North Central vs. Mount Union at Alliance, Ohio
12/14/2013 at 12 pm
North Central (Ill.)
40
Mount Union
41
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
North Central (Ill.) (13-1) 10 6 6 18 40
Mount Union (14-0) 13 7 7 14 41
Alliance, Ohio | Mount Union Stadium
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
North Central (Ill.) 1 15:00 2:07 MTU31 6 31 TD
Mount Union 1 12:48 1:59 MTU22 4 78 TD
North Central (Ill.) 1 10:44 3:56 NCC27 11 62 FG
Mount Union 1 06:41 3:31 MTU41 8 59 TD
North Central (Ill.) 1 03:00 1:19 NCC23 3 7 PUNT
Mount Union 1 01:41 3:28 MTU35 6 21 PUNT
North Central (Ill.) 2 13:13 5:22 NCC16 12 84 TD
Mount Union 2 07:45 1:59 MTU36 3 4 PUNT
North Central (Ill.) 2 05:46 0:42 NCC26 3 0 INT
Mount Union 2 05:04 0:00 NCC00 0 0 TD
North Central (Ill.) 2 04:57 1:35 NCC26 3 -6 PUNT
Mount Union 2 03:22 2:34 MTU35 11 48 DOWNS
North Central (Ill.) 2 00:48 0:35 NCC17 6 26 FUMB
Mount Union 2 00:13 0:13 NCC43 2 6 INT
North Central (Ill.) 2 00:00 0:00 NCC02 0 0 HALF
Mount Union 3 14:54 6:03 MTU21 13 79 TD
North Central (Ill.) 3 08:45 5:05 NCC21 14 79 TD
Mount Union 3 03:38 2:39 MTU23 3 -4 PUNT
North Central (Ill.) 3 00:59 1:03 MTU05 3 5 TD
Mount Union 4 14:56 1:58 MTU24 4 7 DOWNS
North Central (Ill.) 4 12:58 0:54 MTU31 4 8 DOWNS
Mount Union 4 12:04 0:58 MTU23 4 -23 FUMB
North Central (Ill.) 4 11:06 0:00 MTU00 0 0 TD
Mount Union 4 11:00 6:00 MTU35 12 65 TD
North Central (Ill.) 4 04:51 3:13 NCC49 7 51 TD
Mount Union 4 01:38 0:31 MTU35 3 65 TD
North Central (Ill.) 4 01:00 0:50 NCC41 7 29 DOWNS
Mount Union 4 00:10 0:10 MTU30 1 0 HALF
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
3:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.