October 12, 2013

Balanced Effort Helps Football Take Down Becker in 30-7 Victory

More news about: SUNY-Maritime

LEICESTER, Mass. (October 12, 2013) – In their second ECFC contest of the season, the Maritime Privateers improved to 2-0 in league play with a 30-7 victory over the Becker Hawks on Saturday afternoon on Alumni Field.
 
The Privateers finished the game with 20 fourth quarter points to put the game well out of reach after entering the quarter with just a three-point lead. Three different rushers reached the end zone on the offensive side of the ball, while the defense turned the ball over three times including a fumble return for a touchdown.

"I was proud of how our team hung in there and continued to play tough until we were able to break away from Becker," said head coach Clayton Kendrick-Holmes after the game. "We escaped out of a few tough situations and battled to generate some explosive plays on offense, defense and special teams. 
 
The game started out well for Maritime as the Privateers began the game on the defensive side of the ball. On the third play of the game, sophomore defensive back Beau Warrington (Milford, Del./Sussex Technical) jarred the ball loose from Hawk running back Romario Vincent and Maritime recovered the fumble to takeover possession of the ball.
 
Maritime ran the ball on its first play as freshman quarterback Ryan Heizman (Commack, N.Y./Commack) ran for a quick 28-yards to open the series. The Becker defense stymied the Privateers over the next few plays and Maritime was forced to punt, which ended at the 10-yard line as freshman punter John Arny (Metuchen, N.J./Metuchen) booted the ball for 38 yards.
 
Both offenses struggled over their next several possessions until the Privateers got the ball back with 4:29 to go in the period. Heizman and junior fullback Kyle Gardner (Amityville N.Y.St. Anthony's) combined for 30 yards on seven carries to send the game to the second quarter.
 
After entering the red zone, sophomore kicker Diogo Dietrich (Rio de Janeiro, Brazil/DePaul Catholic) was called into action and sent a 34-yard field goal through the uprights to put the first points on the board for the game.
 
The Privateer defense had put together a solid effort again against the Becker offense, and the Hawks set up for the field goal on 4th-and-9. Quarterback Dejahn Dawkins, who also is the team's placekicker, faked the field goal and took a pitch before sprinting into the end zone for the 14-yard score to take a 7-3 lead after he kicked on the extra point.
 
Maritime returned the favor with a long drive of its own as Gardner's number was called on eight of the drive's first nine plays as he picked up 32 yards on his carries. Senior Frank Laino (Rockaway, N.Y./Fort Hamilton) also picked up 12 yards on a pair of carries. Gardner got the call and pounded the ball into the end zone for Maritime's first touchdown of the game to make the score 10-7 in favor of the Privateers.
 
Both teams again struggled to move the ball on their next few series, and a missed field goal by Becker with no time left in the half sent the game to intermission.
 
Maritime and Becker both went 3-and-out on their first possessions of the half to give the Privateers the ball back with 9:39 to go in the third. On the first play of the drive Heizman lost control of the ball to give the ball immediately back to the Hawks.
 
Several plays after the drive began, Baker dropped back on 2nd and goal from the three, where it was picked off by Privateer senior Chris Klass (Nanuet, N.Y./Nanuet ) to return the ball back in favor of Maritime.
 
After taking over deep in its own zone, Maritime worked their way forward into Becker territory. Gardner, Heizman and Laino were able to get Maritime from its own 3-yard line the 48-yard line before Arny punted the ball away for 40-yards. The two sides punted once more through the quarter before Becker got the ball to start the fourth quarter.
 
Dylan McGuire was called on the run the ball for the first Becker play of the drive, but sophomore Andrew Auriemma (Melville, N.Y./St. Anthony's) stripped the carrier of the ball. Junior defensive lineman Hugh O'Brien (Westbury, N.Y./Westbury) scooped up the ball at the Becker 10-yard line and proceeded into the end zone to put the Privateers ahead 16-7.
 
The defense came up again with another big stop on the next Becker series to give the ball right back to the offense after the Hawks attempted a rushing play on 4th-and-6. Gardner picked up 28 yards on his first two carries to push him over the 100-yard mark for the day. Heizman finished off the drive with a 1-yard dash into the end zone for another Privateer touchdown to make it 23-7 in favor of Maritime.
 
After the Privateer defense allowed one first down on the ensuing series, it came up big once again to force Becker to turn the ball over on downs. Gardner rushed for two yards, and then Heizman was bottled up for no gain. Caneparo was given a chance to carry the rock once again and he sprinted for an 85-yard touchdown score as Maritime continued to cushion its lead.
 
Caneparo's 85-yard run was the longest Maritime rushing play from scrimmage in the history of the program. The rush broke the previous record of Travis Scott, who had a 73-yard rush against Becker on October 17, 2009.
 
After yet another successful offensive series, the defense was asked once again to come up with a big stop and did just that by not allowing a big play by the Becker offense. The Hawks rushed for the majority of the series and ended up hurting their own efforts by taking 5:42 off the clock before turning the ball over on downs.
 
Maritime ran off the final 1:39 off the game clock and finished the game with 20 points in the fourth quarter for the 30-7 victory and the second win in league play in as many ECFC contests.
 
Final statistics saw Gardner lead the way in rushing with 123, Caneparo picked up 95 yards on the ground while Heizman ended with 28 yards. The trio all picked up one touchdown each.

Defensively junior Nick Coffiey (Wilmington, Del./Delaware Military Academy) had 11 tackles, as he led the team for the third straigt game. Classmate Duke Alvora (Harrison, N.Y./Harrison) was second on the team with seven wrap-ups, sophomores Warrington and Francis Gannon (Pearl River, N.Y./Pearl River) each had six tackles, while Warrington was credited for a forced fumble. Aureimma also had a forced fumbled, which was picked up by O'Brien for the touchdown. Klass had the lone interception for the defense, while also picking up the fumble on the opening series of the game.
 
On special teams, Dietrich was 1-for-1 on field goal attempts (34 yards) and also went 3-for-3 on extra point attempts. Dietrich also sent the ball away six times on kickoffs, averaging 57.8 yards per kick. Arny punted the ball five times for an average of 39 yards, including a pair that were pinned inside the opponent's 20-yard line.
 
Maritime (2-3, 2-0 ECFC) will face a tough task on the road next week in Northfield, Vt. against the Norwich Cadets with a 1:30 p.m. kickoff slated for next Saturday. Becker (1-4, 0-2 Becker) will also head on the road next week to take on Husson at 1 p.m. in Bangor, Maine.

comments powered by Disqus
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
Final
at Coast Guard 34, Anna Maria 6
Box Score Recap
Final
Franklin and Marshall 42, at Lebanon Valley 37
Box Score
Final - OT
Ursinus 17, at Millersville 9
Box Score Recap
Final
at Trine 38, Manchester 14
Box Score Recap Photos
Final
at Millsaps 52, Belhaven 23
Box Score
Final
Bethel 35, at UW-Stout 20
Box Score Recap
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater
Preview Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
Live Stats Video Video Audio
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Preview Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Live Stats Video Audio
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
Live Stats Video Video
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
Preview Video
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Preview Live Stats Audio Audio
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Video Audio Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
Video
1:00 PM
Montclair State at Delaware Valley
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Preview Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
Preview Preview Video
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton at Plymouth State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Rhodes
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Preview Preview Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Preview Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
Preview Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Preview Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Preview Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Preview Preview Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
Preview Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Preview Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Video Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
Preview Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
Preview Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
Live Stats
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
Live Stats Video
3:30 PM
George Fox at La Verne
Live Stats Video
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats Video
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
Live Stats Video
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
Preview Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Preview Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Preview Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris-Chicago
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
Audio
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
Live Stats Video
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
Preview Preview Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
Live Stats Video Video Audio
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Live Stats Video
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
Final
Bethel 35, at UW-Stout 20
Box Score Recap
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
Live Stats Video Video Audio
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Preview Live Stats Audio Audio
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
Live Stats Video Video
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Preview Preview Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
Preview Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris-Chicago
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
Audio
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
Live Stats Video Video Audio
Sep. 12: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Wesley at Frostburg State
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Endicott at Hobart
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Johns Hopkins
Video Audio
1:00 PM
King's at Widener
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Live Stats Video Video
1:00 PM
Hanover at Thomas More
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Bethel
2:00 PM
Finlandia at UW-Oshkosh
Video
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at Belhaven
Audio
2:00 PM
Adrian at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Trine at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
UW-La Crosse at St. Thomas
Audio
3:30 PM
Chapman at Linfield
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Washington and Jefferson
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Defiance at Centre
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Millsaps at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
Sep. 19: All times Eastern
1:00 PM
Widener at Albright
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Wesley
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wabash at Allegheny
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Cortland State at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Thiel at Thomas More
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hobart at Ithaca
1:30 PM
Washington U. at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Moravian
Video
2:00 PM
John Carroll at Heidelberg
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
McDaniel at Muhlenberg
Video Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at St. Olaf
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Finlandia at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. John's at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
3:00 PM
Redlands at Linfield
4:30 PM
North Park at UW-Oshkosh
Video
7:00 PM
Muskingum at Mount Union
Live Stats Audio Audio Tickets
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at UW-Eau Claire
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Audio
7:00 PM
Louisiana College at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at UW-Stout
Live Stats Video Audio
Sep. 24: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at Morningside
Audio
Sep. 25: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Widener
Live Stats Video
Sep. 26: All times Eastern
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Wabash
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Brockport State at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Westminster (Pa.)
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Marietta
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Johns Hopkins
Video
2:00 PM
John Carroll at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Hobart at Merchant Marine
2:00 PM
Carleton at Bethel
2:00 PM
St. Thomas at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Wesley at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Centre at Chicago
Video
7:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio
10:00 PM
Whitworth at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
Oct. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Juniata
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Thomas More
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Wesley
Audio
1:00 PM
Widener at Wilkes
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
WPI at Hobart
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wooster at Wittenberg
Video Video
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Muhlenberg
Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Northern at John Carroll
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Hiram at Wabash
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at North Park
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
St. John's at Hamline
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Belhaven at Mary Hardin-Baylor
2:10 PM
St. Olaf at St. Thomas
Audio
2:30 PM
Hendrix at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:30 PM
Central at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
3:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at UW-Stout
Live Stats Video Audio
4:00 PM
Linfield at Lewis and Clark
7:00 PM
Capital at Mount Union
Live Stats Audio Tickets
7:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Millikin
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
10:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
Oct. 10: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Springfield
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Morrisville State
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Wesley at TCNJ
Audio
1:00 PM
Wabash at Oberlin
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Geneva at Thomas More
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Wilmington at John Carroll
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Northern at Mount Union
Live Stats Video Audio Audio Tickets
2:00 PM
Grove City at Washington and Jefferson
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Wittenberg at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio
2:00 PM
Hamline at Bethel
2:00 PM
Augustana at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
North Park at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Mary Hardin-Baylor
2:00 PM
Coe at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Centre at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
2:10 PM
St. Thomas at Augsburg
Live Stats Video Audio
4:00 PM
Chapman at Pomona-Pitzer
Live Stats Video
4:30 PM
Pacific at Linfield
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at East Texas Baptist
Audio
Oct. 16: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Dickinson at Johns Hopkins
8:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio Audio
Oct. 17: All times Eastern
1:00 PM
Kean at Wesley
Audio
1:00 PM
Misericordia at Widener
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Utica at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Kenyon at Wabash
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Gettysburg
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Thomas More at St. Vincent
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Heidelberg
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Marietta
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Millikin at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Dubuque
2:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
Hamline at St. Thomas
2:30 PM
UW-Stevens Point at UW-Oshkosh
Video
4:00 PM
Linfield at Willamette
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Bethany at Washington and Jefferson
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Denison at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Carthage
Live Stats Video Audio
10:00 PM
Chapman at Occidental
Live Stats Video
Oct. 23: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Alfred State at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
Oct. 24: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Juniata
12:00 PM
RPI at Hobart
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Gettysburg
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wabash at Wooster
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Wesley
Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Widener at Stevenson
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Hiram
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Wilmington
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Capital
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Thomas More at Grove City
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-Stevens Point
Video Audio
2:00 PM
St. John's at Carleton
Audio
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Luther
2:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Audio
2:00 PM
Centre at Sewanee
Live Stats Video
2:10 PM
Bethel at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
3:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Whitworth at Linfield
6:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video Audio
10:00 PM
Cal Lutheran at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
Oct. 31: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Union
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Waynesburg at Thomas More
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Ursinus at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Wesley at Montclair State
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Wabash
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Widener
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Ithaca
Audio
1:00 PM
Dickinson at Muhlenberg
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Muskingum at John Carroll
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Otterbein at Mount Union
Live Stats Video Audio Audio Tickets
1:30 PM
Birmingham-Southern at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Bethel
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Augsburg at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Illinois Wesleyan
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Hardin-Simmons
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Trinity (Texas)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
St. Thomas at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio
3:00 PM
UW-River Falls at UW-Oshkosh
Video
4:00 PM
Chapman at La Verne
4:30 PM
Linfield at George Fox
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Geneva
Audio
Nov. 7: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Salisbury at Wesley
Audio
12:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Hobart
1:00 PM
Denison at Wabash
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Hartwick
Audio
1:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Widener
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Ursinus
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Mount Union
Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Otterbein
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Thiel at Washington and Jefferson
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Rhodes at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-River Falls
Audio
2:00 PM
St. John's at Bethel
Audio
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Augustana
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Simpson at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Howard Payne at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Audio
2:00 PM
Austin at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
Carleton at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at UW-La Crosse
Live Stats Video Audio
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Linfield
10:00 PM
Redlands at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
Nov. 14: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at McDaniel
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Hobart at Rochester
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Widener at Delaware Valley
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Alfred at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wesley at William Paterson
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Centre at Berry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Moravian at Muhlenberg
1:00 PM
Allegheny at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video Audio
1:07 PM
Wabash at DePauw
Live Stats Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Mount Union at John Carroll
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Waynesburg at Washington and Jefferson
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at UW-Oshkosh
Video
2:00 PM
Carthage at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Bethel at Augsburg
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Loras
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Mary Hardin-Baylor
2:10 PM
St. Thomas at Gustavus Adolphus
3:00 PM
UW-Stout at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio Audio
4:00 PM
Linfield at Pacific Lutheran
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Whittier at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio