November 20, 2013

North Central Places 16 on All-CCIW Teams; Stanek, Dierking Named Players of the Year

More news about: North Central (Ill.)

The head coaches of the College Conference of Illinois & Wisconsin (CCIW) have selected a total of 16 North Central College players to the 2013 All-CCIW Football Teams. The CCIW announced its annual selections on Tuesday.

The 16 selections matched Illinois Wesleyan University for the most representatives from any CCIW team. North Central won the outright CCIW Championship this season, tying a conference record by winning or sharing its eighth straight CCIW title.Augustana College also won eight in a row from 1981-88.

The Cardinals claimed two of the CCIW's major individual awards, as senior quarterback Spencer Stanek was selected as the Art Keller Offensive Player of the Year and senior defensive back Shane Dierking was named the Don Larson Defensive Player of the Year. North Park University's Mike Conway was voted the CCIW's Bob Reade Coach of the Year.

Stanek is the seventh North Central player to receive the CCIW's Offensive Player of the Year Award and the first since quarterback Aaron Fanthorpe '10 won three awards in a row in 2007, 2008 and 2009. Stanek is the current NCAA Division III national leader in passing efficiency (195.2) and also leads the CCIW in passing yards (2,589), passing touchdowns (32), completion percentage (.749) and total offensive yards (2,915). His 32 passing touchdowns are a North Central single-season record, and he has also run for 326 yards and six touchdowns in 2013.

The first CCIW player to earn five Player of the Week awards in the same season, Stanek established a new North Central single-game record for completion percentage by connecting on 15 of 16 passes (.938) against Millikin University on Oct. 12 and is on pace to set new career records for completion percentage (.662) and passing efficiency (166.1).

Nick Dace
Nick Dace
Dierking, who is also a First Team All-CCIW selection for the third time, is North Central's sixth Defensive Player of the Year honoree and the Cardinals' fifth in the past seven seasons. His seven interceptions this season lead the CCIW, and he ranks fourth nationally in interceptions per game. He is tied for second in the conference in passes defended (11), ranks second on North Central's roster in tackles (48) and has averaged 11.6 yards on 11 punt returns this season.


One of the captains of a defense that limited CCIW opponents to 226.6 yards and 12.6 points per game, Dierking is tied for North Central's career record in interceptions (15) and ranks sixth in punt return yards (268).

The Cardinals have claimed both CCIW Player of the Year Awards for the second time. Fanthorpe and linebacker Matt Wenger '10 claimed the awards in 2008.

After re-writing the CCIW's kicking records, senior placekicker Nick Dace has made the All-CCIW First Team for the first time. He made 41 of 44 extra-point attempts and 9 of 13 field goals in conference play this season, setting new CCIW records for extra points and total points scored by kicking (68). He also tied a CCIW single-game record with 17 points by kicking in the Cardinals' 53-14 win over Augustana on Nov. 16, and is the CCIW's all-time career leader in points scored by kicking (241), field goals (33) and extra points (139).

Dace is North Central's career record holder in points (364), field goals (48) and extra points (220) and has kicked five of the six longest field goals in the program's history, including a school-record 56-yard kick against Carthage College on Oct. 26.

Stanek was named to the All-CCIW First Team this season for the first time. He is joined on the Offensive First Team by wide receiver Peter Sorenson, tight end A.J. Thomas and offensive linemen Jace Werkheiser and Greg Whalen. Werkheiser is a three-time First Team All-CCIW pick, while Whalen is now a two-time selection.

Joining Dierking on the Defensive First Team are defensive back Connor Douglas, linebacker Nick Slezak and defensive linemen Josh Fick, John Focosi and Alex Tripp. Fick and Tripp are two-time First Team selections, while Douglas was a Second Team All-CCIW selection a year ago.

Defensive back Trey Hartema was named to the All-CCIW Second Team, as were running back Ryan Kent, wide receiver Chad O'Kane and offensive lineman Eric Knaperek. O'Kane was also a Second Team honoree in 2012.

Fourth-ranked North Central hosts Albion College (Mich.) in the first round of the NCAA Division III Football Championship on Saturday. Kickoff at Benedetti-Wehrli Stadium is scheduled for 12 p.m.  Links to live video, audio and in-game statistics can be accessed by clicking HERE.

comments powered by Disqus
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
Final
at Coast Guard 34, Anna Maria 6
Box Score Recap
Final
Franklin and Marshall 42, at Lebanon Valley 37
Box Score Recap
Final - OT
Ursinus 17, at Millersville 9
Box Score Recap
Final
at Trine 38, Manchester 14
Box Score Recap Photos
Final
at Millsaps 52, Belhaven 23
Box Score
Final
Bethel 35, at UW-Stout 20
Box Score Recap
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
Final
at Albright 24, Salisbury 23
Final
Gettysburg 49, at Bridgewater 10
Box Score
Final
at Morrisville State 28, St. Lawrence 20
Box Score
Final
at WPI 31, MIT 28
Box Score
Final
Westfield State 44, at Nichols 21
Box Score
Final
at Fitchburg State 42, Becker 25
Box Score
Final
at Mass-Dartmouth 41, Mount Ida 6
Box Score
Final
at Bridgewater State 42, Curry 21
Box Score
Final
at Muhlenberg 35, Wilkes 7
Final
at Washington and Lee 63, Averett 35
Box Score
Final
Stevenson 20, at N.C. Wesleyan 9
Box Score
8:00 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Live Stats Video Audio
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
Live Stats Video Video
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
Preview Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Preview Live Stats Audio Audio
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Video Audio Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
Video
1:00 PM
Montclair State at Delaware Valley
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Preview Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
Preview Preview Video
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Castleton at Plymouth State
Preview Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Rhodes
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Preview Preview Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Preview Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
Preview Preview Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Preview Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Preview Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Preview Preview Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
Preview Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Preview Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
Preview Preview Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Video Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
Preview Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
Preview Live Stats Video Video
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
Live Stats
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
Live Stats Video
3:30 PM
George Fox at La Verne
Live Stats Video
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats Video
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
Live Stats Video
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
Preview Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Preview Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Preview Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris-Chicago
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
Audio
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
Live Stats Video
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
Preview Preview Preview Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
Live Stats Video Video Audio
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Live Stats Video
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
Final
Bethel 35, at UW-Stout 20
Box Score Recap
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
Final
at Muhlenberg 35, Wilkes 7
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Preview Live Stats Audio Audio
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
Live Stats Video Video
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Preview Preview Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
Preview Preview Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris-Chicago
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
Audio
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
Live Stats Video Video Audio
Sep. 12: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Wesley at Frostburg State
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Endicott at Hobart
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Johns Hopkins
Video Audio
1:00 PM
King's at Widener
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Live Stats Video Video
1:00 PM
Hanover at Thomas More
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Bethel
2:00 PM
Finlandia at UW-Oshkosh
Video
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at Belhaven
Audio
2:00 PM
Adrian at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Trine at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
UW-La Crosse at St. Thomas
Audio
3:30 PM
Chapman at Linfield
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Washington and Jefferson
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Defiance at Centre
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Millsaps at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
Sep. 19: All times Eastern
1:00 PM
Widener at Albright
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Wesley
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wabash at Allegheny
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Cortland State at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Thiel at Thomas More
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hobart at Ithaca
1:30 PM
Washington U. at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Moravian
Video
2:00 PM
John Carroll at Heidelberg
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
McDaniel at Muhlenberg
Video Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at St. Olaf
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Finlandia at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. John's at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
3:00 PM
Redlands at Linfield
4:30 PM
North Park at UW-Oshkosh
Video
7:00 PM
Muskingum at Mount Union
Live Stats Audio Audio Tickets
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at UW-Eau Claire
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Audio
7:00 PM
Louisiana College at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at UW-Stout
Live Stats Video Audio
Sep. 24: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at Morningside
Audio
Sep. 25: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Widener
Live Stats Video
Sep. 26: All times Eastern
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Wabash
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Brockport State at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Westminster (Pa.)
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Marietta
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Johns Hopkins
Video
2:00 PM
John Carroll at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Hobart at Merchant Marine
2:00 PM
Carleton at Bethel
2:00 PM
St. Thomas at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Wesley at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Centre at Chicago
Video
7:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio
10:00 PM
Whitworth at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
Oct. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Juniata
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Thomas More
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Wesley
Audio
1:00 PM
Widener at Wilkes
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
WPI at Hobart
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wooster at Wittenberg
Video Video
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Muhlenberg
Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Northern at John Carroll
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Hiram at Wabash
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at North Park
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
St. John's at Hamline
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Belhaven at Mary Hardin-Baylor
2:10 PM
St. Olaf at St. Thomas
Audio
2:30 PM
Hendrix at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:30 PM
Central at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
3:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at UW-Stout
Live Stats Video Audio
4:00 PM
Linfield at Lewis and Clark
7:00 PM
Capital at Mount Union
Live Stats Audio Tickets
7:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Millikin
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
10:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
Oct. 10: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Springfield
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Morrisville State
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Wesley at TCNJ
Audio
1:00 PM
Wabash at Oberlin
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Geneva at Thomas More
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Wilmington at John Carroll
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Northern at Mount Union
Live Stats Video Audio Audio Tickets
2:00 PM
Grove City at Washington and Jefferson
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Wittenberg at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio
2:00 PM
Hamline at Bethel
2:00 PM
Augustana at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
North Park at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Mary Hardin-Baylor
2:00 PM
Coe at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Centre at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
2:10 PM
St. Thomas at Augsburg
Live Stats Video Audio
4:00 PM
Chapman at Pomona-Pitzer
Live Stats Video
4:30 PM
Pacific at Linfield
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at East Texas Baptist
Audio
Oct. 16: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Dickinson at Johns Hopkins
8:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio Audio
Oct. 17: All times Eastern
1:00 PM
Kean at Wesley
Audio
1:00 PM
Misericordia at Widener
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Utica at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Kenyon at Wabash
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Gettysburg
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Thomas More at St. Vincent
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Heidelberg
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Marietta
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Millikin at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Dubuque
2:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
Hamline at St. Thomas
2:30 PM
UW-Stevens Point at UW-Oshkosh
Video
4:00 PM
Linfield at Willamette
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Bethany at Washington and Jefferson
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Denison at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Carthage
Live Stats Video Video Audio Audio
10:00 PM
Chapman at Occidental
Live Stats Video
Oct. 23: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Alfred State at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
Oct. 24: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Juniata
12:00 PM
RPI at Hobart
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Gettysburg
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wabash at Wooster
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Wesley
Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Widener at Stevenson
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Hiram
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Wilmington
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Capital
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Thomas More at Grove City
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-Stevens Point
Video Audio
2:00 PM
St. John's at Carleton
Audio
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Luther
2:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Audio
2:00 PM
Centre at Sewanee
Live Stats Video
2:10 PM
Bethel at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
3:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Whitworth at Linfield
6:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video Audio
10:00 PM
Cal Lutheran at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
Oct. 31: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Union
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Waynesburg at Thomas More
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Ursinus at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Wesley at Montclair State
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Wabash
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Widener
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Ithaca
Audio
1:00 PM
Dickinson at Muhlenberg
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Muskingum at John Carroll
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Otterbein at Mount Union
Live Stats Video Audio Audio Tickets
1:30 PM
Birmingham-Southern at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Bethel
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Augsburg at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Illinois Wesleyan
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Hardin-Simmons
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Trinity (Texas)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
St. Thomas at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio
3:00 PM
UW-River Falls at UW-Oshkosh
Video
4:00 PM
Chapman at La Verne
4:30 PM
Linfield at George Fox
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Geneva
Audio
Nov. 7: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Salisbury at Wesley
Audio Audio
12:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Hobart
1:00 PM
Denison at Wabash
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Hartwick
Audio
1:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Widener
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Ursinus
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Mount Union
Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Otterbein
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Thiel at Washington and Jefferson
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Rhodes at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-River Falls
Audio
2:00 PM
St. John's at Bethel
Audio
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Augustana
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Simpson at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Howard Payne at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Audio
2:00 PM
Austin at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
Carleton at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at UW-La Crosse
Live Stats Video Audio
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Linfield
10:00 PM
Redlands at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
Nov. 14: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at McDaniel
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Hobart at Rochester
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Widener at Delaware Valley
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Alfred at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wesley at William Paterson
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Centre at Berry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Moravian at Muhlenberg
1:00 PM
Allegheny at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video Audio
1:07 PM
Wabash at DePauw
Live Stats Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Mount Union at John Carroll
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Waynesburg at Washington and Jefferson
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at UW-Oshkosh
Video
2:00 PM
Carthage at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at Augsburg
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Loras
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Mary Hardin-Baylor
2:10 PM
St. Thomas at Gustavus Adolphus
3:00 PM
UW-Stout at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio Audio
4:00 PM
Linfield at Pacific Lutheran
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Whittier at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio