-Chicago
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
Audio
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
Live Stats Video Video Audio
Sep. 12: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Wesley at Frostburg State
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Endicott at Hobart
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Johns Hopkins
Video Audio
1:00 PM
King's at Widener
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Live Stats Video Video
1:00 PM
Hanover at Thomas More
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Bethel
2:00 PM
Finlandia at UW-Oshkosh
Video
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at Belhaven
Audio
2:00 PM
Adrian at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Trine at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
UW-La Crosse at St. Thomas
Audio
3:30 PM
Chapman at Linfield
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Washington and Jefferson
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Defiance at Centre
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Millsaps at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
Sep. 19: All times Eastern
1:00 PM
Widener at Albright
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Wesley
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wabash at Allegheny
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Cortland State at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Thiel at Thomas More
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hobart at Ithaca
1:30 PM
Washington U. at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Moravian
Video
2:00 PM
John Carroll at Heidelberg
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
McDaniel at Muhlenberg
Video Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at St. Olaf
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Finlandia at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. John's at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
3:00 PM
Redlands at Linfield
4:30 PM
North Park at UW-Oshkosh
Video
7:00 PM
Muskingum at Mount Union
Live Stats Audio Audio Tickets
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at UW-Eau Claire
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Audio
7:00 PM
Louisiana College at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at UW-Stout
Live Stats Video Audio
Sep. 24: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at Morningside
Audio
Sep. 25: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Widener
Live Stats Video
Sep. 26: All times Eastern
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Wabash
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Brockport State at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Westminster (Pa.)
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Marietta
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Johns Hopkins
Video
2:00 PM
John Carroll at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Hobart at Merchant Marine
2:00 PM
Carleton at Bethel
2:00 PM
St. Thomas at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Wesley at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Centre at Chicago
Video
7:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio
10:00 PM
Whitworth at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
Oct. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Juniata
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Thomas More
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Wesley
Audio
1:00 PM
Widener at Wilkes
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
WPI at Hobart
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wooster at Wittenberg
Video Video
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Muhlenberg
Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Northern at John Carroll
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Hiram at Wabash
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at North Park
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
St. John's at Hamline
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Belhaven at Mary Hardin-Baylor
2:10 PM
St. Olaf at St. Thomas
Audio
2:30 PM
Hendrix at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:30 PM
Central at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
3:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at UW-Stout
Live Stats Video Audio
4:00 PM
Linfield at Lewis and Clark
7:00 PM
Capital at Mount Union
Live Stats Audio Tickets
7:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Millikin
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
10:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
Oct. 10: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Springfield
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Morrisville State
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Wesley at TCNJ
Audio
1:00 PM
Wabash at Oberlin
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Geneva at Thomas More
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Wilmington at John Carroll
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Northern at Mount Union
Live Stats Video Audio Audio Tickets
2:00 PM
Grove City at Washington and Jefferson
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Wittenberg at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio
2:00 PM
Hamline at Bethel
2:00 PM
Augustana at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
North Park at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Mary Hardin-Baylor
2:00 PM
Coe at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Centre at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
2:10 PM
St. Thomas at Augsburg
Live Stats Video Audio
4:00 PM
Chapman at Pomona-Pitzer
Live Stats Video
4:30 PM
Pacific at Linfield
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at East Texas Baptist
Audio
Oct. 16: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Dickinson at Johns Hopkins
8:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio Audio
Oct. 17: All times Eastern
1:00 PM
Kean at Wesley
Audio
1:00 PM
Misericordia at Widener
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Utica at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Kenyon at Wabash
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Gettysburg
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Thomas More at St. Vincent
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Heidelberg
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Marietta
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Millikin at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Dubuque
2:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
Hamline at St. Thomas
2:30 PM
UW-Stevens Point at UW-Oshkosh
Video
4:00 PM
Linfield at Willamette
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Bethany at Washington and Jefferson
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Denison at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Carthage
Live Stats Video Audio
10:00 PM
Chapman at Occidental
Live Stats Video
Oct. 23: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Alfred State at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
Oct. 24: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Juniata
12:00 PM
RPI at Hobart
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Gettysburg
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wabash at Wooster
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Wesley
Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Widener at Stevenson
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Hiram
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Wilmington
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Capital
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Thomas More at Grove City
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-Stevens Point
Video Audio
2:00 PM
St. John's at Carleton
Audio
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Luther
2:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Audio
2:00 PM
Centre at Sewanee
Live Stats Video
2:10 PM
Bethel at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
3:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Whitworth at Linfield
6:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video Audio
10:00 PM
Cal Lutheran at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
Oct. 31: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Union
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Waynesburg at Thomas More
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Ursinus at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Wesley at Montclair State
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Wabash
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Widener
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Ithaca
Audio
1:00 PM
Dickinson at Muhlenberg
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Muskingum at John Carroll
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Otterbein at Mount Union
Live Stats Video Audio Audio Tickets
1:30 PM
Birmingham-Southern at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Bethel
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Augsburg at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Illinois Wesleyan
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Hardin-Simmons
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Trinity (Texas)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
St. Thomas at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio
3:00 PM
UW-River Falls at UW-Oshkosh
Video
4:00 PM
Chapman at La Verne
4:30 PM
Linfield at George Fox
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Geneva
Audio
Nov. 7: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Salisbury at Wesley
Audio
12:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Hobart
1:00 PM
Denison at Wabash
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Hartwick
Audio
1:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Widener
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Ursinus
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Mount Union
Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Otterbein
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Thiel at Washington and Jefferson
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Rhodes at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-River Falls
Audio
2:00 PM
St. John's at Bethel
Audio
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Augustana
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Simpson at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Howard Payne at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Audio
2:00 PM
Austin at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
Carleton at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at UW-La Crosse
Live Stats Video Audio
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Linfield
10:00 PM
Redlands at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
Nov. 14: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at McDaniel
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Hobart at Rochester
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Widener at Delaware Valley
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Alfred at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wesley at William Paterson
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Centre at Berry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Moravian at Muhlenberg
1:00 PM
Allegheny at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video Audio
1:07 PM
Wabash at DePauw
Live Stats Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Mount Union at John Carroll
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Waynesburg at Washington and Jefferson
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at UW-Oshkosh
Video
2:00 PM
Carthage at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Bethel at Augsburg
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Loras
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Mary Hardin-Baylor
2:10 PM
St. Thomas at Gustavus Adolphus
3:00 PM
UW-Stout at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio Audio
4:00 PM
Linfield at Pacific Lutheran
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Whittier at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio