Mount Union vs. UW-Whitewater at Salem, Va.
12/20/2013 at 7:00 pm
Mount Union
14
UW-Whitewater
52
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Mount Union (13-1) 7 7 0 0 14
UW-Whitewater (14-0) 14 7 10 21 52
Salem, Va. | Salem Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Mount Union UW-Whitewater
Uni. Player
2 Luc Meacham
4 Hank Spencer
5 Tre Jones
6 Ted Rosalva
7 Brian Gainer
8 Jonathan Gonell
9 Joshua Scott
10 Kevin Burke
11 Colton Bridges
13 Edward Ruhnke
15 Mike Maier
17 Jack Nicholls
18 Mike Collichio
19 Chris Morris
1Z Zach Deerr
21 Roy Fowler
22 Will Hiteshue
23 Isaiah Chambers
4M Bradley Mitchell
25 Cody Pogorelc
26 Nick Rodriguez
27 Ryan Ross
30 Nyejel Thomas
31 Alex Kocheff
34 Logan Nemeth
35 Tanner Roller
36 Jose Gonzalez
37 Ryan Lazear
38 Stephawn Featherstone
45 Lane Clark
50 Charlie Avila
52 Mitch Doraty
54 James Kent
58 Pat Mahoney
59 Johnny Cannell
60 Anthony Presuti
62 Josh Winn
67 Michael Frank
6M Mason Minnich
77 Matt Fechko
78 Gage Goble
79 Alex Goff
81 Connor Shields
8H Jordan Hargrove
88 Sherman Wilkinson
90 Tom Lally
94 Kyle Cox
95 Durum Alarms
98 Josh Butler
TM Team
Uni. Player
1 Jake Kumerow
2 Tyler Huber
3 Marcus McLin
4 Zach Howard
5 Josh Williams
6 Ryan Givens
7 Steve Morris
11 Justin Howard
13 Lake Bachar
16 Matt Behrendt
20 Shawn Shillcox
21 Dylan Morang
22 Andrew Keister
23 Byron Standford
26 Booker Ross
27 Jordan Ratliffe
36 Brady Grayvold
39 Spencer Jacque
40 Zach Schober
41 Eric Kindler
42 Ryan Winske
44 Cole Klotz
45 Bryan Spakowicz
46 Kyle Christensen
47 Justin Dischler
48 Kyle Wismer
49 Zach Nellis
50 Ricky Valadez
53 Ryan Cortez
56 Matthew Hoppe
58 Spencer Shier
60 Conner Peters
61 Eli Sloneker
71 Tyler Janczak
72 Johnny Wiederholt
73 Pat Suffield
75 Lucas Skibba
79 Tony Koepnick
82 Zach Koch
84 Chris Davis
88 Logan Solano
89 Derric Junakin
91 Mykael Bratchett
92 Kevon Clunis
93 Brandon Tamsett
94 John Flood
95 Marshall Rutherford
97 Loussaint Minett
98 Zach Franz
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Mount Union UW-Whitewater
Uni. Player
1 Germany Woods
16 Nick Peyakov
1S Taurice Scott
20 Dax VanAntwerp
3D Darrell Sullins
42 LeShawn Luke
72 Brooks Jenkins
87 Austin Mercer
91 Rockhill Brown
Uni. Player
8 Coleton Hrgich
9 Joe Worth
10 Chris Nelson
12 N. McCullough
14 Mickey Morgan
15 Jack Deichl Jr
17 Tommy Coughlin
18 Zach Gehant
19 Ryan Storto
24 Chris Treptow
25 Weston Wegener
28 Bennett Young
29 Zach Mutton
30 JD Marconi
31 Dennis Moore
32 Nick Patterson
33 A. Williamson
34 Colin Buck
35 Robert Johnson
37 J. Strasburg
38 J. Gruettner
43 Brandon Bebow
51 Paul Foster
52 Ben Threloff
54 Jesse DeLorme
55 Yuri Pogosyan
59 Jamison Cook
62 Eric Trautman
63 Tim Regan
64 Harry Green
65 Austin Jones
66 Jordan Edgerson
67 Nick Froland
68 Nick Feliciano
69 Andrew Keel
70 G. Schaefer
74 Evan Kurkowski
76 Joe Matuschka
77 Pat Costello
78 Nick Ryczek
80 C. Van Schyndel
81 Brent Campbell
83 Andrew Fuller
85 Collin Nolen
86 B. Washington
87 Tommy Miller
90 Andrew Mulshine
96 Ryan Kranz
99 Jon Groves
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading